Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


West Germany



Summary statistics
Total medals for West Germany: 490
No. of medalists: 387
No. of sports: 18
Total GOLD medals: 143
Total SILVER medals: 167
Total BRONZE medals: 180
 Gold  143 / 490 
 29,2%
 Silver  167 / 490 
 34,1%
 Bronze  180 / 490 
 36,7%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Athletics  67 
 13,67% 
 2)  Hockey  66 
 13,47% 
 3)  Equestrian  63 
 12,86% 
 4)  Aquatics  62 
 12,65% 
 5)  Rowing  50 
 10,20% 
 6)  Fencing  47 
 9,59% 
 7)  Cycling  26 
 5,31% 
 8)  Football  20 
 4,08% 
 9)  Handball  15 
 3,06% 
 10)  Canoe / Kayak  14 
 2,86% 
 11)  Sailing  14 
 2,86% 
 12)  Shooting  11 
 2,24% 
 13)  Wrestling  9 
 1,84% 
 14)  Judo  8 
 1,63% 
 15)  Weightlifting  7 
 1,43% 
 16)  Boxing  6 
 1,22% 
 17)  Tennis  3 
 0,61% 
 18)  Gymnastics  2 
 0,41% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Equestrian  30 
 20,98% 
 2)  Rowing  27 
 18,88% 
 3)  Fencing  23 
 16,08% 
 4)  Hockey  18 
 12,59% 
 5)  Athletics  15 
 10,49% 
 6)  Cycling  10 
 6,99% 
 7)  Shooting  4 
 2,80% 
 8)  Sailing  4 
 2,80% 
 9)  Aquatics  3 
 2,10% 
 10)  Canoe / Kayak  3 
 2,10% 
 11)  Weightlifting  2 
 1,40% 
 12)  Tennis  1 
 0,70% 
 13)  Judo  1 
 0,70% 
 14)  Boxing  1 
 0,70% 
 15)  Wrestling  1 
 0,70% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Hockey  48 
 28,74% 
 2)  Fencing  23 
 13,77% 
 3)  Athletics  17 
 10,18% 
 4)  Handball  15 
 8,98% 
 5)  Aquatics  14 
 8,38% 
 6)  Equestrian  13 
 7,78% 
 7)  Cycling  8 
 4,79% 
 8)  Canoe / Kayak  7 
 4,19% 
 9)  Shooting  4 
 2,40% 
 10)  Wrestling  4 
 2,40% 
 11)  Rowing  4 
 2,40% 
 12)  Judo  4 
 2,40% 
 13)  Sailing  4 
 2,40% 
 14)  Weightlifting  2 
 1,20% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  45 
 25,00% 
 2)  Athletics  35 
 19,44% 
 3)  Football  20 
 11,11% 
 4)  Equestrian  20 
 11,11% 
 5)  Rowing  19 
 10,56% 
 6)  Cycling  8 
 4,44% 
 7)  Sailing  6 
 3,33% 
 8)  Boxing  5 
 2,78% 
 9)  Canoe / Kayak  4 
 2,22% 
 10)  Wrestling  4 
 2,22% 
 11)  Shooting  3 
 1,67% 
 12)  Judo  3 
 1,67% 
 13)  Weightlifting  3 
 1,67% 
 14)  Gymnastics  2 
 1,11% 
 15)  Tennis  2 
 1,11% 
 16)  Fencing  1 
 0,56% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from West Germany (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1KLIMKE ReinerWest Germany7Equestrian
2GROSS MichaelWest Germany6Aquatics
3NECKERMANN JosefWest Germany4Equestrian
4BEHR MatthiasWest Germany4Fencing
5RICHTER-IRRGANG AnnegretWest Germany4Athletics
6PUSCH AlexanderWest Germany4Fencing
7ROSENDAHL HeidemarieWest Germany3Athletics
8SCHULTZ KarlWest Germany3Equestrian
9FISCHER VolkerWest Germany3Fencing
10FUNKENHAUSER Zita-EvaWest Germany3Fencing
11SEICK KarinWest Germany3Aquatics
12LINSENHOFF LiselottWest Germany3Equestrian
13SCHOCKEMÖHLE AlwinWest Germany3Equestrian
14REINECK HeidemarieWest Germany3Aquatics
15FAHRNER ThomasWest Germany3Aquatics
16WINKLER Hans GünterWest Germany3Equestrian
17KOLBE Peter-MichaelWest Germany3Rowing
18LAMPE WernerWest Germany2Aquatics
19HENNIGE GerhardWest Germany2Athletics
20BOLDT HarryWest Germany2Equestrian
21HEHN Hans-JürgenWest Germany2Fencing
22BLÖCHER StefanWest Germany2Hockey
23BECKMANN GudrunWest Germany2Aquatics
24SCHMID HaraldWest Germany2Athletics
25WILDEN-JAHN RitaWest Germany2Athletics
26NEUREUTHER GüntherWest Germany2Judo
27FÄRBER Hans-JohannWest Germany2Rowing
28FICHTEL-MAURITZ AnjaWest Germany2Fencing
29GRAF SteffiWest Germany2Tennis
30NERLINGER ManfredWest Germany2Weightlifting
31BRINKMANN DirkWest Germany2Hockey
32KELLER AndreasWest Germany2Hockey
33GEY MatthiasWest Germany2Fencing
34SCHUHMACHER GüntherWest Germany2Cycling
35LIBOR UllrichWest Germany2Sailing
36HELTEN IngeWest Germany2Athletics
37LIGGES FritzWest Germany2Equestrian
38LEWE DetlefWest Germany2Canoe / Kayak
39FALCK-JANZE HildegardWest Germany2Athletics
40DANNEBERG RolfWest Germany2Athletics
41BAU Sabine ChristianeWest Germany2Fencing
42SCHUTTPELZ BarbaraWest Germany2Canoe / Kayak
43DOPP HeinerWest Germany2Hockey
44NAUMANN PeterWest Germany2Sailing
45FISCHER CarstenWest Germany2Hockey
46RECK Thomas WernerWest Germany2Hockey
47SLOOTHAAK FrankeWest Germany2Equestrian
48PFEIFFER StefanWest Germany2Aquatics
49FRANK TobiasWest Germany2Hockey
50SCHMIDT-OPPER EkkhardWest Germany2Hockey
51BORRMANN ElmarWest Germany2Fencing
52UPHOFF-BECKER NicoleWest Germany2Equestrian
53SEGER AdolfWest Germany2Wrestling
54SCHOCKEMÖHLE PaulWest Germany2Equestrian
55MEYFARTH UlrikeWest Germany2Athletics
56HEIN HaraldWest Germany2Fencing
57BEYERMANN InaWest Germany2Aquatics
58FRIED VolkerWest Germany2Hockey
59WIRNHIER KonradWest Germany2Shooting
60BRAUN GregorWest Germany2Cycling
61PETER MichaelWest Germany2Hockey
62HEMPEL UdoWest Germany2Cycling
63REICHERT KlausWest Germany2Fencing
64WEBER ChristianeWest Germany2Fencing
65WIENEKE FrankWest Germany2Judo
66GOLZ RolfWest Germany2Cycling
67ERHORN ClausWest Germany2Equestrian
68NOCKE PeterWest Germany2Aquatics
69STEINBACH KlausWest Germany2Aquatics
70BECKER-MICKLER IngridWest Germany2Athletics
71LUTZ HansWest Germany2Cycling
72SCHMITT Arnd RüdigerWest Germany2Fencing
73SPERBER SilviaWest Germany2Shooting
74HANEL Horst-UlrichWest Germany2Hockey
75HANISCH CorneliaWest Germany2Fencing
76COLOMBO JürgenWest Germany1Cycling
77ULBRICHT LutzWest Germany1Rowing
78KRAUS MichaelWest Germany1Aquatics
79KLUGMANN HarryWest Germany1Equestrian
80KRIEG LotharWest Germany1Athletics
81KAESSMANN WernerWest Germany1Hockey
82VOSSELER Hans-GüntherWest Germany1Aquatics
83SCHIPROWSKI ClausWest Germany1Athletics
84SCHMIDT FritzWest Germany1Hockey
85KISSNER JürgenWest Germany1Cycling
86BARTH PaulWest Germany1Judo
87HUSSING PeterWest Germany1Boxing
88HENNING RüdigerWest Germany1Rowing
89GIENGER EberhardWest Germany1Gymnastics
90BIERL AloisWest Germany1Rowing
91RÖHLE PeterWest Germany1Aquatics
92BAUMANN Matthias AndreasWest Germany1Equestrian
93OTT PatriciaWest Germany1Hockey
94FRAATZ JochenWest Germany1Handball
95RABE BahneWest Germany1Rowing
96WENTZ SiegfriedWest Germany1Athletics
97GERULL ThomasWest Germany1Fencing
98BODE HarroWest Germany1Sailing
99BECKER EllenWest Germany1Rowing
100ROTH UlrichWest Germany1Handball
101RIEDERER JohannWest Germany1Shooting
102ZIELONKA ManfredWest Germany1Boxing
103FACH HolgerWest Germany1Football
104LIND UlrichWest Germany1Shooting
105HOLMER UlrikeWest Germany1Shooting
106ALBER ReinhardWest Germany1Cycling
107KLEPPINGER GerhardWest Germany1Football
108PIELKE ChristianeWest Germany1Aquatics
109HOCHSTEIN ErikWest Germany1Aquatics
110HURTER Karl-JoachimWest Germany1Hockey
111TESDORPF BurkhardWest Germany1Equestrian
112SIEVERS RalfWest Germany1Football
113FERNANDEZ ArmandoWest Germany1Aquatics
114HENN ChristianWest Germany1Cycling
115DEININGER BeateWest Germany1Hockey
116BECK FrankWest Germany1Fencing
117SCHLIEMANN ChristianWest Germany1Hockey
118HARITZ GünterWest Germany1Cycling
119MEISSNER JochenWest Germany1Rowing
120KUSCH WalterWest Germany1Aquatics
121JELLINGHAUS MartinWest Germany1Athletics
122KELLER CarstenWest Germany1Hockey
123MEIER GüntherWest Germany1Boxing
124GRILLO GabrielaWest Germany1Equestrian
125SEIFERT RainerWest Germany1Hockey
126BÖDDING-ECKHOFF IngeWest Germany1Athletics
127LINK KarlWest Germany1Cycling
128BEHR ReinholdWest Germany1Fencing
129EHRIG Joachim WernerWest Germany1Rowing
130KOTTYSCH DieterWest Germany1Boxing
131HIRSCHFELDER EgbertWest Germany1Rowing
132MEILING MarcWest Germany1Judo
133SCHRODER JurgenWest Germany1Aquatics
134EHRENBRINK RalfWest Germany1Equestrian
135ROTH HellaWest Germany1Hockey
136HAPPE ThomasWest Germany1Handball
137SCHULTZ EckhardtWest Germany1Rowing
138HINGSEN JurgenWest Germany1Athletics
139HÜBNER FrankWest Germany1Sailing
140VOLKNER IrisWest Germany1Rowing
141SCHWALB MartinWest Germany1Handball
142EICKE UlrichWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
143FUNKEL WolfgangWest Germany1Football
144HELBING Karl-HeinzWest Germany1Wrestling
145GUNTHER RolandWest Germany1Cycling
146KLINSMANN JurgenWest Germany1Football
147SCHUSTER SusanneWest Germany1Aquatics
148ZACZKIEWICZ-REIDICK ClaudiaWest Germany1Athletics
149OVERESCH-BOEKER BettinaWest Germany1Equestrian
150WALTER FritzWest Germany1Football
151FREUND RolandWest Germany1Aquatics
152GRONE BerndWest Germany1Cycling
153DRULL ElkeWest Germany1Hockey
154KUHWEIDE WilhelmWest Germany1Sailing
155HOLTHAUS MichaelWest Germany1Aquatics
156STEINBACH AngelaWest Germany1Aquatics
157KINDER ManfredWest Germany1Athletics
158HILDENBRAND Klaus-PeterWest Germany1Athletics
159KITTSTEIN DetlefWest Germany1Hockey
160EHL KlausWest Germany1Athletics
161AMMERMANN OttoWest Germany1Equestrian
162STRODTER WolfgangWest Germany1Hockey
163FUNNEKÖTTER PeterWest Germany1Rowing
164KAUDER ReinholdWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
165HOTTENROTT WolfgangWest Germany1Rowing
166STRAUSS ThomasWest Germany1Rowing
167BISCHOFF SabineWest Germany1Fencing
168DOMAIN ThomasWest Germany1Rowing
169STAMM HagenWest Germany1Aquatics
170KASPAREIT ThiesWest Germany1Equestrian
171SCHLEY-SCHÖWE GabrieleWest Germany1Hockey
172MEFFLE ArnulfWest Germany1Handball
173WESSLING AnsgarWest Germany1Rowing
174DIESCH EckartWest Germany1Sailing
175DURSCH MichaelWest Germany1Rowing
176SCHWENKER UweWest Germany1Handball
177KOHDE-KILSCH ClaudiaWest Germany1Tennis
178GOERTZ ArminWest Germany1Football
179RADSCHINSKY Karl-HeinzWest Germany1Weightlifting
180MARX MichaelWest Germany1Cycling
181MILL FrankWest Germany1Football
182ZSCHERPE IrisWest Germany1Aquatics
183DOBELEIT NorbertWest Germany1Athletics
184KRULL ReinhardWest Germany1Hockey
185LUTHER PeterWest Germany1Equestrian
186WUTTKE WolframWest Germany1Football
187HOPPE RainerWest Germany1Aquatics
188NIEHAUS JudithWest Germany1Cycling
189HAGEN BirgitWest Germany1Hockey
190MEYER Max Adolf KarstenWest Germany1Sailing
191FROMMATER UtaWest Germany1Aquatics
192WELLMANN Paul-HeinzWest Germany1Athletics
193STEENKEN HartwigWest Germany1Equestrian
194WEBER Judith (Jutta)West Germany1Aquatics
195MULLER HelmarWest Germany1Athletics
196KRATSCHMER GuidoWest Germany1Athletics
197KLAES UlrichWest Germany1Hockey
198HIRSCHT JobstWest Germany1Athletics
199BREUER-DUKAT RenateWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
200BLÖCKER HerbertWest Germany1Equestrian
201SUHL EckardWest Germany1Hockey
202RÜCKES AnetteWest Germany1Athletics
203BACH ThomasWest Germany1Fencing
204HELD FranzWest Germany1Rowing
205BAUES Wilhelm BerndWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
206MEYER HorstWest Germany1Rowing
207VANROYE PeterWest Germany1Rowing
208EICHHOLZ ArminWest Germany1Rowing
209THEISMANN DirkWest Germany1Aquatics
210HUCK KarstenWest Germany1Equestrian
211NIEHUSEN PeterWest Germany1Rowing
212SCHMID Susanne LeonieWest Germany1Hockey
213NEITZEL RudigerWest Germany1Handball
214GRABOW GuidoWest Germany1Rowing
215PLOGHAUS KlausWest Germany1Athletics
216ENDRES ThomasWest Germany1Fencing
217DIESCH JörgWest Germany1Sailing
218HEDDERICH AlbertWest Germany1Rowing
219SPRINGEL ThomasWest Germany1Handball
220ZAWIEJA MartinWest Germany1Weightlifting
221IDEM JosefaWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
222GRAHAMMER RolandWest Germany1Football
223MILSER RolfWest Germany1Weightlifting
224H:: AHLERICHWest Germany1Equestrian
225RECK OliverWest Germany1Football
226HASSE UteWest Germany1Aquatics
227ITT EdgarWest Germany1Athletics
228BRINKMANN ThomasWest Germany1Hockey
229HUBER ThomasWest Germany1Aquatics
230LECHNER RobertWest Germany1Cycling
231HAHN BirgitWest Germany1Hockey
232FRICKE SiegfriedWest Germany1Rowing
233MANG RudolfWest Germany1Weightlifting
234MERTEL HeinzWest Germany1Shooting
235HUSTEDE-NAGEL HeikeWest Germany1Aquatics
236KRONIGER AnnegretWest Germany1Athletics
237WILTFANG Gerhard (Gerd)West Germany1Equestrian
238EBERLE Verena (Vreni)West Germany1Aquatics
239BENDLIN KurtWest Germany1Athletics
240BECKER-STEINER MarionWest Germany1Athletics
241KRAUS PeterWest Germany1Hockey
242KLOTZ KarlheinzWest Germany1Athletics
243ESSER RoswithaWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
244RETHEMEIER HelmutWest Germany1Equestrian
245THELEN EduardWest Germany1Hockey
246KANNENBERG BerndWest Germany1Athletics
247PLOTTKE WolfgangWest Germany1Rowing
248SCHUMACHER Hans-OttoWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
249OTT NikolausWest Germany1Rowing
250KLEIN Manfred WilliWest Germany1Rowing
251BUSSMANN GabrieleWest Germany1Athletics
252BEERBAUM LudgerWest Germany1Equestrian
253WENZEL HartmutWest Germany1Rowing
254THIELEMANN UrsulaWest Germany1Hockey
255PAUL MichaelWest Germany1Handball
256GRABOW VolkerWest Germany1Rowing
257RIEHM Karl-HansWest Germany1Athletics
258SCHRECK Ulrich RainerWest Germany1Fencing
259SCHMALL JörgWest Germany1Sailing
260HORMANN RaimundWest Germany1Rowing
261THIEL AndreasWest Germany1Handball
262IMMESBERGER PeterWest Germany1Weightlifting
263SCHUMACHER SandraWest Germany1Cycling
264HASSLER ThomasWest Germany1Football
265KNOSP MartinWest Germany1Wrestling
266KRUG HerbertWest Germany1Equestrian
267RIEDLE KarlheinzWest Germany1Football
268SCHLICHT SvenjaWest Germany1Aquatics
269LUBKE RalfWest Germany1Athletics
270FASTRICH Hans-HenningWest Germany1Hockey
271LOEBB ThomasWest Germany1Aquatics
272KOCH-HALLMEN MartinaWest Germany1Hockey
273KUBAIL RalphWest Germany1Rowing
274SCHLÜTER-SCHMIDT KarinWest Germany1Equestrian
275KLINGNER BerndWest Germany1Shooting
276KRAUS AngelikaWest Germany1Aquatics
277POSSEKEL ElviraWest Germany1Athletics
278BAUMGART WolfgangWest Germany1Hockey
279PIELEN SilkeWest Germany1Aquatics
280WALDE Hans JoachimWest Germany1Athletics
281SKRICEK ReinhardWest Germany1Boxing
282KRAUSE MichaelWest Germany1Hockey
283WUCHERER GerhardWest Germany1Athletics
284ZIMMERMANN AnnemarieWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
285TRUMP PeterWest Germany1Hockey
286AUER GerhardWest Germany1Rowing
287WUNDERLICH MagdalenaWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
288SCHREYER DirkWest Germany1Rowing
289LANDGRAF SigridWest Germany1Hockey
290KIRCHEIS-WESSEL UteWest Germany1Fencing
291MÄNNIG WolfgangWest Germany1Rowing
292GAUGEL Heidi-ElkeWest Germany1Athletics
293BRINKMANN WolfgangWest Germany1Equestrian
294ECKBAUER-BAUMANN EdithWest Germany1Rowing
295WEIERMANN-LIETZ AndreaWest Germany1Hockey
296RAUIN DirkWest Germany1Handball
297KESSLAU NorbertWest Germany1Rowing
298EVERTS SabineWest Germany1Athletics
299WEIDNER ThorstenWest Germany1Fencing
300SPENGLER JörgWest Germany1Sailing
301WIEDENMANN DieterWest Germany1Rowing
302WOLLER KlausWest Germany1Handball
303HIMMEL GerhardWest Germany1Wrestling
304SCHMIDTKE FredyWest Germany1Cycling
305HORSTER ThomasWest Germany1Football
306SCHERER MarkusWest Germany1Wrestling
307SAUER UweWest Germany1Equestrian
308SAUER GunnarWest Germany1Football
309KORTHALS DirkWest Germany1Aquatics
310VAIHINGER JörgWest Germany1Athletics
311SLAWYK MarkkuWest Germany1Hockey
312HEER GerhardWest Germany1Fencing
313HILGERS MichaelWest Germany1Hockey
314OBSCHERNIKAT WernerWest Germany1Aquatics
315LINSENHOFF Ann-KathrinWest Germany1Equestrian
316SIEBERT JörgWest Germany1Rowing
317VEIL Hans-JürgenWest Germany1Wrestling
318GOESSING Ludwig (Lutz)West Germany1Equestrian
319HERRMANN BerndWest Germany1Athletics
320DROSE HorstWest Germany1Hockey
321FASSNACHT HansWest Germany1Aquatics
322WESTERMANN Liselotte (Liesel)West Germany1Athletics
323KRAUSE ChristianeWest Germany1Athletics
324SÖNKSEN SönkeWest Germany1Equestrian
325VOS UlrichWest Germany1Hockey
326WOLFERMANN KlausWest Germany1Athletics
327SCHRIDDE HermannWest Germany1Equestrian
328BENTER UweWest Germany1Rowing
329GROTHAUS GiselaWest Germany1Canoe / Kayak
330LINGNAU CorinnaWest Germany1Hockey
331MELLINGHAUS MatthiasWest Germany1Rowing
332SCHULTE-MATTLER-SCHMIDT HeikeWest Germany1Athletics
333HAFEMEISTER DirkWest Germany1Equestrian
334EINÖDER-STRAUBE TheaWest Germany1Rowing
335ROCH SiegfriedWest Germany1Handball
336PUTTLITZ JörgWest Germany1Rowing
337MÖGENBURG DietmarWest Germany1Athletics
338KLUG AnetteWest Germany1Fencing
339SEIBOLD WernerWest Germany1Shooting
340GRIESE JoachimWest Germany1Sailing
341WUNDERLICH ErhardWest Germany1Handball
342JANSSEN OlafWest Germany1Football
343PASSARELLI PasqualeWest Germany1Wrestling
344GUNST ThomasWest Germany1Hockey
345SCHREIER ChristianWest Germany1Football
346SCHOWTKA AlexanderWest Germany1Aquatics
347BAUMANN DieterWest Germany1Athletics
348APPEL Gabriele MarionWest Germany1Hockey
349NICKEL RafaelWest Germany1Fencing
350METZ MichaelWest Germany1Hockey
351OSSELMANN RainerWest Germany1Aquatics
352TIERSCH GüntherWest Germany1Rowing
353KARSTEN HorstWest Germany1Equestrian
354DIETRICH WilfriedWest Germany1Wrestling
355TÜMMLER BodoWest Germany1Athletics
356HOFMEISTER Franz-PeterWest Germany1Athletics
357FREISE DieterWest Germany1Hockey
358VONHOF PeterWest Germany1Cycling
359ROTT WolfgangWest Germany1Hockey
360HENRICHS KarlheinzWest Germany1Cycling
361GLAHN KlausWest Germany1Judo
362BAUMGARTNER HansWest Germany1Athletics
363SENS-GORIUS ErkWest Germany1Fencing
364BERGER PeterWest Germany1Rowing
365MOSER ChristinaWest Germany1Hockey
366WEBER ReginaWest Germany1Gymnastics
367MÖLLENKAMP ThomasWest Germany1Rowing
368THIMM-FINGER UteWest Germany1Athletics
369SCHNABEL ArthurWest Germany1Judo
370ROTH MichaelWest Germany1Handball
371LOSCH ClaudiaWest Germany1Athletics
372BOMMER RudolfWest Germany1Football
373SMIESZEK KarlheinzWest Germany1Shooting
374MARCOUR MichaelWest Germany1Sailing
375BASSEMIR ChristianWest Germany1Hockey
376MESSERSCHMIDT UweWest Germany1Cycling
377KAMPS UweWest Germany1Football
378ZINDLER PetraWest Germany1Aquatics
379HENKEL RainerWest Germany1Aquatics
380HOGREFE DietmarWest Germany1Equestrian
381SCHULZ MichaelWest Germany1Football
382CHALMOWSKY SantiagoWest Germany1Aquatics
383GIES ReinerWest Germany1Boxing
384BREIKEN-BREMER DagmarWest Germany1Hockey
385MOLLANDIN AndreasWest Germany1Hockey
386OTTO FrankWest Germany1Aquatics
387TEODORESCU MonicaWest Germany1Equestrian


Multiple medalists
 1)   KLIMKE Reiner  7 
 
 2)   GROSS Michael  6 
 
 3)   NECKERMANN Josef  4 
 
 4)   RICHTER-IRRGANG Annegret  4 
 
 5)   PUSCH Alexander  4 
 
 6)   BEHR Matthias  4 
 
 7)   REINECK Heidemarie  3 
 
 8)   LINSENHOFF Liselott  3 
 
 9)   SCHOCKEMÖHLE Alwin  3 
 
 10)   WINKLER Hans Günter  3 
 
 11)   ROSENDAHL Heidemarie  3 
 
 12)   SCHULTZ Karl  3 
 
 13)   FISCHER Volker  3 
 
 14)   KOLBE Peter-Michael  3 
 
 15)   SEICK Karin  3 
 
 16)   FAHRNER Thomas  3 
 
 17)   FUNKENHAUSER Zita-Eva  3 
 
 18)   HENNIGE Gerhard  2 
 
 19)   BLÖCHER Stefan  2 
 
 20)   BRINKMANN Dirk  2 
 
 21)   DOPP Heiner  2 
 
 22)   FISCHER Carsten  2 
 
 23)   FRANK Tobias  2 
 
 24)   FRIED Volker  2 
 
 25)   BECKER-MICKLER Ingrid  2 
 
 26)   HANEL Horst-Ulrich  2 
 
 27)   KELLER Andreas  2 
 
 28)   LEWE Detlef  2 
 
 29)   RECK Thomas Werner  2 
 
 30)   SCHMIDT-OPPER Ekkhard  2 
 
 31)   HEMPEL Udo  2 
 
 32)   WIENEKE Frank  2 
 
 33)   LIBOR Ullrich  2 
 
 34)   NAUMANN Peter  2 
 
 35)   WIRNHIER Konrad  2 
 
 36)   LAMPE Werner  2 
 
 37)   BECKMANN Gudrun  2 
 
 38)   NERLINGER Manfred  2 
 
 39)   STEINBACH Klaus  2 
 
 40)   WILDEN-JAHN Rita  2 
 
 41)   FALCK-JANZE Hildegard  2 
 
 42)   UPHOFF-BECKER Nicole  2 
 
 43)   MEYFARTH Ulrike  2 
 
 44)   SCHMITT Arnd Rüdiger  2 
 
 45)   LUTZ Hans  2 
 
 46)   FICHTEL-MAURITZ Anja  2 
 
 47)   BAU Sabine Christiane  2 
 
 48)   SCHUHMACHER Günther  2 
 
 49)   LIGGES Fritz  2 
 
 50)   PETER Michael  2 
 
 51)   FÄRBER Hans-Johann  2 
 
 52)   SEGER Adolf  2 
 
 53)   NOCKE Peter  2 
 
 54)   SPERBER Silvia  2 
 
 55)   HELTEN Inge  2 
 
 56)   GRAF Steffi  2 
 
 57)   SCHMID Harald  2 
 
 58)   BRAUN Gregor  2 
 
 59)   BOLDT Harry  2 
 
 60)   SCHOCKEMÖHLE Paul  2 
 
 61)   HEHN Hans-Jürgen  2 
 
 62)   HEIN Harald  2 
 
 63)   REICHERT Klaus  2 
 
 64)   NEUREUTHER Günther  2 
 
 65)   PFEIFFER Stefan  2 
 
 66)   BEYERMANN Ina  2 
 
 67)   DANNEBERG Rolf  2 
 
 68)   SCHUTTPELZ Barbara  2 
 
 69)   GOLZ Rolf  2 
 
 70)   ERHORN Claus  2 
 
 71)   SLOOTHAAK Franke  2 
 
 72)   BORRMANN Elmar  2 
 
 73)   HANISCH Cornelia  2 
 
 74)   GEY Matthias  2 
 
 75)   WEBER Christiane  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"