Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Canoe / Kayak



Total medals aworded: 1165
 Gold  388 / 1 165 
 33,3%
 Silver  388 / 1 165 
 33,3%
 Bronze  389 / 1 165 
 33,4%


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Canoe / Kayak BY NATIONS
 Coutry  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Hungary  158 
 13,56% 
 2)  Germany  141 
 12,10% 
 3)  Soviet Union  87 
 7,47% 
 4)  Romania  67 
 5,75% 
 5)  Sweden  57 
 4,89% 
 6)  France  53 
 4,55% 
 7)  East Germany  52 
 4,46% 
 8)  Australia  41 
 3,52% 
 9)  Poland  37 
 3,18% 
 10)  Canada  33 
 2,83% 
 11)  Slovakia  32 
 2,75% 
 12)  Bulgaria  28 
 2,40% 
 13)  Spain  24 
 2,06% 
 14)  Czech Republic  24 
 2,06% 
 15)  Italy  23 
 1,97% 
 16)  Norway  22 
 1,89% 
 17)  Belarus  22 
 1,89% 
 18)  United Kingdom  22 
 1,89% 
 19)  United team of Germany  22 
 1,89% 
 20)  Denmark  22 
 1,89% 
 21)  Russia  21 
 1,80% 
 22)  United States  21 
 1,80% 
 23)  Austria  21 
 1,80% 
 24)  New Zealand  18 
 1,55% 
 25)  Czechoslovakia  18 
 1,55% 
 26)  Finland  14 
 1,20% 
 27)  West Germany  14 
 1,20% 
 28)  Ukraine  12 
 1,03% 
 29)  Netherlands  12 
 1,03% 
 30)  Yugoslavia  7 
 0,60% 
 31)  Cuba  5 
 0,43% 
 32)  China  4 
 0,34% 
 33)  Switzerland  4 
 0,34% 
 34)  Brazil  4 
 0,34% 
 35)  Lithuania  3 
 0,26% 
 36)  Moldova  3 
 0,26% 
 37)  ex republics of Soviet Union  3 
 0,26% 
 38)  Portugal  2 
 0,17% 
 39)  Slovenia  2 
 0,17% 
 40)  Serbia  2 
 0,17% 
 41)  Azerbaijan  2 
 0,17% 
 42)  Latvia  2 
 0,17% 
 43)  Togo  1 
 0,09% 
 44)  Israel  1 
 0,09% 
 45)  South Africa  1 
 0,09% 
 46)  Japan  1 
 0,09% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Germany  68 
 17,53% 
 2)  Soviet Union  54 
 13,92% 
 3)  Hungary  52 
 13,40% 
 4)  East Germany  24 
 6,19% 
 5)  Sweden  23 
 5,93% 
 6)  Romania  18 
 4,64% 
 7)  Slovakia  12 
 3,09% 
 8)  New Zealand  12 
 3,09% 
 9)  France  10 
 2,58% 
 10)  Czechoslovakia  10 
 2,58% 
 11)  Norway  9 
 2,32% 
 12)  United team of Germany  9 
 2,32% 
 13)  Italy  8 
 2,06% 
 14)  United States  8 
 2,06% 
 15)  Finland  7 
 1,80% 
 16)  Spain  7 
 1,80% 
 17)  United Kingdom  6 
 1,55% 
 18)  Australia  6 
 1,55% 
 19)  Belarus  6 
 1,55% 
 20)  Canada  5 
 1,29% 
 21)  Denmark  4 
 1,03% 
 22)  Austria  4 
 1,03% 
 23)  Bulgaria  4 
 1,03% 
 24)  Czech Republic  4 
 1,03% 
 25)  China  4 
 1,03% 
 26)  West Germany  3 
 0,77% 
 27)  Russia  3 
 0,77% 
 28)  Yugoslavia  3 
 0,77% 
 29)  Ukraine  3 
 0,77% 
 30)  ex republics of Soviet Union  2 
 0,52% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Hungary  62 
 15,98% 
 2)  Germany  43 
 11,08% 
 3)  Romania  24 
 6,19% 
 4)  Sweden  23 
 5,93% 
 5)  Soviet Union  21 
 5,41% 
 6)  Poland  13 
 3,35% 
 7)  Canada  13 
 3,35% 
 8)  France  12 
 3,09% 
 9)  Slovakia  12 
 3,09% 
 10)  Spain  11 
 2,84% 
 11)  East Germany  11 
 2,84% 
 12)  Australia  10 
 2,58% 
 13)  United team of Germany  10 
 2,58% 
 14)  United Kingdom  10 
 2,58% 
 15)  Denmark  9 
 2,32% 
 16)  Italy  9 
 2,32% 
 17)  Austria  7 
 1,80% 
 18)  Czechoslovakia  7 
 1,80% 
 19)  Czech Republic  7 
 1,80% 
 20)  United States  7 
 1,80% 
 21)  West Germany  7 
 1,80% 
 22)  Bulgaria  6 
 1,55% 
 23)  Cuba  5 
 1,29% 
 24)  Norway  5 
 1,29% 
 25)  Russia  5 
 1,29% 
 26)  Netherlands  4 
 1,03% 
 27)  New Zealand  4 
 1,03% 
 28)  Belarus  4 
 1,03% 
 29)  Switzerland  4 
 1,03% 
 30)  Brazil  3 
 0,77% 
 31)  Yugoslavia  3 
 0,77% 
 32)  Serbia  2 
 0,52% 
 33)  Finland  2 
 0,52% 
 34)  Portugal  2 
 0,52% 
 35)  Moldova  2 
 0,52% 
 36)  Latvia  2 
 0,52% 
 37)  Ukraine  2 
 0,52% 
 38)  Slovenia  2 
 0,52% 
 39)  Azerbaijan  1 
 0,26% 
 40)  Lithuania  1 
 0,26% 
 41)  ex republics of Soviet Union  1 
 0,26% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Hungary  44 
 11,31% 
 2)  France  31 
 7,97% 
 3)  Germany  30 
 7,71% 
 4)  Romania  25 
 6,43% 
 5)  Australia  25 
 6,43% 
 6)  Poland  24 
 6,17% 
 7)  Bulgaria  18 
 4,63% 
 8)  East Germany  17 
 4,37% 
 9)  Canada  15 
 3,86% 
 10)  Czech Republic  13 
 3,34% 
 11)  Russia  13 
 3,34% 
 12)  Belarus  12 
 3,08% 
 13)  Soviet Union  12 
 3,08% 
 14)  Sweden  11 
 2,83% 
 15)  Austria  10 
 2,57% 
 16)  Denmark  9 
 2,31% 
 17)  Norway  8 
 2,06% 
 18)  Netherlands  8 
 2,06% 
 19)  Slovakia  8 
 2,06% 
 20)  Ukraine  7 
 1,80% 
 21)  Italy  6 
 1,54% 
 22)  Spain  6 
 1,54% 
 23)  United States  6 
 1,54% 
 24)  United Kingdom  6 
 1,54% 
 25)  Finland  5 
 1,29% 
 26)  West Germany  4 
 1,03% 
 27)  United team of Germany  3 
 0,77% 
 28)  Lithuania  2 
 0,51% 
 29)  New Zealand  2 
 0,51% 
 30)  Brazil  1 
 0,26% 
 31)  South Africa  1 
 0,26% 
 32)  Israel  1 
 0,26% 
 33)  Czechoslovakia  1 
 0,26% 
 34)  Azerbaijan  1 
 0,26% 
 35)  Yugoslavia  1 
 0,26% 
 36)  Moldova  1 
 0,26% 
 37)  Japan  1 
 0,26% 
 38)  Togo  1 
 0,26% 


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Canoe / Kayak
 nameplaceyearsportmedalinfo
1KOSCHIK ErichBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info KOSCHIK Erich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2AMYOT FrankBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info AMYOT Frank
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3KARLIK BohuslavBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info KARLIK Bohuslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
4PROISL KarlBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info PROISL Karl
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
5WEINSTABL RupertBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info WEINSTABL Rupert
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
6MOTTL VaclavBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info MOTTL Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
7SKRLANT ZdenekBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info SKRLANT Zdenek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
8CHARTERS Harvey BlashfordBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info CHARTERS Harvey Blashford
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
9SAKER Frank WarrenBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info SAKER Frank Warren
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
10CHARTERS Harvey BlashfordBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info CHARTERS Harvey Blashford
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
11SAKER Frank WarrenBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info SAKER Frank Warren
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
12BRZAK-FELIX JanBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info BRZAK-FELIX Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
13SYROVATKA VladimirBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info SYROVATKA Vladimir
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
14EDLETITSCHBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info EDLETITSCH
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
15KAMPFLBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info KAMPFL
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
16HÖRMANN XaverBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info HÖRMANN Xaver
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-1 10000m
17HRADETZKY GregorBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info HRADETZKY Gregor
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-1 10000m
18EBERHART HenriBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info EBERHART Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-1 10000m
19WIJDEKOP CornelisBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info WIJDEKOP Cornelis
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
20WIJDEKOP PieterBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info WIJDEKOP Pieter
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
21BLADSTRÖM ErikBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info BLADSTRÖM Erik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
22JOHANSSON SvenBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info JOHANSSON Sven
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
23HANISCH ErichBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info HANISCH Erich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
24HORN WillyBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info HORN Willy
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: folding K-2 10000m
25RIEDEL ErnestBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info RIEDEL Ernest
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
26KREBS ErnstBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info KREBS Ernst
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
27LANDERTINGER FritzBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info LANDERTINGER Fritz
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
28KRAAIER JacobusBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info KRAAIER Jacobus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
29HRADETZKY GregorBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info HRADETZKY Gregor
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
30CÄMMERER HelmutBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info CÄMMERER Helmut
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
31FAHLBORG TageBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info FAHLBORG Tage
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
32LARSSON HelgeBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info LARSSON Helge
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
33LANDEN LudwigBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info LANDEN Ludwig
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
34WEVERS PaulBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info WEVERS Paul
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
35KALISCH ViktorBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info KALISCH Viktor
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
36STEINHUBER KarlBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info STEINHUBER Karl
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
37TATES NicolaasBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info TATES Nicolaas
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
38VAN DER KROFT Willem FrederikBerlin1936Canoe / KayakBronze info VAN DER KROFT Willem Frederik
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
39DORFNER AlfonsBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info DORFNER Alfons
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
40KAINZ AdolfBerlin1936Canoe / KayakGold info KAINZ Adolf
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
41BONDROIT FritzBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info BONDROIT Fritz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
42TILKER EwaldBerlin1936Canoe / KayakSilver info TILKER Ewald
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Berlin in 1936

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
43LANE Norman DouglasLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info LANE Norman Douglas
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
44CAPEK FrantisekLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info CAPEK Frantisek
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
45HAVENS FrankLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info HAVENS Frank
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
46BOUTIGNY RobertLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info BOUTIGNY Robert
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
47HOLECEK JosefLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info HOLECEK Josef
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
48BENNETT Douglas H.London1948Canoe / KayakSilver info BENNETT Douglas H.
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
49DRANSART GeorgesLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info DRANSART Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
50GANDIL GeorgesLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info GANDIL Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
51LYSAK Steven JohnLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info LYSAK Steven John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
52MACKNOWSKI Stephen AlbertLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info MACKNOWSKI Stephen Albert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
53HAVEL VaclavLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info HAVEL Vaclav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
54PECKA JiriLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info PECKA Jiri
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
55DRANSART GeorgesLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info DRANSART Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
56GANDIL GeorgesLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info GANDIL Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
57BRZAK-FELIX JanLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info BRZAK-FELIX Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
58KUDRNA BohumilLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info KUDRNA Bohumil
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
59LYSAK Steven JohnLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info LYSAK Steven John
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
60MACKNOWSKI Stephen AlbertLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info MACKNOWSKI Stephen Albert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
61SKABO EivindLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info SKABO Eivind
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
62FREDRIKSSON GertLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
63WIRES Kurt OskarLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info WIRES Kurt Oskar
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
64EBERHART HenriLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info EBERHART Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
65FREDRIKSSON GertLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
66ANDERSEN Johan Frederik KobberupLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info ANDERSEN Johan Frederik Kobberup
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
67SCHWINGL FriederikeLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info SCHWINGL Friederike
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
68HOFF KarenLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info HOFF Karen
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
69VAN DER ANKER-DOEDENS Alida GeertruidaLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info VAN DER ANKER-DOEDENS Alida Geertruida
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
70AXELSSON ThorLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info AXELSSON Thor
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
71BJÖRKLÖF NilsLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info BJÖRKLÖF Nils
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
72AKERLUND GunnarLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info AKERLUND Gunnar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
73WETTERSTRÖM HansLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info WETTERSTRÖM Hans
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
74MATHISEN IvarLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info MATHISEN Ivar
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
75OSTBYE KnutLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info OSTBYE Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
76AXELSSON ThorLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info AXELSSON Thor
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
77BJÖRKLÖF NilsLondon1948Canoe / KayakBronze info BJÖRKLÖF Nils
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
78BERGLUND HansLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info BERGLUND Hans
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
79KLINGSTRÖM LennartLondon1948Canoe / KayakGold info KLINGSTRÖM Lennart
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
80HANSEN Ejvind WillyLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info HANSEN Ejvind Willy
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
81JENSEN Jakob Bernhard ChristianLondon1948Canoe / KayakSilver info JENSEN Jakob Bernhard Christian
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1948

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
82JINDRA AlfredHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info JINDRA Alfred
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
83HAVENS FrankHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info HAVENS Frank
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
84NOVAK GaborHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info NOVAK Gabor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
85OJANPERA Arvo Kaarlo OlaviHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info OJANPERA Arvo Kaarlo Olavi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
86HOLECEK JosefHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info HOLECEK Josef
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
87PARTI JanosHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info PARTI Janos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
88DREWS EgonHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info DREWS Egon
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
89SOLTAU WilfriedHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info SOLTAU Wilfried
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
90LAUDET JeanHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info LAUDET Jean
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
91TURLIER GeorgesHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info TURLIER Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
92HAWGOOD Donald TrevorHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info HAWGOOD Donald Trevor
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
93LANE Kenneth RalphHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info LANE Kenneth Ralph
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
94DREWS EgonHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info DREWS Egon
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
95SOLTAU WilfriedHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info SOLTAU Wilfried
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
96HAUNSTOFT FinnHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info HAUNSTOFT Finn
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
97RASCH Bent Peder BenjaminHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info RASCH Bent Peder Benjamin
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
98BRZAK-FELIX JanHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info BRZAK-FELIX Jan
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
99KUDRNA BohumilHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info KUDRNA Bohumil
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
100SCHEUER MichaelHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info SCHEUER Michael
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
101STRÖMBERG Thorvald LennartHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info STRÖMBERG Thorvald Lennart
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
102FREDRIKSSON GertHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
103GANTOIS LouisHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info GANTOIS Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
104FREDRIKSSON GertHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
105STRÖMBERG Thorvald LennartHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info STRÖMBERG Thorvald Lennart
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
106SAVINA NinaHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info SAVINA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
107SAIMO Sylvi RiittaHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info SAIMO Sylvi Riitta
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
108LIEBHART GertrudeHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info LIEBHART Gertrude
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
109GUROVICS JozsefHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info GUROVICS Jozsef
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
110VARGA FerencHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info VARGA Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
111HIETANEN Yrjö JalmariHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info HIETANEN Yrjö Jalmari
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
112WIRES Kurt OskarHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info WIRES Kurt Oskar
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
113AKERLUND GunnarHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info AKERLUND Gunnar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
114WETTERSTRÖM HansHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info WETTERSTRÖM Hans
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
115RAUB MaximilianHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info RAUB Maximilian
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
116WIEDERMANN HerbertHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakBronze info WIEDERMANN Herbert
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
117HIETANEN Yrjö JalmariHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info HIETANEN Yrjö Jalmari
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
118WIRES Kurt OskarHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakGold info WIRES Kurt Oskar
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
119GLASSER LarsHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info GLASSER Lars
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
120HEDBERG IngemarHelsinki1952Canoe / KayakSilver info HEDBERG Ingemar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Helsinki in 1952

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
121BUKHARIN GennadyMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info BUKHARIN Gennady
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
122ROTMAN LeonMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info ROTMAN Leon
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
123PARTI JanosMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info PARTI Janos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 10000m
124BUKHARIN GennadyMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info BUKHARIN Gennady
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
125ROTMAN LeonMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info ROTMAN Leon
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
126HERNEK IstvanMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info HERNEK Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
127FARKAS ImreMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info FARKAS Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
128HUNICS JozsefMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info HUNICS Jozsef
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
129BOTEV GratsianMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info BOTEV Gratsian
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
130KHARIN PavelMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info KHARIN Pavel
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
131DRANSART GeorgesMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info DRANSART Georges
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
132RENAUD MarcelMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info RENAUD Marcel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 10000m
133MOHACSI FerencMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info MOHACSI Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
134WIELAND KarolyMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info WIELAND Karoly
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
135DUMITRU AlexeMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info DUMITRU Alexe
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
136ISMAILCIUC SimionMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info ISMAILCIUC Simion
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
137BOTEV GratsianMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info BOTEV Gratsian
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
138KHARIN PavelMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info KHARIN Pavel
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
139SCHEUER MichaelMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info SCHEUER Michael
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
140FREDRIKSSON GertMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
141HATLACZKY FerencMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info HATLACZKY Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 10000m
142KISS LajosMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info KISS Lajos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
143FREDRIKSSON GertMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
144PISSAREV IgorMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info PISSAREV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
145SÖBY Tove GoltermannMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info SÖBY Tove Goltermann
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
146DEMENTYEVA ElizavetaMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info DEMENTYEVA Elizaveta
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
147ZENZ ThereseMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info ZENZ Therese
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
148BROWN Walter WilliamMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info BROWN Walter William
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
149GREEN Dennis AllanMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info GREEN Dennis Allan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
150FABIAN LaszloMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info FABIAN Laszlo
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
151URANYI JanosMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info URANYI Janos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
152BRIEL FritzMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info BRIEL Fritz
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
153KLEINE TheodorMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info KLEINE Theodor
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 10000m
154RAUB MaximilianMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info RAUB Maximilian
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
155WIEDERMANN HerbertMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakBronze info WIEDERMANN Herbert
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
156MILTENBERGER MeinradMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info MILTENBERGER Meinrad
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
157SCHEUER MichaelMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakGold info SCHEUER Michael
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
158DEMITKOV AnatoliMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info DEMITKOV Anatoli
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
159KAALESTE MikhailMelbourne / Stockholm1956Canoe / KayakSilver info KAALESTE Mikhail
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Melbourne / Stockholm in 1956

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
160ROTMAN LeonRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info ROTMAN Leon
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
161PARTI JanosRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info PARTI Janos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
162SILAEV AleksandrRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info SILAEV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
163FARKAS ImreRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info FARKAS Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
164TÖRO Andras IstvanRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info TÖRO Andras Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
165GEISHTOR LeonidRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info GEISHTOR Leonid
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
166MAKARENKO SergeiRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info MAKARENKO Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
167DEZI AldoRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info DEZI Aldo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
168LA MACCHIA FrancescoRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info LA MACCHIA Francesco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
169FREDRIKSSON GertRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
170HANSEN Erik RosendahlRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info HANSEN Erik Rosendahl
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
171SZÖLLÖSI ImreRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info SZÖLLÖSI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
172HANSEN Erik RosendahlRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info HANSEN Erik Rosendahl
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
173HÖYER ArneRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info HÖYER Arne
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
174JESSEN ErlingRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info JESSEN Erling
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
175SÖRENSEN Helmuth NyborgRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info SÖRENSEN Helmuth Nyborg
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
176KRAUSE DieterRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info KRAUSE Dieter
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
177LANGE PaulRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info LANGE Paul
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
178PERLEBERG GüntherRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info PERLEBERG Günther
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
179WENTZKE FriedhelmRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info WENTZKE Friedhelm
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
180KEMECZEI ImreRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info KEMECZEI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
181MESZAROS GyörgyRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info MESZAROS György
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
182SZENTE AndrasRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info SZENTE Andras
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
183SZÖLLÖSI ImreRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info SZÖLLÖSI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 4x500m
184WALKOWIAK-PILECKA DanielaRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info WALKOWIAK-PILECKA Daniela
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
185SEREDINA AntoninaRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info SEREDINA Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
186ZENZ ThereseRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info ZENZ Therese
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
187KAPLANIAK StefanRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info KAPLANIAK Stefan
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
188ZIELINSKI WladyslawRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info ZIELINSKI Wladyslaw
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
189FREDRIKSSON GertRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info FREDRIKSSON Gert
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
190SJÖDELIUS Sven-OlovRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info SJÖDELIUS Sven-Olov
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
191MESZAROS GyörgyRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info MESZAROS György
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
192SZENTE AndrasRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info SZENTE Andras
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
193BANFALVI-FRIED KlaraRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info BANFALVI-FRIED Klara
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
194EGRESI VilmaRome1960Canoe / KayakBronze info EGRESI Vilma
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
195SEREDINA AntoninaRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info SEREDINA Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
196SHUBINA MariyaRome1960Canoe / KayakGold info SHUBINA Mariya
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
197HARTMANN IngridRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info HARTMANN Ingrid
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
198ZENZ ThereseRome1960Canoe / KayakSilver info ZENZ Therese
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rome in 1960

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
199PENYAEV YevgeniTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info PENYAEV Yevgeni
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
200ESCHERT JürgenTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info ESCHERT Jürgen
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
201IGOROV AndreiTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info IGOROV Andrei
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
202NIELSEN Peer NorrbohmTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info NIELSEN Peer Norrbohm
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
203SÖRENSEN John RungstedTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info SÖRENSEN John Rungsted
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
204KHIMICH AndreiTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info KHIMICH Andrei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
205OSHCHEPKOV StepanTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info OSHCHEPKOV Stepan
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
206BOUDEHEN JeanTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info BOUDEHEN Jean
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
207CHAPUIS MichelTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info CHAPUIS Michel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
208VERNESCU AurelTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info VERNESCU Aurel
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
209PETERSON RolfTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info PETERSON Rolf
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
210HESZ MihalyTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info HESZ Mihaly
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
211JONES-SMOKE Marcia IngramTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info JONES-SMOKE Marcia Ingram
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
212KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA LyudmilaTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA Lyudmila
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
213LAUER HildeTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info LAUER Hilde
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
214BÜKER HeinzTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info BÜKER Heinz
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
215ZANDER HolgerTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info ZANDER Holger
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
216SJÖDELIUS Sven-OlovTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info SJÖDELIUS Sven-Olov
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
217UTTERBERG GunnarTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info UTTERBERG Gunnar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
218GEURTS Antonius JohannesTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info GEURTS Antonius Johannes
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
219HOEKSTRA Paulus JoanTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info HOEKSTRA Paulus Joan
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
220LAUER HildeTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info LAUER Hilde
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
221SIDERI CorneliaTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info SIDERI Cornelia
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
222ESSER RoswithaTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info ESSER Roswitha
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
223ZIMMERMANN AnnemarieTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info ZIMMERMANN Annemarie
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
224FOX Francine AnneTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info FOX Francine Anne
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
225PERRIER Glorianne AuroreTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info PERRIER Glorianne Aurore
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
226CUCIUC SimionTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info CUCIUC Simion
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
227SCIOTNIC AtanaseTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info SCIOTNIC Atanase
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
228TURCAS MihaiTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info TURCAS Mihai
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
229VERNESCU AurelTokyo1964Canoe / KayakBronze info VERNESCU Aurel
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
230CHUZHIKOV NikolaiTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info CHUZHIKOV Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
231GRISHIN AnatoliTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info GRISHIN Anatoli
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
232IONOV VyacheslavTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info IONOV Vyacheslav
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
233MOROZOV VladimirTokyo1964Canoe / KayakGold info MOROZOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
234PERLEBERG GüntherTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info PERLEBERG Günther
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
235SCHULZE BernhardTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHULZE Bernhard
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
236WENTZKE FriedhelmTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info WENTZKE Friedhelm
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
237ZANDER HolgerTokyo1964Canoe / KayakSilver info ZANDER Holger
Nationality: United team of Germany (EUA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Tokyo in 1964

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
238GALKOV VitaliMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info GALKOV Vitali
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
239TATAI TiborMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info TATAI Tibor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
240LEWE DetlefMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info LEWE Detlef
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
241PROKUPETS NaumMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info PROKUPETS Naum
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
242ZAMOTIN MikhailMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info ZAMOTIN Mikhail
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
243COVALIOV SergheiMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info COVALIOV Serghei
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
244PATZAICHIN IvanMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
245PETRIKOVICS GyulaMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info PETRIKOVICS Gyula
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
246WICHMANN TamasMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info WICHMANN Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
247HANSEN Erik RosendahlMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info HANSEN Erik Rosendahl
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
248HESZ MihalyMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info HESZ Mihaly
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
249SHAPARENKO AleksandrMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info SHAPARENKO Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
250DUMITRU VioricaMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info DUMITRU Viorica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
251KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA LyudmilaMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA Lyudmila
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
252BREUER-DUKAT RenateMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info BREUER-DUKAT Renate
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
253PFAFF GüntherMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info PFAFF Günther
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
254SEIBOLD GerhardMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info SEIBOLD Gerhard
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
255MOROZOV VladimirMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info MOROZOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
256SHAPARENKO AleksandrMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info SHAPARENKO Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
257GICZI CsabaMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info GICZI Csaba
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
258TIMAR IstvanMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info TIMAR Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
259KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA LyudmilaMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA Lyudmila
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
260SEREDINA AntoninaMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info SEREDINA Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
261ESSER RoswithaMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info ESSER Roswitha
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
262ZIMMERMANN AnnemarieMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info ZIMMERMANN Annemarie
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
263PFEFFER AnnaMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info PFEFFER Anna
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
264SAGI-ROZSNYOI KatalinMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info SAGI-ROZSNYOI Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
265CSIZMADIA IstvanMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info CSIZMADIA Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
266GICZI CsabaMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info GICZI Csaba
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
267SZÖLLÖSI ImreMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info SZÖLLÖSI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
268TIMAR IstvanMexico1968Canoe / KayakBronze info TIMAR Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
269AMUNDSEN SteinarMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info AMUNDSEN Steinar
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
270BERGER ToreMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info BERGER Tore
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
271JOHANSEN JanMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info JOHANSEN Jan
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
272SÖBY Egil WikeMexico1968Canoe / KayakGold info SÖBY Egil Wike
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
273CALENIC AntonMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info CALENIC Anton
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
274IVANOV DimitrieMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info IVANOV Dimitrie
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
275IVANOV HaralambieMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info IVANOV Haralambie
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
276TURCAS MihaiMexico1968Canoe / KayakSilver info TURCAS Mihai
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Mexico in 1968

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
277LEWE DetlefMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info LEWE Detlef
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
278PATZAICHIN IvanMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
279WICHMANN TamasMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info WICHMANN Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
280BURTCHIN IvanMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info BURTCHIN Ivan
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
281DAMIANOV FediaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info DAMIANOV Fedia
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
282CHESSYUNAS VladislavasMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info CHESSYUNAS Vladislavas
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
283LOBANOV YuriMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info LOBANOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
284COVALIOV SergheiMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info COVALIOV Serghei
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
285PATZAICHIN IvanMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
286CSAPO GezaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info CSAPO Geza
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
287SHAPARENKO AleksandrMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info SHAPARENKO Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
288PETERSON RolfMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info PETERSON Rolf
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
289PFEFFER AnnaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info PFEFFER Anna
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
290RYABCHINSKAYA YuliaMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info RYABCHINSKAYA Yulia
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
291JAAPIES Marie (Mieke)Munich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info JAAPIES Marie (Mieke)
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
292PISZCZ Rafal MaciejMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info PISZCZ Rafal Maciej
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
293SZUSZKIEWICZ WladyslawMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info SZUSZKIEWICZ Wladyslaw
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
294GORBACHEV NikolaiMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info GORBACHEV Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
295KRATASYUK ViktorMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info KRATASYUK Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
296DEME JozsefMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info DEME Jozsef
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
297RATKAI JanosMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info RATKAI Janos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
298DUMITRU VioricaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info DUMITRU Viorica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
299NICHIFOROV-MIHOREANU MariaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info NICHIFOROV-MIHOREANU Maria
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
300KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA LyudmilaMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA Lyudmila
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
301KURYSHKO EkaterinaMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info KURYSHKO Ekaterina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
302GRABOWSKY PetraMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info GRABOWSKY Petra
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
303KASCHUBE IlseMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info KASCHUBE Ilse
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
304AMUNDSEN SteinarMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info AMUNDSEN Steinar
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
305BERGER ToreMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info BERGER Tore
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
306JOHANSEN JanMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info JOHANSEN Jan
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
307SÖBY Egil WikeMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info SÖBY Egil Wike
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
308DIDENKO ValeriMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info DIDENKO Valeri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
309FILATOV YuriMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info FILATOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
310MOROZOV VladimirMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info MOROZOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
311STETSENKO YuriMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info STETSENKO Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
312SCIOTNIC AtanaseMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info SCIOTNIC Atanase
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
313VARTOLOMEU RomanMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info VARTOLOMEU Roman
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
314VERNESCU AurelMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info VERNESCU Aurel
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
315ZAFIU MihaiMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info ZAFIU Mihai
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
316MCEWAN James PatrickMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info MCEWAN James Patrick
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
317EIBEN ReinhardMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info EIBEN Reinhard
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
318KAUDER ReinholdMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info KAUDER Reinhold
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
319OLRY Jean-ClaudeMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info OLRY Jean-Claude
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
320OLRY Jean-LouisMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info OLRY Jean-Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
321AMEND Rolf-DieterMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info AMEND Rolf-Dieter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
322HOFMANN WalterMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info HOFMANN Walter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
323BAUES Wilhelm BerndMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info BAUES Wilhelm Bernd
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
324SCHUMACHER Hans-OttoMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHUMACHER Hans-Otto
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
325GIMPEL HaraldMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info GIMPEL Harald
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
326HORN SiegbertMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info HORN Siegbert
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
327SATTLER NorbertMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info SATTLER Norbert
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
328WUNDERLICH MagdalenaMunich1972Canoe / KayakBronze info WUNDERLICH Magdalena
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
329BAHMANN AngelikaMunich1972Canoe / KayakGold info BAHMANN Angelika
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
330GROTHAUS GiselaMunich1972Canoe / KayakSilver info GROTHAUS Gisela
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
331WICHMANN TamasMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info WICHMANN Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
332LJUBEK MatijaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info LJUBEK Matija
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
333YURCHENKO VasiliMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info YURCHENKO Vasili
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
334LJUBEK MatijaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info LJUBEK Matija
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
335ROGOV AleksandrMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info ROGOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
336WOOD JohnMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info WOOD John
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
337BUDAY TamasMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info BUDAY Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
338FREY OszkarMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info FREY Oszkar
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
339PETRENKO SergeiMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info PETRENKO Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
340VINOGRADOV AleksandrMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info VINOGRADOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
341DANIELOV GheorgheMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info DANIELOV Gheorghe
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
342SIMIONOV GheorgheMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info SIMIONOV Gheorghe
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
343BUDAY TamasMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info BUDAY Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
344FREY OszkarMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info FREY Oszkar
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
345PETRENKO SergeiMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info PETRENKO Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
346VINOGRADOV AleksandrMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info VINOGRADOV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
347GRONOWICZ AndrzejMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info GRONOWICZ Andrzej
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
348OPARA JerzyMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info OPARA Jerzy
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
349DIBA VasileMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info DIBA Vasile
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
350HELM RüdigerMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
351CSAPO GezaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info CSAPO Geza
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
352HELM RüdigerMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
353DIBA VasileMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info DIBA Vasile
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
354SZTANITY ZoltanMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info SZTANITY Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
355RAJNAI KlaraMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info RAJNAI Klara
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
356ZIRZOW CarolaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info ZIRZOW Carola
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
357KORSHUNOVA TatyanaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info KORSHUNOVA Tatyana
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
358BAKO ZoltanMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info BAKO Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
359SZABO IstvanMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info SZABO Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
360NAGORNYI SergeiMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info NAGORNYI Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
361ROMANOVSKY VladimirMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info ROMANOVSKY Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
362MATTERN JoachimMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info MATTERN Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
363OLBRICHT BerndMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info OLBRICHT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
364MALIHIN PolicarpMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info MALIHIN Policarp
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
365SERHEI LarionMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info SERHEI Larion
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
366MATTERN JoachimMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info MATTERN Joachim
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
367OLBRICHT BerndMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info OLBRICHT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
368NAGORNYI SergeiMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info NAGORNYI Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
369ROMANOVSKY VladimirMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info ROMANOVSKY Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
370KÖSTER BärbelMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info KÖSTER Bärbel
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
371ZIRZOW CarolaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info ZIRZOW Carola
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
372GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA NinaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
373KREFT-ALEKSEEVA GalinaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info KREFT-ALEKSEEVA Galina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
374PFEFFER AnnaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info PFEFFER Anna
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
375RAJNAI KlaraMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info RAJNAI Klara
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
376BISCHOF Frank-PeterMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info BISCHOF Frank-Peter
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
377DUVIGNEAU BerndMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info DUVIGNEAU Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
378HELM RüdigerMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
379LEHNERT JürgenMontreal1976Canoe / KayakBronze info LEHNERT Jürgen
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
380CHUKHRAI SergeiMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info CHUKHRAI Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
381DEGTYAREV AleksandrMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info DEGTYAREV Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
382FILATOV YuriMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info FILATOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
383MOROZOV VladimirMontreal1976Canoe / KayakGold info MOROZOV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
384ESTEBAN CELLORIO Jose MariaMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info ESTEBAN CELLORIO Jose Maria
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
385LOPEZ DIAZ FLOR Jose RamonMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info LOPEZ DIAZ FLOR Jose Ramon
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
386MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ HerminioMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ Herminio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
387RAMOS MISIONE Luis GregorioMontreal1976Canoe / KayakSilver info RAMOS MISIONE Luis Gregorio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
388LEUE EckhardMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info LEUE Eckhard
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
389LIUBENOV LiubomirMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info LIUBENOV Liubomir
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
390POSTREKHIN SergeiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info POSTREKHIN Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
391HEUKRODT OlafMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info HEUKRODT Olaf
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
392POSTREKHIN SergeiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info POSTREKHIN Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
393LIUBENOV LiubomirMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info LIUBENOV Liubomir
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
394LOBANOV YuriMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info LOBANOV Yuri
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
395YURCHENKO VasiliMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info YURCHENKO Vasili
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
396PATZAICHIN IvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
397SIMIONOV TomaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info SIMIONOV Toma
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
398HEUKRODT OlafMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info HEUKRODT Olaf
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
399MADEJA UweMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info MADEJA Uwe
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
400ANANIEV BorislavMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info ANANIEV Borislav
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
401ILKOV NikolaiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info ILKOV Nikolai
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
402FOLTAN LaszloMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info FOLTAN Laszlo
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
403VASKUTI IstvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info VASKUTI Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
404CAPUSTA PetreMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info CAPUSTA Petre
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
405PATZAICHIN IvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
406BIRLADEANU IonMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info BIRLADEANU Ion
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
407HELM RüdigerMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
408LEBAS AlainMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info LEBAS Alain
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
409DIBA VasileMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info DIBA Vasile
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
410PARFENOVICH VladimirMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info PARFENOVICH Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
411SUMEGI JohnMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info SUMEGI John
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
412MELNIKOVA AntoninaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info MELNIKOVA Antonina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
413FISCHER BirgitMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
414GESHEVA VaniaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info GESHEVA Vania
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
415MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ HerminioMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ Herminio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
416RAMOS MISIONE Luis GregorioMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info RAMOS MISIONE Luis Gregorio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
417CHUKHRAI SergeiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info CHUKHRAI Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
418PARFENOVICH VladimirMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info PARFENOVICH Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
419JOOS IstvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info JOOS Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
420SZABO IstvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info SZABO Istvan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
421HELM RüdigerMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
422OLBRICHT BerndMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info OLBRICHT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
423CHUKHRAI SergeiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info CHUKHRAI Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
424PARFENOVICH VladimirMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info PARFENOVICH Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
425DEL RIEGO GORDON GuillermoMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info DEL RIEGO GORDON Guillermo
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
426MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ HerminioMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ Herminio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
427RAKUSZ EvaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info RAKUSZ Eva
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
428ZAKARIAS MariaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info ZAKARIAS Maria
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
429BISCHOF MartinaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info BISCHOF Martina
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
430GENÄUSS CarstaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info GENÄUSS Carsta
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
431GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA NinaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA Nina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
432KREFT-ALEKSEEVA GalinaMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info KREFT-ALEKSEEVA Galina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
433BORISOV BorislavMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info BORISOV Borislav
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
434KHRISTOV LazarMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info KHRISTOV Lazar
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
435MANEV IvanMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info MANEV Ivan
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
436MILENKOV BojiarMoscow1980Canoe / KayakBronze info MILENKOV Bojiar
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
437DUVIGNEAU BerndMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info DUVIGNEAU Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
438HELM RüdigerMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info HELM Rüdiger
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
439MARG HaraldMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info MARG Harald
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
440OLBRICHT BerndMoscow1980Canoe / KayakGold info OLBRICHT Bernd
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
441DIBA VasileMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info DIBA Vasile
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
442ESEANU NicusorMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info ESEANU Nicusor
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
443GEANTA IonMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info GEANTA Ion
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
444ZAFIU MihaiMoscow1980Canoe / KayakSilver info ZAFIU Mihai
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
445JAKOBSEN Henning LyngeLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info JAKOBSEN Henning Lynge
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
446EICKE UlrichLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info EICKE Ulrich
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
447CAIN LawrenceLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info CAIN Lawrence
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
448OLARU CosticaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info OLARU Costica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
449CAIN LawrenceLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info CAIN Lawrence
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
450JAKOBSEN Henning LyngeLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info JAKOBSEN Henning Lynge
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
451HOYER DidierLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info HOYER Didier
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
452RENAUD EricLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info RENAUD Eric
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
453PATZAICHIN IvanLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
454SIMIONOV TomaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info SIMIONOV Toma
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
455LJUBEK MatijaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info LJUBEK Matija
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
456NISOVIC MirkoLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info NISOVIC Mirko
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
457MIGUEZ GOMEZ EnriqueLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info MIGUEZ GOMEZ Enrique
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
458SUAREZ AMADOR NarcisoLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info SUAREZ AMADOR Narciso
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
459LJUBEK MatijaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info LJUBEK Matija
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
460NISOVIC MirkoLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info NISOVIC Mirko
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
461PATZAICHIN IvanLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info PATZAICHIN Ivan
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
462SIMIONOV TomaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info SIMIONOV Toma
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
463BARTON Gregory MarkLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BARTON Gregory Mark
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
464THOMPSON Alan BlairLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info THOMPSON Alan Blair
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
465JANIC MilanLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info JANIC Milan
Nationality: Yugoslavia (YUG)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
466BREGEON BernardLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BREGEON Bernard
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
467FERGUSON Ian GordonLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info FERGUSON Ian Gordon
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
468MOBERG Lars-ErikLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info MOBERG Lars-Erik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
469DERCKX AnnemarieLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info DERCKX Annemarie
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
470ANDERSSON AgnetaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
471SCHUTTPELZ BarbaraLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHUTTPELZ Barbara
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
472KELLY BarryLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info KELLY Barry
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
473KENNY GrantLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info KENNY Grant
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
474FISHER HughLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info FISHER Hugh
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
475MORRIS AlwynLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info MORRIS Alwyn
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
476BREGEON BernardLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info BREGEON Bernard
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
477LEFOULON PatrickLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info LEFOULON Patrick
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
478FISHER HughLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info FISHER Hugh
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
479MORRIS AlwynLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info MORRIS Alwyn
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
480FERGUSON Ian GordonLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info FERGUSON Ian Gordon
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
481MAC DONALD Christopher PaulLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info MAC DONALD Christopher Paul
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
482BENGTSSON Per-IngeLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info BENGTSSON Per-Inge
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
483MOBERG Lars-ErikLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info MOBERG Lars-Erik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
484IDEM JosefaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info IDEM Josefa
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
485SCHUTTPELZ BarbaraLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info SCHUTTPELZ Barbara
Nationality: West Germany (FRG)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
486ANDERSSON AgnetaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
487OLSSON AnnaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info OLSSON Anna
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
488BARRE AlexandraLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info BARRE Alexandra
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
489HOLLOWAY SusanLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info HOLLOWAY Susan
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
490BAROUH FrancoisLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BAROUH Francois
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
491BOCCARA PhilippeLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BOCCARA Philippe
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
492BOUCHERIT PascalLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BOUCHERIT Pascal
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
493VAVASSEUR DidierLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info VAVASSEUR Didier
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
494BRAMWELL GrantLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info BRAMWELL Grant
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
495FERGUSON Ian GordonLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info FERGUSON Ian Gordon
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
496MAC DONALD Christopher PaulLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info MAC DONALD Christopher Paul
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
497THOMPSON Alan BlairLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info THOMPSON Alan Blair
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
498BENGTSSON Per-IngeLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info BENGTSSON Per-Inge
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
499KARLS TommyLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info KARLS Tommy
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
500MOBERG Lars-ErikLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info MOBERG Lars-Erik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
501OHLSSON ThomasLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info OHLSSON Thomas
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
502BARRE AlexandraLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info BARRE Alexandra
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
503GUAY LucieLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info GUAY Lucie
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
504HOLLOWAY SusanLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info HOLLOWAY Susan
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
505OLMSTEAD BarbaraLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakBronze info OLMSTEAD Barbara
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
506CONSTANTIN AgafiaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info CONSTANTIN Agafia
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
507MARINESCU TeclaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info MARINESCU Tecla
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
508NICHITOV-IONESCU NastasiaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info NICHITOV-IONESCU Nastasia
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
509STEFAN MariaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakGold info STEFAN Maria
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
510ANDERSSON AgnetaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
511KARLSSON EvaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info KARLSSON Eva
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
512OLSSON AnnaLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info OLSSON Anna
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
513WIBERG-GUNNARSSON SusanneLos Angeles1984Canoe / KayakSilver info WIBERG-GUNNARSSON Susanne
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
514BUKHALOV Nikolai PetkovSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info BUKHALOV Nikolai Petkov
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
515KLEMENTYEV IvansSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info KLEMENTYEV Ivans
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
516SCHMIDT JorgSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHMIDT Jorg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
517MARINOV Martin GuerguievSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info MARINOV Martin Guerguiev
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
518HEUKRODT OlafSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info HEUKRODT Olaf
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
519SLIWINSKI MichalSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info SLIWINSKI Michal
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
520DOPIERALA MarekSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info DOPIERALA Marek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
521LBIK MarekSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info LBIK Marek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
522JURAVSCHI NikolaiSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info JURAVSCHI Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
523RENEYSKIY ViktorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info RENEYSKIY Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
524HEUKRODT OlafSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info HEUKRODT Olaf
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
525SPELLY IngoSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info SPELLY Ingo
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
526BETTIN JoelSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info BETTIN Joel
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
527RENAUD PhilippeSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info RENAUD Philippe
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
528JURAVSCHI NikolaiSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info JURAVSCHI Nikolai
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
529RENEYSKIY ViktorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info RENEYSKIY Viktor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
530DOPIERALA MarekSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info DOPIERALA Marek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
531LBIK MarekSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info LBIK Marek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
532WOHLLEBE AndreSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info WOHLLEBE Andre
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
533BARTON Gregory MarkSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info BARTON Gregory Mark
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
534DAVIES GrantSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info DAVIES Grant
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
535MAC DONALD Christopher PaulSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info MAC DONALD Christopher Paul
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
536GYULAY ZsoltSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info GYULAY Zsolt
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
537STAHLE AndreasSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info STAHLE Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
538DYLEWSKA IzabelaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info DYLEWSKA Izabela
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
539GUECHEVA VaniaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info GUECHEVA Vania
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
540FISCHER BirgitSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
541FOSTER PeterSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info FOSTER Peter
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
542GRAHAM Kelvin JohnSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info GRAHAM Kelvin John
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
543BARTON Gregory MarkSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info BARTON Gregory Mark
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
544BELLINGHAM Norman DeanSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info BELLINGHAM Norman Dean
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
545FERGUSON Ian GordonSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info FERGUSON Ian Gordon
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
546MAC DONALD Christopher PaulSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info MAC DONALD Christopher Paul
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
547ABRAHAM AttilaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info ABRAHAM Attila
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
548CSIPES FerencSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info CSIPES Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
549FERGUSON Ian GordonSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info FERGUSON Ian Gordon
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
550MAC DONALD Christopher PaulSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info MAC DONALD Christopher Paul
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
551DENISOV VictorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info DENISOV Victor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
552NAGAEV IgorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info NAGAEV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
553COX AnnemarieSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info COX Annemarie
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
554DERCKX AnnemarieSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info DERCKX Annemarie
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
555FISCHER BirgitSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
556NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK AnkeSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK Anke
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
557GUECHEVA VaniaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info GUECHEVA Vania
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
558PALIISKA DianaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info PALIISKA Diana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
559BLIESENER Hans-JorgSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info BLIESENER Hans-Jorg
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
560BLUHM KaySeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info BLUHM Kay
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
561STAHLE AndreasSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info STAHLE Andreas
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
562WOHLLEBE AndreSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info WOHLLEBE Andre
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
563ABRAHAM AttilaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info ABRAHAM Attila
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
564CSIPES FerencSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info CSIPES Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
565GYULAY ZsoltSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info GYULAY Zsolt
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
566HODOSI SandorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info HODOSI Sandor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
567DENISOV VictorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info DENISOV Victor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
568KIRSANOV SergeiSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info KIRSANOV Sergei
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
569MOTUZENKO AleksandrSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info MOTUZENKO Aleksandr
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
570NAGAEV IgorSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info NAGAEV Igor
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
571GUECHEVA VaniaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info GUECHEVA Vania
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
572IVANOVA-MILKOVA BorislavaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info IVANOVA-MILKOVA Borislava
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
573PALIISKA DianaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info PALIISKA Diana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
574PETKOVA OgnianaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakBronze info PETKOVA Ogniana
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
575FISCHER BirgitSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
576NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK AnkeSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK Anke
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
577PORTWICH RamonaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info PORTWICH Ramona
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
578SINGER HeikeSeoul1988Canoe / KayakGold info SINGER Heike
Nationality: East Germany (GDR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
579GECZI ErikaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info GECZI Erika
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
580KOBAN RitaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
581MESZAROS ErikaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info MESZAROS Erika
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
582RAKUSZ EvaSeoul1988Canoe / KayakSilver info RAKUSZ Eva
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
583ZALA GyorgyBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ZALA Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
584BUKHALOV Nikolai PetkovBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info BUKHALOV Nikolai Petkov
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
585KLEMENTYEV IvansBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info KLEMENTYEV Ivans
Nationality: Latvia (LAT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
586HEUKRODT OlafBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info HEUKRODT Olaf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
587BUKHALOV Nikolai PetkovBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info BUKHALOV Nikolai Petkov
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
588SLIWINSKI MichalBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info SLIWINSKI Michal
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
589BOIVIN OlivierBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info BOIVIN Olivier
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
590HOYER DidierBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info HOYER Didier
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
591PAPKE UlrichBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info PAPKE Ulrich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
592SPELLY IngoBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info SPELLY Ingo
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
593FREDERIKSEN Christian WigeoBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info FREDERIKSEN Christian Wigeo
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
594NIELSSON ArneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info NIELSSON Arne
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
595MARINOV Martin GuerguievBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info MARINOV Martin Guerguiev
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
596STOYANOV Blagovest NikolovBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info STOYANOV Blagovest Nikolov
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
597DOVGALYONOK DmitriBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info DOVGALYONOK Dmitri
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
598MASSEIKOV AlexandreBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info MASSEIKOV Alexandre
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
599PAPKE UlrichBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info PAPKE Ulrich
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
600SPELLY IngoBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info SPELLY Ingo
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
601BARTON Gregory MarkBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info BARTON Gregory Mark
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
602ROBINSON ClintBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info ROBINSON Clint
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
603HOLMANN KnutBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
604HOLMANN KnutBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
605KOLEHMAINEN Mikko YrjöBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info KOLEHMAINEN Mikko Yrjö
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
606GYULAY ZsoltBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info GYULAY Zsolt
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
607DYLEWSKA-SWIATOWIAK IzabellaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info DYLEWSKA-SWIATOWIAK Izabella
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
608FISCHER BirgitBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
609KOBAN RitaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
610BIALKOWSKI DariuszBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info BIALKOWSKI Dariusz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
611KOTOWICZ GrzegorzBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info KOTOWICZ Grzegorz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
612BLUHM KayBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info BLUHM Kay
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
613GUTSCHE Torsten ReneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info GUTSCHE Torsten Rene
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
614OLSSON GunnarBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info OLSSON Gunnar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
615SUNDQVIST KarlBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info SUNDQVIST Karl
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
616DREOSSI BrunoBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info DREOSSI Bruno
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
617ROSSI AntonioBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ROSSI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
618BLUHM KayBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info BLUHM Kay
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
619GUTSCHE Torsten ReneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info GUTSCHE Torsten Rene
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
620FREIMUT MaciejBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info FREIMUT Maciej
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
621KURPIEWSKI WojciechBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info KURPIEWSKI Wojciech
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
622DONUSZ EvaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info DONUSZ Eva
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
623KOBAN RitaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
624PORTWICH RamonaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info PORTWICH Ramona
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
625VON SECK AnkeBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info VON SECK Anke
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
626ANDERSSON AgnetaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
627GUNNARSSON SusanneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info GUNNARSSON Susanne
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
628ANDERSSON Ramon DeanBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ANDERSSON Ramon Dean
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
629GRAHAM Kelvin JohnBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info GRAHAM Kelvin John
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
630ROWLING Ian MarkBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ROWLING Ian Mark
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
631WOOD Steven MichaelBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info WOOD Steven Michael
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
632KEGEL Oliver MichaelBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info KEGEL Oliver Michael
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
633REINECK ThomasBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info REINECK Thomas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
634VON APPEN MarioBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info VON APPEN Mario
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
635WOHLLEBE Andre GerhardBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info WOHLLEBE Andre Gerhard
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
636ABRAHAM AttilaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info ABRAHAM Attila
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
637CSIPES FerencBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info CSIPES Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
638FIDEL LaszloBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info FIDEL Laszlo
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
639GYULAY ZsoltBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info GYULAY Zsolt
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
640ANDERSSON AgnetaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
641HAGLUND MariaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info HAGLUND Maria
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
642OLSSON AnnaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info OLSSON Anna
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
643ROSENQVIST SusanneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ROSENQVIST Susanne
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
644CZIGANY KingaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info CZIGANY Kinga
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
645DONUSZ EvaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info DONUSZ Eva
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
646KOBAN RitaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
647MESZAROS ErikaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info MESZAROS Erika
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
648BORCHERT KatrinBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info BORCHERT Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
649FISCHER BirgitBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
650PORTWICH RamonaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info PORTWICH Ramona
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
651VON SECK AnkeBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info VON SECK Anke
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
652AVRIL JackyBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info AVRIL Jacky
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
653POLLERT LukasBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info POLLERT Lukas
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
654MARRIOTT Gareth JohnBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info MARRIOTT Gareth John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
655ADISSON FranckBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info ADISSON Franck
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
656FORGUES WilfridBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info FORGUES Wilfrid
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
657JACOBI JoeBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info JACOBI Joe
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
658STRAUSBAUGH ScottBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info STRAUSBAUGH Scott
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
659ROHAN JiriBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info ROHAN Jiri
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
660SIMEK MiroslavBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info SIMEK Miroslav
Nationality: Czechoslovakia (TCH)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
661LETTMANN JochenBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info LETTMANN Jochen
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
662FERRAZZI PierpaoloBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info FERRAZZI Pierpaolo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
663CURINIER SylvainBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info CURINIER Sylvain
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
664CHLADEK DanaBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakBronze info CHLADEK Dana
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
665MICHELER-JONES ElisabethBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakGold info MICHELER-JONES Elisabeth
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
666WOODWARD Danielle AnneBarcelona1992Canoe / KayakSilver info WOODWARD Danielle Anne
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
667ZALA GyorgyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ZALA Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
668DOKTOR MartinAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info DOKTOR Martin
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
669KLEMENTYEV IvansAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info KLEMENTYEV Ivans
Nationality: Latvia (LAT)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
670PULAI ImreAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info PULAI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
671DOKTOR MartinAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info DOKTOR Martin
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
672KNAZOVICKY SlavomirAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info KNAZOVICKY Slavomir
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
673HORVATH CsabaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info HORVATH Csaba
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
674KOLONICS GyorgyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info KOLONICS Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
675DITTMER AndreasAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info DITTMER Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
676KIRCHBACH GunarAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info KIRCHBACH Gunar
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
677BORSAN AntonelAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BORSAN Antonel
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
678GLAVAN MarcelAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info GLAVAN Marcel
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
679ANDRIEV GheorgheAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ANDRIEV Gheorghe
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
680OBREJA GrigoreAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info OBREJA Grigore
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
681HORVATH CsabaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info HORVATH Csaba
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
682KOLONICS GyorgyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info KOLONICS Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
683JURAVSCHI NikolaiAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info JURAVSCHI Nikolai
Nationality: Moldova (MDA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
684RENEYSKIY ViktorAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info RENEYSKIY Viktor
Nationality: Moldova (MDA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
685ROBINSON ClintAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ROBINSON Clint
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
686HOLMANN KnutAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
687BONOMI BeniaminoAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BONOMI Beniamino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
688MARKIEWICZ PiotrAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info MARKIEWICZ Piotr
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
689ROSSI AntonioAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info ROSSI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
690HOLMANN KnutAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
691IDEM JosefaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info IDEM Josefa
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
692KOBAN RitaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
693BRUNET CarolineAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BRUNET Caroline
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
694DUSHEV AndrianAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info DUSHEV Andrian
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
695KAZANOV MilkoAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info KAZANOV Milko
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
696ROSSI AntonioAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info ROSSI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
697SCARPA DanieleAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info SCARPA Daniele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
698BLUHM KayAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BLUHM Kay
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
699GUTSCHE Torsten ReneAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info GUTSCHE Torsten Rene
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
700COLLINS DanielAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info COLLINS Daniel
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
701TRIM Andrew LawrenceAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info TRIM Andrew Lawrence
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
702BLUHM KayAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info BLUHM Kay
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
703GUTSCHE Torsten ReneAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info GUTSCHE Torsten Rene
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
704BONOMI BeniaminoAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BONOMI Beniamino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
705SCARPA DanieleAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info SCARPA Daniele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
706BORCHERT KatrinAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info BORCHERT Katrin
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
707WOOD Anna MariaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info WOOD Anna Maria
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
708ANDERSSON AgnetaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
709GUNNARSSON SusanneAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info GUNNARSSON Susanne
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
710FISCHER BirgitAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
711PORTWICH RamonaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info PORTWICH Ramona
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
712GOROBIY OlegAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info GOROBIY Oleg
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
713TISHCHENKO AnatolyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info TISHCHENKO Anatoly
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
714TSYBULNIKOV GeorgiyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info TSYBULNIKOV Georgiy
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
715VERLIN SergeyAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info VERLIN Sergey
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
716HOFMANN DetlefAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info HOFMANN Detlef
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
717REINECK ThomasAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info REINECK Thomas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
718WINTER OlafAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info WINTER Olaf
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
719ZABEL MarkAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info ZABEL Mark
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
720ADROVICZ AttilaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info ADROVICZ Attila
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
721CSIPES FerencAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info CSIPES Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
722HORVATH GaborAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info HORVATH Gabor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
723RAJNA AndrasAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info RAJNA Andras
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
724ANDERSSON AgnetaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ANDERSSON Agneta
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
725ERICSSON IngelaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ERICSSON Ingela
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
726OLSSON AnnaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info OLSSON Anna
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
727ROSENQVIST SusanneAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ROSENQVIST Susanne
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
728FISCHER BirgitAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
729MUCKE ManuelaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info MUCKE Manuela
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
730PORTWICH RamonaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info PORTWICH Ramona
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
731SCHUCK AnettAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info SCHUCK Anett
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
732BAUMER DanielaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info BAUMER Daniela
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
733EICHENBERGER SabineAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info EICHENBERGER Sabine
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
734HARALAMOW IngridAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info HARALAMOW Ingrid
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
735MUELLER GabiAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info MUELLER Gabi
Nationality: Switzerland (SUI)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
736ESTANGUET PatriceAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info ESTANGUET Patrice
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
737MARTIKAN MichalAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info MARTIKAN Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
738POLLERT LukasAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info POLLERT Lukas
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
739EHRENBERG AndreAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info EHRENBERG Andre
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
740SENFT MichaelAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info SENFT Michael
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
741ADISSON FranckAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info ADISSON Franck
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
742FORGUES WilfridAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info FORGUES Wilfrid
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
743ROHAN JiriAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info ROHAN Jiri
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
744SIMEK MiroslavAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info SIMEK Miroslav
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
745BECKER ThomasAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info BECKER Thomas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
746FIX OliverAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info FIX Oliver
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
747VEHOVAR AndrazAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info VEHOVAR Andraz
Nationality: Slovenia (SLO)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
748FOX-JERUSALMI MyriamAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakBronze info FOX-JERUSALMI Myriam
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
749HILGERTOVA StepankaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakGold info HILGERTOVA Stepanka
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
750CHLADEK DanaAtlanta1996Canoe / KayakSilver info CHLADEK Dana
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
751GILES Stephen CorySydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info GILES Stephen Cory
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
752DITTMER AndreasSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info DITTMER Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
753BALCEIRO Ledys FrankSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info BALCEIRO Ledys Frank
Nationality: Cuba (CUB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
754DITTMER AndreasSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info DITTMER Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
755KOLONICS GyorgySydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info KOLONICS Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
756OPALEV MaximSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info OPALEV Maxim
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
757KOBER LarsSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info KOBER Lars
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
758UTESS StefanSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info UTESS Stefan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
759POPESCU FlorinSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info POPESCU Florin
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
760PRICOP MiticaSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info PRICOP Mitica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
761PEREIRA LeobaldoSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info PEREIRA Leobaldo
Nationality: Cuba (CUB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
762ROJAS IbrahinSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info ROJAS Ibrahin
Nationality: Cuba (CUB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
763POPESCU FlorinSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info POPESCU Florin
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
764PRICOP MiticaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info PRICOP Mitica
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
765NOVAK FerencSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info NOVAK Ferenc
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
766PULAI ImreSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info PULAI Imre
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
767BARASZKIEWICZ PawelSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info BARASZKIEWICZ Pawel
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
768JEDRASZKO DanielSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info JEDRASZKO Daniel
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
769BRABANTS TimSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info BRABANTS Tim
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
770HOLMANN KnutSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
771MERKOV PetarSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info MERKOV Petar
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
772KOLGANOV MichaelSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info KOLGANOV Michael
Nationality: Israel (ISR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
773HOLMANN KnutSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HOLMANN Knut
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
774MERKOV PetarSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info MERKOV Petar
Nationality: Bulgaria (BUL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
775BORCHERT KatrinSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info BORCHERT Katrin
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
776IDEM JosefaSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info IDEM Josefa
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
777BRUNET CarolineSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info BRUNET Caroline
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
778BARTFAI KrisztianSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info BARTFAI Krisztian
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
779VEREB KrisztianSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info VEREB Krisztian
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
780BONOMI BeniaminoSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info BONOMI Beniamino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
781ROSSI AntonioSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info ROSSI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
782NILSSON HenrikSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info NILSSON Henrik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
783OSCARSSON MarkusSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info OSCARSSON Markus
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
784RAUHE RonaldSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info RAUHE Ronald
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
785WIESKOETTER TimSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info WIESKOETTER Tim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
786KAMMERER ZoltanSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info KAMMERER Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
787STORCZ BotondSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info STORCZ Botond
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
788COLLINS DanielSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info COLLINS Daniel
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
789TRIM Andrew LawrenceSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info TRIM Andrew Lawrence
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
790PASTUSZKA AnetaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info PASTUSZKA Aneta
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
791SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA BeataSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA Beata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
792FISCHER BirgitSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
793WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
794KOVACS KatalinSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
795SZABO SzilviaSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info SZABO Szilvia
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
796BIALKOWSKI DariuszSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info BIALKOWSKI Dariusz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
797KOTOWICZ GrzegorzSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info KOTOWICZ Grzegorz
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
798SEROCZYNSKI AdamSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info SEROCZYNSKI Adam
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
799WITKOWSKI MarekSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info WITKOWSKI Marek
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
800HORVATH GaborSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HORVATH Gabor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
801KAMMERER ZoltanSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info KAMMERER Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
802STORCZ BotondSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info STORCZ Botond
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
803VERECKEI AkosSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info VERECKEI Akos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
804BACH BjoernSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info BACH Bjoern
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
805SCHAEFER JanSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHAEFER Jan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
806ULM StefanSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info ULM Stefan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
807ZABEL MarkSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info ZABEL Mark
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
808IONITA RalucaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info IONITA Raluca
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
809LIMBAU MarianaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info LIMBAU Mariana
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
810RADU ElenaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info RADU Elena
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
811TOMA SandaSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info TOMA Sanda
Nationality: Romania (ROU)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
812FISCHER BirgitSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
813MUCKE ManuelaSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info MUCKE Manuela
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
814SCHUCK AnettSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info SCHUCK Anett
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
815WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
816KOBAN RitaSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info KOBAN Rita
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
817KOVACS KatalinSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
818SZABO SzilviaSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info SZABO Szilvia
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
819VISKI ErzsebetSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info VISKI Erzsebet
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
820MINCIK JurajSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info MINCIK Juraj
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
821ESTANGUET TonySydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info ESTANGUET Tony
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
822MARTIKAN MichalSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info MARTIKAN Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
823JIRAS MarekSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info JIRAS Marek
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
824MADER TomasSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info MADER Tomas
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
825HOCHSCHORNER PavolSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Pavol
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
826HOCHSCHORNER PeterSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Peter
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
827KOLOMANSKI KrzysztofSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info KOLOMANSKI Krzysztof
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
828STANISZEWSKI MichalSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info STANISZEWSKI Michal
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
829FERRAZZI PierpaoloSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info FERRAZZI Pierpaolo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
830SCHMIDT ThomasSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info SCHMIDT Thomas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
831RATCLIFFE PaulSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info RATCLIFFE Paul
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
832BARDET Anne-LiseSydney2000Canoe / KayakBronze info BARDET Anne-Lise
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
833HILGERTOVA StepankaSydney2000Canoe / KayakGold info HILGERTOVA Stepanka
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
834GUIBAL BrigitteSydney2000Canoe / KayakSilver info GUIBAL Brigitte
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
835VAJDA AttilaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info VAJDA Attila
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
836CAL DavidAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info CAL David
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
837DITTMER AndreasAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info DITTMER Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
838OPALEV MaximAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info OPALEV Maxim
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
839DITTMER AndreasAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info DITTMER Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
840CAL DavidAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info CAL David
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
841KOLONICS GyorgyAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info KOLONICS Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
842KOZMANN GyorgyAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info KOZMANN Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
843GILLE ChristianAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info GILLE Christian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
844WYLENZEK TomaszAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info WYLENZEK Tomasz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
845KOSTOGLOD AlexanderAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info KOSTOGLOD Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
846KOVALEV AlexanderAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVALEV Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
847KOSTOGLOD AlexanderAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info KOSTOGLOD Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
848KOVALEV AlexanderAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info KOVALEV Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
849MENG GuanliangAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info MENG Guanliang
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
850YANG WenjunAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info YANG Wenjun
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
851BALCEIRO PAJON Ledis FrankAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BALCEIRO PAJON Ledis Frank
Nationality: Cuba (CUB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
852ROJAS BLANCO IbrahimAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info ROJAS BLANCO Ibrahim
Nationality: Cuba (CUB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
853VAN KOEVERDEN AdamAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info VAN KOEVERDEN Adam
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
854LARSEN Eirik VeraasAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info LARSEN Eirik Veraas
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
855FOUHY BenAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info FOUHY Ben
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
856WYNNE IanAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info WYNNE Ian
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
857VAN KOEVERDEN AdamAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info VAN KOEVERDEN Adam
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
858BAGGALEY NathanAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BAGGALEY Nathan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
859BRUNET CarolineAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info BRUNET Caroline
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
860JANIC NatasaAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info JANIC Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
861IDEM JosefaAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info IDEM Josefa
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
862FJELDHEIM Nils OlavAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info FJELDHEIM Nils Olav
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
863LARSEN Eirik VeraasAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info LARSEN Eirik Veraas
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
864NILSSON HenrikAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info NILSSON Henrik
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
865OSCARSSON MarkusAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info OSCARSSON Markus
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
866BONOMI BeniaminoAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BONOMI Beniamino
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
867ROSSI AntonioAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info ROSSI Antonio
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
868MAKHNEU VadzimAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info MAKHNEU Vadzim
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
869PIATRUSHENKA RamanAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info PIATRUSHENKA Raman
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
870RAUHE RonaldAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info RAUHE Ronald
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
871WIESKOETTER TimAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info WIESKOETTER Tim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
872BAGGALEY NathanAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BAGGALEY Nathan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
873ROBINSON ClintAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info ROBINSON Clint
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
874PASTUSZKA AnetaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info PASTUSZKA Aneta
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
875SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA BeataAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA Beata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
876JANIC NatasaAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info JANIC Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
877KOVACS KatalinAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
878FISCHER BirgitAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
879LEONHARDT CarolinAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info LEONHARDT Carolin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
880BACA JurajAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info BACA Juraj
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
881RISZDORFER MichalAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info RISZDORFER Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
882RISZDORFER RichardAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info RISZDORFER Richard
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
883VLCEK ErikAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info VLCEK Erik
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
884HORVATH GaborAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info HORVATH Gabor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
885KAMMERER ZoltanAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info KAMMERER Zoltan
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
886STORCZ BotondAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info STORCZ Botond
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
887VERECKEI AkosAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info VERECKEI Akos
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
888BACH BjoernAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BACH Bjoern
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
889IHLE AndreasAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info IHLE Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
890ULM StefanAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info ULM Stefan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
891ZABEL MarkAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info ZABEL Mark
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
892BALABANOVA HannaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info BALABANOVA Hanna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
893CHEREVATOVA OlenaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info CHEREVATOVA Olena
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
894OSYPENKO InnaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info OSYPENKO Inna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
895SEMYKINA TetyanaAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info SEMYKINA Tetyana
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
896FISCHER BirgitAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Birgit
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
897LEONHARDT CarolinAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info LEONHARDT Carolin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
898NOLLEN MaikeAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info NOLLEN Maike
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
899WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
900BOTA KingaAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BOTA Kinga
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
901KOVACS KatalinAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
902SZABO SzilviaAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info SZABO Szilvia
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
903VISKI ErzsebetAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info VISKI Erzsebet
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
904PFANNMOELLER StefanAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info PFANNMOELLER Stefan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
905ESTANGUET TonyAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info ESTANGUET Tony
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
906MARTIKAN MichalAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info MARTIKAN Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
907STEPANEK OndrejAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info STEPANEK Ondrej
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
908VOLF JaroslavAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info VOLF Jaroslav
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
909HOCHSCHORNER PavolAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Pavol
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
910HOCHSCHORNER PeterAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Peter
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
911BECKER MarcusAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info BECKER Marcus
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
912HENZE StefanAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info HENZE Stefan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
913LEFEVRE FabienAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info LEFEVRE Fabien
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
914PESCHIER BenoitAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info PESCHIER Benoit
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
915WALSH CampbellAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info WALSH Campbell
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
916REEVES HelenAthens2004Canoe / KayakBronze info REEVES Helen
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
917KALISKA ElenaAthens2004Canoe / KayakGold info KALISKA Elena
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
918GIDDENS RebeccaAthens2004Canoe / KayakSilver info GIDDENS Rebecca
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
919HALL ThomasBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info HALL Thomas
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
920VAJDA Attila SandorBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info VAJDA Attila Sandor
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
921CAL DavidBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info CAL David
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
922CHEBAN IuriiBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info CHEBAN Iurii
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
923OPALEV MaximBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info OPALEV Maxim
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
924CAL DavidBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info CAL David
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 500m (canoe single)
925KISS TamasBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info KISS Tamas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
926KOZMANN GyorgyBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info KOZMANN Gyorgy
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
927BAHDANOVICH AliaksandrBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info BAHDANOVICH Aliaksandr
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
928BAHDANOVICH AndreiBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info BAHDANOVICH Andrei
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
929GILLE ChristianBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info GILLE Christian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
930WYLENZEK ThomaszBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info WYLENZEK Thomasz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
931GILLE ChristianBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info GILLE Christian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
932WYLENZEK ThomaszBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info WYLENZEK Thomasz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
933MENG GuanliangBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info MENG Guanliang
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
934YANG WenjunBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info YANG Wenjun
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
935KOSTOGLOD AlexanderBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info KOSTOGLOD Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
936ULEGIN SergeyBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info ULEGIN Sergey
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 500m (canoe double)
937WALLACE KenBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info WALLACE Ken
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
938BRABANTS TimBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info BRABANTS Tim
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
939LARSEN Eirik VeraasBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info LARSEN Eirik Veraas
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
940BRABANTS TimBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info BRABANTS Tim
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
941WALLACE KenBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info WALLACE Ken
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
942VAN KOEVERDEN AdamBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info VAN KOEVERDEN Adam
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
943WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
944OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA InnaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA Inna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
945IDEM JosefaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info IDEM Josefa
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
946FACCHIN AndreaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info FACCHIN Andrea
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
947SCADUTO Antonio MassimilianoBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info SCADUTO Antonio Massimiliano
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
948HOLLSTEIN MartinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info HOLLSTEIN Martin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
949IHLE AndreasBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info IHLE Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
950KNUDSEN Kim WraaeBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info KNUDSEN Kim Wraae
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
951POULSEN Rene HoltenBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info POULSEN Rene Holten
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
952MAKHNEU VadzimBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info MAKHNEU Vadzim
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
953PIATRUSHENKA RamanBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info PIATRUSHENKA Raman
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
954CRAVIOTTO SaulBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info CRAVIOTTO Saul
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
955PEREZ CarlosBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info PEREZ Carlos
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
956RAUHE RonaldBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info RAUHE Ronald
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
957WIESKOTTER TimBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info WIESKOTTER Tim
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
958DELATTRE MarieBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info DELATTRE Marie
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
959VIARD Anne-LaureBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info VIARD Anne-Laure
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
960JANIC NatasaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info JANIC Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
961KOVACS KatalinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
962KONIECZNA AnetaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info KONIECZNA Aneta
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
963MIKOLAJCZYK BeataBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info MIKOLAJCZYK Beata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
964ALTEPOST LutzBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info ALTEPOST Lutz
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
965BROCKL NormanBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info BROCKL Norman
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
966ECKBRETT TorstenBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info ECKBRETT Torsten
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
967GOLDSCHMIDT BjornBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info GOLDSCHMIDT Bjorn
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
968ABALMASAU AliakseiBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info ABALMASAU Aliaksei
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
969LITVINCHUK ArturBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info LITVINCHUK Artur
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
970MAKHNEU VadzimBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info MAKHNEU Vadzim
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
971PIATRUSHENKA RamanBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info PIATRUSHENKA Raman
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
972RISZDORFER MichalBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info RISZDORFER Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
973RISZDORFER RichardBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info RISZDORFER Richard
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
974TARR JurajBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info TARR Juraj
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
975VLCEK ErikBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info VLCEK Erik
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
976DAVIS HannahBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info DAVIS Hannah
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
977FOGARTY LyndsieBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info FOGARTY Lyndsie
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
978MEEK ChantalBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info MEEK Chantal
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
979OLDENHOF LisaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info OLDENHOF Lisa
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
980FISCHER FannyBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info FISCHER Fanny
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
981REINHARDT NicoleBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info REINHARDT Nicole
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
982WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
983WASSMUTH ConnyBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info WASSMUTH Conny
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
984JANIC NatasaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info JANIC Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
985KOVACS KatalinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVACS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
986KOZAK DanutaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info KOZAK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
987SZABO Gabriella TimeaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info SZABO Gabriella Timea
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
988BELL RobinBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info BELL Robin
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
989MARTIKAN MichalBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info MARTIKAN Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
990FLORENCE DavidBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info FLORENCE David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
991KUZNETSOV MikhailBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info KUZNETSOV Mikhail
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
992LARIONOV DmitryBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info LARIONOV Dmitry
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
993HOCHSCHORNER PavolBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Pavol
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
994HOCHSCHORNER PeterBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info HOCHSCHORNER Peter
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
995STEPANEK OndrejBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info STEPANEK Ondrej
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
996VOLF JaroslavBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info VOLF Jaroslav
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
997BOUKPETI BenjaminBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info BOUKPETI Benjamin
Nationality: Togo (TOG)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
998GRIMM AlexanderBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info GRIMM Alexander
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
999LEFEVRE FabienBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info LEFEVRE Fabien
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1000OBLINGER PETERS ViolettaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakBronze info OBLINGER PETERS Violetta
Nationality: Austria (AUT)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1001KALISKA ElenaBeijing2008Canoe / KayakGold info KALISKA Elena
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1002LAWRENCE JacquelineBeijing2008Canoe / KayakSilver info LAWRENCE Jacqueline
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1003ESTANGUET TonyLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info ESTANGUET Tony
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1004TASIADIS SiderisLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info TASIADIS Sideris
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1005MARTIKÁN MichalLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info MARTIKÁN Michal
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1006BAILLIE TimothyLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info BAILLIE Timothy
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1007STOTT EtienneLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info STOTT Etienne
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1008FLORENCE DavidLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info FLORENCE David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1009HOUNSLOW RichardLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info HOUNSLOW Richard
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1010HOCHSCHORNER PavolLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HOCHSCHORNER Pavol
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1011HOCHSCHORNER PeterLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HOCHSCHORNER Peter
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1012MOLMENTI DanieleLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info MOLMENTI Daniele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1013HRADILEK VavřinecLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info HRADILEK Vavřinec
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1014AIGNER HannesLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info AIGNER Hannes
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1015FER ÉmilieLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info FER Émilie
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1016FOX JessicaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info FOX Jessica
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1017CHOURRAUT MaialenLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info CHOURRAUT Maialen
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1018CHEBAN YuriyLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info CHEBAN Yuriy
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1019SHUKLIN JevgenijLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info SHUKLIN Jevgenij
Nationality: Lithuania (LTU)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1020SHTYL IvanLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info SHTYL Ivan
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1021BRENDEL SebastianLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info BRENDEL Sebastian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1022CAL DavidLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info CAL David
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1023OLDERSHAW MarkLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info OLDERSHAW Mark
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1024KRETSCHMER PeterLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KRETSCHMER Peter
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1025KUSCHELA KurtLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KUSCHELA Kurt
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1026BAHDANOVICH AliaksandrLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info BAHDANOVICH Aliaksandr
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1027BAHDANOVICH AndreiLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info BAHDANOVICH Andrei
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1028KOROVASHKOV AlexeyLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info KOROVASHKOV Alexey
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1029PERVUKHIN IlyaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info PERVUKHIN Ilya
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1030MCKEEVER EdLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info MCKEEVER Ed
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1031CRAVIOTTO SaúlLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info CRAVIOTTO Saúl
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1032DE JONGE MarkLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info DE JONGE Mark
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1033LARSEN Eirik VeråsLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info LARSEN Eirik Verås
Nationality: Norway (NOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1034VAN KOEVERDEN AdamLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info VAN KOEVERDEN Adam
Nationality: Canada (CAN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1035HOFF MaxLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HOFF Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1036DYACHENKO AlexanderLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info DYACHENKO Alexander
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1037POSTRIGAY YuryLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info POSTRIGAY Yury
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1038MAKHNEU VadzimLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info MAKHNEU Vadzim
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1039PIATRUSHENKA RamanLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info PIATRUSHENKA Raman
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1040HEATH LiamLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HEATH Liam
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1041SCHOFIELD JonLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info SCHOFIELD Jon
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1042DOMBI RudolfLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info DOMBI Rudolf
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1043KÖKÉNY RolandLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KÖKÉNY Roland
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1044PIMENTA FernandoLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info PIMENTA Fernando
Nationality: Portugal (POR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1045SILVA EmanuelLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info SILVA Emanuel
Nationality: Portugal (POR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1046HOLLSTEIN MartinLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HOLLSTEIN Martin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1047IHLE AndreasLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info IHLE Andreas
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1048CLEAR JacobLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info CLEAR Jacob
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1049SMITH DavidLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info SMITH David
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1050SMITH TateLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info SMITH Tate
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1051STEWART MurrayLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info STEWART Murray
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1052KAMMERER ZoltánLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info KAMMERER Zoltán
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1053KULIFAI TamásLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info KULIFAI Tamás
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1054PAUMAN DánielLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info PAUMAN Dániel
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1055TÓTH DávidLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info TÓTH Dávid
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1056DOSTÁL JosefLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info DOSTÁL Josef
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1057HAVEL DanielLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HAVEL Daniel
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1058TREFIL LukášLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info TREFIL Lukáš
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1059ŠTĚRBA JanLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info ŠTĚRBA Jan
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1060CARRINGTON LisaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info CARRINGTON Lisa
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1061OSYPENKO InnaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info OSYPENKO Inna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1062DUSEV-JANICS NatasaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info DUSEV-JANICS Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1063KOZÁK DanutaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KOZÁK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1064OSYPENKO InnaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info OSYPENKO Inna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1065HARTLEY BridgetteLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info HARTLEY Bridgette
Nationality: South Africa (RSA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1066DIETZE TinaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info DIETZE Tina
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1067WEBER FranziskaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info WEBER Franziska
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1068DUSEV-JANICS NatasaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info DUSEV-JANICS Natasa
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1069KOVÁCS KatalinLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info KOVÁCS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1070MIKOŁAJCZYK BeataLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info MIKOŁAJCZYK Beata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1071NAJA KarolinaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info NAJA Karolina
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1072ZUR Krisztina FazekasLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info ZUR Krisztina Fazekas
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1073KOVÁCS KatalinLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KOVÁCS Katalin
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1074KOZÁK DanutaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info KOZÁK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1075SZABÓ GabriellaLondon2012Canoe / KayakGold info SZABÓ Gabriella
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1076DIETZE TinaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info DIETZE Tina
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1077LEONHARDT CarolinLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info LEONHARDT Carolin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1078WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1079WEBER FranziskaLondon2012Canoe / KayakSilver info WEBER Franziska
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1080KHUDZENKA VolhaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info KHUDZENKA Volha
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1081PAMIALOVA IrynaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info PAMIALOVA Iryna
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1082PAPOK NadzeyaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info PAPOK Nadzeya
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1083PAUTARAN MarynaLondon2012Canoe / KayakBronze info PAUTARAN Maryna
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1084CHANUT Denis GargaudRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CHANUT Denis Gargaud
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1085BEŇUŠ MatejRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info BEŇUŠ Matej
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1086HANEDA TakuyaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info HANEDA Takuya
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-1 (canoe single)
1087ŠKANTÁR LadislavRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info ŠKANTÁR Ladislav
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1088ŠKANTÁR PeterRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info ŠKANTÁR Peter
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1089FLORENCE DavidRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info FLORENCE David
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1090HOUNSLOW RichardRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info HOUNSLOW Richard
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1091KLAUSS GauthierRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info KLAUSS Gauthier
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1092PÉCHÉ MatthieuRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info PÉCHÉ Matthieu
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: C-2 (canoe double)
1093CLARKE JosephRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CLARKE Joseph
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1094KAUZER PeterRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info KAUZER Peter
Nationality: Slovenia (SLO)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1095PRSKAVEC JiříRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info PRSKAVEC Jiří
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1096CHOURRAUT MaialenRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CHOURRAUT Maialen
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1097JONES LuukaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info JONES Luuka
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1098FOX JessicaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info FOX Jessica
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak S
Sport event: K-1 (kayak single)
1099CHEBAN YuriyRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CHEBAN Yuriy
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1100DEMYANENKO ValentinRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info DEMYANENKO Valentin
Nationality: Azerbaijan (AZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1101QUEIROZ IsaquiasRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info QUEIROZ Isaquias
Nationality: Brazil (BRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 200m (canoe single)
1102BRENDEL SebastianRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info BRENDEL Sebastian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1103QUEIROZ IsaquiasRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info QUEIROZ Isaquias
Nationality: Brazil (BRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1104TARNOVSCHI SergheiRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info TARNOVSCHI Serghei
Nationality: Moldova (MDA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1105BRENDEL SebastianRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info BRENDEL Sebastian
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1106VANDREY JanRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info VANDREY Jan
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1107SILVA ErlonRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info SILVA Erlon
Nationality: Brazil (BRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1108QUEIROZ IsaquiasRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info QUEIROZ Isaquias
Nationality: Brazil (BRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1109IANCHUK DmytroRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info IANCHUK Dmytro
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1110MISHCHUK TarasRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info MISHCHUK Taras
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1111HEATH LiamRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info HEATH Liam
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1112BEAUMONT MaximeRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info BEAUMONT Maxime
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1113CRAVIOTTO SaúlRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info CRAVIOTTO Saúl
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1114RAUHE RonaldRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info RAUHE Ronald
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1115WALZ MarcusRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info WALZ Marcus
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1116DOSTÁL JosefRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info DOSTÁL Josef
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1117ANOSHKIN RomanRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info ANOSHKIN Roman
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1118CRAVIOTTO SaúlRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CRAVIOTTO Saúl
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1119TORO CristianRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info TORO Cristian
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1120HEATH LiamRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info HEATH Liam
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1121SCHOFIELD JonRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info SCHOFIELD Jon
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1122LANKAS AurimasRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info LANKAS Aurimas
Nationality: Lithuania (LTU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1123RAMANAUSKAS EdvinasRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info RAMANAUSKAS Edvinas
Nationality: Lithuania (LTU)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 200m (kayak double)
1124RENDSCHMIDT MaxRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info RENDSCHMIDT Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1125GROSS MarcusRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info GROSS Marcus
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1126TOMIĆEVIĆ MarkoRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info TOMIĆEVIĆ Marko
Nationality: Serbia (SRB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1127ZORIĆ MilenkoRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info ZORIĆ Milenko
Nationality: Serbia (SRB)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1128WALLACE KenRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info WALLACE Ken
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1129TAME LachlanRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info TAME Lachlan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1130RENDSCHMIDT MaxRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info RENDSCHMIDT Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1131LIEBSCHER TomRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info LIEBSCHER Tom
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1132HOFF MaxRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info HOFF Max
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1133GROSS MarcusRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info GROSS Marcus
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1134MYŠÁK DenisRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info MYŠÁK Denis
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1135VLCEK ErikRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info VLCEK Erik
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1136TARR JurajRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info TARR Juraj
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1137LINKA TiborRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info LINKA Tibor
Nationality: Slovakia (SVK)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1138HAVEL DanielRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info HAVEL Daniel
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1139TREFIL LukášRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info TREFIL Lukáš
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1140DOSTÁL JosefRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info DOSTÁL Josef
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1141ŠTĚRBA JanRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info ŠTĚRBA Jan
Nationality: Czech Republic (CZE)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1142CARRINGTON LisaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CARRINGTON Lisa
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1143WALCZYKIEWICZ MartaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1144OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA InnaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA Inna
Nationality: Azerbaijan (AZE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 200m (kayak single)
1145KOZÁK DanutaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info KOZÁK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1146JØRGENSEN EmmaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info JØRGENSEN Emma
Nationality: Denmark (DEN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1147CARRINGTON LisaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info CARRINGTON Lisa
Nationality: New Zealand (NZL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-1 500m (kayak single)
1148SZABÓ GabriellaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info SZABÓ Gabriella
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1149KOZÁK DanutaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info KOZÁK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1150WEBER FranziskaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info WEBER Franziska
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1151DIETZE TinaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info DIETZE Tina
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1152MIKOŁAJCZYK BeataRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info MIKOŁAJCZYK Beata
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1153NAJA KarolinaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info NAJA Karolina
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-2 500m (kayak double)
1154SZABÓ GabriellaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info SZABÓ Gabriella
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1155KOZÁK DanutaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info KOZÁK Danuta
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1156CSIPES TamaraRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info CSIPES Tamara
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1157FAZEKAS KrisztinaRio2016Canoe / KayakGold info FAZEKAS Krisztina
Nationality: Hungary (HUN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1158HERING SabrinaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info HERING Sabrina
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1159WEBER FranziskaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info WEBER Franziska
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1160KRIEGERSTEIN SteffiRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info KRIEGERSTEIN Steffi
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1161DIETZE TinaRio2016Canoe / KayakSilver info DIETZE Tina
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1162MAKHNEVA MarharytaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info MAKHNEVA Marharyta
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1163LIAPESHKA NadzeyaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info LIAPESHKA Nadzeya
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1164KHUDZENKA VolhaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info KHUDZENKA Volha
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)
1165LITVINCHUK MarynaRio2016Canoe / KayakBronze info LITVINCHUK Maryna
Nationality: Belarus (BLR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Canoe / Kayak
Discipline: Canoe / Kayak F
Sport event: K-4 500m (kayak four)


MULTIPLE MEDALISTS
 FISCHER Birgit  12 
 
 FREDRIKSSON Gert  8 
 
 KOVACS Katalin  8 
 
 ANDERSSON Agneta  7 
 
 PATZAICHIN Ivan  7 
 
 KOBAN Rita  6 
 
 HOLMANN Knut  6 
 
 HELM Rüdiger  6 
 
 KOZAK Danuta  6 
 
 WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin  6 
 
 HEUKRODT Olaf  5 
 
 FERGUSON Ian Gordon  5 
 
 MAC DONALD Christopher Paul  5 
 
 IDEM Josefa  5 
 
 BLUHM Kay  5 
 
 PORTWICH Ramona  5 
 
 ROSSI Antonio  5 
 
 DITTMER Andreas  5 
 
 MARTIKAN Michal  5 
 
 CAL David  5 
 
 BARTON Gregory Mark  4 
 
 OLSSON Anna  4 
 
 GYULAY Zsolt  4 
 
 CSIPES Ferenc  4 
 
 GUTSCHE Torsten Rene  4 
 
 KHVEDOSYUK-PINAEVA Lyudmila  4 
 
 MOROZOV Vladimir  4 
 
 KOLONICS Gyorgy  4 
 
 BONOMI Beniamino  4 
 
 LJUBEK Matija  4 
 
 DIBA Vasile  4 
 
 OLBRICHT Bernd  4 
 
 HOCHSCHORNER Peter  4 
 
 VAN KOEVERDEN Adam  4 
 
 JANIC Natasa  4 
 
 MAKHNEU Vadzim  4 
 
 PIATRUSHENKA Raman  4 
 
 CRAVIOTTO Saul  4 
 
 DIETZE Tina  4 
 
 WEBER Franziska  4 
 
 RAUHE Ronald  4 
 
 KAMMERER Zoltan  4 
 
 HOCHSCHORNER Pavol  4 
 
 CHUKHRAI Sergei  3 
 
 MENENDEZ RODRIGUEZ Herminio  3 
 
 SIMIONOV Toma  3 
 
 PARFENOVICH Vladimir  3 
 
 DRANSART Georges  3 
 
 WIRES Kurt Oskar  3 
 
 MOBERG Lars-Erik  3 
 
 PARTI Janos  3 
 
 SCHEUER Michael  3 
 
 ROTMAN Leon  3 
 
 BUKHALOV Nikolai Petkov  3 
 
 KLEMENTYEV Ivans  3 
 
 JURAVSCHI Nikolai  3 
 
 RENEYSKIY Viktor  3 
 
 SPELLY Ingo  3 
 
 ZENZ Therese  3 
 
 GUECHEVA Vania  3 
 
 ABRAHAM Attila  3 
 
 HANSEN Erik Rosendahl  3 
 
 SZÖLLÖSI Imre  3 
 
 SEREDINA Antonina  3 
 
 ROBINSON Clint  3 
 
 VERNESCU Aurel  3 
 
 BORCHERT Katrin  3 
 
 WICHMANN Tamas  3 
 
 SHAPARENKO Aleksandr  3 
 
 PFEFFER Anna  3 
 
 BRUNET Caroline  3 
 
 ZABEL Mark  3 
 
 HORVATH Gabor  3 
 
 OPALEV Maxim  3 
 
 BRZAK-FELIX Jan  3 
 
 GILLE Christian  3 
 
 KOSTOGLOD Alexander  3 
 
 LARSEN Eirik Veraas  3 
 
 LEONHARDT Carolin  3 
 
 VLCEK Erik  3 
 
 IHLE Andreas  3 
 
 OSYPENKO Inna  3 
 
 WALLACE Ken  3 
 
 FLORENCE David  3 
 
 BRENDEL Sebastian  3 
 
 HEATH Liam  3 
 
 DOSTÁL Josef  3 
 
 CARRINGTON Lisa  3 
 
 SZABÓ Gabriella  3 
 
 QUEIROZ Isaquias  3 
 
 BRABANTS Tim  3 
 
 STORCZ Botond  3 
 
 SZABO Szilvia  3 
 
 ESTANGUET Tony  3 
 
 HRADETZKY Gregor  2 
 
 EBERHART Henri  2 
 
 GOPOVA-TROFIMOVA Nina  2 
 
 KREFT-ALEKSEEVA Galina  2 
 
 DUVIGNEAU Bernd  2 
 
 RAMOS MISIONE Luis Gregorio  2 
 
 LIUBENOV Liubomir  2 
 
 POSTREKHIN Sergei  2 
 
 HAVENS Frank  2 
 
 HOLECEK Josef  2 
 
 GANDIL Georges  2 
 
 RAKUSZ Eva  2 
 
 LYSAK Steven John  2 
 
 MACKNOWSKI Stephen Albert  2 
 
 KUDRNA Bohumil  2 
 
 JAKOBSEN Henning Lynge  2 
 
 AXELSSON Thor  2 
 
 CAIN Lawrence  2 
 
 BJÖRKLÖF Nils  2 
 
 AKERLUND Gunnar  2 
 
 HOYER Didier  2 
 
 WETTERSTRÖM Hans  2 
 
 NISOVIC Mirko  2 
 
 THOMPSON Alan Blair  2 
 
 BREGEON Bernard  2 
 
 DERCKX Annemarie  2 
 
 DREWS Egon  2 
 
 SOLTAU Wilfried  2 
 
 SCHUTTPELZ Barbara  2 
 
 FISHER Hugh  2 
 
 MORRIS Alwyn  2 
 
 BENGTSSON Per-Inge  2 
 
 STRÖMBERG Thorvald Lennart  2 
 
 BARRE Alexandra  2 
 
 HOLLOWAY Susan  2 
 
 HIETANEN Yrjö Jalmari  2 
 
 RAUB Maximilian  2 
 
 WIEDERMANN Herbert  2 
 
 BUKHARIN Gennady  2 
 
 FARKAS Imre  2 
 
 BOTEV Gratsian  2 
 
 KHARIN Pavel  2 
 
 MARINOV Martin Guerguiev  2 
 
 SLIWINSKI Michal  2 
 
 DOPIERALA Marek  2 
 
 LBIK Marek  2 
 
 WOHLLEBE Andre  2 
 
 STAHLE Andreas  2 
 
 GRAHAM Kelvin John  2 
 
 DENISOV Victor  2 
 
 NAGAEV Igor  2 
 
 NOTHNAGEL-VON SECK Anke  2 
 
 PALIISKA Diana  2 
 
 PERLEBERG Günther  2 
 
 WENTZKE Friedhelm  2 
 
 MESZAROS György  2 
 
 SZENTE Andras  2 
 
 MESZAROS Erika  2 
 
 ZALA Gyorgy  2 
 
 SJÖDELIUS Sven-Olov  2 
 
 PAPKE Ulrich  2 
 
 BIALKOWSKI Dariusz  2 
 
 KOTOWICZ Grzegorz  2 
 
 PETERSON Rolf  2 
 
 HESZ Mihaly  2 
 
 LAUER Hilde  2 
 
 DONUSZ Eva  2 
 
 VON SECK Anke  2 
 
 ZANDER Holger  2 
 
 GUNNARSSON Susanne  2 
 
 ESSER Roswitha  2 
 
 REINECK Thomas  2 
 
 ZIMMERMANN Annemarie  2 
 
 SCIOTNIC Atanase  2 
 
 ROSENQVIST Susanne  2 
 
 TURCAS Mihai  2 
 
 POLLERT Lukas  2 
 
 ADISSON Franck  2 
 
 FORGUES Wilfrid  2 
 
 LEWE Detlef  2 
 
 ROHAN Jiri  2 
 
 SIMEK Miroslav  2 
 
 COVALIOV Serghei  2 
 
 FERRAZZI Pierpaolo  2 
 
 CHLADEK Dana  2 
 
 DUMITRU Viorica  2 
 
 DOKTOR Martin  2 
 
 PULAI Imre  2 
 
 GICZI Csaba  2 
 
 HORVATH Csaba  2 
 
 TIMAR Istvan  2 
 
 AMUNDSEN Steinar  2 
 
 BERGER Tore  2 
 
 JOHANSEN Jan  2 
 
 SÖBY Egil Wike  2 
 
 SCARPA Daniele  2 
 
 COLLINS Daniel  2 
 
 LOBANOV Yuri  2 
 
 TRIM Andrew Lawrence  2 
 
 CSAPO Geza  2 
 
 MUCKE Manuela  2 
 
 SCHUCK Anett  2 
 
 FILATOV Yuri  2 
 
 ZAFIU Mihai  2 
 
 HILGERTOVA Stepanka  2 
 
 YURCHENKO Vasili  2 
 
 BUDAY Tamas  2 
 
 FREY Oszkar  2 
 
 PETRENKO Sergei  2 
 
 VINOGRADOV Aleksandr  2 
 
 RAJNAI Klara  2 
 
 ZIRZOW Carola  2 
 
 CHARTERS Harvey Blashford  2 
 
 SZABO Istvan  2 
 
 SAKER Frank Warren  2 
 
 NAGORNYI Sergei  2 
 
 ROMANOVSKY Vladimir  2 
 
 MATTERN Joachim  2 
 
 KOZMANN Gyorgy  2 
 
 KOVALEV Alexander  2 
 
 MENG Guanliang  2 
 
 YANG Wenjun  2 
 
 BAGGALEY Nathan  2 
 
 RISZDORFER Michal  2 
 
 RISZDORFER Richard  2 
 
 STEPANEK Ondrej  2 
 
 VOLF Jaroslav  2 
 
 LEFEVRE Fabien  2 
 
 KALISKA Elena  2 
 
 BAHDANOVICH Aliaksandr  2 
 
 BAHDANOVICH Andrei  2 
 
 WYLENZEK Thomasz  2 
 
 OSYPENKO-RADOMSKA Inna  2 
 
 HOLLSTEIN Martin  2 
 
 TARR Juraj  2 
 
 HOUNSLOW Richard  2 
 
 FOX Jessica  2 
 
 CHOURRAUT Maialen  2 
 
 CHEBAN Yuriy  2 
 
 HOFF Max  2 
 
 SCHOFIELD Jon  2 
 
 HAVEL Daniel  2 
 
 TREFIL Lukáš  2 
 
 ŠTĚRBA Jan  2 
 
 DUSEV-JANICS Natasa  2 
 
 MIKOŁAJCZYK Beata  2 
 
 NAJA Karolina  2 
 
 KHUDZENKA Volha  2 
 
 RENDSCHMIDT Max  2 
 
 GROSS Marcus  2 
 
 POPESCU Florin  2 
 
 PRICOP Mitica  2 
 
 MERKOV Petar  2 
 
 NILSSON Henrik  2 
 
 OSCARSSON Markus  2 
 
 WIESKOETTER Tim  2 
 
 PASTUSZKA Aneta  2 
 
 SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA Beata  2 
 
 VERECKEI Akos  2 
 
 BACH Bjoern  2 
 
 ULM Stefan  2 
 
 VISKI Erzsebet  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"