Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Canada



Summary statistics
Total medals for Canada: 716
No. of medalists: 588
No. of sports: 23
Total GOLD medals: 158
Total SILVER medals: 237
Total BRONZE medals: 321
 Gold  158 / 716 
 22,1%
 Silver  237 / 716 
 33,1%
 Bronze  321 / 716 
 44,8%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  199 
 27,79% 
 2)  Aquatics  137 
 19,13% 
 3)  Athletics  94 
 13,13% 
 4)  Football  47 
 6,56% 
 5)  Canoe / Kayak  33 
 4,61% 
 6)  Lacrosse  28 
 3,91% 
 7)  Sailing  25 
 3,49% 
 8)  Cycling  24 
 3,35% 
 9)  Shooting  24 
 3,35% 
 10)  Wrestling  17 
 2,37% 
 11)  Boxing  17 
 2,37% 
 12)  Equestrian  16 
 2,23% 
 13)  Rugby  12 
 1,68% 
 14)  Basketball  9 
 1,26% 
 15)  Gymnastics  9 
 1,26% 
 16)  Ice Hockey  8 
 1,12% 
 17)  Judo  5 
 0,70% 
 18)  Weightlifting  3 
 0,42% 
 19)  Taekwondo  2 
 0,28% 
 20)  Tennis  2 
 0,28% 
 21)  Triathlon  2 
 0,28% 
 22)  Volleyball  2 
 0,28% 
 23)  Golf  1 
 0,14% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  50 
 31,65% 
 2)  Lacrosse  28 
 17,72% 
 3)  Athletics  21 
 13,29% 
 4)  Aquatics  12 
 7,59% 
 5)  Football  11 
 6,96% 
 6)  Ice Hockey  8 
 5,06% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  5 
 3,16% 
 8)  Gymnastics  4 
 2,53% 
 9)  Shooting  4 
 2,53% 
 10)  Equestrian  4 
 2,53% 
 11)  Boxing  3 
 1,90% 
 12)  Wrestling  3 
 1,90% 
 13)  Tennis  2 
 1,27% 
 14)  Cycling  1 
 0,63% 
 15)  Triathlon  1 
 0,63% 
 16)  Golf  1 
 0,63% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  90 
 37,97% 
 2)  Aquatics  45 
 18,99% 
 3)  Athletics  24 
 10,13% 
 4)  Canoe / Kayak  13 
 5,49% 
 5)  Shooting  13 
 5,49% 
 6)  Sailing  10 
 4,22% 
 7)  Basketball  9 
 3,80% 
 8)  Boxing  7 
 2,95% 
 9)  Wrestling  7 
 2,95% 
 10)  Equestrian  5 
 2,11% 
 11)  Cycling  5 
 2,11% 
 12)  Gymnastics  3 
 1,27% 
 13)  Weightlifting  2 
 0,84% 
 14)  Judo  2 
 0,84% 
 15)  Triathlon  1 
 0,42% 
 16)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,42% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  80 
 24,92% 
 2)  Rowing  59 
 18,38% 
 3)  Athletics  49 
 15,26% 
 4)  Football  36 
 11,21% 
 5)  Cycling  18 
 5,61% 
 6)  Sailing  15 
 4,67% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  15 
 4,67% 
 8)  Rugby  12 
 3,74% 
 9)  Shooting  7 
 2,18% 
 10)  Wrestling  7 
 2,18% 
 11)  Equestrian  7 
 2,18% 
 12)  Boxing  7 
 2,18% 
 13)  Judo  3 
 0,93% 
 14)  Volleyball  2 
 0,62% 
 15)  Gymnastics  2 
 0,62% 
 16)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,31% 
 17)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,31% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Canada (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1EDWARDS PhilipCanada5Athletics
2DAVIS VictorCanada4Aquatics
3VAN KOEVERDEN AdamCanada4Canoe / Kayak
4HEDDLE KathleenCanada4Rowing
5HEYMANS EmilieCanada4Aquatics
6MCBEAN Marnie ElizabethCanada4Rowing
7OLEKSIAK PennyCanada4Aquatics
8THOMPSON Lesley AllisonCanada4Rowing
9WILSON Alexander S.Canada4Athletics
10COCKBURN KarenCanada3Gymnastics
11TANNER ElaineCanada3Aquatics
12BRUNET CarolineCanada3Canoe / Kayak
13LAUMANN Silken SuzetteCanada3Rowing
14BEATTIE GeorgeCanada3Shooting
15DE GRASSE AndreCanada3Athletics
16TEWKSBURY MarkCanada3Aquatics
17BALL James A.Canada3Athletics
18MYDEN Curtis AllenCanada3Aquatics
19OTTENBRITE AnneCanada3Aquatics
20HARNETT CurtisCanada3Cycling
21VERBEEK TonyaCanada3Wrestling
22WALDO CarolynCanada3Aquatics
23BENFEITO MeaghanCanada3Aquatics
24PONTING ThomasCanada3Aquatics
25MONROE JessicaCanada3Rowing
26SAKER Frank WarrenCanada2Canoe / Kayak
27BARRE AlexandraCanada2Canoe / Kayak
28ROBINSON EmmaCanada2Rowing
29BYRNES AndrewCanada2Rowing
30TAYLOR Brenda SusanCanada2Rowing
31STRIKE-SISSON HildaCanada2Athletics
32SMITH Ethel M.Canada2Athletics
33SMITH RebeccaCanada2Aquatics
34DESPATIE AlexandreCanada2Aquatics
35HUGHES ClaraCanada2Cycling
36HOLLOWAY SusanCanada2Canoe / Kayak
37WETZEL JakeCanada2Rowing
38WEST MichaelCanada2Aquatics
39LAMAZE EricCanada2Equestrian
40ARNOLD Donald JohnCanada2Rowing
41BRICKER Calvin DavidCanada2Athletics
42WORTHINGTON Kay FrancesCanada2Rowing
43WILKINSON RhianCanada2Football
44ROSENFELD FannyCanada2Athletics
45VERNOT GeorgeCanada2Aquatics
46BAILEY DonovanCanada2Athletics
47D´HONDT Ignace WalterCanada2Rowing
48EWING Walter HenryCanada2Shooting
49HOWARD MalcolmCanada2Rowing
50SCHMIDT SophieCanada2Football
51SIMMERLING GeorgiaCanada2Cycling
52MACLENNAN RosieCanada2Gymnastics
53LOOMER Lorne KennethCanada2Rowing
54ORTON GeorgeCanada2Athletics
55SCOTT DesireeCanada2Football
56HODGSON George RitchieCanada2Aquatics
57GLAESSER JasminCanada2Cycling
58RUCK TaylorCanada2Aquatics
59KORN AlisonCanada2Rowing
60MCKERLICH William Arthur M.Canada2Rowing
61MONTMINY Anne KatherineCanada2Aquatics
62MCKINNON ArchibaldCanada2Rowing
63CAIN LawrenceCanada2Canoe / Kayak
64JARDIN Anne ElizabethCanada2Aquatics
65LUKE TheresaCanada2Rowing
66ELDER Henry JamesCanada2Equestrian
67BAUMANN AlexanderCanada2Aquatics
68GILL NicolasCanada2Judo
69PRICE BrianCanada2Rowing
70PAYNE-WIGGINS MaritaCanada2Athletics
71SINCLAIR ChristineCanada2Football
72MATHESON DianaCanada2Football
73FISHER HughCanada2Canoe / Kayak
74COCHRANE RyanCanada2Aquatics
75GOSS Donald AlexanderCanada2Aquatics
76JOHNSON BenCanada2Athletics
77WRIGHT Joseph GeorgeCanada2Rowing
78ROBERTSON Bruce RichardCanada2Aquatics
79BARNES Jennifer KirstenCanada2Rowing
80HUYNH CarolCanada2Wrestling
81CHARTERS Harvey BlashfordCanada2Canoe / Kayak
82GARAPICK Nancy EllenCanada2Aquatics
83PORTER DerekCanada2Rowing
84WHITFIELD SimonCanada2Triathlon
85MORRIS AlwynCanada2Canoe / Kayak
86MCDERMID HeatherCanada2Rowing
87BIESENTHAL LaryssaCanada2Rowing
88FRECHETTE SylvieCanada2Aquatics
89KERR RobertCanada2Athletics
90TANCREDI MelissaCanada2Football
91WILLIAMS PercyCanada2Athletics
92DROUIN DerekCanada2Athletics
93FILION RoselineCanada2Aquatics
94CALDER StephenCanada1Sailing
95KILLINGBECK MollyCanada1Athletics
96BRENNAN PatrickCanada1Lacrosse
97SMITH ShannonCanada1Aquatics
98HALL AlexanderCanada1Football
99RASCHER Michael G.Canada1Rowing
100MOLLE RobertCanada1Wrestling
101IGALI DanielCanada1Wrestling
102HAWGOOD Donald TrevorCanada1Canoe / Kayak
103HAMILTON ErnestCanada1Lacrosse
104MAC DONALD George LeslieCanada1Rowing
105PICKELL StephenCanada1Aquatics
106LYON George SeymourCanada1Golf
107MACDONALD Ross DavidCanada1Sailing
108STEEN DavidCanada1Athletics
109HERSCHMILLER ThomasCanada1Rowing
110HELLIWELL David LeedomCanada1Rowing
111LAUMANN DanieleCanada1Rowing
112TOMS Fred P.Canada1Rowing
113CRIBB Ernest F.Canada1Sailing
114BERNIER SylvieCanada1Aquatics
115FLETT JackCanada1Lacrosse
116FONTEYNE KarenCanada1Aquatics
117MCLAUGHLIN Frank JosephCanada1Sailing
118HALL ThomasCanada1Canoe / Kayak
119O´GRADY DianeCanada1Rowing
120WILSON Robert AndrewCanada1Rowing
121NEUFELD KevinCanada1Rowing
122THOMSON Julius A.Canada1Rowing
123BROOKSHAW Dorothy ElizabethCanada1Athletics
124ABDO ReemaCanada1Aquatics
125LOUDON Thomas RichardsonCanada1Rowing
126MCKOY MarkCanada1Athletics
127TREGUNNO JaneCanada1Rowing
128CHAN ErinCanada1Aquatics
129KUHN NelsonCanada1Rowing
130EASTCOTT William MerrillCanada1Shooting
131CHAPMAN Charles WinstonCanada1Basketball
132HINDS SterlingCanada1Athletics
133WALSH CorneliusCanada1Athletics
134CLIFF LeslieCanada1Aquatics
135BEARE JonCanada1Rowing
136WILLIAMS CharityCanada1Rugby
137TAYLOR NormanCanada1Rowing
138BEVERIDGE AllisonCanada1Cycling
139TIMKO BrittanyCanada1Football
140DE MILLE NoelCanada1Rowing
141MONTGOMERY Robert JamesCanada1Shooting
142ZADORSKY ShelinaCanada1Football
143GIBSON RobertCanada1Rowing
144BUTLER Everard BurnsideCanada1Rowing
145WILKINSON LaurenCanada1Rowing
146OLDERSHAW MarkCanada1Canoe / Kayak
147CATHERWOOD EthelCanada1Athletics
148BECKIE JanineCanada1Football
149BENSON RobertCanada1Ice Hockey
150CALDWELL HilaryCanada1Aquatics
151CHAPMAN CandaceCanada1Football
152MEECH Athol CharlesCanada1Rowing
153KISH JenCanada1Rugby
154LEWIS DouglasCanada1Boxing
155OVERHOLT EmilyCanada1Aquatics
156NAULT Marie-ÈveCanada1Football
157FOGH Hans MariusCanada1Sailing
158ALEXANDER BuffyCanada1Rowing
159HUTTON RalphCanada1Aquatics
160SCHLEIMER JosephCanada1Wrestling
161RICHARDSON-BRISCOE JillianCanada1Athletics
162BRODERICK JohnCanada1Lacrosse
163JOHNSON AlbertCanada1Football
164ROBERTSON BruceCanada1Rowing
165RINKE ChristopherCanada1Wrestling
166LANE Kenneth RalphCanada1Canoe / Kayak
167HOOBIN Henry FrankCanada1Lacrosse
168STANYAR StanleyCanada1Rowing
169SMITH GrahamCanada1Aquatics
170BLANCHARD ElieCanada1Lacrosse
171THUE Jeffrey James MiltonCanada1Wrestling
172LEWIS LennoxCanada1Boxing
173TSANG ToshaCanada1Rowing
174KUEBER Philip ThomasCanada1Rowing
175BALFOUR Gordon BruceCanada1Rowing
176GORDON Peter D.Canada1Sailing
177JAMIESON BenjaminCanada1Lacrosse
178HOULD-MARCHAND ValerieCanada1Aquatics
179MILLEN John CharlesCanada1Sailing
180CHILD JohnCanada1Volleyball
181STEELE PaulCanada1Rowing
182CAMERON Hilda MayCanada1Athletics
183MAC PHERSON MichelleCanada1Aquatics
184MACKENZIE DonaldCanada1Rowing
185LEBLANC GuillaumeCanada1Athletics
186HAMILTON KyleCanada1Rowing
187CRAIG ElizabethCanada1Rowing
188GARCEAU CatherineCanada1Aquatics
189LECKY JohnCanada1Rowing
190KERR HarryCanada1Shooting
191DAWSON Edward JohnCanada1Basketball
192SHARPE AnthonyCanada1Athletics
193FISH ErikCanada1Aquatics
194BRAMBELL IainCanada1Rowing
195PARKER KellyCanada1Football
196FRIZZELL MaryCanada1Athletics
197WIEBE EricaCanada1Wrestling
198WALLACE WilliamCanada1Rowing
199LAY KirstiCanada1Cycling
200PRATT Charles E.Canada1Rowing
201NEWTON S. R.Canada1Shooting
202WILLIAMS Bruce M.Canada1Shooting
203QUINN RebeccaCanada1Football
204MCCABE ConlinCanada1Rowing
205THOMPSON LesleyCanada1Rowing
206DE JONGE MarkCanada1Canoe / Kayak
207SMILLIE RaymondCanada1Boxing
208FLEMING JessieCanada1Football
209BYRON WallyCanada1Ice Hockey
210MAINVILLE SandrineCanada1Aquatics
211FILIGNO JonelleCanada1Football
212MURDOCH Jack L.Canada1Rowing
213LANDRY GhislaineCanada1Rugby
214BELL ArthurCanada1Rowing
215BARBER DarrenCanada1Rowing
216LEWIS MikeCanada1Rowing
217KERR JohnCanada1Sailing
218DAVIS HeatherCanada1Rowing
219CORSON-WHITNEY MarilynCanada1Aquatics
220FOSTER Dianne P.Canada1Athletics
221WALTERS DaleCanada1Boxing
222CAMPBELL George H.Canada1Lacrosse
223GIBSON CherylCanada1Aquatics
224LANE RobertCanada1Football
225WALLACE John WilliamCanada1Rowing
226HARTLEY BlytheCanada1Aquatics
227WALTON BrianCanada1Cycling
228GENEREUX George PatrickCanada1Shooting
229GUAY LucieCanada1Canoe / Kayak
230MARA A.Canada1Lacrosse
231TAYLOR AlbertCanada1Rowing
232COOK-HOGG WendyCanada1Aquatics
233BRENNAUGH W.Canada1Lacrosse
234PELLETIER AnnieCanada1Aquatics
235DOWNEY Raymond TylerCanada1Boxing
236WILLIAMS BarneyCanada1Rowing
237VAN DER KAMP AnnaCanada1Rowing
238MCCLURE Richard NeilCanada1Rowing
239CRAWFORD DeanCanada1Rowing
240GALE Becher RobertCanada1Rowing
241GYLES George F.Canada1Sailing
242LAIDLAW HilliardCanada1Lacrosse
243KULESZA KasiaCanada1Aquatics
244CLARKE StephenCanada1Aquatics
245CONE MacCanada1Equestrian
246HEESE MarkCanada1Volleyball
247TURNER PatrickCanada1Rowing
248DOLSON-CAVILL Mildred JeanetteCanada1Athletics
249RAI PamelaCanada1Aquatics
250REIFFENSTEIN George PatrickCanada1Rowing
251CHALMERS Angela FrancesCanada1Athletics
252SMITH PatriciaCanada1Rowing
253LETOURNEAU FannyCanada1Aquatics
254MERWYN GlennCanada1Rowing
255MCINNIS DugaldCanada1Shooting
256MERETSKY IrvingCanada1Basketball
257WILLIAMS DesaiCanada1Athletics
258ARCHIBALD Edward BlakeCanada1Athletics
259KASTING RobertCanada1Aquatics
260FRIZZELL MildredCanada1Athletics
261BLACK ArchibaldCanada1Rowing
262VANCE Samuel GoodwinCanada1Shooting
263COTE AubertCanada1Wrestling
264ROSE DeanneCanada1Football
265BRZOZOWICZ AshleyCanada1Rowing
266PARSONS LiamCanada1Rowing
267THOMSON EarlCanada1Athletics
268VIINBERG RachelleCanada1Rowing
269CARLETON GillianCanada1Cycling
270GUEST John SchofieldCanada1Rowing
271D´ANGELO SabrinaCanada1Football
272FREDERICKSON FrankCanada1Ice Hockey
273VAN LANDEGHEM ChantalCanada1Aquatics
274GAYLE RobynCanada1Football
275NORRIS Charles EdgarCanada1Rowing
276LUKAN MeganCanada1Rugby
277CAMPBELL IvorCanada1Rowing
278HAYNES AkeemCanada1Athletics
279CROSBY AndrewCanada1Rowing
280BASTET EvertCanada1Sailing
281URBANIAK DorotaCanada1Rowing
282COUGHLAN AngelaCanada1Aquatics
283CHAMBERS CarltonCanada1Athletics
284JONES PatriciaCanada1Athletics
285O´SULLIVAN ShawnCanada1Boxing
286DILLON Angus F.Canada1Lacrosse
287BOAL Donald G.Canada1Rowing
288AMUNDRUD GailCanada1Aquatics
289LINTON ErnestCanada1Football
290CRAWFORD ShannonCanada1Rowing
291HIGSON Allison AnnCanada1Aquatics
292SYDOR AlisonCanada1Cycling
293GRATTON Gerald A.Canada1Weightlifting
294OLMSTEAD BarbaraCanada1Canoe / Kayak
295MCKERROW Clarence D.Canada1Lacrosse
296THOBURN WilliamCanada1Rowing
297CORSIGLIA Robin MarieCanada1Aquatics
298BRETZ GeorgeCanada1Lacrosse
299MARCUS EgertonCanada1Boxing
300MACDONALD RossCanada1Sailing
301BOYES DaveCanada1Rowing
302MCDONALD Douglas JohnCanada1Rowing
303EVANS MarkCanada1Rowing
304KERTLAND Douglas EdwinCanada1Rowing
305JONES Harry A.Canada1Sailing
306LYLE H.Canada1Lacrosse
307LARSEN ChristineCanada1Aquatics
308CLEVELAND Jonathan ThomasCanada1Aquatics
309MILLAR IanCanada1Equestrian
310SISSAOURI GiuviCanada1Wrestling
311ARMBRUST BarbaraCanada1Rowing
312FLETCHER Mylie E.Canada1Shooting
313MEAGHER Aileen AlethaCanada1Athletics
314HAMBROOK SharonCanada1Aquatics
315RICE WilliamCanada1Rowing
316LAY Marion BeverlyCanada1Aquatics
317LEDUC MarkCanada1Boxing
318KREEK AdamCanada1Rowing
319FORD BruceCanada1Rowing
320NORMAND KirstinCanada1Aquatics
321JEROME Henry Winston "Harry"Canada1Athletics
322SMITH William AlbertCanada1Shooting
323PEDEN James DouglasCanada1Basketball
324BAILEY AngelaCanada1Athletics
325MACDONALD J.GarfieldCanada1Athletics
326MAHONY WilliamCanada1Aquatics
327BROWN AaronCanada1Athletics
328PALMER-ALDERSON LillianCanada1Athletics
329MACKAY GeorgeCanada1Rowing
330BROWN LauraCanada1Cycling
331VALOIS-FORTIER AntoineCanada1Judo
332AULT Garnet WalterCanada1Aquatics
333GULOIEN KristaCanada1Rowing
334CAMERON TracyCanada1Rowing
335COOK Myrtle AliceCanada1Athletics
336GRAHAM Clifford JohnCanada1Boxing
337HAYDEN BrentCanada1Aquatics
338WRIGHT JR. Joseph WilliamCanada1Rowing
339JENNERICH LindsayCanada1Rowing
340FRIDFINNSON ChristianCanada1Ice Hockey
341KYLE KaylynCanada1Football
342RICHARDSON Herbert TrenchardCanada1Rowing
343MOLESCHI KaylaCanada1Rugby
344HUNTER RobertCanada1Rowing
345COTE PaulCanada1Sailing
346DESMARTEAU EtienneCanada1Athletics
347FORGERON Michael JosephCanada1Rowing
348MCLAUGHLIN TerenceCanada1Sailing
349BOSSHART DominiqueCanada1Taekwondo
350ESMIE RobertCanada1Athletics
351MACKAY-MURRALL NancyCanada1Athletics
352DEWIT WillieCanada1Boxing
353DIXON Frank J.Canada1Lacrosse
354EASTWOOD EarlCanada1Rowing
355CLARK Barbara LynnyCanada1Aquatics
356MACDONALD GordonCanada1Football
357DELEHANTY Megan CatherineCanada1Rowing
358KERR JaneCanada1Aquatics
359MUENZER Lori-AnnCanada1Cycling
360MAC DONALD Irene MargaretCanada1Aquatics
361BAUER StephenCanada1Cycling
362MCLEOD D.Canada1Lacrosse
363BOULTBEE GardnerCanada1Sailing
364SMITH-SLOAN Susan EstelleCanada1Aquatics
365BURNS William LaurieCanada1Lacrosse
366LIMPERT Marianne LuiseCanada1Aquatics
367NICOLL AshleyCanada1Equestrian
368WOLFS MikeCanada1Sailing
369HASSETT GavinCanada1Rowing
370EVANS MichaelCanada1Rowing
371LEWIS Walter AikenCanada1Rowing
372MAITLAND Ronald MonteithCanada1Sailing
373HENNING CameronCanada1Aquatics
374ORRIS William F.L.Canada1Lacrosse
375READ CariCanada1Aquatics
376GERY MarcelCanada1Aquatics
377HENSELWOOD JillCanada1Equestrian
378MCMACKON DonaldCanada1Shooting
379TAYLOR-CAMPBELL ElizabethCanada1Athletics
380KRYCZKA KellyCanada1Aquatics
381STRANGE George M.Canada1Rowing
382DAY James E.Canada1Equestrian
383JOHNSON ChristopherCanada1Boxing
384LIGHT KevinCanada1Rowing
385HAMILTON DouglasCanada1Rowing
386TAILLON JacintheCanada1Aquatics
387CROTHERS William FrederickCanada1Athletics
388STEWART JamesCanada1Basketball
389GAREAU FranceCanada1Athletics
390ANDERSON WilliamCanada1Cycling
391RODNEY BrendonCanada1Athletics
392SESSELMANN LaurenCanada1Football
393LEWIS Raymond GrayCanada1Athletics
394MARIACHER A.Canada1Rowing
395PENDREL CatharineCanada1Cycling
396BERGEN GabrielCanada1Rowing
397BOURNE Frederick MunroeCanada1Aquatics
398GOULDING GeorgeCanada1Athletics
399HANSON JanineCanada1Rowing
400KOK MelanieCanada1Rowing
401THOMPSON JeanCanada1Athletics
402NEWTON ClarenceCanada1Boxing
403WEINBERGER RichardCanada1Aquatics
404WHITTEN TaraCanada1Cycling
405DONNELLY John HenryCanada1Rowing
406OBEE PatriciaCanada1Rowing
407GOODMAN MichaelCanada1Ice Hockey
408WILLIAMS MichelleCanada1Aquatics
409LEBLANC KarinaCanada1Football
410ROSS William M.Canada1Rowing
411PAQUIN KarenCanada1Rugby
412LANGFORD WilliamCanada1Rowing
413EKELS JohnCanada1Sailing
414DUCKER GeorgeCanada1Football
415MARLAND Robert DaviesCanada1Rowing
416NEILSON TerenceCanada1Sailing
417LAREAU SebastienCanada1Tennis
418GILBERT GlenroyCanada1Athletics
419MEYERS VioletCanada1Athletics
420DUCKETT Richard LouisCanada1Lacrosse
421FRY Harry BritainCanada1Rowing
422STEEP FrederickCanada1Football
423MELIEN LoriCanada1Aquatics
424PREMONT Marie-HeleneCanada1Cycling
425RENNIE George H.Canada1Lacrosse
426GLASS KennethCanada1Sailing
427JOY GregoryCanada1Athletics
428CATTANACH GeorgeCanada1Lacrosse
429ALEXANDER LisaCanada1Aquatics
430NEALE-ISHOY Cynthia MargaretCanada1Equestrian
431LAY JeffreyCanada1Rowing
432OGAWA Carlton SusumiCanada1Rowing
433HORN Blair J.H.Canada1Rowing
434RIDDY CharlesCanada1Rowing
435WALLACE Hubert AlfredCanada1Sailing
436PENTLAND L.H.Canada1Lacrosse
437WOODLEY ErinCanada1Aquatics
438VILAGOS PennyCanada1Aquatics
439BURNETT JasonCanada1Gymnastics
440BRAIN MarilynCanada1Rowing
441BOA Gilmore StuartCanada1Shooting
442VIVIAN George L.Canada1Shooting
443AITCHISON GordonCanada1Basketball
444WADSWORTH WilliamCanada1Rowing
445GAYFORD Thomas FranklinCanada1Equestrian
446HUGHES MichaelCanada1Rowing
447TATHAM ReidunCanada1Aquatics
448ROGERS Alfred Harold DouglasCanada1Judo
449WISEMAN Malcolm EdwardCanada1Basketball
450ANDREWS WalterCanada1Cycling
451LITTLE HaroldCanada1Rowing
452AJOMALE MoboladeCanada1Athletics
453MCNAUGHTON DuncanCanada1Athletics
454WOOD WilliamCanada1Rowing
455LABBÉ StephanieCanada1Football
456BROWN JeremiahCanada1Rowing
457SPENCE WalterCanada1Aquatics
458GILLIS DuncanCanada1Athletics
459MARQUARDT DarcyCanada1Rowing
460SERGERIE KarineCanada1Taekwondo
461BÉLANGER JoséeCanada1Football
462SCHNEIDER Julius Gustav AlbertCanada1Boxing
463GIRARD ChristineCanada1Weightlifting
464ABEL JenniferCanada1Aquatics
465FIDDES Frank JamesCanada1Rowing
466BENN BrittanyCanada1Rugby
467HALDERSON HaldorCanada1Ice Hockey
468SAVARD KaterineCanada1Aquatics
469TRIFUNOV JamesCanada1Wrestling
470RUSSELL KellyCanada1Rugby
471AMYOT FrankCanada1Canoe / Kayak
472TAYLOR-ISSAJENKO AngellaCanada1Athletics
473MCCARTHY FrederickCanada1Cycling
474MILLER David SidneyCanada1Sailing
475FRASER John AlexanderCanada1Football
476PAUL Terence MichaelCanada1Rowing
477THOM LindaCanada1Shooting
478NESTOR DanielCanada1Tennis
479SURIN BrunyCanada1Athletics
480LANE Norman DouglasCanada1Canoe / Kayak
481FYON J.Canada1Lacrosse
482HARRIS Joseph JohnCanada1Rowing
483EVANS ClaytonCanada1Aquatics
484TAYLOR ThomasCanada1Football
485NUGENT AndreaCanada1Aquatics
486SHEWFELT KyleCanada1Gymnastics
487MAUNDER MariaCanada1Rowing
488HERBINSON BrianCanada1Equestrian
489FUNG LoriCanada1Gymnastics
490TURNBULL Alexander T.Canada1Lacrosse
491ROGERS Philip T.Canada1Sailing
492WOOD JohnCanada1Canoe / Kayak
493CLOUTIER GeorgeCanada1Lacrosse
494BREMNER JaniceCanada1Aquatics
495PRACHT Eva MariaCanada1Equestrian
496PEAKER BrianCanada1Rowing
497PRETTY Donald WayneCanada1Rowing
498MAIN Gerald GrantCanada1Rowing
499ROBERTSON Irvine GealeCanada1Rowing
500MACDONALD DanielCanada1Wrestling
501BAILEY Arthur B.Canada1Rowing
502VILAGOS VickyCanada1Aquatics
503CALDER DavidCanada1Rowing
504SCHNEIDER AngelaCanada1Rowing
505BEAUMONT LyneCanada1Aquatics
506OUELLETTE Gerald RaymondCanada1Shooting
507WESTOVER Arthur W.Canada1Shooting
508ALLISON Jan AlistairCanada1Basketball
509RUTLEDGE BenCanada1Rowing
510MONCKTON PhilipCanada1Rowing
511GILES Stephen CoryCanada1Canoe / Kayak
512HUNGERFORD George WilliamCanada1Rowing
513SMITH JohnCanada1Rowing
514WARNER DamianCanada1Athletics
515STEWART ChelseaCanada1Football
516DAWES-SPINKS EvaCanada1Athletics
517BARNES W.Canada1Shooting
518CHAPMAN AllyshaCanada1Football
519CROTHERS WillCanada1Rowing
520THOMPSON JamesCanada1Aquatics
521LUKEMAN FrankCanada1Athletics
522MASTRACCI NatalieCanada1Rowing
523GLOVER StanleyCanada1Athletics
524LAWRENCE AshleyCanada1Football
525HERSCOVITCH Montgomery HartCanada1Boxing
526HAND John L.Canada1Rowing
527DARLING HannahCanada1Rugby
528JOHANSSON KonradCanada1Ice Hockey
529MACLEAN BrittanyCanada1Aquatics
530MCLEOD ErinCanada1Football
531LETCHFORD Maurice E.Canada1Wrestling
532STEACY AshleyCanada1Rugby
533CROOKS CharmaineCanada1Athletics
534MORTON WilliamCanada1Cycling
535GOURLEY JohnCanada1Football
536DEMERS JacquesCanada1Weightlifting
537DEFIAGBON DavidCanada1Boxing
538BENNETT Douglas H.Canada1Canoe / Kayak
539GORMAN Thomas PatrickCanada1Lacrosse
540LIDDELL Cedric HaswellCanada1Rowing
541MAC DONALD GaryCanada1Aquatics
542TWAITS WilliamCanada1Football
543JESPERSEN Eric AlbertCanada1Sailing
544CAMERON MichelleCanada1Aquatics
545BAERG CameronCanada1Rowing
546RUMBLE John MitchellCanada1Equestrian
547BERGER MarcCanada1Judo
548JACKES Norman B.Canada1Rowing
549WILSON GeraldCanada1Sailing
550VAILLANCOURT MichelCanada1Equestrian
551COWAN SandyCanada1Lacrosse
552CLARK KarenCanada1Aquatics
553SMITH GinaCanada1Equestrian
554LOPES-SCHLIEP PriscillaCanada1Athletics
555WEST Lawrence KingsleyCanada1Rowing
556MCMAHON Robert BrianCanada1Rowing
557TAYLOR Goeffrey BarronCanada1Rowing
558LOARING John WilfredCanada1Athletics
559BOYD Philip EwingCanada1Rowing
560FRANDSEN ScottCanada1Rowing
561CARVER-DIAS ClaireCanada1Aquatics
562BILN SohenCanada1Rowing
563CROWE Charles RobertCanada1Shooting
564CHAPMAN Arthur St.ClairCanada1Basketball
565WILLIAMS LynnCanada1Athletics
566GURR Donna MarieCanada1Aquatics
567SEITERLE DominicCanada1Rowing
568MILLS RobertCanada1Rowing
569TURGEON MathieuCanada1Gymnastics
570JACKSON Roger CharlesCanada1Rowing
571STOCKTON Donald ParkerCanada1Wrestling
572WATCHAM-ROY NatashaCanada1Rugby
573SNYDER WarrenCanada1Rowing
574THEISEN-EATON BrianneCanada1Athletics
575GWYNNE Horace LeftyCanada1Boxing
576BLACK John HutchinsonCanada1Shooting
577BUCHANAN KadeishaCanada1Football
578CSIMA DouglasCanada1Rowing
579HAPPENNY WilliamCanada1Athletics
580MORIN AndréanneCanada1Rowing
581PRINCE NichelleCanada1Football
582PRUD´HOMME George ArthurCanada1Boxing
583MASSE KylieCanada1Aquatics
584HEDGES Frederick CharlesCanada1Rowing
585FARELLA BiancaCanada1Rugby
586WOODMAN AllanCanada1Ice Hockey
587GOSS KennedyCanada1Aquatics
588MOSCATO CarmelinaCanada1Football


Multiple medalists
 1)   EDWARDS Philip  5 
 
 2)   OLEKSIAK Penny  4 
 
 3)   DAVIS Victor  4 
 
 4)   THOMPSON Lesley Allison  4 
 
 5)   HEDDLE Kathleen  4 
 
 6)   MCBEAN Marnie Elizabeth  4 
 
 7)   WILSON Alexander S.  4 
 
 8)   HEYMANS Emilie  4 
 
 9)   VAN KOEVERDEN Adam  4 
 
 10)   BENFEITO Meaghan  3 
 
 11)   DE GRASSE Andre  3 
 
 12)   OTTENBRITE Anne  3 
 
 13)   PONTING Thomas  3 
 
 14)   WALDO Carolyn  3 
 
 15)   HARNETT Curtis  3 
 
 16)   LAUMANN Silken Suzette  3 
 
 17)   BEATTIE George  3 
 
 18)   TEWKSBURY Mark  3 
 
 19)   MONROE Jessica  3 
 
 20)   BALL James A.  3 
 
 21)   MYDEN Curtis Allen  3 
 
 22)   BRUNET Caroline  3 
 
 23)   COCKBURN Karen  3 
 
 24)   VERBEEK Tonya  3 
 
 25)   TANNER Elaine  3 
 
 26)   FILION Roseline  2 
 
 27)   MATHESON Diana  2 
 
 28)   SCHMIDT Sophie  2 
 
 29)   SCOTT Desiree  2 
 
 30)   SINCLAIR Christine  2 
 
 31)   TANCREDI Melissa  2 
 
 32)   WILKINSON Rhian  2 
 
 33)   MACLENNAN Rosie  2 
 
 34)   RUCK Taylor  2 
 
 35)   SIMMERLING Georgia  2 
 
 36)   JARDIN Anne Elizabeth  2 
 
 37)   WEST Michael  2 
 
 38)   BAUMANN Alexander  2 
 
 39)   GOSS Donald Alexander  2 
 
 40)   JOHNSON Ben  2 
 
 41)   WRIGHT Joseph George  2 
 
 42)   KERR Robert  2 
 
 43)   PAYNE-WIGGINS Marita  2 
 
 44)   BRICKER Calvin David  2 
 
 45)   CAIN Lawrence  2 
 
 46)   FISHER Hugh  2 
 
 47)   MORRIS Alwyn  2 
 
 48)   BARRE Alexandra  2 
 
 49)   HOLLOWAY Susan  2 
 
 50)   EWING Walter Henry  2 
 
 51)   HODGSON George Ritchie  2 
 
 52)   VERNOT George  2 
 
 53)   FRECHETTE Sylvie  2 
 
 54)   GILL Nicolas  2 
 
 55)   BARNES Jennifer Kirsten  2 
 
 56)   TAYLOR Brenda Susan  2 
 
 57)   WORTHINGTON Kay Frances  2 
 
 58)   PORTER Derek  2 
 
 59)   WILLIAMS Percy  2 
 
 60)   SMITH Ethel M.  2 
 
 61)   ROSENFELD Fanny  2 
 
 62)   BAILEY Donovan  2 
 
 63)   STRIKE-SISSON Hilda  2 
 
 64)   HUGHES Clara  2 
 
 65)   KORN Alison  2 
 
 66)   LUKE Theresa  2 
 
 67)   MCDERMID Heather  2 
 
 68)   ROBINSON Emma  2 
 
 69)   BIESENTHAL Laryssa  2 
 
 70)   MONTMINY Anne Katherine  2 
 
 71)   WHITFIELD Simon  2 
 
 72)   DESPATIE Alexandre  2 
 
 73)   CHARTERS Harvey Blashford  2 
 
 74)   SAKER Frank Warren  2 
 
 75)   WETZEL Jake  2 
 
 76)   COCHRANE Ryan  2 
 
 77)   ELDER Henry James  2 
 
 78)   LAMAZE Eric  2 
 
 79)   MCKERLICH William Arthur M.  2 
 
 80)   BYRNES Andrew  2 
 
 81)   HOWARD Malcolm  2 
 
 82)   ARNOLD Donald John  2 
 
 83)   PRICE Brian  2 
 
 84)   D´HONDT Ignace Walter  2 
 
 85)   LOOMER Lorne Kenneth  2 
 
 86)   MCKINNON Archibald  2 
 
 87)   HUYNH Carol  2 
 
 88)   DROUIN Derek  2 
 
 89)   GLAESSER Jasmin  2 
 
 90)   ROBERTSON Bruce Richard  2 
 
 91)   GARAPICK Nancy Ellen  2 
 
 92)   ORTON George  2 
 
 93)   SMITH Rebecca  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"