Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Rowing



Total medals aworded: 2811
 Gold  938 / 2 811 
 33,4%
 Silver  937 / 2 811 
 33,3%
 Bronze  936 / 2 811 
 33,3%


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Rowing BY NATIONS
 Coutry  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  United States  374 
 13,30% 
 2)  United Kingdom  270 
 9,61% 
 3)  Canada  199 
 7,08% 
 4)  Germany  197 
 7,01% 
 5)  East Germany  183 
 6,51% 
 6)  Romania  168 
 5,98% 
 7)  Soviet Union  152 
 5,41% 
 8)  Italy  145 
 5,16% 
 9)  Australia  144 
 5,12% 
 10)  Netherlands  132 
 4,70% 
 11)  France  102 
 3,63% 
 12)  Denmark  79 
 2,81% 
 13)  Switzerland  74 
 2,63% 
 14)  New Zealand  69 
 2,45% 
 15)  Norway  56 
 1,99% 
 16)  Poland  52 
 1,85% 
 17)  West Germany  50 
 1,78% 
 18)  Czechoslovakia  45 
 1,60% 
 19)  United team of Germany  38 
 1,35% 
 20)  Bulgaria  34 
 1,21% 
 21)  China  29 
 1,03% 
 22)  Belgium  28 
 1,00% 
 23)  Croatia  18 
 0,64% 
 24)  Belarus  17 
 0,60% 
 25)  Russia  17 
 0,60% 
 26)  Finland  16 
 0,57% 
 27)  Yugoslavia  13 
 0,46% 
 28)  Ukraine  12 
 0,43% 
 29)  Slovenia  12 
 0,43% 
 30)  Sweden  10 
 0,36% 
 31)  Austria  9 
 0,32% 
 32)  Czech Republic  8 
 0,28% 
 33)  South Africa  8 
 0,28% 
 34)  Hungary  8 
 0,28% 
 35)  Estonia  7 
 0,25% 
 36)  Lithuania  6 
 0,21% 
 37)  Argentina  6 
 0,21% 
 38)  Greece  6 
 0,21% 
 39)  Uruguay  6 
 0,21% 
 40)  ex republics of Soviet Union  4 
 0,14% 
 41)  mixed teams  3 
 0,11% 
 42)  Ireland  2 
 0,07% 
 43)  Spain  2 
 0,07% 
 44)  Russian Empire  1 
 0,04% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  United States  186 
 19,83% 
 2)  East Germany  138 
 14,71% 
 3)  United Kingdom  109 
 11,62% 
 4)  Germany  83 
 8,85% 
 5)  Romania  65 
 6,93% 
 6)  Canada  50 
 5,33% 
 7)  Italy  36 
 3,84% 
 8)  New Zealand  31 
 3,30% 
 9)  West Germany  27 
 2,88% 
 10)  Denmark  26 
 2,77% 
 11)  Switzerland  23 
 2,45% 
 12)  Australia  22 
 2,35% 
 13)  United team of Germany  22 
 2,35% 
 14)  Soviet Union  22 
 2,35% 
 15)  France  19 
 2,03% 
 16)  Netherlands  18 
 1,92% 
 17)  Poland  10 
 1,07% 
 18)  Czechoslovakia  7 
 0,75% 
 19)  Bulgaria  5 
 0,53% 
 20)  Yugoslavia  4 
 0,43% 
 21)  Russia  4 
 0,43% 
 22)  South Africa  4 
 0,43% 
 23)  China  4 
 0,43% 
 24)  Norway  4 
 0,43% 
 25)  Ukraine  4 
 0,43% 
 26)  mixed teams  3 
 0,32% 
 27)  Finland  3 
 0,32% 
 28)  Slovenia  2 
 0,21% 
 29)  Croatia  2 
 0,21% 
 30)  Argentina  2 
 0,21% 
 31)  Belarus  2 
 0,21% 
 32)  Czech Republic  1 
 0,11% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  United Kingdom  119 
 12,70% 
 2)  United States  101 
 10,78% 
 3)  Canada  90 
 9,61% 
 4)  Soviet Union  86 
 9,18% 
 5)  Italy  58 
 6,19% 
 6)  Australia  56 
 5,98% 
 7)  Romania  54 
 5,76% 
 8)  Netherlands  53 
 5,66% 
 9)  Germany  50 
 5,34% 
 10)  France  43 
 4,59% 
 11)  Switzerland  27 
 2,88% 
 12)  East Germany  24 
 2,56% 
 13)  Belgium  24 
 2,56% 
 14)  Norway  18 
 1,92% 
 15)  United team of Germany  14 
 1,49% 
 16)  Bulgaria  13 
 1,39% 
 17)  Denmark  13 
 1,39% 
 18)  China  11 
 1,17% 
 19)  Sweden  10 
 1,07% 
 20)  Poland  9 
 0,96% 
 21)  New Zealand  8 
 0,85% 
 22)  Croatia  7 
 0,75% 
 23)  Czech Republic  6 
 0,64% 
 24)  Austria  5 
 0,53% 
 25)  Czechoslovakia  4 
 0,43% 
 26)  West Germany  4 
 0,43% 
 27)  Hungary  4 
 0,43% 
 28)  Ukraine  4 
 0,43% 
 29)  Estonia  3 
 0,32% 
 30)  Spain  2 
 0,21% 
 31)  Ireland  2 
 0,21% 
 32)  Lithuania  2 
 0,21% 
 33)  Greece  2 
 0,21% 
 34)  Slovenia  2 
 0,21% 
 35)  Yugoslavia  2 
 0,21% 
 36)  South Africa  2 
 0,21% 
 37)  Finland  2 
 0,21% 
 38)  Uruguay  1 
 0,11% 
 39)  Argentina  1 
 0,11% 
 40)  Belarus  1 
 0,11% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  United States  87 
 9,29% 
 2)  Australia  66 
 7,05% 
 3)  Germany  64 
 6,84% 
 4)  Netherlands  61 
 6,52% 
 5)  Canada  59 
 6,30% 
 6)  Italy  51 
 5,45% 
 7)  Romania  49 
 5,24% 
 8)  Soviet Union  44 
 4,70% 
 9)  United Kingdom  42 
 4,49% 
 10)  Denmark  40 
 4,27% 
 11)  France  40 
 4,27% 
 12)  Norway  34 
 3,63% 
 13)  Czechoslovakia  34 
 3,63% 
 14)  Poland  33 
 3,53% 
 15)  New Zealand  30 
 3,21% 
 16)  Switzerland  24 
 2,56% 
 17)  East Germany  21 
 2,24% 
 18)  West Germany  19 
 2,03% 
 19)  Bulgaria  16 
 1,71% 
 20)  China  14 
 1,50% 
 21)  Belarus  14 
 1,50% 
 22)  Russia  13 
 1,39% 
 23)  Finland  11 
 1,18% 
 24)  Croatia  9 
 0,96% 
 25)  Slovenia  8 
 0,85% 
 26)  Yugoslavia  7 
 0,75% 
 27)  Uruguay  5 
 0,53% 
 28)  Estonia  4 
 0,43% 
 29)  Ukraine  4 
 0,43% 
 30)  Lithuania  4 
 0,43% 
 31)  Hungary  4 
 0,43% 
 32)  Greece  4 
 0,43% 
 33)  Belgium  4 
 0,43% 
 34)  ex republics of Soviet Union  4 
 0,43% 
 35)  Austria  4 
 0,43% 
 36)  Argentina  3 
 0,32% 
 37)  United team of Germany  2 
 0,21% 
 38)  South Africa  2 
 0,21% 
 39)  Russian Empire  1 
 0,11% 
 40)  Czech Republic  1 
 0,11% 


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Rowing
 nameplaceyearsportmedalinfo
1BRANDT Francois AntoineParis1900RowingBronze info BRANDT Francois Antoine
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
2BROCKMANN Hermanus GerardusParis1900RowingBronze info BROCKMANN Hermanus Gerardus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
3KLEIN RoelofParis1900RowingBronze info KLEIN Roelof
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
4LEEGSTRA Ruud GerbensParis1900RowingBronze info LEEGSTRA Ruud Gerbens
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
5MIDDELBERG WalterParis1900RowingBronze info MIDDELBERG Walter
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
6OFFERHAUS Hendrik KarelParis1900RowingBronze info OFFERHAUS Hendrik Karel
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
7THIJSSEN WalterParis1900RowingBronze info THIJSSEN Walter
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
8TROMP HenricusParis1900RowingBronze info TROMP Henricus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
9VAN DIJK Johannes Wilhelmus MariaParis1900RowingBronze info VAN DIJK Johannes Wilhelmus Maria
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
10ABELL LouisParis1900RowingGold info ABELL Louis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
11CARR WilliamParis1900RowingGold info CARR William
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
12DEBAECKE HarryParis1900RowingGold info DEBAECKE Harry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
13EXLEY JohnParis1900RowingGold info EXLEY John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
14GEIGER JohnParis1900RowingGold info GEIGER John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
15HEDLEY EdwardParis1900RowingGold info HEDLEY Edward
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
16JUVENAL JamesParis1900RowingGold info JUVENAL James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
17LOCKWOOD RoscoeParis1900RowingGold info LOCKWOOD Roscoe
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
18MARSH EdwardParis1900RowingGold info MARSH Edward
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
19BRUGGEMAN ProspèreParis1900RowingSilver info BRUGGEMAN Prospère
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
20DE BISSCHOP JulesParis1900RowingSilver info DE BISSCHOP Jules
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
21DE COCK OscarParis1900RowingSilver info DE COCK Oscar
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
22DE SOMVILLE Oscar CharlesParis1900RowingSilver info DE SOMVILLE Oscar Charles
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
23HEMELSOET MauriceParis1900RowingSilver info HEMELSOET Maurice
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
24ODBERG FrankParis1900RowingSilver info ODBERG Frank
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
25VAN CROMBRUGGHE Marcel LucienParis1900RowingSilver info VAN CROMBRUGGHE Marcel Lucien
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
26VAN LANDEGHEM AlfredParis1900RowingSilver info VAN LANDEGHEM Alfred
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
27VERDONCK MauriceParis1900RowingSilver info VERDONCK Maurice
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
28CARSTENS WilhelmParis1900RowingBronze info CARSTENS Wilhelm
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
29FELLE ErnstParis1900RowingBronze info FELLE Ernst
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
30FICKEISEN OttoParis1900RowingBronze info FICKEISEN Otto
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
31KÖRNER JuliusParis1900RowingBronze info KÖRNER Julius
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
32KRÖWERATH FranzParis1900RowingBronze info KRÖWERATH Franz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
33LEHLE CarlParis1900RowingBronze info LEHLE Carl
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
34MÖLLER AdolfParis1900RowingBronze info MÖLLER Adolf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
35MOTHS Gustav AdolfParis1900RowingBronze info MOTHS Gustav Adolf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
36RÜSTER HugoParis1900RowingBronze info RÜSTER Hugo
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
37WILKER HermannParis1900RowingBronze info WILKER Hermann
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
38BOUCKAERT HenriParis1900RowingGold info BOUCKAERT Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
39CAU JeanParis1900RowingGold info CAU Jean
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
40CHARLOTParis1900RowingGold info CHARLOT
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
41DELCHAMBRE EmileParis1900RowingGold info DELCHAMBRE Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
42GOSSLER Carl HeinrichParis1900RowingGold info GOSSLER Carl Heinrich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
43GOSSLER Gustav LudwigParis1900RowingGold info GOSSLER Gustav Ludwig
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
44GOSSLER OscarParis1900RowingGold info GOSSLER Oscar
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
45HAZEBROUCK HenriParis1900RowingGold info HAZEBROUCK Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
46KATZENSTEIN WaltherParis1900RowingGold info KATZENSTEIN Walther
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
47TIETGENS WaldemarParis1900RowingGold info TIETGENS Waldemar
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
48BROCKMANN Hermanus GerardusParis1900RowingSilver info BROCKMANN Hermanus Gerardus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
49HIEBENDAAI Coenraad ChristiaanParis1900RowingSilver info HIEBENDAAI Coenraad Christiaan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
50LOTSY Gerhard OswaldParis1900RowingSilver info LOTSY Gerhard Oswald
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
51LOTSY Paulus JanParis1900RowingSilver info LOTSY Paulus Jan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
52LUMPP GeorgesParis1900RowingSilver info LUMPP Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
53PERRIN CharlesParis1900RowingSilver info PERRIN Charles
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
54SOUBEYRAN DanielParis1900RowingSilver info SOUBEYRAN Daniel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
55TERWOGT Johannes Hester LambertusParis1900RowingSilver info TERWOGT Johannes Hester Lambertus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
56WEGELIN EmileParis1900RowingSilver info WEGELIN Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
57DELTOUR CarlosParis1900RowingBronze info DELTOUR Carlos
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
58PAOLI RaoulParis1900RowingBronze info PAOLI Raoul
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
59VEDRENNE Antoine ErnesteParis1900RowingBronze info VEDRENNE Antoine Erneste
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
60BRANDT Francois AntoineParis1900RowingGold info BRANDT Francois Antoine
Nationality: mixed teams (ZZX)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
61BROCKMANN Hermanus GerardusParis1900RowingGold info BROCKMANN Hermanus Gerardus
Nationality: mixed teams (ZZX)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
62KLEIN RoelofParis1900RowingGold info KLEIN Roelof
Nationality: mixed teams (ZZX)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
63MARTINET LouisParis1900RowingSilver info MARTINET Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
64UNKNOWN COX / BARREUR INCONNUParis1900RowingSilver info UNKNOWN COX / BARREUR INCONNU
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
65WALEFFParis1900RowingSilver info WALEFF
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
66ASHE Saint-GeorgeParis1900RowingBronze info ASHE Saint-George
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
67BARRELET HenriParis1900RowingGold info BARRELET Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
68GAUDIN AndréParis1900RowingSilver info GAUDIN André
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
69BUERGER JosephSt Louis1904RowingBronze info BUERGER Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
70JOACHIM JohnSt Louis1904RowingBronze info JOACHIM John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
71FARNAM RobertSt Louis1904RowingGold info FARNAM Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
72RYAN JosephSt Louis1904RowingGold info RYAN Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
73MULCAHY John J.F.St Louis1904RowingSilver info MULCAHY John J.F.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
74VARLEY WilliamSt Louis1904RowingSilver info VARLEY William
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
75RAVANACK JosephSt Louis1904RowingBronze info RAVANACK Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
76WELLS JohnSt Louis1904RowingBronze info WELLS John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
77MULCAHY John J.F.St Louis1904RowingGold info MULCAHY John J.F.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
78VARLEY WilliamSt Louis1904RowingGold info VARLEY William
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
79HOBEN John GreySt Louis1904RowingSilver info HOBEN John Grey
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
80MCLOUGHLIN JamesSt Louis1904RowingSilver info MCLOUGHLIN James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
81ABELL LouisSt Louis1904RowingGold info ABELL Louis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
82ARMSTRONG Charles E.St Louis1904RowingGold info ARMSTRONG Charles E.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
83CRESSER FrederickSt Louis1904RowingGold info CRESSER Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
84DEMPSEY Joseph F.St Louis1904RowingGold info DEMPSEY Joseph F.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
85EXLEY JohnSt Louis1904RowingGold info EXLEY John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
86FLANIGAN JamesSt Louis1904RowingGold info FLANIGAN James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
87GLEASON Michael D.St Louis1904RowingGold info GLEASON Michael D.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
88LOTT Harry HunterSt Louis1904RowingGold info LOTT Harry Hunter
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
89SCHELL Frank ReanerSt Louis1904RowingGold info SCHELL Frank Reaner
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
90BAILEY Arthur B.St Louis1904RowingSilver info BAILEY Arthur B.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
91BOYD Philip EwingSt Louis1904RowingSilver info BOYD Philip Ewing
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
92LOUDON Thomas RichardsonSt Louis1904RowingSilver info LOUDON Thomas Richardson
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
93MACKENZIE DonaldSt Louis1904RowingSilver info MACKENZIE Donald
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
94REIFFENSTEIN George PatrickSt Louis1904RowingSilver info REIFFENSTEIN George Patrick
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
95RICE WilliamSt Louis1904RowingSilver info RICE William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
96STRANGE George M.St Louis1904RowingSilver info STRANGE George M.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
97WADSWORTH WilliamSt Louis1904RowingSilver info WADSWORTH William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
98WRIGHT Joseph GeorgeSt Louis1904RowingSilver info WRIGHT Joseph George
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
99DUNIMERTH FrankSt Louis1904RowingBronze info DUNIMERTH Frank
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
100FREITAG JohnSt Louis1904RowingBronze info FREITAG John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
101HELM Louis G.St Louis1904RowingBronze info HELM Louis G.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
102VOERG GustavSt Louis1904RowingBronze info VOERG Gustav
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
103DIETZ GeorgeSt Louis1904RowingGold info DIETZ George
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
104ERKER AugustSt Louis1904RowingGold info ERKER August
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
105NASSE AlbertSt Louis1904RowingGold info NASSE Albert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
106STOCKHOFF ArthurSt Louis1904RowingGold info STOCKHOFF Arthur
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
107AMAN CharlesSt Louis1904RowingSilver info AMAN Charles
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
108BEGLEY MichaelSt Louis1904RowingSilver info BEGLEY Michael
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
109FROMANACK MartinSt Louis1904RowingSilver info FROMANACK Martin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
110SUERIG FrederickSt Louis1904RowingSilver info SUERIG Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
111TITUS ConstanceSt Louis1904RowingBronze info TITUS Constance
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
112GREER FrankSt Louis1904RowingGold info GREER Frank
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
113JUVENAL JamesSt Louis1904RowingSilver info JUVENAL James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
114DÜSKOW WilliLondon1908RowingBronze info DÜSKOW Willi
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
115JACKES Norman B.London1908RowingBronze info JACKES Norman B.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
116STAHNKE MartinLondon1908RowingBronze info STAHNKE Martin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
117TOMS Fred P.London1908RowingBronze info TOMS Fred P.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
118FENNING John Reginald KeithLondon1908RowingGold info FENNING John Reginald Keith
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
119THOMSON Gordon LindsayLondon1908RowingGold info THOMSON Gordon Lindsay
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
120FAIRBAIRN George EricLondon1908RowingSilver info FAIRBAIRN George Eric
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
121VERDON PhilipLondon1908RowingSilver info VERDON Philip
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
122BALFOUR Gordon BruceLondon1908RowingBronze info BALFOUR Gordon Bruce
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
123BOYLE Richard FrederickLondon1908RowingBronze info BOYLE Richard Frederick
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
124BURN John SoutherdenLondon1908RowingBronze info BURN John Southerden
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
125CARVER Oswald ArmitageLondon1908RowingBronze info CARVER Oswald Armitage
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
126GALE Becher RobertLondon1908RowingBronze info GALE Becher Robert
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
127GOLDSMITH Henry MillsLondon1908RowingBronze info GOLDSMITH Henry Mills
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
128JERWOOD Frank HaroldLondon1908RowingBronze info JERWOOD Frank Harold
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
129KERTLAND Douglas EdwinLondon1908RowingBronze info KERTLAND Douglas Edwin
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
130KITCHING Harold EdwardLondon1908RowingBronze info KITCHING Harold Edward
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
131LEWIS Walter AikenLondon1908RowingBronze info LEWIS Walter Aiken
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
132POWELL Eric WalterLondon1908RowingBronze info POWELL Eric Walter
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
133RIDDY CharlesLondon1908RowingBronze info RIDDY Charles
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
134ROBERTSON Irvine GealeLondon1908RowingBronze info ROBERTSON Irvine Geale
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
135STUART Douglas Cecil ReesLondon1908RowingBronze info STUART Douglas Cecil Rees
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
136TAYLOR Goeffrey BarronLondon1908RowingBronze info TAYLOR Goeffrey Barron
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
137THOMSON Julius A.London1908RowingBronze info THOMSON Julius A.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
138WILLIAMS Edward GordonLondon1908RowingBronze info WILLIAMS Edward Gordon
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
139WRIGHT Joseph GeorgeLondon1908RowingBronze info WRIGHT Joseph George
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
140BUCKNALL Henry CresswellLondon1908RowingGold info BUCKNALL Henry Cresswell
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
141BURNELL Charles DesboroughLondon1908RowingGold info BURNELL Charles Desborough
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
142ETHERINGTON-SMITH Raymond BroadleyLondon1908RowingGold info ETHERINGTON-SMITH Raymond Broadley
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
143GLADSTONE Albert CharlesLondon1908RowingGold info GLADSTONE Albert Charles
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
144JOHNSTONE Banner CarruthersLondon1908RowingGold info JOHNSTONE Banner Carruthers
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
145KELLY Frederick SeptimusLondon1908RowingGold info KELLY Frederick Septimus
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
146MACLAGAN Gilchrist StanleyLondon1908RowingGold info MACLAGAN Gilchrist Stanley
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
147NICKALLS Guy O.London1908RowingGold info NICKALLS Guy O.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
148SANDERSON Ronald HarcourLondon1908RowingGold info SANDERSON Ronald Harcour
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
149DE SOMVILLE Oscar CharlesLondon1908RowingSilver info DE SOMVILLE Oscar Charles
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
150MIJS GeorgesLondon1908RowingSilver info MIJS Georges
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
151MORIMONT MarcelLondon1908RowingSilver info MORIMONT Marcel
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
152ORBAN RémyLondon1908RowingSilver info ORBAN Rémy
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
153POMA RodolpheLondon1908RowingSilver info POMA Rodolphe
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
154TAELMAN OscarLondon1908RowingSilver info TAELMAN Oscar
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
155VAN LANDEGHEM AlfredLondon1908RowingSilver info VAN LANDEGHEM Alfred
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
156VEIRMAN PolydoreLondon1908RowingSilver info VEIRMAN Polydore
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
157VERGUCHT FrançoisLondon1908RowingSilver info VERGUCHT François
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
158CUDMORE Collier RobertLondon1908RowingGold info CUDMORE Collier Robert
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
159GILLAN James AngusLondon1908RowingGold info GILLAN James Angus
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
160MACKINNON DuncanLondon1908RowingGold info MACKINNON Duncan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
161SOMERS-SMITH John RobertLondon1908RowingGold info SOMERS-SMITH John Robert
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
162BARKER Harold RossLondon1908RowingSilver info BARKER Harold Ross
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
163FENNING John Reginald KeithLondon1908RowingSilver info FENNING John Reginald Keith
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
164FILLEUL Philip RowlandLondon1908RowingSilver info FILLEUL Philip Rowland
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
165THOMSON Gordon LindsayLondon1908RowingSilver info THOMSON Gordon Lindsay
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
166LEVICZKY KárolyLondon1908RowingBronze info LEVICZKY Károly
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
167VON GAZA BernhardLondon1908RowingBronze info VON GAZA Bernhard
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
168BLACKSTAFFE Harry ThomasLondon1908RowingGold info BLACKSTAFFE Harry Thomas
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
169MCCULLOCH AlexanderLondon1908RowingSilver info MCCULLOCH Alexander
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
170BJÖRNSTAD OlafStockholm1912RowingBronze info BJÖRNSTAD Olaf
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
171HERSETH MagnusStockholm1912RowingBronze info HERSETH Magnus
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
172HOLTER Reidar DurieStockholm1912RowingBronze info HOLTER Reidar Durie
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
173HÖYER ClausStockholm1912RowingBronze info HÖYER Claus
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
174OLSTAD FrithiofStockholm1912RowingBronze info OLSTAD Frithiof
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
175ALLERT Ejlert Arild EmilStockholm1912RowingGold info ALLERT Ejlert Arild Emil
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
176HANSEN Jörgen ChristianStockholm1912RowingGold info HANSEN Jörgen Christian
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
177HARTMAN Poul RichardStockholm1912RowingGold info HARTMAN Poul Richard
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
178MÖLLER Carl Martin AugustStockholm1912RowingGold info MÖLLER Carl Martin August
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
179PETERSEN Carl FrederikStockholm1912RowingGold info PETERSEN Carl Frederik
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
180BRUHN-MÖLLER WilliamStockholm1912RowingSilver info BRUHN-MÖLLER William
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
181BRUNKMAN ConradStockholm1912RowingSilver info BRUNKMAN Conrad
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
182DAHLBÄCK HermanStockholm1912RowingSilver info DAHLBÄCK Herman
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
183ROSVALL TureStockholm1912RowingSilver info ROSVALL Ture
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
184WILKENS WilhelmStockholm1912RowingSilver info WILKENS Wilhelm
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxed fours Jugriggers
185BARTHOLOMAE FritzStockholm1912RowingBronze info BARTHOLOMAE Fritz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
186BARTHOLOMAE WilliStockholm1912RowingBronze info BARTHOLOMAE Willi
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
187BROESKE MaxStockholm1912RowingBronze info BROESKE Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
188DEHN WernerStockholm1912RowingBronze info DEHN Werner
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
189LIEBING OttoStockholm1912RowingBronze info LIEBING Otto
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
190MATHIAE HansStockholm1912RowingBronze info MATHIAE Hans
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
191REICHELT RudolfStockholm1912RowingBronze info REICHELT Rudolf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
192RUNGE KurtStockholm1912RowingBronze info RUNGE Kurt
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
193VETTER MaxStockholm1912RowingBronze info VETTER Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
194BURGESS Edgar RichardStockholm1912RowingGold info BURGESS Edgar Richard
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
195FLEMING PhilipStockholm1912RowingGold info FLEMING Philip
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
196GARTON Arthur StanleyStockholm1912RowingGold info GARTON Arthur Stanley
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
197GILLAN James AngusStockholm1912RowingGold info GILLAN James Angus
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
198HORSFALL Ewart DouglasStockholm1912RowingGold info HORSFALL Ewart Douglas
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
199KIRBY Alister GrahamStockholm1912RowingGold info KIRBY Alister Graham
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
200SWANN Sidney ErnestStockholm1912RowingGold info SWANN Sidney Ernest
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
201WELLS Henry BensleyStockholm1912RowingGold info WELLS Henry Bensley
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
202WORMALD Leslie GrahamStockholm1912RowingGold info WORMALD Leslie Graham
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
203BOURNE Robert CroftStockholm1912RowingSilver info BOURNE Robert Croft
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
204BURDEKIN BeaufortStockholm1912RowingSilver info BURDEKIN Beaufort
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
205FISON William GuyStockholm1912RowingSilver info FISON William Guy
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
206GILLESPIE Thomas CunninghamStockholm1912RowingSilver info GILLESPIE Thomas Cunningham
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
207LITTLEJOHN Charles William BerryStockholm1912RowingSilver info LITTLEJOHN Charles William Berry
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
208PARKER William LorenzoStockholm1912RowingSilver info PARKER William Lorenzo
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
209PITMAN Frederick Archibald HugoStockholm1912RowingSilver info PITMAN Frederick Archibald Hugo
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
210WALKER John DrummondStockholm1912RowingSilver info WALKER John Drummond
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
211WIGGINS Arthur Frederick ReginaldStockholm1912RowingSilver info WIGGINS Arthur Frederick Reginald
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
212BISGAARD ErikStockholm1912RowingBronze info BISGAARD Erik
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
213CLEMMENSEN EigilStockholm1912RowingBronze info CLEMMENSEN Eigil
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
214FRANDSEN Rasmus PeterStockholm1912RowingBronze info FRANDSEN Rasmus Peter
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
215SIMONSEN MikaelStockholm1912RowingBronze info SIMONSEN Mikael
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
216THYMANN PoulStockholm1912RowingBronze info THYMANN Poul
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
217ARNHEITER AlbertStockholm1912RowingGold info ARNHEITER Albert
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
218FICKEISEN OttoStockholm1912RowingGold info FICKEISEN Otto
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
219FICKEISEN RudolfStockholm1912RowingGold info FICKEISEN Rudolf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
220LEISTER KarlStockholm1912RowingGold info LEISTER Karl
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
221WILKER HermannStockholm1912RowingGold info WILKER Hermann
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
222BERESFORD JuliusStockholm1912RowingSilver info BERESFORD Julius
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
223CARR GeoffreyStockholm1912RowingSilver info CARR Geoffrey
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
224LOGAN Herbert BruceStockholm1912RowingSilver info LOGAN Herbert Bruce
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
225ROUGHT Charles GardnerStockholm1912RowingSilver info ROUGHT Charles Gardner
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
226VERNON KarlStockholm1912RowingSilver info VERNON Karl
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
227BUTLER Everard BurnsideStockholm1912RowingBronze info BUTLER Everard Burnside
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
228KUSIK Mikhaïl MaksimilianStockholm1912RowingBronze info KUSIK Mikhaïl Maksimilian
Nationality: Russian Empire (RU1)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
229KINNEAR William DuthieStockholm1912RowingGold info KINNEAR William Duthie
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
230VEIRMAN PolydoreStockholm1912RowingSilver info VEIRMAN Polydore
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Stockholm in 1912

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
231GIRAN GastonAntwerp1920RowingBronze info GIRAN Gaston
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
232PLE AlfredAntwerp1920RowingBronze info PLE Alfred
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
233COSTELLO Paul VincentAntwerp1920RowingGold info COSTELLO Paul Vincent
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
234KELLY John BrendanAntwerp1920RowingGold info KELLY John Brendan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
235ANNONI PietroAntwerp1920RowingSilver info ANNONI Pietro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
236DONES ErminioAntwerp1920RowingSilver info DONES Erminio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
237ELLINGSEN HaakonAntwerp1920RowingBronze info ELLINGSEN Haakon
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
238HAGEN ThoralfAntwerp1920RowingBronze info HAGEN Thoralf
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
239MICHELSEN ThoreAntwerp1920RowingBronze info MICHELSEN Thore
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
240MORTENSEN ArneAntwerp1920RowingBronze info MORTENSEN Arne
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
241NAG KarlAntwerp1920RowingBronze info NAG Karl
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
242NAG TheodorAntwerp1920RowingBronze info NAG Theodor
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
243NILSEN AdolfAntwerp1920RowingBronze info NILSEN Adolf
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
244OLSEN ConradAntwerp1920RowingBronze info OLSEN Conrad
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
245TOLLEFSEN TollefAntwerp1920RowingBronze info TOLLEFSEN Tollef
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
246CLARK Sherman RockwellAntwerp1920RowingGold info CLARK Sherman Rockwell
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
247GALLAGHER Vincent JosephAntwerp1920RowingGold info GALLAGHER Vincent Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
248GRAVES Edwin DariusAntwerp1920RowingGold info GRAVES Edwin Darius
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
249JACOMINI Virgil VictorAntwerp1920RowingGold info JACOMINI Virgil Victor
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
250JOHNSTON Donald HendricAntwerp1920RowingGold info JOHNSTON Donald Hendric
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
251JORDAN William ConradAntwerp1920RowingGold info JORDAN William Conrad
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
252KING Clyde WhitlockAntwerp1920RowingGold info KING Clyde Whitlock
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
253MOORE Edward PeermanAntwerp1920RowingGold info MOORE Edward Peerman
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
254SANDBORN Allen ReamAntwerp1920RowingGold info SANDBORN Allen Ream
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
255CAMPBELL John AlanAntwerp1920RowingSilver info CAMPBELL John Alan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
256EARL SebastianAntwerp1920RowingSilver info EARL Sebastian
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
257HORSFALL Ewart DouglasAntwerp1920RowingSilver info HORSFALL Ewart Douglas
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
258JAMES WalterAntwerp1920RowingSilver info JAMES Walter
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
259JOHNSTONE Robin TalbotAntwerp1920RowingSilver info JOHNSTONE Robin Talbot
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
260LUCAS Richard SavilleAntwerp1920RowingSilver info LUCAS Richard Saville
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
261NICKALLS Guy Oliver Jr.Antwerp1920RowingSilver info NICKALLS Guy Oliver Jr.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
262SHOVE Ralph SamuelAntwerp1920RowingSilver info SHOVE Ralph Samuel
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
263SWANN Sidney ErnestAntwerp1920RowingSilver info SWANN Sidney Ernest
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
264GULBRANDSEN PerAntwerp1920RowingBronze info GULBRANDSEN Per
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
265HAGEN ThoralfAntwerp1920RowingBronze info HAGEN Thoralf
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
266KLEM TheodorAntwerp1920RowingBronze info KLEM Theodor
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
267LARSEN HenryAntwerp1920RowingBronze info LARSEN Henry
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
268VAR BirgerAntwerp1920RowingBronze info VAR Birger
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
269BRÜDERLIN WillyAntwerp1920RowingGold info BRÜDERLIN Willy
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
270RUDOLF MaxAntwerp1920RowingGold info RUDOLF Max
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
271RUDOLF PaulAntwerp1920RowingGold info RUDOLF Paul
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
272STAUB PaulAntwerp1920RowingGold info STAUB Paul
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
273WALTER HansAntwerp1920RowingGold info WALTER Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
274CLARK Sherman RockwellAntwerp1920RowingSilver info CLARK Sherman Rockwell
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
275FEDERSCHMIDT ErichAntwerp1920RowingSilver info FEDERSCHMIDT Erich
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
276FEDERSCHMIDT FranzAntwerp1920RowingSilver info FEDERSCHMIDT Franz
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
277KLOSE Carl OttoAntwerp1920RowingSilver info KLOSE Carl Otto
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
278MYERS KennethAntwerp1920RowingSilver info MYERS Kenneth
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
279CANDEVEAU EdouardAntwerp1920RowingBronze info CANDEVEAU Edouard
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
280FELBER AlfredAntwerp1920RowingBronze info FELBER Alfred
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
281PIAGET PaulAntwerp1920RowingBronze info PIAGET Paul
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
282DE FILIP GuidoAntwerp1920RowingGold info DE FILIP Guido
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
283OLGENI ErcoleAntwerp1920RowingGold info OLGENI Ercole
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
284SCATTURIN GiovanniAntwerp1920RowingGold info SCATTURIN Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
285BARBEROLLE ErnestAntwerp1920RowingSilver info BARBEROLLE Ernest
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
286BOUTON MauriceAntwerp1920RowingSilver info BOUTON Maurice
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
287POIX GabrielAntwerp1920RowingSilver info POIX Gabriel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
288HADFIELD D´ARCY D. ClarenceAntwerp1920RowingBronze info HADFIELD D´ARCY D. Clarence
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
289KELLY John BrendanAntwerp1920RowingGold info KELLY John Brendan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
290BERESFORD JackAntwerp1920RowingSilver info BERESFORD Jack
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
291BEIJNEN Antonie ChristiaanParis1924RowingGold info BEIJNEN Antonie Christiaan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
292RÖSINGH WilhelmParis1924RowingGold info RÖSINGH Wilhelm
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
293BOUTON MauriceParis1924RowingSilver info BOUTON Maurice
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
294PIOT GeorgesParis1924RowingSilver info PIOT Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
295BOSSHARD RudolfParis1924RowingBronze info BOSSHARD Rudolf
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
296THOMA HeinrichParis1924RowingBronze info THOMA Heinrich
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
297COSTELLO Paul VincentParis1924RowingGold info COSTELLO Paul Vincent
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
298KELLY John BrendanParis1924RowingGold info KELLY John Brendan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
299DETTON Marc P.Paris1924RowingSilver info DETTON Marc P.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
300STOCK Jean-PierreParis1924RowingSilver info STOCK Jean-Pierre
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
301CATTALINICH AntonioParis1924RowingBronze info CATTALINICH Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
302CATTALINICH FrancescoParis1924RowingBronze info CATTALINICH Francesco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
303CATTALINICH SimeoneParis1924RowingBronze info CATTALINICH Simeone
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
304CRIVELLI GiuseppeParis1924RowingBronze info CRIVELLI Giuseppe
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
305GALLASSO LatinoParis1924RowingBronze info GALLASSO Latino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
306GLIUBICH VittorioParis1924RowingBronze info GLIUBICH Vittorio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
307IVANOV PietroParis1924RowingBronze info IVANOV Pietro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
308SORICH BrunoParis1924RowingBronze info SORICH Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
309TONIATTI CarloParis1924RowingBronze info TONIATTI Carlo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
310CARPENTIER LeonardParis1924RowingGold info CARPENTIER Leonard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
311KINGSBURY HowardParis1924RowingGold info KINGSBURY Howard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
312LINDLEY AllenParis1924RowingGold info LINDLEY Allen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
313MILLER JohnParis1924RowingGold info MILLER John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
314ROCKEFELLER JamesParis1924RowingGold info ROCKEFELLER James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
315SHEFFIELD FrederickParis1924RowingGold info SHEFFIELD Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
316SPOCK BenjaminParis1924RowingGold info SPOCK Benjamin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
317STODDARD LaurenceParis1924RowingGold info STODDARD Laurence
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
318WILSON AlfredParis1924RowingGold info WILSON Alfred
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
319BELL ArthurParis1924RowingSilver info BELL Arthur
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
320CAMPBELL IvorParis1924RowingSilver info CAMPBELL Ivor
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
321HUNTER RobertParis1924RowingSilver info HUNTER Robert
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
322LANGFORD WilliamParis1924RowingSilver info LANGFORD William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
323LITTLE HaroldParis1924RowingSilver info LITTLE Harold
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
324SMITH JohnParis1924RowingSilver info SMITH John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
325SNYDER WarrenParis1924RowingSilver info SNYDER Warren
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
326TAYLOR NormanParis1924RowingSilver info TAYLOR Norman
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
327WALLACE WilliamParis1924RowingSilver info WALLACE William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
328ALBRECHT EmileParis1924RowingBronze info ALBRECHT Emile
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
329PROBST AlfredParis1924RowingBronze info PROBST Alfred
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
330SIGG EugenParis1924RowingBronze info SIGG Eugen
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
331WALTER HansParis1924RowingBronze info WALTER Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
332ELEY CharlesParis1924RowingGold info ELEY Charles
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
333MACNABB JamesParis1924RowingGold info MACNABB James
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
334MORRISON RobertParis1924RowingGold info MORRISON Robert
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
335SANDERS TerenceParis1924RowingGold info SANDERS Terence
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
336BLACK ArchibaldParis1924RowingSilver info BLACK Archibald
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
337MACKAY GeorgeParis1924RowingSilver info MACKAY George
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
338MARIACHER A.Paris1924RowingSilver info MARIACHER A.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
339WOOD WilliamParis1924RowingSilver info WOOD William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
340GERHARDT RobertParis1924RowingBronze info GERHARDT Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
341JELINEK SidneyParis1924RowingBronze info JELINEK Sidney
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
342KENNEDY JohnParis1924RowingBronze info KENNEDY John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
343MITCHELL EdwardParis1924RowingBronze info MITCHELL Edward
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
344WELSFORD HenryParis1924RowingBronze info WELSFORD Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
345ALBRECHT EmileParis1924RowingGold info ALBRECHT Emile
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
346LOSSLI WalterParis1924RowingGold info LOSSLI Walter
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
347PROBST AlfredParis1924RowingGold info PROBST Alfred
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
348SIGG EugenParis1924RowingGold info SIGG Eugen
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
349WALTHER HansParis1924RowingGold info WALTHER Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
350BARBEROLLE ErnestParis1924RowingSilver info BARBEROLLE Ernest
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
351CONSTANT EugèneParis1924RowingSilver info CONSTANT Eugène
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
352GRESSIER Louis A.Paris1924RowingSilver info GRESSIER Louis A.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
353LECOINTE GeorgesParis1924RowingSilver info LECOINTE Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
354TALLEUX RaymondParis1924RowingSilver info TALLEUX Raymond
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
355BUTLER LeonParis1924RowingBronze info BUTLER Leon
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
356JENNINGS Edward FrancisParis1924RowingBronze info JENNINGS Edward Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
357WILSON HaroldParis1924RowingBronze info WILSON Harold
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
358CANDEVEAU EdouardParis1924RowingGold info CANDEVEAU Edouard
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
359FELBER AlfredParis1924RowingGold info FELBER Alfred
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
360LACHAPELLE EmilParis1924RowingGold info LACHAPELLE Emil
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
361OLGENI ErcoleParis1924RowingSilver info OLGENI Ercole
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
362SCATTURIN GiovanniParis1924RowingSilver info SCATTURIN Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
363SOPRACORDEVOLE GinoParis1924RowingSilver info SOPRACORDEVOLE Gino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
364SCHNEIDER JosefParis1924RowingBronze info SCHNEIDER Josef
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
365BERESFORD JackParis1924RowingGold info BERESFORD Jack
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
366GILMORE Williams E.GarrettParis1924RowingSilver info GILMORE Williams E.Garrett
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1924

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
367MCDOWELL Paul L.Amsterdam1928RowingBronze info MCDOWELL Paul L.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
368SCHMITT John VictorAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info SCHMITT John Victor
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
369MÖSCHTER KurtAmsterdam1928RowingGold info MÖSCHTER Kurt
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
370MÜLLER BrunoAmsterdam1928RowingGold info MÜLLER Bruno
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
371NISBET Robert ArchibaldAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info NISBET Robert Archibald
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
372O´BRIEN Terence NoelAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info O´BRIEN Terence Noel
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
373FLESSL ViktorAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info FLESSL Viktor
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
374LOSERT LeoAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info LOSERT Leo
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
375COSTELLO Paul VincentAmsterdam1928RowingGold info COSTELLO Paul Vincent
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
376MCILVAINE Charles JosephAmsterdam1928RowingGold info MCILVAINE Charles Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
377GUEST John SchofieldAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info GUEST John Schofield
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
378WRIGHT JR. Joseph WilliamAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info WRIGHT JR. Joseph William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
379DONNELLY John HenryAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info DONNELLY John Henry
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
380FIDDES Frank JamesAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info FIDDES Frank James
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
381HAND John L.Amsterdam1928RowingBronze info HAND John L.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
382HEDGES Frederick CharlesAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info HEDGES Frederick Charles
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
383MEECH Athol CharlesAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info MEECH Athol Charles
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
384MURDOCH Jack L.Amsterdam1928RowingBronze info MURDOCH Jack L.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
385NORRIS Charles EdgarAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info NORRIS Charles Edgar
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
386RICHARDSON Herbert TrenchardAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info RICHARDSON Herbert Trenchard
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
387ROSS William M.Amsterdam1928RowingBronze info ROSS William M.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
388BLESSING Donald F.Amsterdam1928RowingGold info BLESSING Donald F.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
389BRINCK John ManningAmsterdam1928RowingGold info BRINCK John Manning
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
390CALDWELL Hubert AspinwallAmsterdam1928RowingGold info CALDWELL Hubert Aspinwall
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
391DALLY William MorrisAmsterdam1928RowingGold info DALLY William Morris
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
392DONLON Peter DwightAmsterdam1928RowingGold info DONLON Peter Dwight
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
393FREDERICK Francis HarlandAmsterdam1928RowingGold info FREDERICK Francis Harland
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
394STALDER Marvin FrederickAmsterdam1928RowingGold info STALDER Marvin Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
395THOMPSON William G.Amsterdam1928RowingGold info THOMPSON William G.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
396WORKMAN James TheodoreAmsterdam1928RowingGold info WORKMAN James Theodore
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
397BADCOCK John CharlesAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info BADCOCK John Charles
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
398BERESFORD JackAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info BERESFORD Jack
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
399GOLLAN Donald Herbert LouisAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info GOLLAN Donald Herbert Louis
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
400HAMILTON James HamishAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info HAMILTON James Hamish
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
401KILLICK G. CecilAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info KILLICK G. Cecil
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
402LANE Harold MansfieldAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info LANE Harold Mansfield
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
403NICKALLS Guy Oliver Jr.Amsterdam1928RowingSilver info NICKALLS Guy Oliver Jr.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
404SULLEY Arthur LindsayAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info SULLEY Arthur Lindsay
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
405WEST Harold E.Amsterdam1928RowingSilver info WEST Harold E.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
406BONADE UmbertoAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info BONADE Umberto
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
407FRESCHI PietroAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info FRESCHI Pietro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
408GENNARI PaoloAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info GENNARI Paolo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
409ROSSI CesareAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info ROSSI Cesare
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
410BEESLY RichardAmsterdam1928RowingGold info BEESLY Richard
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
411BEVAN Edward VaughanAmsterdam1928RowingGold info BEVAN Edward Vaughan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
412LANDER John Gerard HeathAmsterdam1928RowingGold info LANDER John Gerard Heath
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
413WARRINER Michael HenryAmsterdam1928RowingGold info WARRINER Michael Henry
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
414BAYER Ernest HenryAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info BAYER Ernest Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
415HEALIS GeorgeAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info HEALIS George
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
416KARLE Charles G.Amsterdam1928RowingSilver info KARLE Charles G.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
417MILLER William G.Amsterdam1928RowingSilver info MILLER William G.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
418BIRKHOLZ Leszek LeonAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info BIRKHOLZ Leszek Leon
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
419BRONIKOWSKI FranciszekAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info BRONIKOWSKI Franciszek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
420DREWEK BoleslawAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info DREWEK Boleslaw
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
421JANKOWSKI EdmundAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info JANKOWSKI Edmund
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
422ORMANOWSKI BernardAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info ORMANOWSKI Bernard
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
423D GilianteAmsterdam1928RowingGold info D Giliante
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
424DELISE GiovanniAmsterdam1928RowingGold info DELISE Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
425PERENTIN ValerioAmsterdam1928RowingGold info PERENTIN Valerio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
426PETRONIO RenatoAmsterdam1928RowingGold info PETRONIO Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
427VITTORI NicoloAmsterdam1928RowingGold info VITTORI Nicolo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
428BÖSCH FritzAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info BÖSCH Fritz
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
429BUCHER OttoAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info BUCHER Otto
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
430HAAS ErnstAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info HAAS Ernst
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
431MEYER JosephAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info MEYER Joseph
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
432SCHWEGLER KarlAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info SCHWEGLER Karl
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
433ANTHONY GeorgesAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info ANTHONY Georges
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
434DE CONINCK FrançoisAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info DE CONINCK François
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
435FLAMENT LéonAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info FLAMENT Léon
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
436BOURQUIN HansAmsterdam1928RowingGold info BOURQUIN Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
437SCHÖCHLIN Hans W.Amsterdam1928RowingGold info SCHÖCHLIN Hans W.
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
438SCHÖCHLIN Karl F.Amsterdam1928RowingGold info SCHÖCHLIN Karl F.
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
439MARCELLE ArmandAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info MARCELLE Armand
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
440MARCELLE EdouardAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info MARCELLE Edouard
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
441PRÉAUX HenriAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info PRÉAUX Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
442COLLET Theodore David AnthonyAmsterdam1928RowingBronze info COLLET Theodore David Anthony
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
443PEARCE Henry RobertAmsterdam1928RowingGold info PEARCE Henry Robert
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
444MYERS KennethAmsterdam1928RowingSilver info MYERS Kenneth
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Amsterdam in 1928

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
445BUDZINSKI HenrykLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info BUDZINSKI Henryk
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
446KRENZ-MIKOLAJCZAK JanuszLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info KRENZ-MIKOLAJCZAK Janusz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
447CLIVE LewisLos Angeles1932RowingGold info CLIVE Lewis
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
448EDWARDS HughLos Angeles1932RowingGold info EDWARDS Hugh
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
449STILES Cyril AlecLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info STILES Cyril Alec
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
450THOMPSON Fred HoughtonLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info THOMPSON Fred Houghton
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
451DE MILLE NoelLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info DE MILLE Noel
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
452PRATT Charles E.Los Angeles1932RowingBronze info PRATT Charles E.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
453GILMORE Williams E.GarrettLos Angeles1932RowingGold info GILMORE Williams E.Garrett
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
454MYERS KennethLos Angeles1932RowingGold info MYERS Kenneth
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
455BOETZELEN GerhardLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BOETZELEN Gerhard
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
456BUHTZ HerbertLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BUHTZ Herbert
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
457BOAL Donald G.Los Angeles1932RowingBronze info BOAL Donald G.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
458EASTWOOD EarlLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info EASTWOOD Earl
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
459FRY Harry BritainLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info FRY Harry Britain
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
460HARRIS Joseph JohnLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info HARRIS Joseph John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
461LIDDELL Cedric HaswellLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info LIDDELL Cedric Haswell
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
462MAC DONALD George LeslieLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info MAC DONALD George Leslie
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
463STANYAR StanleyLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info STANYAR Stanley
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
464TAYLOR AlbertLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info TAYLOR Albert
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
465THOBURN WilliamLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info THOBURN William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
466BLAIR James HowardLos Angeles1932RowingGold info BLAIR James Howard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
467CHANDLER CharlesLos Angeles1932RowingGold info CHANDLER Charles
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
468DUNLAP David CoombsLos Angeles1932RowingGold info DUNLAP David Coombs
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
469GRAHAM Norris JamesLos Angeles1932RowingGold info GRAHAM Norris James
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
470GREGG Duncan SmithLos Angeles1932RowingGold info GREGG Duncan Smith
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
471HALL Winslow WilliamLos Angeles1932RowingGold info HALL Winslow William
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
472JASTRAM Burton AlbertLos Angeles1932RowingGold info JASTRAM Burton Albert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
473SALISBURY Edwin LyleLos Angeles1932RowingGold info SALISBURY Edwin Lyle
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
474TOWER HaroldLos Angeles1932RowingGold info TOWER Harold
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
475BALLERI MarioLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BALLERI Mario
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
476BARBIERI RenatoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BARBIERI Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
477BARSOTTI DinoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BARSOTTI Dino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
478BRACCI RenatoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BRACCI Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
479CIONI VittorioLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info CIONI Vittorio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
480DEL BIMBO GuglielmoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info DEL BIMBO Guglielmo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
481GARZELLI EnricoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info GARZELLI Enrico
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
482MILANI CesareLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info MILANI Cesare
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
483VESTRINI RobertoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info VESTRINI Roberto
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
484COSSU FrancescoLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info COSSU Francesco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
485D GilianteLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info D Giliante
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
486GHIARDELLO AntonioLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info GHIARDELLO Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
487PROVENZANI GARZONI AntonioLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info PROVENZANI GARZONI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
488BADCOCK John CharlesLos Angeles1932RowingGold info BADCOCK John Charles
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
489BERESFORD JackLos Angeles1932RowingGold info BERESFORD Jack
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
490EDWARDS HughLos Angeles1932RowingGold info EDWARDS Hugh
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
491GEORGE Rowland DavidLos Angeles1932RowingGold info GEORGE Rowland David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
492ALETTER KarlLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info ALETTER Karl
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
493FLINSCH WalterLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info FLINSCH Walter
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
494GABER ErnstLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info GABER Ernst
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
495MAIER HansLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info MAIER Hans
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
496BRAUN JerzyLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info BRAUN Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
497KOBYLINSKI EdwardLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info KOBYLINSKI Edward
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
498SKOLIMOWSKI JerzyLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info SKOLIMOWSKI Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
499SLAZAK JanuszLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info SLAZAK Janusz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
500URBAN StanislawLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info URBAN Stanislaw
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
501ELLER HansLos Angeles1932RowingGold info ELLER Hans
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
502HOECK HorstLos Angeles1932RowingGold info HOECK Horst
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
503MEYER WalterLos Angeles1932RowingGold info MEYER Walter
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
504NEUMANN Karl-HeinzLos Angeles1932RowingGold info NEUMANN Karl-Heinz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
505SPREMBERG JoachimLos Angeles1932RowingGold info SPREMBERG Joachim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
506DIVORA RiccardoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info DIVORA Riccardo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
507PAROVEL BrunoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info PAROVEL Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
508PLAZZER GiovanniLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info PLAZZER Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
509SCHER GiorgioLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info SCHER Giorgio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
510VATTOVAZ BrunoLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info VATTOVAZ Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
511BRUNET PierreLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info BRUNET Pierre
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
512BRUSA AnselmeLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info BRUSA Anselme
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
513GIRIAT AndreLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info GIRIAT Andre
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
514JENNINGS Edward FrancisLos Angeles1932RowingGold info JENNINGS Edward Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
515KIEFFER Charles M.Los Angeles1932RowingGold info KIEFFER Charles M.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
516SCHAUERS Joseph AnthonyLos Angeles1932RowingGold info SCHAUERS Joseph Anthony
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
517BRAUN JerzyLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info BRAUN Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
518SKOLIMOWSKI JerzyLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info SKOLIMOWSKI Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
519SLAZAK JanuszLos Angeles1932RowingSilver info SLAZAK Janusz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
520DOUGLAS GuillermoLos Angeles1932RowingBronze info DOUGLAS Guillermo
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
521PEARCE Henry RobertLos Angeles1932RowingGold info PEARCE Henry Robert
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
522MILLER William G.Los Angeles1932RowingSilver info MILLER William G.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1932

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
523CURATELLA Julio PedroBerlin1936RowingBronze info CURATELLA Julio Pedro
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
524PODESTA HoracioBerlin1936RowingBronze info PODESTA Horacio
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
525EICHHORN WilliBerlin1936RowingGold info EICHHORN Willi
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
526STRAUSS HugoBerlin1936RowingGold info STRAUSS Hugo
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
527LARSEN Harry JuliusBerlin1936RowingSilver info LARSEN Harry Julius
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
528OLSEN Peter RichardBerlin1936RowingSilver info OLSEN Peter Richard
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
529USTUPSKI JerzyBerlin1936RowingBronze info USTUPSKI Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
530VEREY RogerBerlin1936RowingBronze info VEREY Roger
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
531BERESFORD JackBerlin1936RowingGold info BERESFORD Jack
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
532SOUTHWOOD Leslie FrankBerlin1936RowingGold info SOUTHWOOD Leslie Frank
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
533KAIDEL WilliBerlin1936RowingSilver info KAIDEL Willi
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
534PIRSCH JoachimBerlin1936RowingSilver info PIRSCH Joachim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
535HANNEMANN Hans-JoachimBerlin1936RowingBronze info HANNEMANN Hans-Joachim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
536KAUFMANN HeinzBerlin1936RowingBronze info KAUFMANN Heinz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
537KUSCHKE HansBerlin1936RowingBronze info KUSCHKE Hans
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
538LOECKLE WernerBerlin1936RowingBronze info LOECKLE Werner
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
539MAHLOW WilhelmBerlin1936RowingBronze info MAHLOW Wilhelm
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
540RADACH HelmutBerlin1936RowingBronze info RADACH Helmut
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
541RIECK AlfredBerlin1936RowingBronze info RIECK Alfred
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
542SCHMIDT HerbertBerlin1936RowingBronze info SCHMIDT Herbert
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
543VÖLS GerdBerlin1936RowingBronze info VÖLS Gerd
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
544ADAM Gordon BelgumBerlin1936RowingGold info ADAM Gordon Belgum
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
545DAY Charles WardBerlin1936RowingGold info DAY Charles Ward
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
546HUME Donald BruceBerlin1936RowingGold info HUME Donald Bruce
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
547HUNT George Elwood Jr.Berlin1936RowingGold info HUNT George Elwood Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
548MCMILLIN James BurgeBerlin1936RowingGold info MCMILLIN James Burge
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
549MOCH Robert GastonBerlin1936RowingGold info MOCH Robert Gaston
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
550MORRIS Herbert RogerBerlin1936RowingGold info MORRIS Herbert Roger
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
551RANTZ Joseph HarryBerlin1936RowingGold info RANTZ Joseph Harry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
552WHITE John GalbraithBerlin1936RowingGold info WHITE John Galbraith
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
553BARSOTTI DinoBerlin1936RowingSilver info BARSOTTI Dino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
554BARTOLINI EnzoBerlin1936RowingSilver info BARTOLINI Enzo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
555CHECCACCI MarioBerlin1936RowingSilver info CHECCACCI Mario
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
556DEL BIMBO GuglielmoBerlin1936RowingSilver info DEL BIMBO Guglielmo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
557GARZELLI EnricoBerlin1936RowingSilver info GARZELLI Enrico
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
558GROSSI OresteBerlin1936RowingSilver info GROSSI Oreste
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
559MILANI CesareBerlin1936RowingSilver info MILANI Cesare
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
560QUAGLIERINI OttorinoBerlin1936RowingSilver info QUAGLIERINI Ottorino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
561SECCHI DanteBerlin1936RowingSilver info SECCHI Dante
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
562BETSCHART HermannBerlin1936RowingBronze info BETSCHART Hermann
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
563HOMBERGER AlexanderBerlin1936RowingBronze info HOMBERGER Alexander
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
564HOMBERGER HansBerlin1936RowingBronze info HOMBERGER Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
565SCHMID KarlBerlin1936RowingBronze info SCHMID Karl
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
566ECKSTEIN Rudolf (Rudi)Berlin1936RowingGold info ECKSTEIN Rudolf (Rudi)
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
567KARL MartinBerlin1936RowingGold info KARL Martin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
568MENNE Wilhelm (Willi)Berlin1936RowingGold info MENNE Wilhelm (Willi)
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
569ROM Anton (Toni)Berlin1936RowingGold info ROM Anton (Toni)
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
570BARRETT Alan JohnBerlin1936RowingSilver info BARRETT Alan John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
571BRISTOW Thomas Richard Mart.Berlin1936RowingSilver info BRISTOW Thomas Richard Mart.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
572JACKSON Peter HerbertBerlin1936RowingSilver info JACKSON Peter Herbert
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
573STURROCK John DuncanBerlin1936RowingSilver info STURROCK John Duncan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
574CHAUVIGNE MarcelBerlin1936RowingBronze info CHAUVIGNE Marcel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
575COSMAT Jean MarcelBerlin1936RowingBronze info COSMAT Jean Marcel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
576VANDERNOTTE FernandBerlin1936RowingBronze info VANDERNOTTE Fernand
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
577VANDERNOTTE MarcelBerlin1936RowingBronze info VANDERNOTTE Marcel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
578VANDERNOTTE NoëlBerlin1936RowingBronze info VANDERNOTTE Noël
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
579BAUER FritzBerlin1936RowingGold info BAUER Fritz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
580GABER ErnstBerlin1936RowingGold info GABER Ernst
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
581MAIER HansBerlin1936RowingGold info MAIER Hans
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
582SÖLLNER PaulBerlin1936RowingGold info SÖLLNER Paul
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
583VOLLE WalterBerlin1936RowingGold info VOLLE Walter
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
584BETSCHART HermannBerlin1936RowingSilver info BETSCHART Hermann
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
585HOMBERGER AlexanderBerlin1936RowingSilver info HOMBERGER Alexander
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
586HOMBERGER HansBerlin1936RowingSilver info HOMBERGER Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
587SCHMID KarlBerlin1936RowingSilver info SCHMID Karl
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
588SPRING RolfBerlin1936RowingSilver info SPRING Rolf
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
589FOURCADE MarceauBerlin1936RowingBronze info FOURCADE Marceau
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
590TAPIE GeorgesBerlin1936RowingBronze info TAPIE Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
591VANDERNOTTE NoëlBerlin1936RowingBronze info VANDERNOTTE Noël
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
592ADAMSKI HerbertBerlin1936RowingGold info ADAMSKI Herbert
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
593AREND DietrichBerlin1936RowingGold info AREND Dietrich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
594GUSTMANN GerhardBerlin1936RowingGold info GUSTMANN Gerhard
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
595BERGAMO AlmiroBerlin1936RowingSilver info BERGAMO Almiro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
596NEGRINI LucianoBerlin1936RowingSilver info NEGRINI Luciano
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
597SANTIN GuidoBerlin1936RowingSilver info SANTIN Guido
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
598BARROW Daniel Hubert Jr.Berlin1936RowingBronze info BARROW Daniel Hubert Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
599SCHÄFER GustavBerlin1936RowingGold info SCHÄFER Gustav
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
600HASENÖHRL JosefBerlin1936RowingSilver info HASENÖHRL Josef
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
601BONI BrunoLondon1948RowingBronze info BONI Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
602FANETTI FeliceLondon1948RowingBronze info FANETTI Felice
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
603LAURIE WilliamLondon1948RowingGold info LAURIE William
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
604WILSON JohnLondon1948RowingGold info WILSON John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
605KALT HansLondon1948RowingSilver info KALT Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
606KALT JosefLondon1948RowingSilver info KALT Josef
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
607JONES WilliamLondon1948RowingBronze info JONES William
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
608RODRIGUEZ Juan A.London1948RowingBronze info RODRIGUEZ Juan A.
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
609BURNELL Richard DesboroughLondon1948RowingGold info BURNELL Richard Desborough
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
610BUSHNELL Bertram Herbert Th.London1948RowingGold info BUSHNELL Bertram Herbert Th.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
611LARSEN Aage ErnstLondon1948RowingSilver info LARSEN Aage Ernst
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
612PARSNER Ebbe VestermannLondon1948RowingSilver info PARSNER Ebbe Vestermann
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
613GRAN OLSEN/GRANGARD HalfdanLondon1948RowingBronze info GRAN OLSEN/GRANGARD Halfdan
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
614HANSEN Hans EgilLondon1948RowingBronze info HANSEN Hans Egil
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
615KRAAKENES HaraldLondon1948RowingBronze info KRAAKENES Harald
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
616KRAAKENES ThorsteinLondon1948RowingBronze info KRAAKENES Thorstein
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
617LEPSOË KristofferLondon1948RowingBronze info LEPSOË Kristoffer
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
618MONSSEN Carl HenrikLondon1948RowingBronze info MONSSEN Carl Henrik
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
619MONSSEN SigurdLondon1948RowingBronze info MONSSEN Sigurd
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
620NAESS LeifLondon1948RowingBronze info NAESS Leif
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
621PEDERSEN ThorLondon1948RowingBronze info PEDERSEN Thor
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
622AHLGREN George LewisLondon1948RowingGold info AHLGREN George Lewis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
623BROWN David PrestonLondon1948RowingGold info BROWN David Preston
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
624BUTLER Lloyd LemarrLondon1948RowingGold info BUTLER Lloyd Lemarr
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
625HARDY James HerbertLondon1948RowingGold info HARDY James Herbert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
626PURCHASE Ralph KennethLondon1948RowingGold info PURCHASE Ralph Kenneth
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
627SMITH Justus KetchamLondon1948RowingGold info SMITH Justus Ketcham
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
628STACK John CharlesLondon1948RowingGold info STACK John Charles
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
629TURNER David LindsayLondon1948RowingGold info TURNER David Lindsay
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
630TURNER Ian GordonLondon1948RowingGold info TURNER Ian Gordon
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
631BARTON Christopher BertramLondon1948RowingSilver info BARTON Christopher Bertram
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
632BIRCHER Ernest Augustus PaulLondon1948RowingSilver info BIRCHER Ernest Augustus Paul
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
633DEARLOVE Jack G.London1948RowingSilver info DEARLOVE Jack G.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
634LAPAGE Michael ClementLondon1948RowingSilver info LAPAGE Michael Clement
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
635LLOYD Charles Brian MurrayLondon1948RowingSilver info LLOYD Charles Brian Murray
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
636MASSEY Paul Mackintosh O.London1948RowingSilver info MASSEY Paul Mackintosh O.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
637MELLOWS Alfred PaulLondon1948RowingSilver info MELLOWS Alfred Paul
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
638MEYRICK David John CharltonLondon1948RowingSilver info MEYRICK David John Charlton
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
639RICHARDSON Guy ColquhounLondon1948RowingSilver info RICHARDSON Guy Colquhoun
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
640GATES Gregory CrozierLondon1948RowingBronze info GATES Gregory Crozier
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
641GRIFFING Stuart LaneLondon1948RowingBronze info GRIFFING Stuart Lane
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
642KINGSBURY Frederick John IvLondon1948RowingBronze info KINGSBURY Frederick John Iv
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
643PEREW Roben StrahanLondon1948RowingBronze info PEREW Roben Strahan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
644FAGGI FrancescoLondon1948RowingGold info FAGGI Francesco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
645INVERNIZZI GiovanniLondon1948RowingGold info INVERNIZZI Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
646MOIOLI GiuseppeLondon1948RowingGold info MOIOLI Giuseppe
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
647MORILLE ElioLondon1948RowingGold info MORILLE Elio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
648HALKJAER HelgeLondon1948RowingSilver info HALKJAER Helge
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
649HANSEN Aksel BondeLondon1948RowingSilver info HANSEN Aksel Bonde
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
650LARSEN Ib StormLondon1948RowingSilver info LARSEN Ib Storm
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
651SCHRÖDER Helge MuxollLondon1948RowingSilver info SCHRÖDER Helge Muxoll
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
652KNUDSEN Harry MadsenLondon1948RowingBronze info KNUDSEN Harry Madsen
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
653LARSEN Erik ChristianLondon1948RowingBronze info LARSEN Erik Christian
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
654LARSEN Henry ChristianLondon1948RowingBronze info LARSEN Henry Christian
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
655NIELSEN Börge Daniel RaahaugeLondon1948RowingBronze info NIELSEN Börge Daniel Raahauge
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
656OLSEN Jörgen IbLondon1948RowingBronze info OLSEN Jörgen Ib
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
657GIOVANELLI Gordon StephenLondon1948RowingGold info GIOVANELLI Gordon Stephen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
658MARTIN Robert DoudLondon1948RowingGold info MARTIN Robert Doud
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
659MORGAN Allan JeromeLondon1948RowingGold info MORGAN Allan Jerome
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
660WESTLUND Warren DehavenLondon1948RowingGold info WESTLUND Warren Dehaven
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
661WILL Robert IdeLondon1948RowingGold info WILL Robert Ide
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
662KNECHT Emile A.London1948RowingSilver info KNECHT Emile A.
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
663MOCCAND AndreLondon1948RowingSilver info MOCCAND Andre
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
664REICHLING RudolfLondon1948RowingSilver info REICHLING Rudolf
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
665SCHRIEVER ErichLondon1948RowingSilver info SCHRIEVER Erich
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
666STEBLER Pierre ArmandLondon1948RowingSilver info STEBLER Pierre Armand
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
667SZENDEY AntalLondon1948RowingBronze info SZENDEY Antal
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
668ZIMONYI RobertLondon1948RowingBronze info ZIMONYI Robert
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
669ZSITNIK SR. BelaLondon1948RowingBronze info ZSITNIK SR. Bela
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
670ANDERSEN Carl-EbbeLondon1948RowingGold info ANDERSEN Carl-Ebbe
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
671HENRIKSEN TageLondon1948RowingGold info HENRIKSEN Tage
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
672PEDERSEN FinnLondon1948RowingGold info PEDERSEN Finn
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
673RADI AlbertoLondon1948RowingSilver info RADI Alberto
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
674STEFFE GiovanniLondon1948RowingSilver info STEFFE Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
675TARLAO AldoLondon1948RowingSilver info TARLAO Aldo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
676CATASTA RomoloLondon1948RowingBronze info CATASTA Romolo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
677WOOD Merwyn ThomasLondon1948RowingGold info WOOD Merwyn Thomas
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
678RISSO Eduardo G.London1948RowingSilver info RISSO Eduardo G.
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
679KALT HansHelsinki1952RowingBronze info KALT Hans
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
680SCHMID KurtHelsinki1952RowingBronze info SCHMID Kurt
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
681LOGG Charles Paul Jr.Helsinki1952RowingGold info LOGG Charles Paul Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
682PRICE Thomas SteeleHelsinki1952RowingGold info PRICE Thomas Steele
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
683BAETENS Robert FrederikHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BAETENS Robert Frederik
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
684KNUYSEN Michel Jules L.Helsinki1952RowingSilver info KNUYSEN Michel Jules L.
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
685RODRIGUEZ Juan A.Helsinki1952RowingBronze info RODRIGUEZ Juan A.
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
686SEIJAS MiguelHelsinki1952RowingBronze info SEIJAS Miguel
Nationality: Uruguay (URU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
687CAPPOZZO TranquiloHelsinki1952RowingGold info CAPPOZZO Tranquilo
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
688GUERRERO EduardoHelsinki1952RowingGold info GUERRERO Eduardo
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
689EMCHUK IgorHelsinki1952RowingSilver info EMCHUK Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
690ZHILIN GeorgiHelsinki1952RowingSilver info ZHILIN Georgi
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
691ANDERSON David RolloHelsinki1952RowingBronze info ANDERSON David Rollo
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
692CAYZER Phillip ArthurHelsinki1952RowingBronze info CAYZER Phillip Arthur
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
693CHAPMAN Ernest WilliamHelsinki1952RowingBronze info CHAPMAN Ernest William
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
694CHESSELL Thomas EdmundHelsinki1952RowingBronze info CHESSELL Thomas Edmund
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
695FINLAY Merwyn DavidHelsinki1952RowingBronze info FINLAY Merwyn David
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
696GREENWOOD NimrodHelsinki1952RowingBronze info GREENWOOD Nimrod
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
697PAIN Edward OscarHelsinki1952RowingBronze info PAIN Edward Oscar
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
698TINNING Robert NoelHelsinki1952RowingBronze info TINNING Robert Noel
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
699WILLIAMSON GeoffreyHelsinki1952RowingBronze info WILLIAMSON Geoffrey
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
700DETWEILER Robert MilanHelsinki1952RowingGold info DETWEILER Robert Milan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
701DUNBAR James RalphHelsinki1952RowingGold info DUNBAR James Ralph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
702FIELDS William BeaufordHelsinki1952RowingGold info FIELDS William Beauford
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
703FRYE Wayne ThomasHelsinki1952RowingGold info FRYE Wayne Thomas
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
704MANNING Charles DavidHelsinki1952RowingGold info MANNING Charles David
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
705MURPHY Richard FrederickHelsinki1952RowingGold info MURPHY Richard Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
706PROCTOR Henry ArthurHelsinki1952RowingGold info PROCTOR Henry Arthur
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
707SHAKESPEARE Franklin BradfordHelsinki1952RowingGold info SHAKESPEARE Franklin Bradford
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
708STEVENS Edward GlenisterHelsinki1952RowingGold info STEVENS Edward Glenister
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
709AMIRAGOV SlavaHelsinki1952RowingSilver info AMIRAGOV Slava
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
710BORISOV IgorHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BORISOV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
711BRAGO YevgeniHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BRAGO Yevgeni
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
712GISSEN LeonidHelsinki1952RowingSilver info GISSEN Leonid
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
713KOMAROV AlekseiHelsinki1952RowingSilver info KOMAROV Aleksei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
714KRYUKOV VladimirHelsinki1952RowingSilver info KRYUKOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
715POLYAKOV IgorHelsinki1952RowingSilver info POLYAKOV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
716RODIMUSHKIN VladimirHelsinki1952RowingSilver info RODIMUSHKIN Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
717SAMSONOV YevgeniHelsinki1952RowingSilver info SAMSONOV Yevgeni
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
718LOMMI OivaHelsinki1952RowingBronze info LOMMI Oiva
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
719LOMMI Veikko KristianHelsinki1952RowingBronze info LOMMI Veikko Kristian
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
720NEVALAINEN Lauri ArmasHelsinki1952RowingBronze info NEVALAINEN Lauri Armas
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
721WAHLSTEN Kauko WilhelmHelsinki1952RowingBronze info WAHLSTEN Kauko Wilhelm
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
722BONACIC DujeHelsinki1952RowingGold info BONACIC Duje
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
723SEGVIC PetarHelsinki1952RowingGold info SEGVIC Petar
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
724TROJANOVIC MateHelsinki1952RowingGold info TROJANOVIC Mate
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
725VALENTA VelimirHelsinki1952RowingGold info VALENTA Velimir
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
726BLONDIAUX Pierre AugusteHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BLONDIAUX Pierre Auguste
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
727BOUISSOU Marc EmileHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BOUISSOU Marc Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
728GAUTIER RogerHelsinki1952RowingSilver info GAUTIER Roger
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
729GUISSART Jacques JeanHelsinki1952RowingSilver info GUISSART Jacques Jean
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
730LEANDERSON Matthew FillipHelsinki1952RowingBronze info LEANDERSON Matthew Fillip
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
731LOVESTED Carl MartinHelsinki1952RowingBronze info LOVESTED Carl Martin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
732ROSSI AlbertHelsinki1952RowingBronze info ROSSI Albert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
733ULBRICKSON Alvin EdmundHelsinki1952RowingBronze info ULBRICKSON Alvin Edmund
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
734WAHLSTROM Richard WayneHelsinki1952RowingBronze info WAHLSTROM Richard Wayne
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
735HAVLIS JiriHelsinki1952RowingGold info HAVLIS Jiri
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
736JINDRA JanHelsinki1952RowingGold info JINDRA Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
737KORANDA MiroslavHelsinki1952RowingGold info KORANDA Miroslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
738LUSK StanislavHelsinki1952RowingGold info LUSK Stanislav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
739MEJTA SR. KarelHelsinki1952RowingGold info MEJTA SR. Karel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
740BIANCHI EnricoHelsinki1952RowingSilver info BIANCHI Enrico
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
741ESS EmileHelsinki1952RowingSilver info ESS Emile
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
742LEISER WalterHelsinki1952RowingSilver info LEISER Walter
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
743SCHELLER HeinrichHelsinki1952RowingSilver info SCHELLER Heinrich
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
744WEIDMANN KarlHelsinki1952RowingSilver info WEIDMANN Karl
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
745FRANTZEN Jörgen NagelHelsinki1952RowingBronze info FRANTZEN Jörgen Nagel
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
746PETERSEN Svend OveHelsinki1952RowingBronze info PETERSEN Svend Ove
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
747SVENDSEN Poul VernerHelsinki1952RowingBronze info SVENDSEN Poul Verner
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
748MALIVOIRE Bernard RobertHelsinki1952RowingGold info MALIVOIRE Bernard Robert
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
749MERCIER Gaston AntoineHelsinki1952RowingGold info MERCIER Gaston Antoine
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
750SALLES Raymond JulienHelsinki1952RowingGold info SALLES Raymond Julien
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
751HEINHOLD HelmutHelsinki1952RowingSilver info HEINHOLD Helmut
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
752MANCHEN Heinz JoachimHelsinki1952RowingSilver info MANCHEN Heinz Joachim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
753NOLL HelmutHelsinki1952RowingSilver info NOLL Helmut
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
754KOCERKA TeodorHelsinki1952RowingBronze info KOCERKA Teodor
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
755TYUKALOV YuriHelsinki1952RowingGold info TYUKALOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
756WOOD Merwyn ThomasHelsinki1952RowingSilver info WOOD Merwyn Thomas
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
757KLOIMSTEIN JosefMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info KLOIMSTEIN Josef
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
758SAGEDER AlfredMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info SAGEDER Alfred
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
759FIFER James ThomasMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info FIFER James Thomas
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
760HECHT Duvall YoungMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info HECHT Duvall Young
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
761BULDAKOV IgorMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info BULDAKOV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
762IVANOV ViktorMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info IVANOV Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
763RILEY Murray StewartMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info RILEY Murray Stewart
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
764WOOD Merwyn ThomasMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info WOOD Merwyn Thomas
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
765BERKUTOV AleksandrMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info BERKUTOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
766TYUKALOV YuriMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info TYUKALOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
767COSTELLO Bernard Patrick Jr.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info COSTELLO Bernard Patrick Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
768GARDINER James ArthurMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info GARDINER James Arthur
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
769AIKMAN Michael HirstMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info AIKMAN Michael Hirst
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
770BENFIELD Angus FredMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info BENFIELD Angus Fred
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
771BOYKETT David HerbertMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info BOYKETT David Herbert
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
772DOYLE Brian JohnMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info DOYLE Brian John
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
773HEWITT Harold NeilMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info HEWITT Harold Neil
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
774HOWDEN James GuthrieMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info HOWDEN James Guthrie
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
775HOWELL Walter NevilleMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info HOWELL Walter Neville
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
776MANTON Garth O.V.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info MANTON Garth O.V.
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
777MONGER Adrian CaleroMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info MONGER Adrian Calero
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
778BECKLEAN William RussellMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info BECKLEAN William Russell
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
779BEER Donald Andrew E.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info BEER Donald Andrew E.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
780CHARLTON Thomas Jackson Jr.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info CHARLTON Thomas Jackson Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
781COOKE John PatrickMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info COOKE John Patrick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
782ESSELSTYN Caldwell BlackmanMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info ESSELSTYN Caldwell Blackman
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
783GRIMES Charles LivingstonMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info GRIMES Charles Livingston
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
784MOREY Robert Willis Jr.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info MOREY Robert Willis Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
785WAILES Richard DonaldMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info WAILES Richard Donald
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
786WIGHT David HenryMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info WIGHT David Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
787HELLIWELL David LeedomMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info HELLIWELL David Leedom
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
788KUEBER Philip ThomasMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info KUEBER Philip Thomas
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
789MCCLURE Richard NeilMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCCLURE Richard Neil
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
790MCDONALD Douglas JohnMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCDONALD Douglas John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
791MCKERLICH William Arthur M.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCKERLICH William Arthur M.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
792OGAWA Carlton SusumiMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info OGAWA Carlton Susumi
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
793PRETTY Donald WayneMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info PRETTY Donald Wayne
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
794WEST Lawrence KingsleyMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info WEST Lawrence Kingsley
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
795WILSON Robert AndrewMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info WILSON Robert Andrew
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
796DELACOUR YvesMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info DELACOUR Yves
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
797GUILLABERT GuyMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info GUILLABERT Guy
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
798GUISSART Rene JacquesMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info GUISSART Rene Jacques
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
799MERCIER Gaston AntoineMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info MERCIER Gaston Antoine
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
800ARNOLD Donald JohnMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info ARNOLD Donald John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
801D´HONDT Ignace WalterMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info D´HONDT Ignace Walter
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
802LOOMER Lorne KennethMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info LOOMER Lorne Kenneth
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
803MCKINNON ArchibaldMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info MCKINNON Archibald
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
804MCINTOSH James StewartMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCINTOSH James Stewart
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
805MCKINLEY Arthur FrankMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCKINLEY Arthur Frank
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
806MCKINLEY John DickinsonMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MCKINLEY John Dickinson
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
807WELCHLI John RichardMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info WELCHLI John Richard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
808HÄNNINEN Kauko AnteroMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info HÄNNINEN Kauko Antero
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
809LEHTELÄ Veli VeikkoMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info LEHTELÄ Veli Veikko
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
810NIEMI Matti JuhaniMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info NIEMI Matti Juhani
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
811PITKÄNEN Toimi JohannesMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info PITKÄNEN Toimi Johannes
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
812POUTANEN Reino RichardMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info POUTANEN Reino Richard
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
813SGHEIZ RomanoMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info SGHEIZ Romano
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
814STEFANONI IvoMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info STEFANONI Ivo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
815TRINCAVELLI FrancoMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info TRINCAVELLI Franco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
816VANZIN AngeloMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info VANZIN Angelo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
817WINKLER AlbertoMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info WINKLER Alberto
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
818ARONSSON IvarMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info ARONSSON Ivar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
819ERIKSSON GöstaMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info ERIKSSON Gösta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
820GÖRANSSON BertilMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info GÖRANSSON Bertil
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
821GUNNARSSON EvertMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info GUNNARSSON Evert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
822LARSSON OlleMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info LARSSON Olle
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
823EMCHUK IgorMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info EMCHUK Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
824PETROV VladimirMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info PETROV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
825ZHILIN GeorgiMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info ZHILIN Georgi
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
826AYRAULT Arthur Delancey Jr.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info AYRAULT Arthur Delancey Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
827FINDLAY Conrad FrancisMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info FINDLAY Conrad Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
828SEIFFERT Armin KurtMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info SEIFFERT Armin Kurt
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
829ARNDT HorstMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info ARNDT Horst
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
830BORKOWSKY RainerMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info BORKOWSKY Rainer
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
831VON GRODDECK Karl-HeinrichMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info VON GRODDECK Karl-Heinrich
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
832KELLY John Brenden Jr.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingBronze info KELLY John Brenden Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
833IVANOV VyacheslavMelbourne / Stockholm1956RowingGold info IVANOV Vyacheslav
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
834MACKENZIE Stuart A.Melbourne / Stockholm1956RowingSilver info MACKENZIE Stuart A.
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
835LEHTELÄ Veli VeikkoRome1960RowingBronze info LEHTELÄ Veli Veikko
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
836PITKÄNEN Toimi JohannesRome1960RowingBronze info PITKÄNEN Toimi Johannes
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
837BOREIKO ValentinRome1960RowingGold info BOREIKO Valentin
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
838GOLOVANOV OlegRome1960RowingGold info GOLOVANOV Oleg
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
839KLOIMSTEIN JosefRome1960RowingSilver info KLOIMSTEIN Josef
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
840SAGEDER AlfredRome1960RowingSilver info SAGEDER Alfred
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
841HÜRLIMANN ErnstRome1960RowingBronze info HÜRLIMANN Ernst
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
842LARCHER RolfRome1960RowingBronze info LARCHER Rolf
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
843KOZAK VaclavRome1960RowingGold info KOZAK Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
844SCHMIDT PavelRome1960RowingGold info SCHMIDT Pavel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
845BERKUTOV AleksandrRome1960RowingSilver info BERKUTOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
846TYUKALOV YuriRome1960RowingSilver info TYUKALOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
847JANOUSEK BohumilRome1960RowingBronze info JANOUSEK Bohumil
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
848JINDRA JanRome1960RowingBronze info JINDRA Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
849KONICEK MiroslavRome1960RowingBronze info KONICEK Miroslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
850LUNDAK JiriRome1960RowingBronze info LUNDAK Jiri
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
851LUSK StanislavRome1960RowingBronze info LUSK Stanislav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
852PAVKOVIC VaclavRome1960RowingBronze info PAVKOVIC Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
853POJEZNY LudekRome1960RowingBronze info POJEZNY Ludek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
854SVEDA JanRome1960RowingBronze info SVEDA Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
855VENTUS JosefRome1960RowingBronze info VENTUS Josef
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
856BITTNER KlausRome1960RowingGold info BITTNER Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
857HOPP Karl HeinzRome1960RowingGold info HOPP Karl Heinz
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
858LENK HansRome1960RowingGold info LENK Hans
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
859PADGE WilliRome1960RowingGold info PADGE Willi
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
860RULFFS ManfredRome1960RowingGold info RULFFS Manfred
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
861SCHEPKE FrankRome1960RowingGold info SCHEPKE Frank
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
862SCHEPKE KraftRome1960RowingGold info SCHEPKE Kraft
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
863SCHRÖDER WalterRome1960RowingGold info SCHRÖDER Walter
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
864VON GRODDECK Karl-HeinrichRome1960RowingGold info VON GRODDECK Karl-Heinrich
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
865ARNOLD Donald JohnRome1960RowingSilver info ARNOLD Donald John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
866BILN SohenRome1960RowingSilver info BILN Sohen
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
867D´HONDT Ignace WalterRome1960RowingSilver info D´HONDT Ignace Walter
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
868KUHN NelsonRome1960RowingSilver info KUHN Nelson
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
869LECKY JohnRome1960RowingSilver info LECKY John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
870LOOMER Lorne KennethRome1960RowingSilver info LOOMER Lorne Kenneth
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
871MCKERLICH William Arthur M.Rome1960RowingSilver info MCKERLICH William Arthur M.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
872MCKINNON ArchibaldRome1960RowingSilver info MCKINNON Archibald
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
873MERWYN GlennRome1960RowingSilver info MERWYN Glenn
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
874AKHREMCHIK IgorRome1960RowingBronze info AKHREMCHIK Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
875BACHUROV YuriRome1960RowingBronze info BACHUROV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
876MORKOVKIN ValentinRome1960RowingBronze info MORKOVKIN Valentin
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
877TARABRIN AnatoliRome1960RowingBronze info TARABRIN Anatoli
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
878AYRAULT Arthur Delancey Jr.Rome1960RowingGold info AYRAULT Arthur Delancey Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
879NASH Theodore AllisonRome1960RowingGold info NASH Theodore Allison
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
880SAYRE John AnthonyRome1960RowingGold info SAYRE John Anthony
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
881WAILES Richard DonaldRome1960RowingGold info WAILES Richard Donald
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
882BARAGLIA TullioRome1960RowingSilver info BARAGLIA Tullio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
883BOSATTA RenatoRome1960RowingSilver info BOSATTA Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
884CROSTA GiancarloRome1960RowingSilver info CROSTA Giancarlo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
885GALANTE GiuseppeRome1960RowingSilver info GALANTE Giuseppe
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
886BALATTI FulvioRome1960RowingBronze info BALATTI Fulvio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
887SGHEIZ RomanoRome1960RowingBronze info SGHEIZ Romano
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
888STEFANONI IvoRome1960RowingBronze info STEFANONI Ivo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
889TRINCAVELLI FrancoRome1960RowingBronze info TRINCAVELLI Franco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
890ZUCCHI GiovanniRome1960RowingBronze info ZUCCHI Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
891CINTL GerdRome1960RowingGold info CINTL Gerd
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
892EFFERTZ HorstRome1960RowingGold info EFFERTZ Horst
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
893LITZ JürgenRome1960RowingGold info LITZ Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
894OBST MichaelRome1960RowingGold info OBST Michael
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
895RIEMANN KlausRome1960RowingGold info RIEMANN Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
896DUMONTOIS RobertRome1960RowingSilver info DUMONTOIS Robert
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
897KLEIN JeanRome1960RowingSilver info KLEIN Jean
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
898MARTIN Claude AugusteRome1960RowingSilver info MARTIN Claude Auguste
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
899MOREL JacquesRome1960RowingSilver info MOREL Jacques
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
900NOSBAUM Guy FernandRome1960RowingSilver info NOSBAUM Guy Fernand
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
901DRAEGER Richard ArthurRome1960RowingBronze info DRAEGER Richard Arthur
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
902FINDLAY Conrad FrancisRome1960RowingBronze info FINDLAY Conrad Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
903MITCHELL Henry Kent IIRome1960RowingBronze info MITCHELL Henry Kent II
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
904KNUBEL BernhardRome1960RowingGold info KNUBEL Bernhard
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
905RENNEBERG Karl HeinzRome1960RowingGold info RENNEBERG Karl Heinz
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
906ZERTA KlausRome1960RowingGold info ZERTA Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
907BOGDANAVICHUS AntanasRome1960RowingSilver info BOGDANAVICHUS Antanas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
908RUDAKOV IgorRome1960RowingSilver info RUDAKOV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
909YUKNA ZigmasRome1960RowingSilver info YUKNA Zigmas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
910KOCERKA TeodorRome1960RowingBronze info KOCERKA Teodor
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
911IVANOV VyacheslavRome1960RowingGold info IVANOV Vyacheslav
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
912HILL AchimRome1960RowingSilver info HILL Achim
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
913HOTTENROTT WolfgangTokyo1964RowingBronze info HOTTENROTT Wolfgang
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
914SCHWAN MichaelTokyo1964RowingBronze info SCHWAN Michael
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
915HUNGERFORD George WilliamTokyo1964RowingGold info HUNGERFORD George William
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
916JACKSON Roger CharlesTokyo1964RowingGold info JACKSON Roger Charles
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
917BLAISSE Steven JosephTokyo1964RowingSilver info BLAISSE Steven Joseph
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
918VEENEMANS Ernest WillemTokyo1964RowingSilver info VEENEMANS Ernest Willem
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
919ANDRS VladimirTokyo1964RowingBronze info ANDRS Vladimir
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
920HOFMAN PavelTokyo1964RowingBronze info HOFMAN Pavel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
921DUBROVSKY BorisTokyo1964RowingGold info DUBROVSKY Boris
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
922TYURIN OlegTokyo1964RowingGold info TYURIN Oleg
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
923CROMWELL Seymour Legrand IITokyo1964RowingSilver info CROMWELL Seymour Legrand II
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
924STORM James EugeneTokyo1964RowingSilver info STORM James Eugene
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
925CERMAK PetrTokyo1964RowingBronze info CERMAK Petr
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
926JANOUSEK BohumilTokyo1964RowingBronze info JANOUSEK Bohumil
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
927KONICEK MiroslavTokyo1964RowingBronze info KONICEK Miroslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
928LUNDAK JiriTokyo1964RowingBronze info LUNDAK Jiri
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
929MRVIK JanTokyo1964RowingBronze info MRVIK Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
930NOVY RichardTokyo1964RowingBronze info NOVY Richard
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
931POJEZNY LudekTokyo1964RowingBronze info POJEZNY Ludek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
932TOCEK JuliusTokyo1964RowingBronze info TOCEK Julius
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
933VENTUS JosefTokyo1964RowingBronze info VENTUS Josef
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
934AMLONG Joseph BrianTokyo1964RowingGold info AMLONG Joseph Brian
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
935AMLONG Thomas KennedyTokyo1964RowingGold info AMLONG Thomas Kennedy
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
936BUDD Harold Boyce Jr.Tokyo1964RowingGold info BUDD Harold Boyce Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
937CLARK Emory Wendell IITokyo1964RowingGold info CLARK Emory Wendell II
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
938CWIKLINSKI Stanley FrancisTokyo1964RowingGold info CWIKLINSKI Stanley Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
939FOLEY Hugh MillerTokyo1964RowingGold info FOLEY Hugh Miller
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
940KNECHT William JosephTokyo1964RowingGold info KNECHT William Joseph
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
941STOWE William ArthurTokyo1964RowingGold info STOWE William Arthur
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
942ZIMONYI RobertTokyo1964RowingGold info ZIMONYI Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
943AEFFKE KlausTokyo1964RowingSilver info AEFFKE Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
944AHRENS ThomasTokyo1964RowingSilver info AHRENS Thomas
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
945BEHRENS KlausTokyo1964RowingSilver info BEHRENS Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
946BITTNER KlausTokyo1964RowingSilver info BITTNER Klaus
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
947MEYER HorstTokyo1964RowingSilver info MEYER Horst
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
948PLAGEMANN JürgenTokyo1964RowingSilver info PLAGEMANN Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
949SCHROEDER JürgenTokyo1964RowingSilver info SCHROEDER Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
950VON GRODDECK Karl-HeinrichTokyo1964RowingSilver info VON GRODDECK Karl-Heinrich
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
951WALLBRECHT Hans-JürgenTokyo1964RowingSilver info WALLBRECHT Hans-Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
952LYON Richard AveryTokyo1964RowingBronze info LYON Richard Avery
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
953MITTET Theodore PederTokyo1964RowingBronze info MITTET Theodore Peder
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
954NASH Theodore AllisonTokyo1964RowingBronze info NASH Theodore Allison
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
955PICARD Geoffrey WilliamTokyo1964RowingBronze info PICARD Geoffrey William
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
956HANSEN John OrstedTokyo1964RowingGold info HANSEN John Orsted
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
957HASLOV Björn BorgenTokyo1964RowingGold info HASLOV Björn Borgen
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
958HELMUDT KurtTokyo1964RowingGold info HELMUDT Kurt
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
959PETERSEN ErikTokyo1964RowingGold info PETERSEN Erik
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
960BARRY William LouisTokyo1964RowingSilver info BARRY William Louis
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
961JAMES John JesseTokyo1964RowingSilver info JAMES John Jesse
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
962RUSSELL John MichaelTokyo1964RowingSilver info RUSSELL John Michael
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
963WARDELL-YERBURGH Hugh ArthurTokyo1964RowingSilver info WARDELL-YERBURGH Hugh Arthur
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
964KLUMPERBEEK Marius Pieter LouisTokyo1964RowingBronze info KLUMPERBEEK Marius Pieter Louis
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
965MULLINK Alex GerhardTokyo1964RowingBronze info MULLINK Alex Gerhard
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
966VAN DE GRAAF RobertTokyo1964RowingBronze info VAN DE GRAAF Robert
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
967VAN DE GRAAFF Frederik RobbertTokyo1964RowingBronze info VAN DE GRAAFF Frederik Robbert
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
968VAN DE GRAAFF JanTokyo1964RowingBronze info VAN DE GRAAFF Jan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
969BRITTING BernhardTokyo1964RowingGold info BRITTING Bernhard
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
970HIRSCHFELDER EgbertTokyo1964RowingGold info HIRSCHFELDER Egbert
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
971NEUSEL PeterTokyo1964RowingGold info NEUSEL Peter
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
972OELKE JürgenTokyo1964RowingGold info OELKE Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
973WERNER JoachimTokyo1964RowingGold info WERNER Joachim
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
974BOSATTA RenatoTokyo1964RowingSilver info BOSATTA Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
975DE PEDRINA FrancoTokyo1964RowingSilver info DE PEDRINA Franco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
976GALANTE GiuseppeTokyo1964RowingSilver info GALANTE Giuseppe
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
977SPINOLA GiovanniTokyo1964RowingSilver info SPINOLA Giovanni
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
978TRIVINI EmilioTokyo1964RowingSilver info TRIVINI Emilio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
979BOS Jan JustusTokyo1964RowingBronze info BOS Jan Justus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
980HARTSUIKER Frederik Klaas JanTokyo1964RowingBronze info HARTSUIKER Frederik Klaas Jan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
981ROUWE Herman JanTokyo1964RowingBronze info ROUWE Herman Jan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
982FERRY Edward PaysonTokyo1964RowingGold info FERRY Edward Payson
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
983FINDLAY Conrad FrancisTokyo1964RowingGold info FINDLAY Conrad Francis
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
984MITCHELL Henry Kent IITokyo1964RowingGold info MITCHELL Henry Kent II
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
985DEROUY Jean-ClaudeTokyo1964RowingSilver info DEROUY Jean-Claude
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
986MOREL GeorgesTokyo1964RowingSilver info MOREL Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
987MOREL JacquesTokyo1964RowingSilver info MOREL Jacques
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
988KOTTMANN GottfriedTokyo1964RowingBronze info KOTTMANN Gottfried
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
989IVANOV VyacheslavTokyo1964RowingGold info IVANOV Vyacheslav
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
990HILL AchimTokyo1964RowingSilver info HILL Achim
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
991CHRISTIANSEN Peter FichMexico1968RowingBronze info CHRISTIANSEN Peter Fich
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
992LARSEN Ib IvanMexico1968RowingBronze info LARSEN Ib Ivan
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
993BOTHE Heinz-JürgenMexico1968RowingGold info BOTHE Heinz-Jürgen
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
994LUCKE JörgMexico1968RowingGold info LUCKE Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
995HOUGH Lawrence AlanMexico1968RowingSilver info HOUGH Lawrence Alan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
996JOHNSON Philip AnthonyMexico1968RowingSilver info JOHNSON Philip Anthony
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
997MAHER William PatrickMexico1968RowingBronze info MAHER William Patrick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
998NUNN John HamannMexico1968RowingBronze info NUNN John Hamann
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
999SASS AnatoliMexico1968RowingGold info SASS Anatoli
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1000TIMOSHININ AleksandrMexico1968RowingGold info TIMOSHININ Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1001DROOG Henricus AntoniusMexico1968RowingSilver info DROOG Henricus Antonius
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1002VAN DIS Leendert FransMexico1968RowingSilver info VAN DIS Leendert Frans
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1003BOGDANAVICHUS AntanasMexico1968RowingBronze info BOGDANAVICHUS Antanas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1004BRIEDIS Vitautas JuliusMexico1968RowingBronze info BRIEDIS Vitautas Julius
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1005KRAVCHUK ValentinMexico1968RowingBronze info KRAVCHUK Valentin
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1006LORENTSON YuriMexico1968RowingBronze info LORENTSON Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1007MARTISHKIN AleksandrMexico1968RowingBronze info MARTISHKIN Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1008STERLIK VladimirMexico1968RowingBronze info STERLIK Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1009SUSLIN ViktorMexico1968RowingBronze info SUSLIN Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1010YAGELAVICHUS YozanasMexico1968RowingBronze info YAGELAVICHUS Yozanas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1011YUKNA ZigmasMexico1968RowingBronze info YUKNA Zigmas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1012HENNING RüdigerMexico1968RowingGold info HENNING Rüdiger
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1013HIRSCHFELDER EgbertMexico1968RowingGold info HIRSCHFELDER Egbert
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1014HOTTENROTT WolfgangMexico1968RowingGold info HOTTENROTT Wolfgang
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1015MEYER HorstMexico1968RowingGold info MEYER Horst
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1016OTT NikolausMexico1968RowingGold info OTT Nikolaus
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1017SCHREYER DirkMexico1968RowingGold info SCHREYER Dirk
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1018SIEBERT JörgMexico1968RowingGold info SIEBERT Jörg
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1019TIERSCH GüntherMexico1968RowingGold info TIERSCH Günther
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1020ULBRICHT LutzMexico1968RowingGold info ULBRICHT Lutz
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1021DICKSON PeterMexico1968RowingSilver info DICKSON Peter
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1022DOUGLAS DavidMexico1968RowingSilver info DOUGLAS David
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1023DUVAL Alfred W.Mexico1968RowingSilver info DUVAL Alfred W.
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1024FAZIO JosephMexico1968RowingSilver info FAZIO Joseph
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1025GROVER Alan GeoffreyMexico1968RowingSilver info GROVER Alan Geoffrey
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1026MORGAN Michael DennisMexico1968RowingSilver info MORGAN Michael Dennis
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1027PEARCE Gary MalcolmMexico1968RowingSilver info PEARCE Gary Malcolm
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1028RANCH JohnMexico1968RowingSilver info RANCH John
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1029SHIRLAW Robert AlanMexico1968RowingSilver info SHIRLAW Robert Alan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1030ALBINI AbramoMexico1968RowingBronze info ALBINI Abramo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1031BARAGLIA TullioMexico1968RowingBronze info BARAGLIA Tullio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1032BOSATTA RenatoMexico1968RowingBronze info BOSATTA Renato
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1033CONTI-MANZINI Pier AngeloMexico1968RowingBronze info CONTI-MANZINI Pier Angelo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1034FORBERGER FrankMexico1968RowingGold info FORBERGER Frank
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1035GRAHN DieterMexico1968RowingGold info GRAHN Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1036RÜHLE FrankMexico1968RowingGold info RÜHLE Frank
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1037SCHUBERT DieterMexico1968RowingGold info SCHUBERT Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1038CSERMELY JozsefMexico1968RowingSilver info CSERMELY Jozsef
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1039MELIOS ZoltanMexico1968RowingSilver info MELIOS Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1040MELIS AntalMexico1968RowingSilver info MELIS Antal
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1041SARLOS GyörgyMexico1968RowingSilver info SARLOS György
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1042BOLLIGER PeterMexico1968RowingBronze info BOLLIGER Peter
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1043FRÖHLICH GottliebMexico1968RowingBronze info FRÖHLICH Gottlieb
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1044GROB JakobMexico1968RowingBronze info GROB Jakob
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1045OSWALD DenisMexico1968RowingBronze info OSWALD Denis
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1046WASER HugoMexico1968RowingBronze info WASER Hugo
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1047COLE Warren JosephMexico1968RowingGold info COLE Warren Joseph
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1048COLLINGE Ross HounsellMexico1968RowingGold info COLLINGE Ross Hounsell
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1049DICKIE Simon CharlesMexico1968RowingGold info DICKIE Simon Charles
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1050JOYCE Richard JohnMexico1968RowingGold info JOYCE Richard John
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1051STOREY Dudley LeonardMexico1968RowingGold info STOREY Dudley Leonard
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1052GELPKE ManfredMexico1968RowingSilver info GELPKE Manfred
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1053GÖHLER RolandMexico1968RowingSilver info GÖHLER Roland
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1054JAKOB KlausMexico1968RowingSilver info JAKOB Klaus
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1055KREMTZ PeterMexico1968RowingSilver info KREMTZ Peter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1056SEMETZKY DieterMexico1968RowingSilver info SEMETZKY Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1057JORGENSEN HarryMexico1968RowingBronze info JORGENSEN Harry
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1058KRAB JornMexico1968RowingBronze info KRAB Jorn
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1059KRAB PrebenMexico1968RowingBronze info KRAB Preben
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1060BARAN PrimoMexico1968RowingGold info BARAN Primo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1061CIPOLLA BrunoMexico1968RowingGold info CIPOLLA Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1062SAMBO RenzoMexico1968RowingGold info SAMBO Renzo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1063RIJNDERS Roderick Falesca ReneMexico1968RowingSilver info RIJNDERS Roderick Falesca Rene
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1064SUSELBEEK Herman JohanMexico1968RowingSilver info SUSELBEEK Herman Johan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1065VAN NES HadriaanMexico1968RowingSilver info VAN NES Hadriaan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1066DEMIDDI AlbertoMexico1968RowingBronze info DEMIDDI Alberto
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1067WIENESE Henri-JanMexico1968RowingGold info WIENESE Henri-Jan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1068MEISSNER JochenMexico1968RowingSilver info MEISSNER Jochen
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1069LUYNENBURG Roelof JohanMunich1972RowingBronze info LUYNENBURG Roelof Johan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1070STOKVIS Rudolf (Ruud)Munich1972RowingBronze info STOKVIS Rudolf (Ruud)
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1071BRIETZKE SiegfriedMunich1972RowingGold info BRIETZKE Siegfried
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1072MAGER WolfgangMunich1972RowingGold info MAGER Wolfgang
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1073BACHMANN AlfredMunich1972RowingSilver info BACHMANN Alfred
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1074FISCHER HeinrichMunich1972RowingSilver info FISCHER Heinrich
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1075BÖHMER JoachimMunich1972RowingBronze info BÖHMER Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1076SCHMIED Hans-UlrichMunich1972RowingBronze info SCHMIED Hans-Ulrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1077KORSHIKOV GennadiMunich1972RowingGold info KORSHIKOV Gennadi
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1078TIMOSHININ AleksandrMunich1972RowingGold info TIMOSHININ Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1079HANSEN FrankMunich1972RowingSilver info HANSEN Frank
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1080THÖGERSEN Svein Th.Munich1972RowingSilver info THÖGERSEN Svein Th.
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1081BORZYM Hans-JoachimMunich1972RowingBronze info BORZYM Hans-Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1082DIMKE HaroldMunich1972RowingBronze info DIMKE Harold
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1083LANDVOIGT BerndMunich1972RowingBronze info LANDVOIGT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1084LANDVOIGT JörgMunich1972RowingBronze info LANDVOIGT Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1085MEDEROW HeinrichMunich1972RowingBronze info MEDEROW Heinrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1086SCHMORDE ManfredMunich1972RowingBronze info SCHMORDE Manfred
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1087SCHNEIDER ManfredMunich1972RowingBronze info SCHNEIDER Manfred
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1088SCHREIBER HartmutMunich1972RowingBronze info SCHREIBER Hartmut
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1089SCHWARZ DietmarMunich1972RowingBronze info SCHWARZ Dietmar
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1090COKER TrevorMunich1972RowingGold info COKER Trevor
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1091DICKIE Simon CharlesMunich1972RowingGold info DICKIE Simon Charles
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1092EARL AtholMunich1972RowingGold info EARL Athol
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1093HUNTER John AndrewMunich1972RowingGold info HUNTER John Andrew
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1094HURT AnthonyMunich1972RowingGold info HURT Anthony
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1095JOYCE Richard JohnMunich1972RowingGold info JOYCE Richard John
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1096ROBERTSON GaryMunich1972RowingGold info ROBERTSON Gary
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1097VELDMAN Gerard WyboMunich1972RowingGold info VELDMAN Gerard Wybo
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1098WILSON LindsayMunich1972RowingGold info WILSON Lindsay
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1099CLAPP Eugene Howard IvMunich1972RowingSilver info CLAPP Eugene Howard Iv
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1100HOBBS Franklin Warren IvMunich1972RowingSilver info HOBBS Franklin Warren Iv
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1101HOBBS William Barton RogersMunich1972RowingSilver info HOBBS William Barton Rogers
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1102HOFFMAN PaulMunich1972RowingSilver info HOFFMAN Paul
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1103LIVINGSTON John CleveMunich1972RowingSilver info LIVINGSTON John Cleve
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1104LIVINGSTON Michael KentMunich1972RowingSilver info LIVINGSTON Michael Kent
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1105MICKELSON Timothy CarlMunich1972RowingSilver info MICKELSON Timothy Carl
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1106RAYMOND Peter HarlowMunich1972RowingSilver info RAYMOND Peter Harlow
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1107TERRY Lawrence Jr.Munich1972RowingSilver info TERRY Lawrence Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1108EHRIG Joachim WernerMunich1972RowingBronze info EHRIG Joachim Werner
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1109FUNNEKÖTTER PeterMunich1972RowingBronze info FUNNEKÖTTER Peter
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1110HELD FranzMunich1972RowingBronze info HELD Franz
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1111PLOTTKE WolfgangMunich1972RowingBronze info PLOTTKE Wolfgang
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1112FORBERGER FrankMunich1972RowingGold info FORBERGER Frank
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1113GRAHN DieterMunich1972RowingGold info GRAHN Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1114RÜHLE FrankMunich1972RowingGold info RÜHLE Frank
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1115SCHUBERT DieterMunich1972RowingGold info SCHUBERT Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1116COLLINGE Ross HounsellMunich1972RowingSilver info COLLINGE Ross Hounsell
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1117MILLS NoelMunich1972RowingSilver info MILLS Noel
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1118STOREY Dudley LeonardMunich1972RowingSilver info STOREY Dudley Leonard
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1119TONKS RichardMunich1972RowingSilver info TONKS Richard
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1120JANOS VladimirMunich1972RowingBronze info JANOS Vladimir
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1121MARECEK OtakarMunich1972RowingBronze info MARECEK Otakar
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1122NEFFE KarelMunich1972RowingBronze info NEFFE Karel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1123PETRICEK VladimirMunich1972RowingBronze info PETRICEK Vladimir
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1124PROVAZNIK FrantisekMunich1972RowingBronze info PROVAZNIK Frantisek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1125AUER GerhardMunich1972RowingGold info AUER Gerhard
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1126BENTER UweMunich1972RowingGold info BENTER Uwe
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1127BERGER PeterMunich1972RowingGold info BERGER Peter
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1128BIERL AloisMunich1972RowingGold info BIERL Alois
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1129FÄRBER Hans-JohannMunich1972RowingGold info FÄRBER Hans-Johann
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1130GUST ReinhardMunich1972RowingSilver info GUST Reinhard
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1131JOBST RolfMunich1972RowingSilver info JOBST Rolf
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1132LUDWIG Klaus-DieterMunich1972RowingSilver info LUDWIG Klaus-Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1133MARTENS EckhardMunich1972RowingSilver info MARTENS Eckhard
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1134ZANDER DietrichMunich1972RowingSilver info ZANDER Dietrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1135CEAPURA PetreMunich1972RowingBronze info CEAPURA Petre
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1136LOVRENSCHI LadislauMunich1972RowingBronze info LOVRENSCHI Ladislau
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1137TUDOR StefanMunich1972RowingBronze info TUDOR Stefan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1138GUNKEL WolfgangMunich1972RowingGold info GUNKEL Wolfgang
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1139LUCKE JörgMunich1972RowingGold info LUCKE Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1140NEUBERT Klaus-DieterMunich1972RowingGold info NEUBERT Klaus-Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1141PETRICEK VladimirMunich1972RowingSilver info PETRICEK Vladimir
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1142SVOJANOVSKY OldrichMunich1972RowingSilver info SVOJANOVSKY Oldrich
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1143SVOJANOVSKY PavelMunich1972RowingSilver info SVOJANOVSKY Pavel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1144GÜLDENPFENNIG WolfgangMunich1972RowingBronze info GÜLDENPFENNIG Wolfgang
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1145MALISHEV YuriMunich1972RowingGold info MALISHEV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1146DEMIDDI AlbertoMunich1972RowingSilver info DEMIDDI Alberto
Nationality: Argentina (ARG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1147STRAUSS ThomasMontreal1976RowingBronze info STRAUSS Thomas
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1148VANROYE PeterMontreal1976RowingBronze info VANROYE Peter
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1149LANDVOIGT BerndMontreal1976RowingGold info LANDVOIGT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1150LANDVOIGT JörgMontreal1976RowingGold info LANDVOIGT Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1151COFFEY Calvin ThomasMontreal1976RowingSilver info COFFEY Calvin Thomas
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1152STAINES Michael LaurenceMontreal1976RowingSilver info STAINES Michael Laurence
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1153BERTOW JürgenMontreal1976RowingBronze info BERTOW Jürgen
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1154SCHMIED Hans-UlrichMontreal1976RowingBronze info SCHMIED Hans-Ulrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1155HANSEN Alf JohnMontreal1976RowingGold info HANSEN Alf John
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1156HANSEN FrankMontreal1976RowingGold info HANSEN Frank
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1157BAILLIEU ChristopherMontreal1976RowingSilver info BAILLIEU Christopher
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1158HART Michael JohnMontreal1976RowingSilver info HART Michael John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1159KAMINSKAITE LeonoraMontreal1976RowingBronze info KAMINSKAITE Leonora
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1160RAMOSHKENE GenovateMontreal1976RowingBronze info RAMOSHKENE Genovate
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1161OTZETOVA SvetlaMontreal1976RowingGold info OTZETOVA Svetla
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1162YORDANOVA ZdravkaMontreal1976RowingGold info YORDANOVA Zdravka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1163BOESLER PetraMontreal1976RowingSilver info BOESLER Petra
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1164JAHN SabineMontreal1976RowingSilver info JAHN Sabine
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1165COKER TrevorMontreal1976RowingBronze info COKER Trevor
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1166DICKIE Simon CharlesMontreal1976RowingBronze info DICKIE Simon Charles
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1167DIGMAN PeterMontreal1976RowingBronze info DIGMAN Peter
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1168EARL AtholMontreal1976RowingBronze info EARL Athol
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1169HURT AnthonyMontreal1976RowingBronze info HURT Anthony
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1170MCLEAN AlexanderMontreal1976RowingBronze info MCLEAN Alexander
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1171RODGER DavidMontreal1976RowingBronze info RODGER David
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1172SUTHERLAND IvanMontreal1976RowingBronze info SUTHERLAND Ivan
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1173WILSON LindsayMontreal1976RowingBronze info WILSON Lindsay
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1174BAUMGART BerndMontreal1976RowingGold info BAUMGART Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1175DANIELOWSKI Karl-HeinzMontreal1976RowingGold info DANIELOWSKI Karl-Heinz
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1176DÖHN GottfriedMontreal1976RowingGold info DÖHN Gottfried
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1177KARNATZ UlrichMontreal1976RowingGold info KARNATZ Ulrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1178KLATT WernerMontreal1976RowingGold info KLATT Werner
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1179KOSTULSKI RolandMontreal1976RowingGold info KOSTULSKI Roland
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1180LÜCK Hans-JoachimMontreal1976RowingGold info LÜCK Hans-Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1181PRUDÖHL Karl-HeinzMontreal1976RowingGold info PRUDÖHL Karl-Heinz
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1182WENDISCH DieterMontreal1976RowingGold info WENDISCH Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1183CLARK Richard James ScottMontreal1976RowingSilver info CLARK Richard James Scott
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1184CROOKS Timothy JohnMontreal1976RowingSilver info CROOKS Timothy John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1185LESTER Richard C.Montreal1976RowingSilver info LESTER Richard C.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1186MATHESON Hugh PatrickMontreal1976RowingSilver info MATHESON Hugh Patrick
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1187MAXWELL David LindsayMontreal1976RowingSilver info MAXWELL David Lindsay
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1188ROBERTSON Leonard DavidMontreal1976RowingSilver info ROBERTSON Leonard David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1189SMALLBONE Frederick JohnMontreal1976RowingSilver info SMALLBONE Frederick John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1190SWEENEY Patrick JohnMontreal1976RowingSilver info SWEENEY Patrick John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1191YALLOP John C.Montreal1976RowingSilver info YALLOP John C.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1192BROWN Carol PageMontreal1976RowingBronze info BROWN Carol Page
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1193DEFRANTZ Anita LuceeteMontreal1976RowingBronze info DEFRANTZ Anita Luceete
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1194GRAVES Carolyn BrandMontreal1976RowingBronze info GRAVES Carolyn Brand
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1195GREIG MarionMontreal1976RowingBronze info GREIG Marion
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1196MCCARTHY Margaret AnnMontreal1976RowingBronze info MCCARTHY Margaret Ann
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1197RICKETSON Gail SusanMontreal1976RowingBronze info RICKETSON Gail Susan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1198SILLIMAN LynnMontreal1976RowingBronze info SILLIMAN Lynn
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1199WARNER Anne ElizabethMontreal1976RowingBronze info WARNER Anne Elizabeth
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1200ZOCH Jacqueline JeanMontreal1976RowingBronze info ZOCH Jacqueline Jean
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1201AHRENHOLZ BrigitteMontreal1976RowingGold info AHRENHOLZ Brigitte
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1202EBERT HenriettaMontreal1976RowingGold info EBERT Henrietta
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1203GORETZKI ViolaMontreal1976RowingGold info GORETZKI Viola
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1204KALLIES MonikaMontreal1976RowingGold info KALLIES Monika
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1205KNETSCH-KÖPKE ChristianeMontreal1976RowingGold info KNETSCH-KÖPKE Christiane
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1206LEHMANN HelmaMontreal1976RowingGold info LEHMANN Helma
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1207MÜLLER IrinaMontreal1976RowingGold info MÜLLER Irina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1208RICHTER IlonaMontreal1976RowingGold info RICHTER Ilona
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1209WILKE MarinaMontreal1976RowingGold info WILKE Marina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1210GUZENKO OlgaMontreal1976RowingSilver info GUZENKO Olga
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1211KOLKOVA OlgaMontreal1976RowingSilver info KOLKOVA Olga
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1212KOZENKOVA KlavdiyaMontreal1976RowingSilver info KOZENKOVA Klavdiya
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1213PUGOVSKAYA OlgaMontreal1976RowingSilver info PUGOVSKAYA Olga
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1214ROSHCHINA NadezhdaMontreal1976RowingSilver info ROSHCHINA Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1215ROZGON NadezhdaMontreal1976RowingSilver info ROZGON Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1216TALALAEVA LyubovMontreal1976RowingSilver info TALALAEVA Lyubov
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1217TARAKANOVA NelliMontreal1976RowingSilver info TARAKANOVA Nelli
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1218ZUBKO ElenaMontreal1976RowingSilver info ZUBKO Elena
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1219ARNEMANN RaulMontreal1976RowingBronze info ARNEMANN Raul
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1220DOLININ ValeriMontreal1976RowingBronze info DOLININ Valeri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1221GASAN-DZHALALOV AnushavanMontreal1976RowingBronze info GASAN-DZHALALOV Anushavan
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1222KUZNETSOV NikolaiMontreal1976RowingBronze info KUZNETSOV Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1223BRIETZKE SiegfriedMontreal1976RowingGold info BRIETZKE Siegfried
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1224DECKER AndreasMontreal1976RowingGold info DECKER Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1225MAGER WolfgangMontreal1976RowingGold info MAGER Wolfgang
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1226SEMMLER StefanMontreal1976RowingGold info SEMMLER Stefan
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1227ANDREASSEN RolfMontreal1976RowingSilver info ANDREASSEN Rolf
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1228BERGODD ArneMontreal1976RowingSilver info BERGODD Arne
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1229NAFSTAD Ole SverreMontreal1976RowingSilver info NAFSTAD Ole Sverre
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1230TVETER Finn IvarMontreal1976RowingSilver info TVETER Finn Ivar
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1231FÄRBER Hans-JohannMontreal1976RowingBronze info FÄRBER Hans-Johann
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1232FRICKE SiegfriedMontreal1976RowingBronze info FRICKE Siegfried
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1233KUBAIL RalphMontreal1976RowingBronze info KUBAIL Ralph
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1234NIEHUSEN PeterMontreal1976RowingBronze info NIEHUSEN Peter
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1235WENZEL HartmutMontreal1976RowingBronze info WENZEL Hartmut
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1236ESHINOV VladimirMontreal1976RowingGold info ESHINOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1237IVANOV NikolaiMontreal1976RowingGold info IVANOV Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1238KLEPIKOV AleksandrMontreal1976RowingGold info KLEPIKOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1239KUZNETSOV MikhailMontreal1976RowingGold info KUZNETSOV Mikhail
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1240LUKYANOV AleksandrMontreal1976RowingGold info LUKYANOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1241DIESSNER UllrichMontreal1976RowingSilver info DIESSNER Ullrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1242DIESSNER WalterMontreal1976RowingSilver info DIESSNER Walter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1243KUNZE RüdigerMontreal1976RowingSilver info KUNZE Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1244SCHULZ AndreasMontreal1976RowingSilver info SCHULZ Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1245THOMAS JohannesMontreal1976RowingSilver info THOMAS Johannes
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1246KROKHINA LyudmilaMontreal1976RowingBronze info KROKHINA Lyudmila
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1247KRYLOVA LidiyaMontreal1976RowingBronze info KRYLOVA Lidiya
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1248MISHENINA GalinaMontreal1976RowingBronze info MISHENINA Galina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1249PASOKHA AnnaMontreal1976RowingBronze info PASOKHA Anna
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1250SEVOSTYANOVA NadezhdaMontreal1976RowingBronze info SEVOSTYANOVA Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1251HESS SabineMontreal1976RowingGold info HESS Sabine
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1252KURTH AndreaMontreal1976RowingGold info KURTH Andrea
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1253LOHS-KUHN GabrieleMontreal1976RowingGold info LOHS-KUHN Gabriele
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1254METZE KarinMontreal1976RowingGold info METZE Karin
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1255SCHWEDE BiankaMontreal1976RowingGold info SCHWEDE Bianka
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1256GEORGIEVA KapkaMontreal1976RowingSilver info GEORGIEVA Kapka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1257GUROVA GinkaMontreal1976RowingSilver info GUROVA Ginka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1258MODEVA MariikaMontreal1976RowingSilver info MODEVA Mariika
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1259VASSEVA LilianaMontreal1976RowingSilver info VASSEVA Liliana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1260YORDANOVA ReniMontreal1976RowingSilver info YORDANOVA Reni
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1261ECKBAUER-BAUMANN EdithMontreal1976RowingBronze info ECKBAUER-BAUMANN Edith
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1262EINÖDER-STRAUBE TheaMontreal1976RowingBronze info EINÖDER-STRAUBE Thea
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1263GRUITCHEVA-KUBATOVA StoyankaMontreal1976RowingGold info GRUITCHEVA-KUBATOVA Stoyanka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1264KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA SiikaMontreal1976RowingGold info KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA Siika
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1265DÄHNE SabineMontreal1976RowingSilver info DÄHNE Sabine
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1266NOACK AngelikaMontreal1976RowingSilver info NOACK Angelika
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1267SVOJANOVSKY OldrichMontreal1976RowingBronze info SVOJANOVSKY Oldrich
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1268SVOJANOVSKY PavelMontreal1976RowingBronze info SVOJANOVSKY Pavel
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1269VEBR LudvikMontreal1976RowingBronze info VEBR Ludvik
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1270JÄHRLING HaraldMontreal1976RowingGold info JÄHRLING Harald
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1271SPOHR GeorgMontreal1976RowingGold info SPOHR Georg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1272ULRICH Friedrich-WilhelmMontreal1976RowingGold info ULRICH Friedrich-Wilhelm
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1273BEKHTEREV DmitriMontreal1976RowingSilver info BEKHTEREV Dmitri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1274LORENTSON YuriMontreal1976RowingSilver info LORENTSON Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1275SHURKALOV YuriMontreal1976RowingSilver info SHURKALOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1276AFRASILOAIA FeliciaMontreal1976RowingBronze info AFRASILOAIA Felicia
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1277GIURCA ElenaMontreal1976RowingBronze info GIURCA Elena
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1278LAZAR ElisabetaMontreal1976RowingBronze info LAZAR Elisabeta
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1279MICSA-MACOVICIUC MariaMontreal1976RowingBronze info MICSA-MACOVICIUC Maria
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1280TUDORAN IoanaMontreal1976RowingBronze info TUDORAN Ioana
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1281BORCHMANN AnkeMontreal1976RowingGold info BORCHMANN Anke
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1282LAU JuttaMontreal1976RowingGold info LAU Jutta
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1283POLEY ViolaMontreal1976RowingGold info POLEY Viola
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1284WEIGELT-BUHR LianeMontreal1976RowingGold info WEIGELT-BUHR Liane
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1285ZOBELT RoswiethaMontreal1976RowingGold info ZOBELT Roswietha
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1286ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA LarissaMontreal1976RowingSilver info ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA Larissa
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1287BRYUNINA MiraMontreal1976RowingSilver info BRYUNINA Mira
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1288CHERNYSHOVA NadezhdaMontreal1976RowingSilver info CHERNYSHOVA Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1289ERMOLAEVA GalinaMontreal1976RowingSilver info ERMOLAEVA Galina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1290KONDRASHINA AnnaMontreal1976RowingSilver info KONDRASHINA Anna
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1291HELLEBRAND JaroslavMontreal1976RowingBronze info HELLEBRAND Jaroslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1292LACINA VladekMontreal1976RowingBronze info LACINA Vladek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1293PECKA ZdenekMontreal1976RowingBronze info PECKA Zdenek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1294VOCHOSKA VaclavMontreal1976RowingBronze info VOCHOSKA Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1295BUSSERT Karl-HeinzMontreal1976RowingGold info BUSSERT Karl-Heinz
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1296GÜLDENPFENNIG WolfgangMontreal1976RowingGold info GÜLDENPFENNIG Wolfgang
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1297REICHE RüdigerMontreal1976RowingGold info REICHE Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1298WOLFGRAMM MichaelMontreal1976RowingGold info WOLFGRAMM Michael
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1299BUTKUS VitautasMontreal1976RowingSilver info BUTKUS Vitautas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1300DULEEV EvgeniMontreal1976RowingSilver info DULEEV Evgeni
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1301LAZDENIEKS AivarMontreal1976RowingSilver info LAZDENIEKS Aivar
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1302YAKIMOV YuriMontreal1976RowingSilver info YAKIMOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1303DREIFKE JoachimMontreal1976RowingBronze info DREIFKE Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1304KARPPINEN PerttiMontreal1976RowingGold info KARPPINEN Pertti
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1305KOLBE Peter-MichaelMontreal1976RowingSilver info KOLBE Peter-Michael
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1306ANTONOVA ElenaMontreal1976RowingBronze info ANTONOVA Elena
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1307SCHEIBLICH ChristineMontreal1976RowingGold info SCHEIBLICH Christine
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1308LIND Joan LouiseMontreal1976RowingSilver info LIND Joan Louise
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1309CARMICHAEL MalcolmMoscow1980RowingBronze info CARMICHAEL Malcolm
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1310WIGGIN CharlesMoscow1980RowingBronze info WIGGIN Charles
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1311LANDVOIGT BerndMoscow1980RowingGold info LANDVOIGT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1312LANDVOIGT JörgMoscow1980RowingGold info LANDVOIGT Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1313PIMENOV NikolaiMoscow1980RowingSilver info PIMENOV Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1314PIMENOV YuriMoscow1980RowingSilver info PIMENOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1315PECKA ZdenekMoscow1980RowingBronze info PECKA Zdenek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1316VOCHOSKA VaclavMoscow1980RowingBronze info VOCHOSKA Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1317DREIFKE JoachimMoscow1980RowingGold info DREIFKE Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1318KRÖPPELIEN KlausMoscow1980RowingGold info KRÖPPELIEN Klaus
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1319PANCIC ZoranMoscow1980RowingSilver info PANCIC Zoran
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1320STANULOV MiloradMoscow1980RowingSilver info STANULOV Milorad
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1321HOMEGHI-BULARDA OlgaMoscow1980RowingBronze info HOMEGHI-BULARDA Olga
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1322ROSCA-RASILA ValeriaMoscow1980RowingBronze info ROSCA-RASILA Valeria
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1323ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA LarissaMoscow1980RowingGold info ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA Larissa
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1324KHLOPTSEVA ElenaMoscow1980RowingGold info KHLOPTSEVA Elena
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1325LINSE CorneliaMoscow1980RowingSilver info LINSE Cornelia
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1326WESTPHAL HeidiMoscow1980RowingSilver info WESTPHAL Heidi
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1327DMITRIENKO GrigoriMoscow1980RowingBronze info DMITRIENKO Grigori
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1328KOKOSHIN ViktorMoscow1980RowingBronze info KOKOSHIN Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1329LUGIN AndreiMoscow1980RowingBronze info LUGIN Andrei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1330MAISTRENKO IgorMoscow1980RowingBronze info MAISTRENKO Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1331MANTSEVICH AleksandrMoscow1980RowingBronze info MANTSEVICH Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1332NORMANTAS IonasMoscow1980RowingBronze info NORMANTAS Ionas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1333PINTSKUS IonasMoscow1980RowingBronze info PINTSKUS Ionas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1334TISHCHENKO AndreiMoscow1980RowingBronze info TISHCHENKO Andrei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1335TKACHENKO AleksandrMoscow1980RowingBronze info TKACHENKO Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1336DOBERSCHÜTZ JensMoscow1980RowingGold info DOBERSCHÜTZ Jens
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1337DÜHRING UweMoscow1980RowingGold info DÜHRING Uwe
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1338FRIEDRICH JörgMoscow1980RowingGold info FRIEDRICH Jörg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1339HÖING BerndMoscow1980RowingGold info HÖING Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1340KARNATZ UlrichMoscow1980RowingGold info KARNATZ Ulrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1341KONS UlrichMoscow1980RowingGold info KONS Ulrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1342KOPPE Hans-PeterMoscow1980RowingGold info KOPPE Hans-Peter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1343KRAUSS BerndMoscow1980RowingGold info KRAUSS Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1344LUDWIG Klaus-DieterMoscow1980RowingGold info LUDWIG Klaus-Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1345CLAY HenryMoscow1980RowingSilver info CLAY Henry
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1346JUSTICE AndrewMoscow1980RowingSilver info JUSTICE Andrew
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1347MAHONEY ChrisMoscow1980RowingSilver info MAHONEY Chris
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1348MCDOUGALL DuncanMoscow1980RowingSilver info MCDOUGALL Duncan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1349MCGOWAN MalkolmMoscow1980RowingSilver info MCGOWAN Malkolm
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1350MOYNIHAN ColinMoscow1980RowingSilver info MOYNIHAN Colin
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1351PRITCHARD JohnMoscow1980RowingSilver info PRITCHARD John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1352STANHOPE RichardMoscow1980RowingSilver info STANHOPE Richard
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1353WHITWELL AllanMoscow1980RowingSilver info WHITWELL Allan
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1354APOSTEANU AngelicaMoscow1980RowingBronze info APOSTEANU Angelica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1355BONDAR ElenaMoscow1980RowingBronze info BONDAR Elena
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1356BUCUR FloricaMoscow1980RowingBronze info BUCUR Florica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1357CONSTANTINESCU MariaMoscow1980RowingBronze info CONSTANTINESCU Maria
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1358DOBRITOIU ElenaMoscow1980RowingBronze info DOBRITOIU Elena
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1359FRINTU RodicaMoscow1980RowingBronze info FRINTU Rodica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1360ILIUTA AnaMoscow1980RowingBronze info ILIUTA Ana
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1361PUSCATU-ARBA RodicaMoscow1980RowingBronze info PUSCATU-ARBA Rodica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1362ZAGONI MarlenaMoscow1980RowingBronze info ZAGONI Marlena
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1363BOESLER MartinaMoscow1980RowingGold info BOESLER Martina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1364KNETSCH-KÖPKE ChristianeMoscow1980RowingGold info KNETSCH-KÖPKE Christiane
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1365LOHS-KUHN GabrieleMoscow1980RowingGold info LOHS-KUHN Gabriele
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1366METZE KarinMoscow1980RowingGold info METZE Karin
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1367NEISSER KerstenMoscow1980RowingGold info NEISSER Kersten
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1368RICHTER IlonaMoscow1980RowingGold info RICHTER Ilona
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1369SANDIG MaritaMoscow1980RowingGold info SANDIG Marita
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1370SCHÜTZ BirgitMoscow1980RowingGold info SCHÜTZ Birgit
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1371WILKE MarinaMoscow1980RowingGold info WILKE Marina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1372FROLOVA NinaMoscow1980RowingSilver info FROLOVA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1373PAZIUN MariaMoscow1980RowingSilver info PAZIUN Maria
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1374PIVOVAROVA OlgaMoscow1980RowingSilver info PIVOVAROVA Olga
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1375PREOBRAZHENSKAIA NinaMoscow1980RowingSilver info PREOBRAZHENSKAIA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1376PRISHCHEPA NadezhdaMoscow1980RowingSilver info PRISHCHEPA Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1377STETSENKO TatianaMoscow1980RowingSilver info STETSENKO Tatiana
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1378TERESHINA ElenaMoscow1980RowingSilver info TERESHINA Elena
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1379UMANETS NinaMoscow1980RowingSilver info UMANETS Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1380ZHULINA ValentinaMoscow1980RowingSilver info ZHULINA Valentina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1381BEATTIE JohnMoscow1980RowingBronze info BEATTIE John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1382CROSS MartinMoscow1980RowingBronze info CROSS Martin
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1383MCNUFF IanMoscow1980RowingBronze info MCNUFF Ian
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1384TOWNSEND DavidMoscow1980RowingBronze info TOWNSEND David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1385BRIETZKE SiegfriedMoscow1980RowingGold info BRIETZKE Siegfried
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1386DECKER AndreasMoscow1980RowingGold info DECKER Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1387SEMMLER StefanMoscow1980RowingGold info SEMMLER Stefan
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1388THIELE JürgenMoscow1980RowingGold info THIELE Jürgen
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1389DOLININ ValeriMoscow1980RowingSilver info DOLININ Valeri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1390ELISEEV VitaliMoscow1980RowingSilver info ELISEEV Vitali
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1391KAMKIN AlekseiMoscow1980RowingSilver info KAMKIN Aleksei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1392KULAGIN AleksandrMoscow1980RowingSilver info KULAGIN Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four without coxswain (4-)
1393KUBIAK RyszardMoscow1980RowingBronze info KUBIAK Ryszard
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1394NOWAK GrzegorzMoscow1980RowingBronze info NOWAK Grzegorz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1395STADNIUK RyszardMoscow1980RowingBronze info STADNIUK Ryszard
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1396STELLAK GrzegorzMoscow1980RowingBronze info STELLAK Grzegorz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1397TOMASIAK AdamMoscow1980RowingBronze info TOMASIAK Adam
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1398DIESSNER UllrichMoscow1980RowingGold info DIESSNER Ullrich
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1399DIESSNER WalterMoscow1980RowingGold info DIESSNER Walter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1400DÖHN GottfriedMoscow1980RowingGold info DÖHN Gottfried
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1401GREGOR AndreasMoscow1980RowingGold info GREGOR Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1402WENDISCH DieterMoscow1980RowingGold info WENDISCH Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1403BERZINSH YurisMoscow1980RowingSilver info BERZINSH Yuris
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1404GARONSKIS ArturMoscow1980RowingSilver info GARONSKIS Artur
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1405KRISHIANIS DimantMoscow1980RowingSilver info KRISHIANIS Dimant
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1406KRISHIANIS DzintarsMoscow1980RowingSilver info KRISHIANIS Dzintars
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1407TIKMERS ZhorzhMoscow1980RowingSilver info TIKMERS Zhorzh
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1408CHEREMISINA NinaMoscow1980RowingBronze info CHEREMISINA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1409FADEEVA MariaMoscow1980RowingBronze info FADEEVA Maria
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1410SEMENOVA SvetlanaMoscow1980RowingBronze info SEMENOVA Svetlana
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1411SOVETNIKOVA GalinaMoscow1980RowingBronze info SOVETNIKOVA Galina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1412STUDNEVA MarinaMoscow1980RowingBronze info STUDNEVA Marina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1413FRÖHLICH SilviaMoscow1980RowingGold info FRÖHLICH Silvia
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1414KAPHEIM RamonaMoscow1980RowingGold info KAPHEIM Ramona
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1415NOACK AngelikaMoscow1980RowingGold info NOACK Angelika
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1416SAALFELD RomyMoscow1980RowingGold info SAALFELD Romy
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1417WENZEL KirstenMoscow1980RowingGold info WENZEL Kirsten
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1418FILIPOVA NadezhdaMoscow1980RowingSilver info FILIPOVA Nadezhda
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1419GUROVA GinkaMoscow1980RowingSilver info GUROVA Ginka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1420MODEVA MariikaMoscow1980RowingSilver info MODEVA Mariika
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1421TODOROVA RitaMoscow1980RowingSilver info TODOROVA Rita
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1422VELINOVA IskraMoscow1980RowingSilver info VELINOVA Iskra
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: four-oared shell with coxswain (4-)
1423GRUITCHEVA-KUBATOVA StoyankaMoscow1980RowingBronze info GRUITCHEVA-KUBATOVA Stoyanka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1424KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA SiikaMoscow1980RowingBronze info KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA Siika
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1425KLIER CorneliaMoscow1980RowingGold info KLIER Cornelia
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1426STEINDORF UteMoscow1980RowingGold info STEINDORF Ute
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1427DLUZEWSKA MalgorzataMoscow1980RowingSilver info DLUZEWSKA Malgorzata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1428KOSCIANSKA CzeslawaMoscow1980RowingSilver info KOSCIANSKA Czeslawa
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair without coxswain (2-)
1429CELENT ZlatkoMoscow1980RowingBronze info CELENT Zlatko
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1430MRDULJAS DuskoMoscow1980RowingBronze info MRDULJAS Dusko
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1431REIC JosipMoscow1980RowingBronze info REIC Josip
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1432JÄHRLING HaraldMoscow1980RowingGold info JÄHRLING Harald
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1433SPOHR GeorgMoscow1980RowingGold info SPOHR Georg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1434ULRICH Friedrich-WilhelmMoscow1980RowingGold info ULRICH Friedrich-Wilhelm
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1435KRIUCHKIN GennadiMoscow1980RowingSilver info KRIUCHKIN Gennadi
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1436LUKYANOV AleksandrMoscow1980RowingSilver info LUKYANOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1437PEREVERZEV ViktorMoscow1980RowingSilver info PEREVERZEV Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: pair-oared shell with coxswain (2+)
1438BAKOVA AnkaMoscow1980RowingBronze info BAKOVA Anka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1439BONCHEVA RumelianaMoscow1980RowingBronze info BONCHEVA Rumeliana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1440GEORGIEVA StankaMoscow1980RowingBronze info GEORGIEVA Stanka
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1441NAKOVA DoloresMoscow1980RowingBronze info NAKOVA Dolores
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1442SERBEZOVA MarianaMoscow1980RowingBronze info SERBEZOVA Mariana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1443LAU JuttaMoscow1980RowingGold info LAU Jutta
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1444PLOCH JuttaMoscow1980RowingGold info PLOCH Jutta
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1445REINHARD SybilleMoscow1980RowingGold info REINHARD Sybille
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1446WEIGELT-BUHR LianeMoscow1980RowingGold info WEIGELT-BUHR Liane
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1447ZOBELT RoswiethaMoscow1980RowingGold info ZOBELT Roswietha
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1448CHEREMISINA NinaMoscow1980RowingSilver info CHEREMISINA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1449LIUBIMOVA NadezhdaMoscow1980RowingSilver info LIUBIMOVA Nadezhda
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1450MATIEVSKAIA ElenaMoscow1980RowingSilver info MATIEVSKAIA Elena
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1451PUSTOVIT AntoninaMoscow1980RowingSilver info PUSTOVIT Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1452VASILCHENKO OlgaMoscow1980RowingSilver info VASILCHENKO Olga
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls with coxswain (4x)
1453DOBREV BogdanMoscow1980RowingBronze info DOBREV Bogdan
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1454NIKOLOV MintchoMoscow1980RowingBronze info NIKOLOV Mintcho
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1455PETROV LiubomirMoscow1980RowingBronze info PETROV Liubomir
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1456RUSEV IvoMoscow1980RowingBronze info RUSEV Ivo
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1457BUNK KarstenMoscow1980RowingGold info BUNK Karsten
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1458DUNDR FrankMoscow1980RowingGold info DUNDR Frank
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1459HEPPNER UweMoscow1980RowingGold info HEPPNER Uwe
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1460WINTER MartinMoscow1980RowingGold info WINTER Martin
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1461BARBAKOV EvgeniMoscow1980RowingSilver info BARBAKOV Evgeni
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1462DOVGAN NikolaiMoscow1980RowingSilver info DOVGAN Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1463KLESHNEV ValeriMoscow1980RowingSilver info KLESHNEV Valeri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1464SHAPOCHKA YuriMoscow1980RowingSilver info SHAPOCHKA Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: quadruple sculls without coxswain (4x)
1465KERSTEN PeterMoscow1980RowingBronze info KERSTEN Peter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1466KARPPINEN PerttiMoscow1980RowingGold info KARPPINEN Pertti
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1467YAKUSHA VasiliMoscow1980RowingSilver info YAKUSHA Vasili
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1468SCHRÖTER MartinaMoscow1980RowingBronze info SCHRÖTER Martina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1469TOMA SandaMoscow1980RowingGold info TOMA Sanda
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1470DUMCHEVA AntoninaMoscow1980RowingSilver info DUMCHEVA Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: single sculls (1x)
1471GREPPERUD Hans MagnusLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info GREPPERUD Hans Magnus
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1472LOKEN Sverre BertrandLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info LOKEN Sverre Bertrand
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1473IOSUB PetruLos Angeles1984RowingGold info IOSUB Petru
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1474TOMA ValerLos Angeles1984RowingGold info TOMA Valer
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1475CLIMENT HUERTA FernandoLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info CLIMENT HUERTA Fernando
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1476LASURTEGUI BERRIDI Luis MariaLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info LASURTEGUI BERRIDI Luis Maria
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: coxless pair (2-)
1477PANCIC ZoranLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info PANCIC Zoran
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1478STANULOV MiloradLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info STANULOV Milorad
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1479ENQUIST Paul N.Los Angeles1984RowingGold info ENQUIST Paul N.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1480LEWIS Bradley AlanLos Angeles1984RowingGold info LEWIS Bradley Alan
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1481CROIS DirkLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info CROIS Dirk
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1482DELOOF Pierre MarieLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info DELOOF Pierre Marie
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1483LAUMANN DanieleLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info LAUMANN Daniele
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1484LAUMANN Silken SuzetteLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info LAUMANN Silken Suzette
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1485LIPA ElisabetaLos Angeles1984RowingGold info LIPA Elisabeta
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1486POPESCU MarioaraLos Angeles1984RowingGold info POPESCU Marioara
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1487HELLEMANS GreetLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info HELLEMANS Greet
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1488HELLEMANS NicoletteLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info HELLEMANS Nicolette
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: double sculls (2x)
1489BATTERSBY JamesLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info BATTERSBY James
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1490EDMUNDS IanLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info EDMUNDS Ian
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1491EVANS StephenLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info EVANS Stephen
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1492HEFER ClydeLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info HEFER Clyde
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1493MULLER CraigLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info MULLER Craig
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1494PATTEN SamuelLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info PATTEN Samuel
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1495POPA IonLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info POPA Ion
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1496THREDGOLD GavinLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info THREDGOLD Gavin
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1497WILLOUGHBY TimothyLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info WILLOUGHBY Timothy
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1498CRAWFORD DeanLos Angeles1984RowingGold info CRAWFORD Dean
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1499EVANS MarkLos Angeles1984RowingGold info EVANS Mark
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1500EVANS MichaelLos Angeles1984RowingGold info EVANS Michael
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1501HORN Blair J.H.Los Angeles1984RowingGold info HORN Blair J.H.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1502MAIN Gerald GrantLos Angeles1984RowingGold info MAIN Gerald Grant
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1503MCMAHON Robert BrianLos Angeles1984RowingGold info MCMAHON Robert Brian
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1504NEUFELD KevinLos Angeles1984RowingGold info NEUFELD Kevin
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1505STEELE PaulLos Angeles1984RowingGold info STEELE Paul
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1506TURNER PatrickLos Angeles1984RowingGold info TURNER Patrick
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1507BORCHERT Earl FrederickLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info BORCHERT Earl Frederick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1508CLAPP Charles Elmer III.Los Angeles1984RowingSilver info CLAPP Charles Elmer III.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1509DARLING Thomas WardLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info DARLING Thomas Ward
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1510IBBETSON Bruce BernardLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info IBBETSON Bruce Bernard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1511JAUGSTETTER Robert C.Los Angeles1984RowingSilver info JAUGSTETTER Robert C.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1512LUBSEN Walter Harry Jr.Los Angeles1984RowingSilver info LUBSEN Walter Harry Jr.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1513PENNY Christopher GoreLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info PENNY Christopher Gore
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1514SUDDUTH Andrew HancockLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info SUDDUTH Andrew Hancock
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1515TERWILLIGER John RichardLos Angeles1984RowingSilver info TERWILLIGER John Richard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1516CORNET LyndaLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info CORNET Lynda
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1517HELLEMANS GreetLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info HELLEMANS Greet
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1518HELLEMANS NicoletteLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info HELLEMANS Nicolette
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1519LAURIJSEN MarthaLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info LAURIJSEN Martha
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1520NEELISSEN CatalienLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info NEELISSEN Catalien
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1521QUIST Anne-MarieLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info QUIST Anne-Marie
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1522VAANDRAGER WillemientjeLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info VAANDRAGER Willemientje
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1523VAN DROGENBROEK MariekeLos Angeles1984RowingBronze info VAN DROGENBROEK Marieke
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Rowing
Discipline: Rowing
Sport event: eight with coxswain (8+)
1524VAN ETTEKOVEN HarrietLos Angeles1984RowingBronze