Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Australia



Summary statistics
Total medals for Australia: 1271
No. of medalists: 848
No. of sports: 24
Total GOLD medals: 334
Total SILVER medals: 440
Total BRONZE medals: 497
 Gold  334 / 1 271 
 26,3%
 Silver  440 / 1 271 
 34,6%
 Bronze  497 / 1 271 
 39,1%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  434 
 34,15% 
 2)  Hockey  189 
 14,87% 
 3)  Rowing  144 
 11,33% 
 4)  Athletics  86 
 6,77% 
 5)  Cycling  82 
 6,45% 
 6)  Basketball  60 
 4,72% 
 7)  Softball  60 
 4,72% 
 8)  Sailing  53 
 4,17% 
 9)  Canoe / Kayak  41 
 3,23% 
 10)  Equestrian  35 
 2,75% 
 11)  Baseball  24 
 1,89% 
 12)  Rugby  12 
 0,94% 
 13)  Shooting  11 
 0,87% 
 14)  Tennis  9 
 0,71% 
 15)  Triathlon  5 
 0,39% 
 16)  Archery  5 
 0,39% 
 17)  Volleyball  4 
 0,31% 
 18)  Weightlifting  4 
 0,31% 
 19)  Boxing  4 
 0,31% 
 20)  Wrestling  3 
 0,24% 
 21)  Judo  2 
 0,16% 
 22)  Taekwondo  2 
 0,16% 
 23)  Gymnastics  1 
 0,08% 
 24)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,08% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  128 
 38,32% 
 2)  Hockey  64 
 19,16% 
 3)  Cycling  26 
 7,78% 
 4)  Athletics  23 
 6,89% 
 5)  Sailing  22 
 6,59% 
 6)  Rowing  22 
 6,59% 
 7)  Equestrian  17 
 5,09% 
 8)  Rugby  12 
 3,59% 
 9)  Canoe / Kayak  6 
 1,80% 
 10)  Shooting  5 
 1,50% 
 11)  Volleyball  2 
 0,60% 
 12)  Tennis  2 
 0,60% 
 13)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,30% 
 14)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,30% 
 15)  Triathlon  1 
 0,30% 
 16)  Archery  1 
 0,30% 
 17)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,30% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  153 
 34,77% 
 2)  Rowing  56 
 12,73% 
 3)  Hockey  46 
 10,45% 
 4)  Athletics  37 
 8,41% 
 5)  Basketball  36 
 8,18% 
 6)  Cycling  29 
 6,59% 
 7)  Baseball  24 
 5,45% 
 8)  Sailing  17 
 3,86% 
 9)  Softball  15 
 3,41% 
 10)  Canoe / Kayak  10 
 2,27% 
 11)  Equestrian  7 
 1,59% 
 12)  Triathlon  2 
 0,45% 
 13)  Tennis  2 
 0,45% 
 14)  Gymnastics  1 
 0,23% 
 15)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,23% 
 16)  Shooting  1 
 0,23% 
 17)  Wrestling  1 
 0,23% 
 18)  Boxing  1 
 0,23% 
 19)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,23% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  153 
 30,78% 
 2)  Hockey  79 
 15,90% 
 3)  Rowing  66 
 13,28% 
 4)  Softball  45 
 9,05% 
 5)  Cycling  27 
 5,43% 
 6)  Athletics  26 
 5,23% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  25 
 5,03% 
 8)  Basketball  24 
 4,83% 
 9)  Sailing  14 
 2,82% 
 10)  Equestrian  11 
 2,21% 
 11)  Shooting  5 
 1,01% 
 12)  Tennis  5 
 1,01% 
 13)  Archery  4 
 0,80% 
 14)  Boxing  3 
 0,60% 
 15)  Volleyball  2 
 0,40% 
 16)  Weightlifting  2 
 0,40% 
 17)  Judo  2 
 0,40% 
 18)  Triathlon  2 
 0,40% 
 19)  Wrestling  2 
 0,40% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Australia (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1JONES LeiselAustralia9Aquatics
2THORPE IanAustralia9Aquatics
3FRASER DawnAustralia8Aquatics
4O´NEILL SusanAustralia8Aquatics
5THOMAS PetriaAustralia8Aquatics
6HACKETT GrantAustralia7Aquatics
7STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY ShirleyAustralia7Athletics
8KLIM MichaelAustralia6Aquatics
9MEARES AnnaAustralia6Cycling
10ROSE MurrayAustralia6Aquatics
11TRICKETT LisbethAustralia6Aquatics
12SEEBOHM EmilyAustralia5Aquatics
13CHARLTON AndrewAustralia5Aquatics
14MCGEE BradleyAustralia5Cycling
15GOULD ShaneAustralia5Aquatics
16SCHLANGER MelanieAustralia5Aquatics
17COUTTS AliciaAustralia5Aquatics
18ELMSLIE BrittanyAustralia5Aquatics
19CAMPBELL CateAustralia5Aquatics
20GINN DrewAustralia4Rowing
21O´GRADY StuartAustralia4Cycling
22NEIWAND Garry MalcolmAustralia4Cycling
23PERKINS Kieren JohnAustralia4Aquatics
24DEVITT JohnAustralia4Aquatics
25EVANS PeterAustralia4Aquatics
26CUTHBERT BettyAustralia4Athletics
27ROCHE MelanieAustralia4Softball
28HARROWER KristiAustralia4Basketball
29WINDLE Robert GeorgeAustralia4Aquatics
30HOY AndrewAustralia4Equestrian
31BARRATT BronteAustralia4Aquatics
32CRAPP Lorraine JoyceAustralia4Aquatics
33MCKAY MikeAustralia4Rowing
34HARDING TanyaAustralia4Softball
35KOWALSKI DanielAustralia4Aquatics
36WARD NatalieAustralia4Softball
37WENDEN Michael VincentAustralia4Aquatics
38TOMKINS JamesAustralia4Rowing
39JACKSON LaurenAustralia4Basketball
40MCKEON EmmaAustralia4Aquatics
41TALLENT JaredAustralia4Athletics
42WOODS DeanAustralia4Cycling
43AITKEN BrettAustralia3Cycling
44YORK MichaelAustralia3Hockey
45BATKOVIC SuzyAustralia3Basketball
46WELSH MatthewAustralia3Aquatics
47SCHIPPER JessicahAustralia3Aquatics
48FALLON TrishAustralia3Basketball
49PEARSON ToddAustralia3Aquatics
50BOYLE Raelene AnnAustralia3Athletics
51RILEY Samantha LinetteAustralia3Aquatics
52ROBINSON ClintAustralia3Canoe / Kayak
53PINE AdamAustralia3Aquatics
54ROWLEY StanleyAustralia3Athletics
55SULLIVAN EamonAustralia3Aquatics
56EDWARDS AnthonyAustralia3Rowing
57KONRADS John (Jon)Australia3Aquatics
58DICKSON David GavinAustralia3Aquatics
59KNOWLES MarkAustralia3Hockey
60RICKARD BrentonAustralia3Aquatics
61ROYCROFT WilliamAustralia3Equestrian
62RYAN Matthew MorganAustralia3Equestrian
63MORROW SimmoneAustralia3Softball
64RICE StephanieAustralia3Aquatics
65TITCUME NatalieAustralia3Softball
66WELLS MatthewAustralia3Hockey
67DAVIES StephenAustralia3Hockey
68MAGNUSSEN JamesAustralia3Aquatics
69STEVENSON Nicole DawnAustralia3Aquatics
70SPORN RachaelAustralia3Basketball
71EDEBONE PetaAustralia3Softball
72SNELL BelindaAustralia3Basketball
73DE YOUNG LiamAustralia3Hockey
74DILETTI DamonAustralia3Hockey
75HENRY JodieAustralia3Aquatics
76DWYER JamieAustralia3Hockey
77KERRY MarkAustralia3Aquatics
78STACEY Jay JasonAustralia3Hockey
79STOCKWELL MarcusAustralia3Aquatics
80WOOD Merwyn ThomasAustralia3Rowing
81SUMMERTON LauraAustralia3Basketball
82RYAN SarahAustralia3Aquatics
83DREHER LachlanAustralia3Hockey
84MILLS AliceAustralia3Aquatics
85HAWKES RechelleAustralia3Hockey
86ROONEY GiaanAustralia3Aquatics
87WILKINS BrookeAustralia3Softball
88NEWBERY RobertAustralia3Aquatics
89STOECKEL HaydenAustralia3Aquatics
90SPRENGER ChristianAustralia3Aquatics
91THEILE David EgmontAustralia3Aquatics
92TARGETT MattAustralia3Aquatics
93KELLY ShaneAustralia3Cycling
94CHALMERS KyleAustralia3Aquatics
95WALLACE KenAustralia3Canoe / Kayak
96LAUTERSTEIN AndrewAustralia3Aquatics
97HANSON Boden JosephAustralia3Rowing
98GRAHAM Kelvin JohnAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
99HELM MathewAustralia2Aquatics
100GROVES MadelineAustralia2Aquatics
101ROGERS Philip JohnAustralia2Aquatics
102BOBRIDGE JackAustralia2Cycling
103KAVANAGH FergusAustralia2Hockey
104PALMER KylieAustralia2Aquatics
105BROOKS NeilAustralia2Aquatics
106TRIM Andrew LawrenceAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
107BROWN JoanneAustralia2Softball
108BOOTH MitchAustralia2Sailing
109MCDERMID SallyAustralia2Softball
110SPROULE DanielAustralia2Hockey
111WOODFORDE MarkAustralia2Tennis
112WYBORN KerryAustralia2Softball
113BAGGALEY NathanAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
114MORRIS JennyAustralia2Hockey
115LANE Frederick C.V.Australia2Aquatics
116DE BEAUREPAIRE FrankAustralia2Aquatics
117RILEY RonaldAustralia2Hockey
118MORGAN Laurence RobertAustralia2Equestrian
119LARKIN MitchAustralia2Aquatics
120NEWBERY ChantelleAustralia2Aquatics
121FORSTERLING KarstenAustralia2Rowing
122KILBORN-RYAN-NELSON PamelaAustralia2Athletics
123FOX JessicaAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
124ANDREW JaniceAustralia2Aquatics
125STEWART GeoffAustralia2Rowing
126ARMSTRONG Duncan JohnAustralia2Aquatics
127BEADSWORTH GemmaAustralia2Aquatics
128BORCHERT KatrinAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
129MCCORMACK AliciaAustralia2Aquatics
130FORBES JohnAustralia2Sailing
131JACKSON MarjorieAustralia2Athletics
132COOK NatalieAustralia2Volleyball
133FREEMAN CathyAustralia2Athletics
134HENRICKS Jon MalcolmAustralia2Aquatics
135TINNEY StuartAustralia2Equestrian
136ROGERS GregoryAustralia2Aquatics
137LAVIS Neil JohnAustralia2Equestrian
138HARDIE KellyAustralia2Softball
139LIVERMORE BrentAustralia2Hockey
140CROW KimAustralia2Rowing
141WILSON MadisonAustralia2Aquatics
142MCRAE JamesAustralia2Rowing
143PEREIRA Jacqueline MargaretAustralia2Hockey
144JENSEN IainAustralia2Sailing
145NILAN PatrickAustralia2Hockey
146STEWART JamesAustralia2Rowing
147HEPBURN MichaelAustralia2Cycling
148ELMER LachlanAustralia2Hockey
149WHITFIELD Beverley JoyAustralia2Aquatics
150RIPPON MelissaAustralia2Aquatics
151MOCKRIDGE RussellAustralia2Cycling
152POTTHARST KerriAustralia2Volleyball
153POWELL KatrinaAustralia2Hockey
154BEAUREPAIRE Frank E.Australia2Aquatics
155HUEGILL GeoffAustralia2Aquatics
156BROOKS TravisAustralia2Hockey
157MCEVOY CameronAustralia2Aquatics
158OUTTERIDGE NathanAustralia2Sailing
159PEARCE Eric RobertAustralia2Hockey
160HAYES NevilleAustralia2Aquatics
161SANDIE ShelleyAustralia2Basketball
162OCKENDEN EddieAustralia2Hockey
163MATHEWS-O´SHEA Marlene JudithAustralia2Athletics
164DIENELT KerryAustralia2Softball
165PAGE MalcolmAustralia2Sailing
166COX LionelAustralia2Cycling
167REESE ShayneAustralia2Aquatics
168BOYD CarlaAustralia2Basketball
169HAIGH RobertAustralia2Hockey
170LEECH Faith YvonneAustralia2Aquatics
171BUNDOCK DarrenAustralia2Sailing
172BRENNAN MichaelAustralia2Hockey
173WOOD AllanAustralia2Aquatics
174HANSON BrookeAustralia2Aquatics
175DEARING PaulAustralia2Hockey
176PEARCE JulianAustralia2Hockey
177BURGESS SimonAustralia2Rowing
178LEWIS Paul SnowdenAustralia2Hockey
179BUCHANAN GlennAustralia2Aquatics
180MARSHALL John BirnieAustralia2Aquatics
181GREEN NicholasAustralia2Rowing
182GAUDOIN PaulAustralia2Hockey
183MILLER ScottAustralia2Aquatics
184FARRELL RenitaAustralia2Hockey
185BAYLEY RyanAustralia2Cycling
186BROGAN MichelleAustralia2Basketball
187SLATTER Kate ElizabethAustralia2Rowing
188BRODIE LeithAustralia2Aquatics
189BAINBRIDGE AngieAustralia2Aquatics
190MCGLEDE Stephen JohnAustralia2Cycling
191ROYCROFT WayneAustralia2Equestrian
192EVANS RaymondAustralia2Hockey
193TOOTH Liane MarianneAustralia2Hockey
194PIPER DesmondAustralia2Hockey
195MCCLEMENTS LynetteAustralia2Aquatics
196GRAY Edgar LaurenceAustralia2Cycling
197TIMMS MichelleAustralia2Basketball
198SCHUBERT GrantAustralia2Hockey
199GYNTHER KateAustralia2Aquatics
200FERRIS MichelleAustralia2Cycling
201HASLAM JulietAustralia2Hockey
202TOURKY LoudyAustralia2Aquatics
203BROWN GraemeAustralia2Cycling
204STARRE KatieAustralia2Hockey
205REID GrahamAustralia2Hockey
206STEDMAN IvanAustralia2Aquatics
207BRONDELLO AlexandraAustralia2Basketball
208MURPHY PatrickAustralia2Aquatics
209WATT Kathryn AnneAustralia2Cycling
210ALLEN SandraAustralia2Softball
211O´BRIEN Lawrence IanAustralia2Aquatics
212ROLTON GillianAustralia2Equestrian
213BELCHER MathewAustralia2Sailing
214GLENCROSS BrianAustralia2Hockey
215SMART DonaldAustralia2Hockey
216LEWIS Hayley JaneAustralia2Aquatics
217FORD MichelleAustralia2Aquatics
218PEARCE Henry RobertAustralia2Rowing
219WHITTLE JenniferAustralia2Basketball
220MARK RussellAustralia2Shooting
221MOSLEY TraceyAustralia2Softball
222TAYLOR PennyAustralia2Basketball
223MAITLAND CloverAustralia2Hockey
224CALLUS AshleyAustralia2Aquatics
225FREE DuncanAustralia2Rowing
226ELDER TroyAustralia2Hockey
227BERRY Kevin JohnAustralia2Aquatics
228WELCH StuartAustralia2Rowing
229GEORGE BevanAustralia2Hockey
230COLLINS DanielAustralia2Canoe / Kayak
231WHITE TarneeAustralia2Aquatics
232WARK KennethAustralia2Hockey
233DIAMOND MichaelAustralia2Shooting
234KNOX BronwenAustralia2Aquatics
235DUTTON PhillipAustralia2Equestrian
236WOODBRIDGE ToddAustralia2Tennis
237PORTER StaceyAustralia2Softball
238FLACK EdwinAustralia2Athletics
239ROSE ShaneAustralia2Equestrian
240GALVEZ FelicityAustralia2Aquatics
241MORAS Karen LynneAustralia1Aquatics
242TURNER GlennAustralia1Hockey
243MADIGAN AnthonyAustralia1Boxing
244FOLLAS SelinaAustralia1Softball
245ELMER JamesAustralia1Hockey
246HORTON MackAustralia1Aquatics
247LAMY-FRANK JenniferAustralia1Athletics
248BURGERS NathanAustralia1Hockey
249DOAK Peter JohnAustralia1Aquatics
250BIRMINGHAM WarrenAustralia1Hockey
251CAPES LeeAustralia1Hockey
252HUDSON NicoleAustralia1Hockey
253LOCKWOOD WilliamAustralia1Rowing
254AMOORE-POLLOCK Judith FlorenceAustralia1Athletics
255HOWELL Walter NevilleAustralia1Rowing
256SCHIPPER JessAustralia1Aquatics
257PARTRIDGE Kathleen AnneAustralia1Hockey
258BURKE DanielAustralia1Rowing
259POPA IonAustralia1Rowing
260PRICE OliviaAustralia1Sailing
261MCBRYDE JohnAustralia1Hockey
262PEARSON SallyAustralia1Athletics
263TASKER Rolland LeslieAustralia1Sailing
264HILL ClintonAustralia1Athletics
265DODWELL Ben PhilipAustralia1Rowing
266GULLOCK GaryAustralia1Rowing
267KUKLA YolaneAustralia1Aquatics
268WOOD GrahamAustralia1Hockey
269LASSIG RosemaryAustralia1Aquatics
270GONZALEZ PaulAustralia1Baseball
271FORSYTH TimothyAustralia1Athletics
272TURNBULL MarkAustralia1Sailing
273KABBAS RobertAustralia1Weightlifting
274RALPH GlencoraAustralia1Aquatics
275HOOKER JanuszAustralia1Rowing
276HAMMOND RobertAustralia1Hockey
277O´HALLORAN KevinAustralia1Aquatics
278LLOYD GraemeAustralia1Baseball
279DENNIS ClareAustralia1Aquatics
280KIRBY WilliamAustralia1Aquatics
281RANCH JohnAustralia1Rowing
282MARBURG JamesAustralia1Rowing
283TAME LachlanAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
284SZCZUROWSKI StefanAustralia1Rowing
285KNOX EmmaAustralia1Aquatics
286GIPSON Graham ChaterAustralia1Athletics
287STOCKMAN PhilAustralia1Baseball
288PHILLIPS KarenAustralia1Aquatics
289MASTON-FERGSON June RitAustralia1Athletics
290SCHAEFFER WendyAustralia1Equestrian
291HIGGINS YvetteAustralia1Aquatics
292CLARK DanielAustralia1Cycling
293POTENT WarrenAustralia1Shooting
294GIRDLESTONE CameronAustralia1Rowing
295VELLA AdamAustralia1Shooting
296HOOKER SteveAustralia1Athletics
297GREEN Dennis AllanAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
298HONEY GaryAustralia1Athletics
299DAVIES John GriffithAustralia1Aquatics
300WOODS TarynAustralia1Aquatics
301BENNETT MervynAustralia1Equestrian
302DEWICK StevenAustralia1Aquatics
303SNOWSILL EmmaAustralia1Triathlon
304CHERRY EmileeAustralia1Rugby
305DAVIS HannahAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
306BATTERSBY JamesAustralia1Rowing
307FINLAY Merwyn DavidAustralia1Rowing
308MCGRORY ScottAustralia1Cycling
309HAMMOND WayneAustralia1Hockey
310MACKIE Lise MareeAustralia1Aquatics
311TURNER AmyAustralia1Rugby
312FREDERICKS LucindaAustralia1Equestrian
313ROBERTS LukeAustralia1Cycling
314CHAPMAN GaryAustralia1Aquatics
315BROWN IanAustralia1Sailing
316SMITH SophieAustralia1Aquatics
317CUSACK RobertAustralia1Aquatics
318CIRIELLO ChrisAustralia1Hockey
319O´BRIEN Shaun WilliamAustralia1Cycling
320HANES FionaAustralia1Softball
321VINNICOMBE MartinAustralia1Cycling
322HOLT StephenAustralia1Hockey
323GOVERS KieranAustralia1Hockey
324RYAN JohnAustralia1Aquatics
325BODIMEADE LeeAustralia1Hockey
326CAPES-HAGER Michelle EdithAustralia1Hockey
327IMISON RachelAustralia1Hockey
328CAMPBELL BronteAustralia1Aquatics
329MANTON Garth O.V.Australia1Rowing
330MATKOVICH AntonyAustralia1Aquatics
331PATMORE SharonAustralia1Hockey
332FERNANDEZ JaimeAustralia1Rowing
333THREDGOLD GavinAustralia1Rowing
334WHITTY LucindaAustralia1Sailing
335MCWATTERS DonaldAustralia1Hockey
336ORMROD MarkAustralia1Athletics
337LOVRICH AnthonyAustralia1Rowing
338TRICKETT LibbyAustralia1Aquatics
339BORONOSKI TheodoreAustralia1Judo
340DENNIS RohanAustralia1Cycling
341WILSON Maryleen JoyAustralia1Aquatics
342KIMPTON NickAustralia1Baseball
343ARMSTRONG JennyAustralia1Sailing
344DICKSON PeterAustralia1Rowing
345SNOOK RonaldAustralia1Rowing
346LAMBERT StephenAustralia1Hockey
347COOK TamsinAustralia1Aquatics
348HICKMAN MarkAustralia1Hockey
349LAWRENCE AllanAustralia1Athletics
350NILSSON DavidAustralia1Baseball
351TONELLI MarkAustralia1Aquatics
352SCARF Richard EdwardAustralia1Wrestling
353GRAHAM ElkaAustralia1Aquatics
354SHIRLAW Robert AlanAustralia1Rowing
355ANTONIE PeterAustralia1Rowing
356COOPER KimAustralia1Softball
357MCKENZIE-MCHARG CameronAustralia1Rowing
358EDMONDSON AlexanderAustralia1Cycling
359TOON MichaelAustralia1Rowing
360GOSPER Richard KevanAustralia1Athletics
361TAMBURRINO BrettAustralia1Baseball
362PEARSON MichelleAustralia1Aquatics
363MCKINNON ElizabethAustralia1Athletics
364CARRUTHERS StuartAustralia1Hockey
365HOOPER KateAustralia1Aquatics
366NICHOLSON John MichaelAustralia1Cycling
367MCRAE FrancineAustralia1Softball
368BOWERING JodieAustralia1Softball
369LOCKWOOD WillAustralia1Rowing
370BALOGH SuzanneAustralia1Shooting
371BEVILAQUA TullyAustralia1Basketball
372BROWNE Ian SterryAustralia1Cycling
373BRONDELLO SandraAustralia1Basketball
374MULHALL-MARTIN GaelAustralia1Athletics
375ANDREWS MichelleAustralia1Hockey
376FAIRWEATHER SimonAustralia1Archery
377PIGOTT DennisAustralia1Equestrian
378HAENEN Toby ChristianAustralia1Aquatics
379BISHOP AbbyAustralia1Basketball
380DALTON ChloeAustralia1Rugby
381MOLIK AliciaAustralia1Tennis
382FOGARTY LyndsieAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
383CARRIGAN SaraAustralia1Cycling
384EDMUNDS IanAustralia1Rowing
385GREENWOOD NimrodAustralia1Rowing
386PERIS-KNEEBONE NovaAustralia1Hockey
387EADIE SeanAustralia1Cycling
388IRVINE JamesAustralia1Hockey
389WILLIAMS SharniAustralia1Rugby
390JOHNSON SonjaAustralia1Equestrian
391WOOLDRIDGE StephenAustralia1Cycling
392BRITS GrantAustralia1Aquatics
393RUFF IanAustralia1Sailing
394MAHER RobynAustralia1Basketball
395SOUTHERN AshleighAustralia1Aquatics
396BUTTURINI MatthewAustralia1Hockey
397ROBERTS JamesAustralia1Aquatics
398DOUBELL RalphAustralia1Athletics
399BELL LynetteAustralia1Aquatics
400CAREY AshleyAustralia1Hockey
401BARNETT StevenAustralia1Aquatics
402CARBON Sally MayAustralia1Hockey
403MITCHELL-TAVERNER ClaireAustralia1Hockey
404MASON-BROWN Michelle MaryAustralia1Athletics
405MONGER Adrian CaleroAustralia1Rowing
406SPRENGER NicholasAustralia1Aquatics
407GORDON AlastairAustralia1Rowing
408WILLOUGHBY TimothyAustralia1Rowing
409CLEAR JacobAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
410ROCK AndrewAustralia1Athletics
411MCLAREN TimothyAustralia1Rowing
412EVANS BlairAustralia1Aquatics
413NORTHAM William HerbertAustralia1Sailing
414KINGMAN BrendanAustralia1Baseball
415ANDERSSON Ramon DeanAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
416STOWELL BelindaAustralia1Sailing
417MCDONALD JulieAustralia1Aquatics
418ROBINSON FionaAustralia1Basketball
419HARRISON ReganAustralia1Aquatics
420DOUGLAS DavidAustralia1Rowing
421LANDENBERGER AndrewAustralia1Sailing
422MATHESON EliAustralia1Hockey
423ASHWOOD JessicaAustralia1Aquatics
424CUFFE NikitaAustralia1Aquatics
425HOGAN HectorAustralia1Athletics
426OELTJEN TrentAustralia1Baseball
427MITCHELL RichardAustralia1Athletics
428METCALFE John PatrickAustralia1Athletics
429WOOD Anna MariaAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
430THOMSON KirstenAustralia1Aquatics
431HAWKINS Stephen MarkAustralia1Rowing
432CRUDGINGTON CarolynAustralia1Softball
433RYAN MattAustralia1Rowing
434WELSFORD SamAustralia1Cycling
435CURETON BenAustralia1Rowing
436GREGORY Leonard StuartAustralia1Athletics
437THOMPSON RichardAustralia1Baseball
438LEMBERG JustinAustralia1Aquatics
439WINTER JohnAustralia1Athletics
440CHOPPY BaedenAustralia1Hockey
441MAYER BronwynAustralia1Aquatics
442ANDERSON Thomas JamesAustralia1Sailing
443BRADTKE Nicole Anne LouiseAustralia1Tennis
444PETRIE HayleaAustralia1Softball
445CRONK KylieAustralia1Softball
446DUNKLEY-SMITH JoshAustralia1Rowing
447CARPADIOS MarissaAustralia1Softball
448COX RohaneeAustralia1Basketball
449MARCHANT Anthony JohnAustralia1Cycling
450PORTER NatalieAustralia1Basketball
451KELLY BarryAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
452ANNAN Alyson ReginaAustralia1Hockey
453TAURIMA JaiAustralia1Athletics
454BELL DavidAustralia1Hockey
455CAMBAGE LizAustralia1Basketball
456ETHERIDGE GemmaAustralia1Rugby
457HARROP LorettaAustralia1Triathlon
458MEEK ChantalAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
459EVANS StephenAustralia1Rowing
460PAIN Edward OscarAustralia1Rowing
461HILL DarrynAustralia1Cycling
462MARSHALL StephenAustralia1Hockey
463MCPAUL LouiseAustralia1Athletics
464BURTON TomAustralia1Sailing
465JOYCE RebeccaAustralia1Rowing
466JONES MeganAustralia1Equestrian
467FFROST NickAustralia1Aquatics
468HICK BruceAustralia1Rowing
469BERTRAND John EdwinAustralia1Sailing
470CHRISTIE Maurice F.Australia1Aquatics
471FLINTOFF-KING DeborahAustralia1Athletics
472WALLACE JiAustralia1Gymnastics
473WEBSTER RowenaAustralia1Aquatics
474PLAYFAIR JudithAustralia1Aquatics
475FORD RussellAustralia1Hockey
476DUTTON BrettAustralia1Cycling
477VICTORY CraigAustralia1Hockey
478CAIRD MaureenAustralia1Athletics
479HORNSEY KateAustralia1Rowing
480MURPHY JaniceAustralia1Aquatics
481CORBITT GregoryAustralia1Hockey
482LASHKO IrinaAustralia1Aquatics
483CLEMENT-DENNING ElspethAustralia1Hockey
484PEEK Alison LouiseAustralia1Hockey
485NEALE LeahAustralia1Aquatics
486MORGAN ChrisAustralia1Rowing
487CROSSMAN MervynAustralia1Hockey
488MACLEOD KathleenAustralia1Basketball
489MACKENZIE Stuart A.Australia1Rowing
490STEVENS CraigAustralia1Aquatics
491PISANI AlexandraAustralia1Hockey
492HAYMAN BrettAustralia1Rowing
493BRANCOURT-POLLOCK KarenAustralia1Rowing
494SMITH DavidAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
495STEFFENSEN JohnAustralia1Athletics
496HOUSMAN Glen CliffordAustralia1Aquatics
497BALMFORTH DarrenAustralia1Rowing
498REEDY PaulAustralia1Rowing
499NEILSEN JadeAustralia1Aquatics
500O´DONNELL Peter JosephAustralia1Sailing
501O´SHEA GlennAustralia1Cycling
502POWER DavidAustralia1Athletics
503ROWLING Ian MarkAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
504BLACKBURN MichaelAustralia1Sailing
505HENRY Ernest M.Australia1Aquatics
506MITCHELL RyanAustralia1Aquatics
507DUVAL Alfred W.Australia1Rowing
508EVANS DeanAustralia1Hockey
509BEASHEL ColinAustralia1Sailing
510MCKEOWN TaylorAustralia1Aquatics
511MCCANN MichaelAustralia1Hockey
512FRASER SuzieAustralia1Aquatics
513OUGH WayneAustralia1Baseball
514SUMEGI JohnAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
515DAVIES Judith JoyAustralia1Aquatics
516VAN LINT JacintaAustralia1Aquatics
517COOPER AndrewAustralia1Rowing
518SCOTSON CallumAustralia1Cycling
519LOFTUS GlenAustralia1Rowing
520RIPPON RebeccaAustralia1Aquatics
521LEAN David FrancisAustralia1Athletics
522UTTING AndrewAustralia1Baseball
523WOODHOUSE RobertAustralia1Aquatics
524BRUCE Thomas TheodoreAustralia1Athletics
525GARARD BrendanAustralia1Hockey
526MILLER GailAustralia1Aquatics
527CUNEO John BruceAustralia1Sailing
528MCQUILLAN Rachel JaneAustralia1Tennis
529RICHARDSON NicoleAustralia1Softball
530LEWIS SandyAustralia1Softball
531BOOTH JoshAustralia1Rowing
532CRAWFORD FionaAustralia1Softball
533GRIMA HollieAustralia1Basketball
534PLOOG Richard FrancisAustralia1Cycling
535POTO AliciaAustralia1Basketball
536KENNY GrantAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
537DOBSON LouiseAustralia1Hockey
538GRIGORIEVA TatianaAustralia1Athletics
539BROWNING GregoryAustralia1Hockey
540DENMAN HelenAustralia1Aquatics
541BOTEV StefanAustralia1Weightlifting
542JARRY RachelAustralia1Basketball
543GREEN ElliaAustralia1Rugby
544MITCHAM MatthewAustralia1Aquatics
545OLDENHOF LisaAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
546MACTIER KatieAustralia1Cycling
547HEFER ClydeAustralia1Rowing
548TINNING Robert NoelAustralia1Rowing
549POWELL Lisa JosephineAustralia1Hockey
550POOLE MalcolmAustralia1Hockey
551HAY HenryAustralia1Aquatics
552RYAN WilliamAustralia1Sailing
553LEE VirginiaAustralia1Rowing
554ABBOTT DesAustralia1Hockey
555BUTLER DeanAustralia1Hockey
556PALMER KirkAustralia1Aquatics
557MARTIN-ONDIEKI-O´DEA LisaAustralia1Athletics
558ZAGAME NicolaAustralia1Aquatics
559STEINBECK JanetAustralia1Aquatics
560CARROLL JoelAustralia1Hockey
561GREEN David MichaelAustralia1Equestrian
562MCCARNEY WayneAustralia1Cycling
563ABOOD MatthewAustralia1Aquatics
564COBCROFT Brian W.B.Australia1Equestrian
565TAIT SarahAustralia1Rowing
566THORN-RISSON RobynAustralia1Aquatics
567DORMAN LorettaAustralia1Hockey
568SKIRVING AngieAustralia1Hockey
569NOONAN DanielAustralia1Rowing
570O´HEA JennaAustralia1Basketball
571BUXTON Douglas RaymondAustralia1Sailing
572CUDDIHY TimAustralia1Archery
573SMALL KimAustralia1Hockey
574JAHRLING RobAustralia1Rowing
575CHAPMAN-POPA SusanAustralia1Rowing
576SMITH TateAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
577COLQUHOUN AlvaAustralia1Aquatics
578ANDERSON CraigAustralia1Baseball
579ANDERSON John ScottAustralia1Sailing
580DENSHAM ErinAustralia1Triathlon
581SARGEANT James Fred RobertAustralia1Sailing
582EDMONDSON AnnetteAustralia1Cycling
583ELLIOTT HerbertAustralia1Athletics
584WOOD Steven MichaelAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
585METZKER MaxwellAustralia1Aquatics
586WINTER Anthony WilliamAustralia1Athletics
587WATSON JoshAustralia1Aquatics
588FAZIO JosephAustralia1Rowing
589GILES DavidAustralia1Sailing
590SMITH AndrewAustralia1Hockey
591POTTS AlecAustralia1Archery
592MOWLAM StephenAustralia1Hockey
593GOFERS TanieleAustralia1Aquatics
594OXSPRING ChrisAustralia1Baseball
595TYLER SHARMAN LucyAustralia1Cycling
596CASTLE NaomiAustralia1Aquatics
597WINDEATT Graham ClaudAustralia1Aquatics
598WILMOT NathanAustralia1Sailing
599GRIFFITHS SamAustralia1Equestrian
600BRADLEY AmberAustralia1Rowing
601SANTOROMITO JennaAustralia1Aquatics
602THROWER-AUSTIN Norma ClaireAustralia1Athletics
603VAN BUIZEN RodneyAustralia1Baseball
604LANDELLS SuzanneAustralia1Aquatics
605AVERY George GordonAustralia1Athletics
606MILLS MelissaAustralia1Aquatics
607SHAW John CameronAustralia1Sailing
608SMETHURST JustineAustralia1Softball
609HILL AlexanderAustralia1Rowing
610DOMAN AmandaAustralia1Softball
611PHILLIPS ErinAustralia1Basketball
612RILEY Murray StewartAustralia1Rowing
613GRENDA MichaelAustralia1Cycling
614ANDERSON David RolloAustralia1Rowing
615CHARLESWORTH RichardAustralia1Hockey
616KENNEDY AngelaAustralia1Aquatics
617GILMORE RebeccaAustralia1Aquatics
618PARRY ShannonAustralia1Rugby
619COLE BrionyAustralia1Aquatics
620BELL RobinAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
621WILLIAMSON GeoffreyAustralia1Rowing
622ROCHE DanniAustralia1Hockey
623PROCTOR RobertAustralia1Hockey
624HERALD WilliamAustralia1Aquatics
625NORRIS JustinAustralia1Aquatics
626MARTIN DonaldAustralia1Hockey
627WATERHOUSE JasonAustralia1Sailing
628BROWN KielAustralia1Hockey
629WOODWARD Danielle AnneAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
630FORDER AnnemarieAustralia1Shooting
631CHENEY GrahameAustralia1Boxing
632COMMENS AdamAustralia1Hockey
633KEENEY MaddisonAustralia1Aquatics
634WATSON LynetteAustralia1Aquatics
635GOHDES MatthewAustralia1Hockey
636BURNS LaurenAustralia1Taekwondo
637ALLEN KatieAustralia1Hockey
638PACKARD JakeAustralia1Aquatics
639PRATLEY BrookeAustralia1Rowing
640REYNOLDS Peter AskinAustralia1Aquatics
641DOYLE Brian JohnAustralia1Rowing
642FISH MareeAustralia1Hockey
643TOWERS JulieAustralia1Hockey
644SLINGSBY TomAustralia1Sailing
645RICHARDS SamanthaAustralia1Basketball
646MYTTON Devereaux R.Australia1Sailing
647SAVILLE JaneAustralia1Athletics
648PORZIG NicholasAustralia1Rowing
649FOSTER MargotAustralia1Rowing
650D´ORSOGNA TommasoAustralia1Aquatics
651STEWART MurrayAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
652KONRADS IlsaAustralia1Aquatics
653BRICE ThomasAustralia1Baseball
654RICHARDS RobertAustralia1Rowing
655CAIRNS ChristopherAustralia1Sailing
656BROWN VictoriaAustralia1Aquatics
657WILLOUGHBY SamAustralia1Cycling
658FREEMAN Noel FrederickAustralia1Athletics
659CALUB DyanaAustralia1Aquatics
660GROVER Alan GeoffreyAustralia1Rowing
661HUDDLESTON DeserieAustralia1Shooting
662BRENNAN ScottAustralia1Rowing
663TYACK RyanAustralia1Archery
664LANDY JohnAustralia1Athletics
665RONEBERG BrettAustralia1Baseball
666LYONS Beatrice NancyAustralia1Aquatics
667FOX JoanneAustralia1Aquatics
668COOPER Bradford PaulAustralia1Aquatics
669PARKINSON TessaAustralia1Sailing
670BURTON ChrisAustralia1Equestrian
671FALETIC DanaAustralia1Rowing
672SANTOROMITO MiaAustralia1Aquatics
673PORTER Charles MichaelAustralia1Athletics
674WIGMORE BenAustralia1Baseball
675DELANY MichaelAustralia1Aquatics
676HAGER MarcusAustralia1Hockey
677WATSON DebbieAustralia1Aquatics
678ANDERSON JohnAustralia1Sailing
679STEWART DanielleAustralia1Softball
680BRENNAN KimAustralia1Rowing
681HODGSKIN NatalieAustralia1Softball
682RANDALL EmmaAustralia1Basketball
683AIKMAN Michael HirstAustralia1Rowing
684NICHOLS KevinAustralia1Cycling
685CAYZER Phillip ArthurAustralia1Rowing
686HILL JoAustralia1Basketball
687COOKE IanAustralia1Hockey
688PELITE EvaniaAustralia1Rugby
689WU MelissaAustralia1Aquatics
690LAWRENCE JacquelineAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
691DELANEY AshleyAustralia1Aquatics
692BARBERIS VerdiAustralia1Weightlifting
693MASON JamesAustralia1Hockey
694DARMANIN LisaAustralia1Sailing
695STILL Megan LeanneAustralia1Rowing
696DOERNER LukeAustralia1Hockey
697JONES-CARR BrendaAustralia1Athletics
698DAVIES GrantAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
699DUFF JasonAustralia1Hockey
700SMITH AnabelleAustralia1Aquatics
701WHITE Graham RoseAustralia1Aquatics
702DEAVIN TimAustralia1Hockey
703TRENTON DanielAustralia1Taekwondo
704BELBIN Tracey LeeAustralia1Hockey
705ANNAN AlysonAustralia1Hockey
706MORGAN DavidAustralia1Aquatics
707CHAPMAN JamesAustralia1Rowing
708CLARKE RonaldAustralia1Athletics
709HEWITT Harold NeilAustralia1Rowing
710PEKLI MariaAustralia1Judo
711MULLER CraigAustralia1Rowing
712SCREEN JenniferAustralia1Basketball
713STURROCK Alexander StuartAustralia1Sailing
714DEAKES NathanAustralia1Athletics
715SMYLIE ElizabethAustralia1Tennis
716RYAN ChristianAustralia1Rowing
717GREY-GARDNER RobynAustralia1Rowing
718PERKINS ShaneAustralia1Cycling
719GATHERCOLE TerenceAustralia1Aquatics
720BURNSIDE AdrianAustralia1Baseball
721TAYLOR RachaelAustralia1Rowing
722DENCH PatriciaAustralia1Shooting
723LINCOLN-SMITH HollyAustralia1Aquatics
724BROBEN BrittanyAustralia1Aquatics
725GUEST DavidAustralia1Hockey
726EGLINGTON NathanAustralia1Hockey
727DAVENPORT LaraAustralia1Aquatics
728MORGAN Michael DennisAustralia1Rowing
729WANSBROUGH DavidAustralia1Hockey
730CRAWSHAY DavidAustralia1Rowing
731WORTH TaylorAustralia1Archery
732RESIDE StuartAustralia1Rowing
733HETZEL AmyAustralia1Aquatics
734CROOKER-FLEMING Norma WilsonAustralia1Athletics
735ROWLAND SMITH RyanAustralia1Baseball
736BERINGEN GlennAustralia1Aquatics
737O´SHANNESSEY TimothyAustralia1Cycling
738GUSTERSON BridgetteAustralia1Aquatics
739NEALL GailAustralia1Aquatics
740HOLLIDAY JenniferAustralia1Softball
741RECHICHI EliseAustralia1Sailing
742ESPOSITO ChloeAustralia1Modern Pentathlon
743HORE KerryAustralia1Rowing
744MCLELLAN SallyAustralia1Athletics
745HOGARTH Kevin JohnAustralia1Boxing
746WILLIAMS GlennAustralia1Baseball
747FASALA GregoryAustralia1Aquatics
748ARMSTRONG JosephAustralia1Wrestling
749SMITH GrantAustralia1Hockey
750WEEKES LizAustralia1Aquatics
751FORBES David John OliverAustralia1Sailing
752GOODMAN ScottAustralia1Aquatics
753WRIGHT BelindaAustralia1Softball
754BECK NicoleAustralia1Rugby
755SCREEN JenniAustralia1Basketball
756BENFIELD Angus FredAustralia1Rowing
757TURTUR MichaelAustralia1Cycling
758CHAPMAN Ernest WilliamAustralia1Rowing
759DANCER BarryAustralia1Hockey
760GREVILLE JuliaAustralia1Aquatics
761QUIRK AliciaAustralia1Rugby
762FREDERICKS ClaytonAustralia1Equestrian
763DAWSON PeterAustralia1Cycling
764SCOTT Robert GeoffreyAustralia1Rowing
765SMITH TrevorAustralia1Hockey
766PARKER GeorgeAustralia1Athletics
767CHANDLER MichelleAustralia1Basketball
768PEARCE Gordon CharlesAustralia1Hockey
769SKINNER CatherineAustralia1Shooting
770ORCHARD SimonAustralia1Hockey
771TAYLOR OliverAustralia1Boxing
772FAIRHURST SueAustralia1Softball
773FOSTER PeterAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
774NORMAN Peter GeorgeAustralia1Athletics
775SWANN MatthewAustralia1Hockey
776BESTALL John RoderickAustralia1Hockey
777JONES MichellieAustralia1Triathlon
778BOWMAN DeborahAustralia1Hockey
779CARRUTHERS LisaAustralia1Hockey
780DUNKLEY-SMITH JoshuaAustralia1Rowing
781BLACK-VASSELLA Marilyn MaryAustralia1Athletics
782HOWDEN James GuthrieAustralia1Rowing
783HILLAS LorraineAustralia1Hockey
784LONG MatthewAustralia1Rowing
785PATTEN SamuelAustralia1Rowing
786CURTIS NinaAustralia1Sailing
787HODDER RobinAustralia1Hockey
788WATT MitchellAustralia1Athletics
789SCOTT John MalcolmAustralia1Sailing
790DWYER PatrickAustralia1Athletics
791TURNBULL WendyAustralia1Tennis
792LEE SusanAustralia1Rowing
793WATERS AnthonyAustralia1Hockey
794MCCULLOCH KaarleAustralia1Cycling
795SHIPTON GeoffreyAustralia1Aquatics
796FINGLESON GavinAustralia1Baseball
797COSTIAN DanielaAustralia1Athletics
798KING TomAustralia1Sailing
799LUKIN DinkoAustralia1Weightlifting
800MORAN JaneAustralia1Aquatics
801BROUGH GregoryAustralia1Aquatics
802HAMMOND RobAustralia1Hockey
803MACKENZIE LindaAustralia1Aquatics
804MORGAN Sandra AnneAustralia1Aquatics
805LEWIS CraigAustralia1Baseball
806BREWER GraemeAustralia1Aquatics
807MEALING Philomenia AleciaAustralia1Aquatics
808PEARCE Gary MalcolmAustralia1Rowing
809HEGERTY FrancisAustralia1Rowing
810BIRD-SMITH DaneAustralia1Athletics
811STEWART SteveAustralia1Rowing
812MELLOR-WENHAM Fluer NortheyAustralia1Athletics
813STEPHENS JohnAustralia1Baseball
814SIEBEN JonathanAustralia1Aquatics
815KING-WALKER Joyce A.Australia1Athletics
816HANKIN SimoneAustralia1Aquatics
817SEFTON ClydeAustralia1Cycling
818KLEPPICH Lars DetlefAustralia1Sailing
819LESTER JocelynAustralia1Softball
820ASHBY GlennAustralia1Sailing
821BELONOGOFF AlexanderAustralia1Rowing
822SATTIN RebeccaAustralia1Rowing
823BROWN Walter WilliamAustralia1Canoe / Kayak
824WILLIAMS JeffAustralia1Baseball
825NUNN-SAUNDERS-CEARNS Glyniss LeanneAustralia1Athletics
826GARRARD Richard EdwardAustralia1Wrestling
827SMITH MatthewAustralia1Hockey
828WOODHOUSE DanielleAustralia1Aquatics
829HOLLAND StephenAustralia1Aquatics
830MOFFATT EmmaAustralia1Triathlon
831CASLICK CharlotteAustralia1Rugby
832BOYKETT David HerbertAustralia1Rowing
833TRANQUILLI AllisonAustralia1Basketball
834CHESSELL Thomas EdmundAustralia1Rowing
835MARSDEN KarenAustralia1Hockey
836LA FLEUR AnnieAustralia1Basketball
837GOLDER Thomas DouglasAustralia1Hockey
838JOHNSON EmmaAustralia1Aquatics
839PULLAR DeanAustralia1Aquatics
840TONEGATO EmmaAustralia1Rugby
841LANCASTER BrettAustralia1Cycling
842MONCKTON John JamesAustralia1Aquatics
843WEIGHTMAN DavidAustralia1Rowing
844WALSH TerenceAustralia1Hockey
845EVE RichmondAustralia1Aquatics
846COOK AllisonAustralia1Basketball
847FYDLER Christopher JohnAustralia1Aquatics
848QUINE FredAustralia1Hockey


Multiple medalists
 1)   JONES Leisel  9 
 
 2)   THORPE Ian  9 
 
 3)   O´NEILL Susan  8 
 
 4)   FRASER Dawn  8 
 
 5)   THOMAS Petria  8 
 
 6)   HACKETT Grant  7 
 
 7)   STRICKLAND-DE LA HUNTY Shirley  7 
 
 8)   TRICKETT Lisbeth  6 
 
 9)   MEARES Anna  6 
 
 10)   ROSE Murray  6 
 
 11)   KLIM Michael  6 
 
 12)   COUTTS Alicia  5 
 
 13)   ELMSLIE Brittany  5 
 
 14)   CAMPBELL Cate  5 
 
 15)   SCHLANGER Melanie  5 
 
 16)   SEEBOHM Emily  5 
 
 17)   MCGEE Bradley  5 
 
 18)   GOULD Shane  5 
 
 19)   CHARLTON Andrew  5 
 
 20)   MCKEON Emma  4 
 
 21)   BARRATT Bronte  4 
 
 22)   TALLENT Jared  4 
 
 23)   PERKINS Kieren John  4 
 
 24)   DEVITT John  4 
 
 25)   CRAPP Lorraine Joyce  4 
 
 26)   O´GRADY Stuart  4 
 
 27)   HOY Andrew  4 
 
 28)   CUTHBERT Betty  4 
 
 29)   MCKAY Mike  4 
 
 30)   TOMKINS James  4 
 
 31)   KOWALSKI Daniel  4 
 
 32)   WINDLE Robert George  4 
 
 33)   WENDEN Michael Vincent  4 
 
 34)   GINN Drew  4 
 
 35)   HARDING Tanya  4 
 
 36)   ROCHE Melanie  4 
 
 37)   WARD Natalie  4 
 
 38)   EVANS Peter  4 
 
 39)   HARROWER Kristi  4 
 
 40)   JACKSON Lauren  4 
 
 41)   WOODS Dean  4 
 
 42)   NEIWAND Garry Malcolm  4 
 
 43)   MAGNUSSEN James  3 
 
 44)   MORROW Simmone  3 
 
 45)   TITCUME Natalie  3 
 
 46)   CHALMERS Kyle  3 
 
 47)   HENRY Jodie  3 
 
 48)   MILLS Alice  3 
 
 49)   BATKOVIC Suzy  3 
 
 50)   SNELL Belinda  3 
 
 51)   SUMMERTON Laura  3 
 
 52)   DE YOUNG Liam  3 
 
 53)   DWYER Jamie  3 
 
 54)   KNOWLES Mark  3 
 
 55)   STOECKEL Hayden  3 
 
 56)   LAUTERSTEIN Andrew  3 
 
 57)   SCHIPPER Jessicah  3 
 
 58)   SULLIVAN Eamon  3 
 
 59)   RICKARD Brenton  3 
 
 60)   RICE Stephanie  3 
 
 61)   TARGETT Matt  3 
 
 62)   SPRENGER Christian  3 
 
 63)   WALLACE Ken  3 
 
 64)   RILEY Samantha Linette  3 
 
 65)   STEVENSON Nicole Dawn  3 
 
 66)   ROBINSON Clint  3 
 
 67)   THEILE David Egmont  3 
 
 68)   KELLY Shane  3 
 
 69)   AITKEN Brett  3 
 
 70)   RYAN Matthew Morgan  3 
 
 71)   DAVIES Stephen  3 
 
 72)   DILETTI Damon  3 
 
 73)   DREHER Lachlan  3 
 
 74)   STACEY Jay Jason  3 
 
 75)   YORK Michael  3 
 
 76)   KONRADS John (Jon)  3 
 
 77)   RYAN Sarah  3 
 
 78)   DICKSON David Gavin  3 
 
 79)   FALLON Trish  3 
 
 80)   SPORN Rachael  3 
 
 81)   ROYCROFT William  3 
 
 82)   EDWARDS Anthony  3 
 
 83)   HANSON Boden Joseph  3 
 
 84)   BOYLE Raelene Ann  3 
 
 85)   EDEBONE Peta  3 
 
 86)   WILKINS Brooke  3 
 
 87)   NEWBERY Robert  3 
 
 88)   WELSH Matthew  3 
 
 89)   PEARSON Todd  3 
 
 90)   PINE Adam  3 
 
 91)   ROONEY Giaan  3 
 
 92)   KERRY Mark  3 
 
 93)   STOCKWELL Marcus  3 
 
 94)   WELLS Matthew  3 
 
 95)   ROWLEY Stanley  3 
 
 96)   HAWKES Rechelle  3 
 
 97)   WOOD Merwyn Thomas  3 
 
 98)   FOX Jessica  2 
 
 99)   BOBRIDGE Jack  2 
 
 100)   HEPBURN Michael  2 
 
 101)   CROW Kim  2 
 
 102)   FORSTERLING Karsten  2 
 
 103)   MCRAE James  2 
 
 104)   WELCH Stuart  2 
 
 105)   BELCHER Mathew  2 
 
 106)   STEWART Geoff  2 
 
 107)   STEWART James  2 
 
 108)   BURGESS Simon  2 
 
 109)   JENSEN Iain  2 
 
 110)   OUTTERIDGE Nathan  2 
 
 111)   BUNDOCK Darren  2 
 
 112)   ALLEN Sandra  2 
 
 113)   HARDIE Kelly  2 
 
 114)   HELM Mathew  2 
 
 115)   NEWBERY Chantelle  2 
 
 116)   LARKIN Mitch  2 
 
 117)   HANSON Brooke  2 
 
 118)   MCEVOY Cameron  2 
 
 119)   GROVES Madeline  2 
 
 120)   WILSON Madison  2 
 
 121)   TAYLOR Penny  2 
 
 122)   BAGGALEY Nathan  2 
 
 123)   BAYLEY Ryan  2 
 
 124)   BROWN Graeme  2 
 
 125)   BROOKS Travis  2 
 
 126)   GEORGE Bevan  2 
 
 127)   SCHUBERT Grant  2 
 
 128)   MOSLEY Tracey  2 
 
 129)   PORTER Stacey  2 
 
 130)   WYBORN Kerry  2 
 
 131)   BRODIE Leith  2 
 
 132)   MURPHY Patrick  2 
 
 133)   REESE Shayne  2 
 
 134)   GALVEZ Felicity  2 
 
 135)   BAINBRIDGE Angie  2 
 
 136)   PALMER Kylie  2 
 
 137)   BEADSWORTH Gemma  2 
 
 138)   GYNTHER Kate  2 
 
 139)   KNOX Bronwen  2 
 
 140)   MCCORMACK Alicia  2 
 
 141)   RIPPON Melissa  2 
 
 142)   ROSE Shane  2 
 
 143)   KAVANAGH Fergus  2 
 
 144)   OCKENDEN Eddie  2 
 
 145)   PAGE Malcolm  2 
 
 146)   MOCKRIDGE Russell  2 
 
 147)   COX Lionel  2 
 
 148)   ROGERS Philip John  2 
 
 149)   LEWIS Hayley Jane  2 
 
 150)   HENRICKS Jon Malcolm  2 
 
 151)   WATT Kathryn Anne  2 
 
 152)   LEECH Faith Yvonne  2 
 
 153)   ROLTON Gillian  2 
 
 154)   MATHEWS-O´SHEA Marlene Judith  2 
 
 155)   ELMER Lachlan  2 
 
 156)   LEWIS Paul Snowden  2 
 
 157)   WARK Kenneth  2 
 
 158)   GREEN Nicholas  2 
 
 159)   BOOTH Mitch  2 
 
 160)   FORBES John  2 
 
 161)   MILLER Scott  2 
 
 162)   ANDREW Janice  2 
 
 163)   HAYES Neville  2 
 
 164)   FREEMAN Cathy  2 
 
 165)   BOYD Carla  2 
 
 166)   BROGAN Michelle  2 
 
 167)   BRONDELLO Alexandra  2 
 
 168)   MORGAN Laurence Robert  2 
 
 169)   SANDIE Shelley  2 
 
 170)   LAVIS Neil John  2 
 
 171)   TIMMS Michelle  2 
 
 172)   WOOD Allan  2 
 
 173)   WHITTLE Jennifer  2 
 
 174)   COLLINS Daniel  2 
 
 175)   O´BRIEN Lawrence Ian  2 
 
 176)   TRIM Andrew Lawrence  2 
 
 177)   BERRY Kevin John  2 
 
 178)   BORCHERT Katrin  2 
 
 179)   FERRIS Michelle  2 
 
 180)   DUTTON Phillip  2 
 
 181)   KILBORN-RYAN-NELSON Pamela  2 
 
 182)   GAUDOIN Paul  2 
 
 183)   DEARING Paul  2 
 
 184)   EVANS Raymond  2 
 
 185)   GLENCROSS Brian  2 
 
 186)   SPROULE Daniel  2 
 
 187)   NILAN Patrick  2 
 
 188)   FARRELL Renita  2 
 
 189)   PEARCE Eric Robert  2 
 
 190)   HASLAM Juliet  2 
 
 191)   PEARCE Julian  2 
 
 192)   MAITLAND Clover  2 
 
 193)   PIPER Desmond  2 
 
 194)   SMART Donald  2 
 
 195)   MORRIS Jenny  2 
 
 196)   POWELL Katrina  2 
 
 197)   STARRE Katie  2 
 
 198)   MCCLEMENTS Lynette  2 
 
 199)   ROGERS Gregory  2 
 
 200)   SLATTER Kate Elizabeth  2 
 
 201)   FREE Duncan  2 
 
 202)   ROYCROFT Wayne  2 
 
 203)   MARK Russell  2 
 
 204)   HAIGH Robert  2 
 
 205)   DIAMOND Michael  2 
 
 206)   BROWN Joanne  2 
 
 207)   DIENELT Kerry  2 
 
 208)   RILEY Ronald  2 
 
 209)   MCDERMID Sally  2 
 
 210)   WHITFIELD Beverley Joy  2 
 
 211)   WOODBRIDGE Todd  2 
 
 212)   WOODFORDE Mark  2 
 
 213)   COOK Natalie  2 
 
 214)   POTTHARST Kerri  2 
 
 215)   TOURKY Loudy  2 
 
 216)   HUEGILL Geoff  2 
 
 217)   CALLUS Ashley  2 
 
 218)   WHITE Tarnee  2 
 
 219)   REID Graham  2 
 
 220)   FORD Michelle  2 
 
 221)   BROOKS Neil  2 
 
 222)   BUCHANAN Glenn  2 
 
 223)   TINNEY Stuart  2 
 
 224)   BRENNAN Michael  2 
 
 225)   ELDER Troy  2 
 
 226)   LIVERMORE Brent  2 
 
 227)   FLACK Edwin  2 
 
 228)   LANE Frederick C.V.  2 
 
 229)   BEAUREPAIRE Frank E.  2 
 
 230)   STEDMAN Ivan  2 
 
 231)   ARMSTRONG Duncan John  2 
 
 232)   DE BEAUREPAIRE Frank  2 
 
 233)   GRAHAM Kelvin John  2 
 
 234)   GRAY Edgar Laurence  2 
 
 235)   PEARCE Henry Robert  2 
 
 236)   MCGLEDE Stephen John  2 
 
 237)   MARSHALL John Birnie  2 
 
 238)   PEREIRA Jacqueline Margaret  2 
 
 239)   JACKSON Marjorie  2 
 
 240)   TOOTH Liane Marianne  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"