Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Norway



Summary statistics
Total medals for Norway: 574
No. of medalists: 445
No. of sports: 18
Total GOLD medals: 210
Total SILVER medals: 200
Total BRONZE medals: 164
 Gold  210 / 574 
 36,6%
 Silver  200 / 574 
 34,8%
 Bronze  164 / 574 
 28,6%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Sailing  129 
 22,47% 
 2)  Gymnastics  105 
 18,29% 
 3)  Handball  87 
 15,16% 
 4)  Shooting  76 
 13,24% 
 5)  Rowing  56 
 9,76% 
 6)  Football  50 
 8,71% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  22 
 3,83% 
 8)  Athletics  20 
 3,48% 
 9)  Wrestling  6 
 1,05% 
 10)  Boxing  5 
 0,87% 
 11)  Skating  4 
 0,70% 
 12)  Cycling  4 
 0,70% 
 13)  Equestrian  3 
 0,52% 
 14)  Aquatics  2 
 0,35% 
 15)  Taekwondo  2 
 0,35% 
 16)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,17% 
 17)  Fencing  1 
 0,17% 
 18)  Tennis  1 
 0,17% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Sailing  81 
 38,57% 
 2)  Shooting  31 
 14,76% 
 3)  Handball  29 
 13,81% 
 4)  Gymnastics  25 
 11,90% 
 5)  Football  18 
 8,57% 
 6)  Canoe / Kayak  9 
 4,29% 
 7)  Athletics  7 
 3,33% 
 8)  Rowing  4 
 1,90% 
 9)  Wrestling  2 
 0,95% 
 10)  Cycling  2 
 0,95% 
 11)  Boxing  1 
 0,48% 
 12)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,48% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Gymnastics  58 
 29,00% 
 2)  Sailing  41 
 20,50% 
 3)  Shooting  30 
 15,00% 
 4)  Handball  29 
 14,50% 
 5)  Rowing  18 
 9,00% 
 6)  Canoe / Kayak  5 
 2,50% 
 7)  Athletics  5 
 2,50% 
 8)  Skating  3 
 1,50% 
 9)  Equestrian  3 
 1,50% 
 10)  Boxing  2 
 1,00% 
 11)  Wrestling  2 
 1,00% 
 12)  Taekwondo  2 
 1,00% 
 13)  Aquatics  1 
 0,50% 
 14)  Fencing  1 
 0,50% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  34 
 20,73% 
 2)  Football  32 
 19,51% 
 3)  Handball  29 
 17,68% 
 4)  Gymnastics  22 
 13,41% 
 5)  Shooting  15 
 9,15% 
 6)  Athletics  8 
 4,88% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  8 
 4,88% 
 8)  Sailing  7 
 4,27% 
 9)  Boxing  2 
 1,22% 
 10)  Wrestling  2 
 1,22% 
 11)  Cycling  2 
 1,22% 
 12)  Tennis  1 
 0,61% 
 13)  Aquatics  1 
 0,61% 
 14)  Skating  1 
 0,61% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Norway (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1OLSEN Otto M.Norway8Shooting
2LIBERG EinarNorway7Shooting
3LILLOE-OLSEN Ole AndreasNorway6Shooting
4NATVIG HaraldNorway6Shooting
5HOLMANN KnutNorway6Canoe / Kayak
6HELGERUD AlbertNorway5Shooting
7ÖSTENSEN ÖstenNorway5Shooting
8ÖSTMO OleNorway4Shooting
9TUFTE OlafNorway4Rowing
10NORDVIK HansNorway4Shooting
11LARSEN Eirik VeraasNorway3Canoe / Kayak
12BOYESEN Trygve CarlsenNorway3Gymnastics
13HOL PeterNorway3Gymnastics
14SAETHER Ole AndreasNorway3Shooting
15KONOW MagnusNorway3Sailing
16SLETTEN OlafNorway3Shooting
17FRAFJORD Marit MalmNorway3Handball
18SAETHER OlafNorway3Shooting
19GRIMSBØ Kari AalvikNorway2Handball
20SÖBY Egil WikeNorway2Canoe / Kayak
21WESMANN-KJAER OlufNorway2Shooting
22DICK ChristianNorway2Sailing
23PETTERSEN KarinNorway2Handball
24AMUNDSEN Arthur M.Norway2Gymnastics
25PEDERSEN PaulNorway2Gymnastics
26ANDERSEN Carl AlbertNorway2Athletics
27STENVAAG HaraldNorway2Shooting
28HERREM CamillaNorway2Handball
29ANKER Johan AugustNorway2Sailing
30FAYE JohannNorway2Sailing
31KURTOVIĆ AmandaNorway2Handball
32NIELSEN NielsNorway2Sailing
33HARALDSEN Katrine LundeNorway2Handball
34GOKSOR SusannNorway2Handball
35BARFOD HaakonNorway2Sailing
36SKOTVOLL AnnetteNorway2Handball
37NORDBY BenteNorway2Football
38SIVERTSEN SigvardNorway2Gymnastics
39LARSEN TonjeNorway2Handball
40HATTESTAD TrineNorway2Athletics
41STEEN IngridNorway2Handball
42HAGEN ThoralfNorway2Rowing
43LØKE HeidiNorway2Handball
44HANSEN FrankNorway2Rowing
45JOHANSEN Kari MetteNorway2Handball
46HALTVIK TrineNorway2Handball
47LIE SigveNorway2Sailing
48OPDAHL JacobNorway2Gymnastics
49SKATTEBOE Gudbrand GudbrandsenNorway2Shooting
50SUNDAL HeidiNorway2Handball
51LUNDE Peder Jr.Norway2Sailing
52BRECKE Andreas BangNorway2Sailing
53RÖGEBERG WillyNorway2Shooting
54NIELSEN IngarNorway2Sailing
55SÖRSDAL SverreNorway2Boxing
56THORVALDSEN ThorNorway2Sailing
57RÖNNINGEN JonNorway2Wrestling
58TJUGUM Heidi MaireNorway2Handball
59SVENDSEN CathrineNorway2Handball
60AMUNDSEN SteinarNorway2Canoe / Kayak
61SCHMIDT Lauritz Thure ThrapNorway2Sailing
62HOGNESS HanneNorway2Handball
63PETTERSEN MarianneNorway2Football
64ESPESETH GroNorway2Football
65BJÖNNESS LarsNorway2Rowing
66BERGER ToreNorway2Canoe / Kayak
67HANSEN Alf JohnNorway2Rowing
68RINGVOLD Carl AugustNorway2Sailing
69BREIVANG Karoline DyhreNorway2Handball
70RIISE HegeNorway2Football
71SAELEN FrithjofNorway2Gymnastics
72ANDERSEN Jörgen MariusNorway2Gymnastics
73OLSEN FritjofNorway2Gymnastics
74UNDSET KjetilNorway2Rowing
75HALSE ArneNorway2Athletics
76ALSTAD IdaNorway2Handball
77HANSEN SverreNorway2Athletics
78JOHANSEN JanNorway2Canoe / Kayak
79ROBERT HenrikNorway2Sailing
80ABEL StenNorway2Sailing
81THORKILDSEN AndreasNorway2Athletics
82ENGEBRETSEN EugeneNorway2Gymnastics
83SANDAUNE BritNorway2Football
84THORSEN Rolf BerntNorway2Rowing
85PEDERSEN Carl AlfredNorway2Gymnastics
86DUVHOLT KristineNorway2Handball
87OLSEN Anton WilhelmNorway1Shooting
88FRIELE Johan MohrNorway1Sailing
89TÖNSBERG ReidarNorway1Gymnastics
90OLSTAD FrithiofNorway1Rowing
91LARSEN ErnstNorway1Athletics
92VON PORAT OttoNorway1Boxing
93MARTINSEN AlfNorway1Football
94BERNSTEN EinarNorway1Sailing
95NILSEN AdolfNorway1Rowing
96SULLAND Linn JørumNorway1Handball
97LARSEN Petter AndreasNorway1Sailing
98DITLEV-SIMONSEN Olaf Christian Jr.Norway1Sailing
99HOLTER SigurdNorway1Sailing
100KOREN Linn-Kristin RiegelhuthNorway1Handball
101SKOGEN EngebretNorway1Shooting
102BERGODD ArneNorway1Rowing
103NILSEN ErlingNorway1Boxing
104OSTBYE KnutNorway1Canoe / Kayak
105CHRISTOFFERSEN ThorleifNorway1Sailing
106GILBERT WillyNorway1Sailing
107BJÖRNSTAD JörgenNorway1Gymnastics
108GRIMSBOE Kari AalvikNorway1Handball
109DIGRE BeritNorway1Handball
110ISAKSEN MagnarNorway1Football
111NAESS LeifNorway1Rowing
112MÖGSTER Halvor OlaiNorway1Sailing
113JOHANNESEN OttoNorway1Gymnastics
114RIEGELHUTH Linn-KristinNorway1Handball
115PAULSEN EdvinNorway1Gymnastics
116LUNDE VibekeNorway1Sailing
117MEDALEN LindaNorway1Football
118LUND TorNorway1Gymnastics
119FORSTENSEN J.Norway1Gymnastics
120SETH ReidunNorway1Football
121SELENIUS GeorgNorway1Gymnastics
122KIOER NicolaiNorway1Gymnastics
123BEKKEVOLD KristinNorway1Football
124VINJE VetleNorway1Rowing
125CHRISTENSEN ConradNorway1Gymnastics
126KRINGEN GoerilNorway1Football
127EFTEDAL SiriNorway1Handball
128OLSTAD OscarNorway1Gymnastics
129HILMO ElisabethNorway1Handball
130BJÖRNSSON HartmannNorway1Gymnastics
131SOERLIE Else-MartheNorway1Handball
132ARNEBERG Tor BirgerNorway1Sailing
133LARSEN LudvigNorway1Shooting
134HASSEL Kaspar FredrikNorway1Sailing
135WIGAND-LARSEN LauritzNorway1Gymnastics
136BOYSEN AudunNorway1Athletics
137DAHL Christopher JohanNorway1Sailing
138MONSEN Magdalon JohannesNorway1Football
139PEDERSEN TrygveNorway1Sailing
140OLSEN ConradNorway1Rowing
141SNORROEGGEN GørilNorway1Handball
142STAIB Christian FrederikNorway1Sailing
143WIKEN Per OlavNorway1Sailing
144SUNDE OlavNorway1Athletics
145STRUKSNAS Hans SoelbergNorway1Sailing
146JAMVOLD GunnarNorway1Sailing
147SOLBERG SannaNorway1Handball
148NAFSTAD Ole SverreNorway1Rowing
149TILLER HenryNorway1Boxing
150GRAN OLSEN/GRANGARD HalfdanNorway1Rowing
151MARTHINIUSSEN ReidarNorway1Sailing
152GJERTSEN RobertNorway1Sailing
153BODAHL AsbjörnNorway1Gymnastics
154HAMMERSENG GroNorway1Handball
155ELIASSON MartheNorway1Handball
156JOHANSEN HenryNorway1Football
157PEDERSEN ThorNorway1Rowing
158JOHANSEN Thorstein ArthurNorway1Shooting
159NAESS Hans Henrik StoermannNorway1Sailing
160JOHANSEN John AnkerNorway1Gymnastics
161SNORROEGGEN GoerilNorway1Handball
162ROBACK RolfNorway1Gymnastics
163SINGSTAD KarinNorway1Handball
164BEKKEN FredrikNorway1Rowing
165AUTHEN Otto F.Norway1Gymnastics
166MYKLEBUST MereteNorway1Football
167MARTINSEN PetterNorway1Gymnastics
168FJELDHEIM Nils OlavNorway1Canoe / Kayak
169GRÖNER SverreNorway1Gymnastics
170STOERE HeidiNorway1Football
171SJURSEN RobertNorway1Gymnastics
172KLAETH CarlNorway1Gymnastics
173GULBRANDSEN RagnhildNorway1Football
174BJÖRKUM ErikNorway1Sailing
175ENGELSTAD OscarNorway1Gymnastics
176SALVESEN B.Norway1Gymnastics
177KVITLAND BenteNorway1Football
178FROSETH Hege KirstiNorway1Handball
179BRAATHE JuliusNorway1Shooting
180HUNDVIN MiaNorway1Handball
181RODAL VebjornNorway1Athletics
182DAHL JohnNorway1Gymnastics
183FERNER Finn ChristianNorway1Sailing
184STIXRUD MartinNorway1Skating
185ÖRVIG ErikNorway1Sailing
186ELLINGSEN HaakonNorway1Rowing
187BERTELSEN NilsNorway1Sailing
188DANIELSEN EgilNorway1Athletics
189LUNDE Eugen PederNorway1Sailing
190ULLEBERG FrithjofNorway1Football
191ERICHSEN LeifNorway1Sailing
192TOLLEFSEN TollefNorway1Rowing
193MOLID MariNorway1Handball
194THAULOW Carl GustavNorway1Sailing
195KNUDSEN KnutNorway1Cycling
196JOHANSEN Wilhelm EugenNorway1Equestrian
197THAMS Jacob TullinNorway1Sailing
198JAMVOLD PetterNorway1Sailing
199BORCH KjetilNorway1Rowing
200BJURSTEDT Anne MargretheNorway1Tennis
201TVETER Finn IvarNorway1Rowing
202BRUSTAD ArneNorway1Football
203HANSEN Hans EgilNorway1Rowing
204VIK Ragnar MagneNorway1Sailing
205SCHJÖTT HalfdanNorway1Sailing
206BÖHM EilertNorway1Gymnastics
207ÖSTERVOLD HenrikNorway1Sailing
208KRISTOFFERSON TorbjörnNorway1Gymnastics
209BROVOLD ToreNorway1Shooting
210SMEBYE SigurdNorway1Gymnastics
211ENGELSEN AlfredNorway1Gymnastics
212BERSEN P.A.Norway1Gymnastics
213MATHIESEN Per AntonNorway1Gymnastics
214DAHLE Gunn-RitaNorway1Cycling
215HALVORSEN HaraldNorway1Gymnastics
216SVENSSON TinaNorway1Football
217STRÖM EinarNorway1Gymnastics
218LARSEN ThorNorway1Gymnastics
219GULBRANDSEN SolveigNorway1Football
220POLLEN Ole PetterNorway1Sailing
221ERIKSEN MariusNorway1Gymnastics
222LEHN UnniNorway1Football
223HENRIKSEN HenrietteNorway1Handball
224FRYDENLUND Olaf EmilNorway1Shooting
225FERNER Johan MartinNorway1Sailing
226KROGH AndreasNorway1Skating
227ÖRVIG OlavNorway1Sailing
228FALCH-LUND EilertNorway1Sailing
229BERGVALL BjornNorway1Sailing
230LUNDGREN AndersNorway1Sailing
231KONOW Karsten MagnusNorway1Sailing
232KNUDSEN Andreas AnnanNorway1Sailing
233GULBRANDSEN PerNorway1Rowing
234ARNTZEN Emilie HeghNorway1Handball
235AAS Thomas ValentinNorway1Sailing
236ORDING BjartNorway1Equestrian
237WALLEM Nordahl E.Norway1Sailing
238HOLBYE ThorleifNorway1Sailing
239JUELL ClausNorway1Sailing
240BRUN KristofferNorway1Rowing
241LÖVLAND Helge AndreasNorway1Athletics
242WAITZ-ANDERSEN GreteNorway1Athletics
243ERIKSEN NilsNorway1Football
244KRAAKENES HaraldNorway1Rowing
245SALVESEN JensNorway1Sailing
246SCHJÖTT TrygveNorway1Sailing
247DAVIDSEN IngolfNorway1Gymnastics
248ÖSTERVOLD Jan OlsenNorway1Sailing
249NIELSEN HenrikNorway1Gymnastics
250SOLHEIM NinaNorway1Taekwondo
251THORKILDSEN ThorleifNorway1Gymnastics
252JOHNSEN BjarneNorway1Gymnastics
253DAVIS PaulNorway1Sailing
254BOHNE HermannNorway1Gymnastics
255NYMARK ANDERSEN AnneNorway1Football
256SUNDBY SirenNorway1Sailing
257HANSEN HaraldNorway1Gymnastics
258TANGERAAS TrineNorway1Football
259THORSTENSEN GabrielNorway1Gymnastics
260LEFDAHL RolfNorway1Gymnastics
261HAUGENES MargunnNorway1Football
262HEIESTAD TorNorway1Shooting
263HANSEN Axel HenryNorway1Gymnastics
264SKRATAAS JohanNorway1Gymnastics
265MELLGREN DagnyNorway1Football
266SAGSTUEN TonjeNorway1Handball
267LEGANGER CecilieNorway1Handball
268HERMANDSEN HellmerNorway1Shooting
269AARONES Ann KristinNorway1Football
270BJÖRNSTAD OlafNorway1Rowing
271HEIBERG Erik OscarNorway1Sailing
272BRYN YngvarNorway1Skating
273ÖRVIG ThorNorway1Sailing
274MICHELSEN ThoreNorway1Rowing
275LUNDE-BORGERSEN KristineNorway1Handball
276HANSEN HalfdanNorway1Sailing
277BOCKELIE Rick MarlowNorway1Sailing
278MEYER FredrikNorway1Sailing
279TORGENSEN EinarNorway1Sailing
280KLEM TheodorNorway1Rowing
281KRISTIANSEN VeronicaNorway1Handball
282THÖGERSEN Svein Th.Norway1Rowing
283QVIST ArthurNorway1Equestrian
284JACOBSEN Alf Kristian BruunNorway1Sailing
285STRANDLI AreNorway1Rowing
286LAURITZEN Dag OttoNorway1Cycling
287FRANTZEN OddNorway1Football
288KRAAKENES ThorsteinNorway1Rowing
289SCHIANDER FinnNorway1Sailing
290SEJERSTED ArneNorway1Sailing
291ENDRESON HaakonNorway1Gymnastics
292LUNDE KristineNorway1Handball
293HEGH HanneNorway1Handball
294ÖSTERVOLD Kristian OlsenNorway1Sailing
295RYDSTRÖM Arthur NicolaiNorway1Gymnastics
296LARSEN Eirik VeråsNorway1Canoe / Kayak
297JÖRGENSEN SigurdNorway1Gymnastics
298JOHANNESSEN Herman HornNorway1Sailing
299NYMARK ANDERSEN NinaNorway1Football
300OPDAHL NilsNorway1Gymnastics
301OEN Alexander DaleNorway1Aquatics
302THUN KjerstiNorway1Football
303THORSTENSEN ThomasNorway1Gymnastics
304LEM Hans SchumannNorway1Gymnastics
305HOVLAND IngeborgNorway1Football
306INGEBRETSEN OlafNorway1Gymnastics
307SMEVIK HaraldNorway1Gymnastics
308RAPP AnitaNorway1Football
309GUNDERSON JacobNorway1Wrestling
310NILSEN JeanetteNorway1Handball
311CARLSEN AgneteNorway1Football
312SKJAERPE BjörnNorway1Gymnastics
313KRISTOFF AlexanderNorway1Cycling
314HERSETH MagnusNorway1Rowing
315MORTENSEN Carl LauritzNorway1Sailing
316BRYN AlexiaNorway1Skating
317REIMERS EgillNorway1Sailing
318MORTENSEN ArneNorway1Rowing
319NÆSS KarolineNorway1Handball
320HEJE Arnfinn KolbjörnNorway1Sailing
321HAGEN HaraldNorway1Sailing
322NYQVIST Vaadjuv DagNorway1Sailing
323KAASEN PaalNorway1Sailing
324LARSEN HenryNorway1Rowing
325MØRK NoraNorway1Handball
326CORNELIUS Torleiv SchibstedNorway1Sailing
327JENSSEN Leif GoranNorway1Weightlifting
328ANKER E.Norway1Sailing
329PAULSON Bjorn AndreasNorway1Athletics
330OLSEN KristofferNorway1Sailing
331SÖRENSEN OleNorway1Sailing
332BERGE Stig AndreNorway1Wrestling
333AANING Alf LiedNorway1Gymnastics
334GREPPERUD Hans MagnusNorway1Rowing
335HOLMBERG RolfNorway1Football
336LEPSOË KristofferNorway1Rowing
337BIRKELAND HalvorNorway1Sailing
338ERSTAD JacobNorway1Gymnastics
339LYBEKK Else Marthe SoerlieNorway1Handball
340ERIKSEN Aage IngvarNorway1Wrestling
341ONSRUD JacobNorway1Shooting
342ÖSTERVOLD Ole OlsenNorway1Sailing
343KNUDSEN Knud LeonardNorway1Gymnastics
344STOKKELAND EspenNorway1Sailing
345BYE Oscar WilhelmNorway1Gymnastics
346PETTERSEN Bjarne ViktorNorway1Gymnastics
347NORDENSTAM SaraNorway1Aquatics
348IVERSEN OleNorway1Gymnastics
349STOERSETH SteffenNorway1Rowing
350VOSS NilsNorway1Gymnastics
351MOEN AndersNorway1Gymnastics
352JENSEN Christine BoeNorway1Football
353JACOBSEN OlofNorway1Gymnastics
354STRAND AndreasNorway1Gymnastics
355BJERKRHEIM Susann GoksoerNorway1Handball
356SÄTERSDAL Per AlbertNorway1Rowing
357BIE Ferdinand ReinhardtNorway1Athletics
358ROKNE MarianneNorway1Handball
359SEEBERG TomNorway1Shooting
360STEFFENSEN Wilhelm Marius BakkeNorway1Gymnastics
361PIASECKI BartoszNorway1Fencing
362HOLTER Reidar DurieNorway1Rowing
363LARSEN John HarryNorway1Shooting
364ANDERSEN FrithjofNorway1Wrestling
365JUVE JorgenNorway1Football
366WIESE ChristenNorway1Sailing
367NAG KarlNorway1Rowing
368NØSTVOLD TonjeNorway1Handball
369RINGVOLD Carl August Jr.Norway1Sailing
370TVETEN Alf ChristianNorway1Sailing
371RÖD IngolfNorway1Sailing
372VAR BirgerNorway1Rowing
373OFTEDAL Stine BredalNorway1Handball
374GLAD ThoralfNorway1Sailing
375BRYHN H.P.Norway1Sailing
376SKABO EivindNorway1Canoe / Kayak
377ARENTZ Charles ArcherNorway1Sailing
378AAS Karl JanNorway1Gymnastics
379LOKEN Sverre BertrandNorway1Rowing
380HOLMSEN OivindNorway1Football
381MONSSEN Carl HenrikNorway1Rowing
382THOMAS NilsNorway1Sailing
383BIRKELAND RasmusNorway1Sailing
384FAERSTAD Harald OliverNorway1Gymnastics
385NOESTVOLD TonjeNorway1Handball
386JOHNSEN VibekeNorway1Handball
387FALKUM-HANSEN BörreNorway1Sailing
388ALLERS ArthurNorway1Sailing
389LIE AlfNorway1Gymnastics
390GUNDERSEN TrudeNorway1Taekwondo
391CARLSRUD Conrad M.Norway1Gymnastics
392PLATZER Kjersti TysseNorway1Athletics
393JESPERSEN Per MathiasNorway1Gymnastics
394MOBERG PeerNorway1Sailing
395JOERGENSEN SiljeNorway1Football
396DAHLE MonaNorway1Handball
397JENSEN ErlingNorway1Gymnastics
398SYVERTSEN OlafNorway1Gymnastics
399ERIKSEN AnnNorway1Handball
400ABRAHAMSEN IsakNorway1Gymnastics
401SAETTEM BirgitteNorway1Handball
402FRUSTOL Tone GunnNorway1Football
403BORTHEN MartinNorway1Sailing
404SUNDAL OlavNorway1Gymnastics
405HÖYER ClausNorway1Rowing
406KONGSHAUG Erling AsbjörnNorway1Shooting
407KVAMMEN Reidar OsvaldNorway1Football
408AGERSBORG HenrikNorway1Sailing
409NAG TheodorNorway1Rowing
410RIEGELHUTH KOREN Linn-KristinNorway1Handball
411LARSEN AlfredNorway1Sailing
412DITLEV-SIMONSEN John PederNorway1Sailing
413HERSETH Erik JohanNorway1Sailing
414LUNDE KatrineNorway1Handball
415JEBE Christian FredrikNorway1Sailing
416ANDREASSEN RolfNorway1Rowing
417CROWN PRINCE OLAV H.R.H.Norway1Sailing
418MATHISEN IvarNorway1Canoe / Kayak
419WAGLE TellefNorway1Sailing
420FALKENBERG Otto Gabriel GrubbeNorway1Sailing
421BAYER GustavNorway1Gymnastics
422ANDERSEN KjerstinNorway1Handball
423HORN FredrikNorway1Football
424MONSSEN SigurdNorway1Rowing
425TSCHUDI RalphNorway1Sailing
426CHRISTIANSEN LauritzNorway1Sailing
427HELGESEN Hermann AldrykNorway1Gymnastics
428NYBERG KatjaNorway1Handball
429MIDTHUN KristinNorway1Handball
430LUNDE Peder EugenNorway1Sailing
431JOHANSEN SigvartNorway1Shooting
432HAUGEN ToneNorway1Football
433LIE RolfNorway1Gymnastics
434SCHIRMER ÖisteinNorway1Gymnastics
435AAMODT RagnhildNorway1Handball
436JOHANESSEN Sigurd Erhardt A.Norway1Gymnastics
437PLAETZER KjerstiNorway1Athletics
438BRUSTAD GeorgNorway1Gymnastics
439KNUDSEN MonicaNorway1Football
440JENSEN ThorNorway1Gymnastics
441GRINI KjerstiNorway1Handball
442ANDERSEN LindaNorway1Sailing
443BEYER HansNorway1Gymnastics
444SANDVE MonicaNorway1Handball
445LARSEN EdvardNorway1Athletics


Multiple medalists
 1)   OLSEN Otto M.  8 
 
 2)   LIBERG Einar  7 
 
 3)   HOLMANN Knut  6 
 
 4)   LILLOE-OLSEN Ole Andreas  6 
 
 5)   NATVIG Harald  6 
 
 6)   HELGERUD Albert  5 
 
 7)   ÖSTENSEN Östen  5 
 
 8)   TUFTE Olaf  4 
 
 9)   NORDVIK Hans  4 
 
 10)   ÖSTMO Ole  4 
 
 11)   SAETHER Olaf  3 
 
 12)   KONOW Magnus  3 
 
 13)   LARSEN Eirik Veraas  3 
 
 14)   FRAFJORD Marit Malm  3 
 
 15)   SLETTEN Olaf  3 
 
 16)   SAETHER Ole Andreas  3 
 
 17)   BOYESEN Trygve Carlsen  3 
 
 18)   HOL Peter  3 
 
 19)   OLSEN Fritjof  2 
 
 20)   PEDERSEN Carl Alfred  2 
 
 21)   PEDERSEN Paul  2 
 
 22)   LUNDE Peder Jr.  2 
 
 23)   SIVERTSEN Sigvard  2 
 
 24)   AMUNDSEN Steinar  2 
 
 25)   BERGER Tore  2 
 
 26)   JOHANSEN Jan  2 
 
 27)   SÖBY Egil Wike  2 
 
 28)   HANSEN Frank  2 
 
 29)   SKATTEBOE Gudbrand Gudbrandsen  2 
 
 30)   HANSEN Alf John  2 
 
 31)   GOKSOR Susann  2 
 
 32)   HALTVIK Trine  2 
 
 33)   HOGNESS Hanne  2 
 
 34)   OPDAHL Jacob  2 
 
 35)   PETTERSEN Karin  2 
 
 36)   SAELEN Frithjof  2 
 
 37)   SKOTVOLL Annette  2 
 
 38)   STEEN Ingrid  2 
 
 39)   SUNDAL Heidi  2 
 
 40)   SVENDSEN Cathrine  2 
 
 41)   BJÖNNESS Lars  2 
 
 42)   THORSEN Rolf Bernt  2 
 
 43)   ANDERSEN Jörgen Marius  2 
 
 44)   RÖNNINGEN Jon  2 
 
 45)   DUVHOLT Kristine  2 
 
 46)   TJUGUM Heidi Maire  2 
 
 47)   UNDSET Kjetil  2 
 
 48)   STENVAAG Harald  2 
 
 49)   HATTESTAD Trine  2 
 
 50)   ANKER Johan August  2 
 
 51)   ESPESETH Gro  2 
 
 52)   NORDBY Bente  2 
 
 53)   PETTERSEN Marianne  2 
 
 54)   RIISE Hege  2 
 
 55)   SANDAUNE Brit  2 
 
 56)   BRECKE Andreas Bang  2 
 
 57)   SÖRSDAL Sverre  2 
 
 58)   LARSEN Tonje  2 
 
 59)   HAGEN Thoralf  2 
 
 60)   THORKILDSEN Andreas  2 
 
 61)   NIELSEN Ingar  2 
 
 62)   BREIVANG Karoline Dyhre  2 
 
 63)   HARALDSEN Katrine Lunde  2 
 
 64)   JOHANSEN Kari Mette  2 
 
 65)   ALSTAD Ida  2 
 
 66)   GRIMSBØ Kari Aalvik  2 
 
 67)   HERREM Camilla  2 
 
 68)   KURTOVIĆ Amanda  2 
 
 69)   LØKE Heidi  2 
 
 70)   ABEL Sten  2 
 
 71)   DICK Christian  2 
 
 72)   FAYE Johann  2 
 
 73)   NIELSEN Niels  2 
 
 74)   RINGVOLD Carl August  2 
 
 75)   SCHMIDT Lauritz Thure Thrap  2 
 
 76)   HANSEN Sverre  2 
 
 77)   ROBERT Henrik  2 
 
 78)   WESMANN-KJAER Oluf  2 
 
 79)   ANDERSEN Carl Albert  2 
 
 80)   RÖGEBERG Willy  2 
 
 81)   HALSE Arne  2 
 
 82)   AMUNDSEN Arthur M.  2 
 
 83)   ENGEBRETSEN Eugene  2 
 
 84)   BARFOD Haakon  2 
 
 85)   LIE Sigve  2 
 
 86)   THORVALDSEN Thor  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"