Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Archery



Total medals aworded: 353
 Gold  134 / 353 
 38,0%
 Silver  121 / 353 
 34,3%
 Bronze  98 / 353 
 27,8%


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Archery BY NATIONS
 Coutry  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  South Korea  69 
 19,55% 
 2)  United States  59 
 16,71% 
 3)  Belgium  51 
 14,45% 
 4)  France  47 
 13,31% 
 5)  China  19 
 5,38% 
 6)  Italy  15 
 4,25% 
 7)  United Kingdom  13 
 3,68% 
 8)  Netherlands  9 
 2,55% 
 9)  Taiwan  9 
 2,55% 
 10)  Ukraine  8 
 2,27% 
 11)  Japan  7 
 1,98% 
 12)  Germany  7 
 1,98% 
 13)  Soviet Union  7 
 1,98% 
 14)  Finland  6 
 1,70% 
 15)  Australia  5 
 1,42% 
 16)  ex republics of Soviet Union  4 
 1,13% 
 17)  Poland  4 
 1,13% 
 18)  Russia  4 
 1,13% 
 19)  Spain  3 
 0,85% 
 20)  Indonesia  3 
 0,85% 
 21)  Sweden  2 
 0,57% 
 22)  Mexico  2 
 0,57% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  South Korea  49 
 36,57% 
 2)  Belgium  35 
 26,12% 
 3)  United States  22 
 16,42% 
 4)  Netherlands  8 
 5,97% 
 5)  France  6 
 4,48% 
 6)  Italy  4 
 2,99% 
 7)  Spain  3 
 2,24% 
 8)  United Kingdom  2 
 1,49% 
 9)  China  1 
 0,75% 
 10)  Soviet Union  1 
 0,75% 
 11)  Ukraine  1 
 0,75% 
 12)  Australia  1 
 0,75% 
 13)  Finland  1 
 0,75% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  France  25 
 20,66% 
 2)  United States  21 
 17,36% 
 3)  China  14 
 11,57% 
 4)  Belgium  13 
 10,74% 
 5)  South Korea  11 
 9,09% 
 6)  Italy  6 
 4,96% 
 7)  Germany  4 
 3,31% 
 8)  Ukraine  3 
 2,48% 
 9)  Indonesia  3 
 2,48% 
 10)  Japan  3 
 2,48% 
 11)  Russia  3 
 2,48% 
 12)  Taiwan  3 
 2,48% 
 13)  Finland  3 
 2,48% 
 14)  Soviet Union  3 
 2,48% 
 15)  Sweden  2 
 1,65% 
 16)  United Kingdom  2 
 1,65% 
 17)  Mexico  1 
 0,83% 
 18)  Poland  1 
 0,83% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  United States  16 
 16,33% 
 2)  France  16 
 16,33% 
 3)  South Korea  9 
 9,18% 
 4)  United Kingdom  9 
 9,18% 
 5)  Taiwan  6 
 6,12% 
 6)  Italy  5 
 5,10% 
 7)  Australia  4 
 4,08% 
 8)  Ukraine  4 
 4,08% 
 9)  China  4 
 4,08% 
 10)  ex republics of Soviet Union  4 
 4,08% 
 11)  Japan  4 
 4,08% 
 12)  Belgium  3 
 3,06% 
 13)  Germany  3 
 3,06% 
 14)  Poland  3 
 3,06% 
 15)  Soviet Union  3 
 3,06% 
 16)  Finland  2 
 2,04% 
 17)  Russia  1 
 1,02% 
 18)  Netherlands  1 
 1,02% 
 19)  Mexico  1 
 1,02% 


OLYMPIC MEDALISTS IN Archery
 nameplaceyearsportmedalinfo
1PETIT Charles FrédéricParis1900ArcheryBronze info PETIT Charles Frédéric
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 33m
2VAN INNIS HubertParis1900ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 33m
3THIBAUD VictorParis1900ArcherySilver info THIBAUD Victor
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 33m
4MERCIER EmileParis1900ArcheryBronze info MERCIER Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 50m
5MOUGIN EugèneParis1900ArcheryGold info MOUGIN Eugène
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 50m
6HELLE HenriParis1900ArcherySilver info HELLE Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au chapelet, 50m
7PETIT Charles FrédéricParis1900ArcheryBronze info PETIT Charles Frédéric
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 33m
8VAN INNIS HubertParis1900ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 33m
9THIBAUD VictorParis1900ArcherySilver info THIBAUD Victor
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 33m
10FISSEUX EmileParis1900ArcheryBronze info FISSEUX Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 50m
11HEROUIN HenriParis1900ArcheryGold info HEROUIN Henri
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 50m
12VAN INNIS HubertParis1900ArcherySilver info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: au cordon doré, 50m
13FOULON EmmanuelParis1900ArcheryGold info FOULON Emmanuel
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la herse
14DRUART Jr.Paris1900ArcherySilver info DRUART Jr.
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la herse
15SERRURIER AugusteParis1900ArcherySilver info SERRURIER Auguste
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la herse
16GLINEUX LouisParis1900ArcheryBronze info GLINEUX Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la pyramide
17GRUMIAUX EmileParis1900ArcheryGold info GRUMIAUX Emile
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la pyramide
18SERRURIER AugusteParis1900ArcherySilver info SERRURIER Auguste
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Paris in 1900

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: sur la perche à la pyramide
19THOMPSON William HenrySt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info THOMPSON William Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
20BRYANT George PhilippSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info BRYANT George Philipp
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
21WILLIAMS RobertSt Louis1904ArcherySilver info WILLIAMS Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double american round (60y - 50y - 40y)
22POLLOCK JessieSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info POLLOCK Jessie
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
23HOWELL Matilda ScottSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info HOWELL Matilda Scott
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
24COOKE Emma C.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info COOKE Emma C.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double columbia round (50y - 40y - 30y)
25POLLOCK JessieSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info POLLOCK Jessie
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double national round (60y - 50y)
26HOWELL Matilda ScottSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info HOWELL Matilda Scott
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double national round (60y - 50y)
27COOKE Emma C.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info COOKE Emma C.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double national round (60y - 50y)
28THOMPSON William HenrySt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info THOMPSON William Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
29BRYANT George PhilippSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info BRYANT George Philipp
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
30WILLIAMS RobertSt Louis1904ArcherySilver info WILLIAMS Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: double york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
31BRYANT George PhilippSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info BRYANT George Philipp
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
32BRYANT WallaceSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info BRYANT Wallace
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
33DALLIN Cyrus EdwinSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info DALLIN Cyrus Edwin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
34RICHARDSON Henry BarberSt Louis1904ArcheryBronze info RICHARDSON Henry Barber
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
35MAXSON Louis W.St Louis1904ArcheryGold info MAXSON Louis W.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
36SPENCER Galen CarterSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info SPENCER Galen Carter
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
37THOMPSON William HenrySt Louis1904ArcheryGold info THOMPSON William Henry
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
38WILLIAMS RobertSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info WILLIAMS Robert
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
39CLARK William A.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info CLARK William A.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
40DUVALL Samuel HardingSt Louis1904ArcherySilver info DUVALL Samuel Harding
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
41HUBBARD Charles R.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info HUBBARD Charles R.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
42WOODRUFF Charles S.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info WOODRUFF Charles S.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team round 60y
43HOWELL Matilda ScottSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info HOWELL Matilda Scott
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
44POLLOCK JessieSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info POLLOCK Jessie
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
45TAYLOR LouiseSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info TAYLOR Louise
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
46WOODRUFF LauraSt Louis1904ArcheryGold info WOODRUFF Laura
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
47COOKE Emma C.St Louis1904ArcherySilver info COOKE Emma C.
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
48TAYLOR MabelSt Louis1904ArcherySilver info TAYLOR Mabel
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in St Louis in 1904

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
49CABARET GustaveLondon1908ArcheryBronze info CABARET Gustave
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: continental style 50m
50GRISOT Eugène G.London1908ArcheryGold info GRISOT Eugène G.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: continental style 50m
51VERNET LouisLondon1908ArcherySilver info VERNET Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: continental style 50m
52HILL-LOWE Beatrice GeraldineLondon1908ArcheryBronze info HILL-LOWE Beatrice Geraldine
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: national round (60y - 50y)
53NEWALL Sybil Fenton QuenniLondon1908ArcheryGold info NEWALL Sybil Fenton Quenni
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: national round (60y - 50y)
54DOD CharlotteLondon1908ArcherySilver info DOD Charlotte
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: national round (60y - 50y)
55RICHARDSON Henry BarberLondon1908ArcheryBronze info RICHARDSON Henry Barber
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
56DOD WilliamLondon1908ArcheryGold info DOD William
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
57BROOKS-KING Reginald B.London1908ArcherySilver info BROOKS-KING Reginald B.
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 1908

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: york round (100y - 80y - 60y)
58FLAMAND FirminAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info FLAMAND Firmin
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds
59CLOETENS EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info CLOETENS Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds
60VAN DE PERCK LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN DE PERCK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds
61CLOETENS EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info CLOETENS Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
62FLAMAND FirminAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info FLAMAND Firmin
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
63HERMANS JosephAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info HERMANS Joseph
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
64VAN DE PERCK LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN DE PERCK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
65VAN DE VERRE AugusteAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN DE VERRE Auguste
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
66VAN MOER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN MOER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target large birds teams
67CLOETENS EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info CLOETENS Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
68FLAMAND FirminAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info FLAMAND Firmin
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
69HERMANS JosephAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info HERMANS Joseph
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
70VAN DE PERCK LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN DE PERCK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
71VAN DE VERRE AugusteAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN DE VERRE Auguste
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
72VAN MOER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN MOER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small bird, teams
73HERMANS JosephAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info HERMANS Joseph
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small birds
74VAN MOER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN MOER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small birds
75VAN DE PERCK LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN DE PERCK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: fixed bird target small birds
76BRULE Julien LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info BRULE Julien Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
77EPIN LéonAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info EPIN Léon
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
78FAUVEL PascalAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info FAUVEL Pascal
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
79GRISOT Eugène G.Antwerp1920ArcheryBronze info GRISOT Eugène G.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
80LEROY PaulAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info LEROY Paul
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
81MABELLON ArturAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info MABELLON Artur
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
82QUENTIN Léonce GastonAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info QUENTIN Léonce Gaston
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
83RICHEZ EugèneAntwerp1920ArcheryBronze info RICHEZ Eugène
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
84DE BROUWER Petrus GodefridusAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DE BROUWER Petrus Godefridus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
85PACKBIERS Jan JosephAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info PACKBIERS Jan Joseph
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
86THEEUWES Adrianus CornelisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info THEEUWES Adrianus Cornelis
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
87VAN BUSSELL HendrikusAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN BUSSELL Hendrikus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
88VAN GASTEL Johannes JacobusAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN GASTEL Johannes Jacobus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
89VAN GESTEL Jan-Babtiest-JozefAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN GESTEL Jan-Babtiest-Jozef
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
90VAN MERRIENBOER AdrianusAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN MERRIENBOER Adrianus
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
91WILLEMS Theodorus B.Antwerp1920ArcheryGold info WILLEMS Theodorus B.
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
92ALLAERT AlphonseAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info ALLAERT Alphonse
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
93DE KNIBBER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info DE KNIBBER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
94DE MAYER JéromeAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info DE MAYER Jérome
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
95DELCON LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info DELCON Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
96FIERENS LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info FIERENS Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
97VAN BEECK LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN BEECK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
98VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
99VAN THIELT PierreAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN THIELT Pierre
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 28m teams
100ALLAERT AlphonseAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info ALLAERT Alphonse
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
101DE KNIBBER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DE KNIBBER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
102DE MAYER JéromeAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DE MAYER Jérome
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
103DELCON LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DELCON Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
104FIERENS LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info FIERENS Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
105VAN BEECK LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN BEECK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
106VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
107VAN THIELT PierreAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN THIELT Pierre
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
108BRULE Julien LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info BRULE Julien Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
109EPIN LéonAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info EPIN Léon
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
110FAUVEL PascalAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info FAUVEL Pascal
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
111GRISOT Eugène G.Antwerp1920ArcherySilver info GRISOT Eugène G.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
112LEROY PaulAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info LEROY Paul
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
113MABELLON ArturAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info MABELLON Artur
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
114QUENTIN Léonce GastonAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info QUENTIN Léonce Gaston
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
115RICHEZ EugèneAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info RICHEZ Eugène
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 33m teams
116ALLAERT AlphonseAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info ALLAERT Alphonse
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
117DE KNIBBER EdmondAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DE KNIBBER Edmond
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
118DE MAYER JéromeAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DE MAYER Jérome
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
119DELCON LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info DELCON Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
120FIERENS LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info FIERENS Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
121VAN BEECK LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN BEECK Louis
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
122VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
123VAN THIELT PierreAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN THIELT Pierre
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
124BRULE Julien LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info BRULE Julien Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
125EPIN LéonAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info EPIN Léon
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
126FAUVEL PascalAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info FAUVEL Pascal
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
127GRISOT Eugène G.Antwerp1920ArcherySilver info GRISOT Eugène G.
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
128LEROY PaulAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info LEROY Paul
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
129MABELLON ArturAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info MABELLON Artur
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
130QUENTIN Léonce GastonAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info QUENTIN Léonce Gaston
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
131RICHEZ EugèneAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info RICHEZ Eugène
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target 50m teams
132VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 28m
133QUENTIN Léonce GastonAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info QUENTIN Léonce Gaston
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 28m
134VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 33m
135BRULE Julien LouisAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info BRULE Julien Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 33m
136BRULE Julien LouisAntwerp1920ArcheryGold info BRULE Julien Louis
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 50m
137VAN INNIS HubertAntwerp1920ArcherySilver info VAN INNIS Hubert
Nationality: Belgium (BEL)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Antwerp in 1920

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: moving bird target, 50m
138LAASONEN Kyösti KaleviMunich1972ArcheryBronze info LAASONEN Kyösti Kalevi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
139WILLIAMS John ChesterMunich1972ArcheryGold info WILLIAMS John Chester
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
140JERVILL GunnarMunich1972ArcherySilver info JERVILL Gunnar
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
141GAPCHENKO EmmaMunich1972ArcheryBronze info GAPCHENKO Emma
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
142WILBER Doreen Viola HansenMunich1972ArcheryGold info WILBER Doreen Viola Hansen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
143SZYDLOWSKA IrenaMunich1972ArcherySilver info SZYDLOWSKA Irena
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Munich in 1972

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
144FERRARI GiancarloMontreal1976ArcheryBronze info FERRARI Giancarlo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
145PACE Darrell OwenMontreal1976ArcheryGold info PACE Darrell Owen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
146MICHINAGA HiroshiMontreal1976ArcherySilver info MICHINAGA Hiroshi
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
147RUSTAMOVA ZebinisoMontreal1976ArcheryBronze info RUSTAMOVA Zebiniso
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
148RYON Luann MarieMontreal1976ArcheryGold info RYON Luann Marie
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
149KOVPAN ValentinaMontreal1976ArcherySilver info KOVPAN Valentina
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Montreal in 1976

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
150FERRARI GiancarloMoscow1980ArcheryBronze info FERRARI Giancarlo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
151POIKOLAINEN TomiMoscow1980ArcheryGold info POIKOLAINEN Tomi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
152ISACHENKO BorisMoscow1980ArcherySilver info ISACHENKO Boris
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
153MERILUOTO-AALTONEN PaiviMoscow1980ArcheryBronze info MERILUOTO-AALTONEN Paivi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
154LOSABERIDZE KetoMoscow1980ArcheryGold info LOSABERIDZE Keto
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
155BUTUZOVA NataliaMoscow1980ArcherySilver info BUTUZOVA Natalia
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
156YAMAMOTO HiroshiLos Angeles1984ArcheryBronze info YAMAMOTO Hiroshi
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
157PACE Darrell OwenLos Angeles1984ArcheryGold info PACE Darrell Owen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
158MCKINNEY Richard LeeLos Angeles1984ArcherySilver info MCKINNEY Richard Lee
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
159KIM Jin-HoLos Angeles1984ArcheryBronze info KIM Jin-Ho
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
160SEO Hyang-SoonLos Angeles1984ArcheryGold info SEO Hyang-Soon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
161LI Ling-JuanLos Angeles1984ArcherySilver info LI Ling-Juan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
162ESHEEV VladimirSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info ESHEEV Vladimir
Nationality: Soviet Union (URS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
163BARRS JaySeoul1988ArcheryGold info BARRS Jay
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
164PARK Sung-SooSeoul1988ArcherySilver info PARK Sung-Soo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
165YUN Young-SookSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info YUN Young-Sook
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
166KIM Soo-NyungSeoul1988ArcheryGold info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
167WANG Hee-KyungSeoul1988ArcherySilver info WANG Hee-Kyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
168HALLARD StevenSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info HALLARD Steven
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
169PRIESTMAN Richard JohnSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info PRIESTMAN Richard John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
170WATSON LeroySeoul1988ArcheryBronze info WATSON Leroy
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
171CHUN In-SooSeoul1988ArcheryGold info CHUN In-Soo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
172LEE Han-SupSeoul1988ArcheryGold info LEE Han-Sup
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
173PARK Sung-SooSeoul1988ArcheryGold info PARK Sung-Soo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
174BARRS JaySeoul1988ArcherySilver info BARRS Jay
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
175MCKINNEY Richard LeeSeoul1988ArcherySilver info MCKINNEY Richard Lee
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
176PACE Darrell OwenSeoul1988ArcherySilver info PACE Darrell Owen
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
177OCHS Deborah LynnSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info OCHS Deborah Lynn
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
178PARKER DeniseSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info PARKER Denise
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
179SKILLMAN Melanie SoltysikSeoul1988ArcheryBronze info SKILLMAN Melanie Soltysik
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
180KIM Soo-NyungSeoul1988ArcheryGold info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
181WANG Hee-KyungSeoul1988ArcheryGold info WANG Hee-Kyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
182YUN Young-SookSeoul1988ArcheryGold info YUN Young-Sook
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
183HANDAYANI LiliesSeoul1988ArcherySilver info HANDAYANI Lilies
Nationality: Indonesia (INA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
184SAIMAN NurfitriyanaSeoul1988ArcherySilver info SAIMAN Nurfitriyana
Nationality: Indonesia (INA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
185WARDHANI KusumaSeoul1988ArcherySilver info WARDHANI Kusuma
Nationality: Indonesia (INA)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Seoul in 1988

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
186TERRY SimonBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info TERRY Simon
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
187FLUTE SebastienBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info FLUTE Sebastien
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
188CHUNG Jae-HunBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info CHUNG Jae-Hun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
189VALEEVA NataliaBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info VALEEVA Natalia
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
190CHO Youn-JeongBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info CHO Youn-Jeong
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
191KIM Soo-NyungBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
192HALLARD StevenBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info HALLARD Steven
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
193PRIESTMAN Richard JohnBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info PRIESTMAN Richard John
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
194TERRY SimonBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info TERRY Simon
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
195HOLGADO ROMERO Juan CarlosBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info HOLGADO ROMERO Juan Carlos
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
196MENENDEZ VALLIN AlfonsoBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info MENENDEZ VALLIN Alfonso
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
197VAZQUEZ AntonioBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info VAZQUEZ Antonio
Nationality: Spain (ESP)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
198FALCK Ismo KaleviBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info FALCK Ismo Kalevi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
199LIPPONEN JariBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info LIPPONEN Jari
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
200POIKOLAINEN TomiBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info POIKOLAINEN Tomi
Nationality: Finland (FIN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
201ARZHANNIKOVA LyudmilaBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info ARZHANNIKOVA Lyudmila
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
202KVRIVICHVILI KhatounaBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info KVRIVICHVILI Khatouna
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
203VALEEVA NataliaBarcelona1992ArcheryBronze info VALEEVA Natalia
Nationality: ex republics of Soviet Union (EUN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
204CHO Youn-JeongBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info CHO Youn-Jeong
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
205KIM Soo-NyungBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
206LEE Eun KyungBarcelona1992ArcheryGold info LEE Eun Kyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
207MA XiangjunBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info MA Xiangjun
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
208WANG HongBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info WANG Hong
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
209WANG XiaozhuBarcelona1992ArcherySilver info WANG Xiaozhu
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Barcelona in 1992

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
210OH Kyo-MoonAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info OH Kyo-Moon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
211HUISH JustinAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info HUISH Justin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
212PETERSSON MagnusAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info PETERSSON Magnus
Nationality: Sweden (SWE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
213SADOVNYCHA OlenaAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info SADOVNYCHA Olena
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
214KIM Kyung-WookAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info KIM Kyung-Wook
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
215HE YingAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info HE Ying
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
216BISIANI MatteoAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info BISIANI Matteo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
217FRANGILLI MicheleAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info FRANGILLI Michele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
218PARENTI AndreaAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info PARENTI Andrea
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
219HUISH JustinAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info HUISH Justin
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
220JOHNSON RichardAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info JOHNSON Richard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
221WHITE RodneyAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info WHITE Rodney
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
222JANG Yong-HoAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info JANG Yong-Ho
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
223KIM Bo-RamAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info KIM Bo-Ram
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
224OH Kyo-MoonAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info OH Kyo-Moon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
225DZIECIOL IwonaAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info DZIECIOL Iwona
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
226KLATA KatarzynaAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info KLATA Katarzyna
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
227NOWICKA JoannaAtlanta1996ArcheryBronze info NOWICKA Joanna
Nationality: Poland (POL)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
228KIM Jo-SunAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info KIM Jo-Sun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
229KIM Kyung-WookAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info KIM Kyung-Wook
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
230YOUN Hye-YoungAtlanta1996ArcheryGold info YOUN Hye-Young
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
231MENSING BarbaraAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info MENSING Barbara
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
232PFOHL CorneliaAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info PFOHL Cornelia
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
233WAGNER SandraAtlanta1996ArcherySilver info WAGNER Sandra
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Atlanta in 1996

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
234VAN ALTEN WietseSydney2000ArcheryBronze info VAN ALTEN Wietse
Nationality: Netherlands (NED)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
235FAIRWEATHER SimonSydney2000ArcheryGold info FAIRWEATHER Simon
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
236WUNDERLE VictorSydney2000ArcherySilver info WUNDERLE Victor
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
237KIM Soo-NyungSydney2000ArcheryBronze info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
238YUN Mi-JinSydney2000ArcheryGold info YUN Mi-Jin
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
239KIM Nam-SoonSydney2000ArcherySilver info KIM Nam-Soon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
240JOHNSON RichardSydney2000ArcheryBronze info JOHNSON Richard
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
241WHITE RodneySydney2000ArcheryBronze info WHITE Rodney
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
242WUNDERLE VictorSydney2000ArcheryBronze info WUNDERLE Victor
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
243JANG Yong-HoSydney2000ArcheryGold info JANG Yong-Ho
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
244KIM Chung-TaeSydney2000ArcheryGold info KIM Chung-Tae
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
245OH Kyo-MoonSydney2000ArcheryGold info OH Kyo-Moon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
246BISIANI MatteoSydney2000ArcherySilver info BISIANI Matteo
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
247DI BUO IlarioSydney2000ArcherySilver info DI BUO Ilario
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
248FRANGILLI MicheleSydney2000ArcherySilver info FRANGILLI Michele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
249MENSING BarbaraSydney2000ArcheryBronze info MENSING Barbara
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
250PFOHL CorneliaSydney2000ArcheryBronze info PFOHL Cornelia
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
251WAGNER SandraSydney2000ArcheryBronze info WAGNER Sandra
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
252KIM Nam-SoonSydney2000ArcheryGold info KIM Nam-Soon
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
253KIM Soo-NyungSydney2000ArcheryGold info KIM Soo-Nyung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
254YUN Mi-JinSydney2000ArcheryGold info YUN Mi-Jin
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
255BURDEYNA NataliyaSydney2000ArcherySilver info BURDEYNA Nataliya
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
256SADOVNYCHA OlenaSydney2000ArcherySilver info SADOVNYCHA Olena
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
257SERDYUK KaterynaSydney2000ArcherySilver info SERDYUK Kateryna
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Sydney in 2000

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
258CUDDIHY TimAthens2004ArcheryBronze info CUDDIHY Tim
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
259GALIAZZO MarcoAthens2004ArcheryGold info GALIAZZO Marco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
260YAMAMOTO HiroshiAthens2004ArcherySilver info YAMAMOTO Hiroshi
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
261WILLIAMSON AlisonAthens2004ArcheryBronze info WILLIAMSON Alison
Nationality: United Kingdom (GBR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
262PARK Sung-HyunAthens2004ArcheryGold info PARK Sung-Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
263LEE Sung JinAthens2004ArcherySilver info LEE Sung Jin
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
264HRACHOV DmytroAthens2004ArcheryBronze info HRACHOV Dmytro
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
265RUBAN ViktorAthens2004ArcheryBronze info RUBAN Viktor
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
266SERDYUK OleksandrAthens2004ArcheryBronze info SERDYUK Oleksandr
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
267IM Dong HyunAthens2004ArcheryGold info IM Dong Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
268JANG Yong-HoAthens2004ArcheryGold info JANG Yong-Ho
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
269PARK Kyung MoAthens2004ArcheryGold info PARK Kyung Mo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
270CHEN Szu YuanAthens2004ArcherySilver info CHEN Szu Yuan
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
271LIU Ming HuangAthens2004ArcherySilver info LIU Ming Huang
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
272WANG Cheng PangAthens2004ArcherySilver info WANG Cheng Pang
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
273CHEN Li JuAthens2004ArcheryBronze info CHEN Li Ju
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
274WU Hui JuAthens2004ArcheryBronze info WU Hui Ju
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
275YUAN Shu ChiAthens2004ArcheryBronze info YUAN Shu Chi
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
276LEE Sung JinAthens2004ArcheryGold info LEE Sung Jin
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
277PARK Sung-HyunAthens2004ArcheryGold info PARK Sung-Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
278YUN Mi-JinAthens2004ArcheryGold info YUN Mi-Jin
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
279HE YingAthens2004ArcherySilver info HE Ying
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
280LIN SangAthens2004ArcherySilver info LIN Sang
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
281ZHANG Juan JuanAthens2004ArcherySilver info ZHANG Juan Juan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Athens in 2004

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
282BADENOV BairBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info BADENOV Bair
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
283RUBAN ViktorBeijing2008ArcheryGold info RUBAN Viktor
Nationality: Ukraine (UKR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
284PARK Kyung-MoBeijing2008ArcherySilver info PARK Kyung-Mo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
285YUN Ok-HeeBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info YUN Ok-Hee
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
286ZHANG Juan JuanBeijing2008ArcheryGold info ZHANG Juan Juan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
287PARK Sung-HyunBeijing2008ArcherySilver info PARK Sung-Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
288JIANG LinBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info JIANG Lin
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
289LI WenquanBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info LI Wenquan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
290XUE Hai FengBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info XUE Hai Feng
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
291IM Dong-HyunBeijing2008ArcheryGold info IM Dong-Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
292LEE Chang-HwanBeijing2008ArcheryGold info LEE Chang-Hwan
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
293PARK Kyung-MoBeijing2008ArcheryGold info PARK Kyung-Mo
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
294DI BUO´ IlarioBeijing2008ArcherySilver info DI BUO´ Ilario
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
295GALIAZZO MarcoBeijing2008ArcherySilver info GALIAZZO Marco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
296NESPOLI MauroBeijing2008ArcherySilver info NESPOLI Mauro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
297ARNOLD VirginieBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info ARNOLD Virginie
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
298DODEMONT SophieBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info DODEMONT Sophie
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
299SCHUH BerengereBeijing2008ArcheryBronze info SCHUH Berengere
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
300JOO Hyun-JungBeijing2008ArcheryGold info JOO Hyun-Jung
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
301PARK Sung-HyunBeijing2008ArcheryGold info PARK Sung-Hyun
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
302YUN Ok-HeeBeijing2008ArcheryGold info YUN Ok-Hee
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
303CHEN LingBeijing2008ArcherySilver info CHEN Ling
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
304GUO DanBeijing2008ArcherySilver info GUO Dan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
305ZHANG Juan JuanBeijing2008ArcherySilver info ZHANG Juan Juan
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Beijing in 2008

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
306JIN-HYEK OhLondon2012ArcheryGold info JIN-HYEK Oh
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
307FURUKAWA TakaharuLondon2012ArcherySilver info FURUKAWA Takaharu
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
308XIAOXIANG DaiLondon2012ArcheryBronze info XIAOXIANG Dai
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
309BO-BAE KiLondon2012ArcheryGold info BO-BAE Ki
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
310ROMÁN AídaLondon2012ArcherySilver info ROMÁN Aída
Nationality: Mexico (MEX)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
311AVITIA MarianaLondon2012ArcheryBronze info AVITIA Mariana
Nationality: Mexico (MEX)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
312FRANGILLI MicheleLondon2012ArcheryGold info FRANGILLI Michele
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
313GALIAZZO MarcoLondon2012ArcheryGold info GALIAZZO Marco
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
314NESPOLI MauroLondon2012ArcheryGold info NESPOLI Mauro
Nationality: Italy (ITA)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
315ELLISON BradyLondon2012ArcherySilver info ELLISON Brady
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
316WUKIE JacobLondon2012ArcherySilver info WUKIE Jacob
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
317KAMINSKI JakeLondon2012ArcherySilver info KAMINSKI Jake
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
318DONG-HYUN ImLondon2012ArcheryBronze info DONG-HYUN Im
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
319BUB-MIN KimLondon2012ArcheryBronze info BUB-MIN Kim
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
320JIN-HYEK OhLondon2012ArcheryBronze info JIN-HYEK Oh
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
321SUNG-JIN LeeLondon2012ArcheryGold info SUNG-JIN Lee
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
322BO-BAE KiLondon2012ArcheryGold info BO-BAE Ki
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
323HYEONJU ChoiLondon2012ArcheryGold info HYEONJU Choi
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
324YUTING FangLondon2012ArcherySilver info YUTING Fang
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
325MING ChengLondon2012ArcherySilver info MING Cheng
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
326JING XuLondon2012ArcherySilver info JING Xu
Nationality: China (CHN)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
327KAWANAKA KaoriLondon2012ArcheryBronze info KAWANAKA Kaori
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
328HAYAKAWA RenLondon2012ArcheryBronze info HAYAKAWA Ren
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
329KANIE MikiLondon2012ArcheryBronze info KANIE Miki
Nationality: Japan (JPN)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in London in 2012

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
330BON-CHAN KuRio2016ArcheryGold info BON-CHAN Ku
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
331VALLADONT Jean-CharlesRio2016ArcherySilver info VALLADONT Jean-Charles
Nationality: France (FRA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
332ELLISON BradyRio2016ArcheryBronze info ELLISON Brady
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
333BON-CHAN KuRio2016ArcheryGold info BON-CHAN Ku
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
334SEUNG-YUN LeeRio2016ArcheryGold info SEUNG-YUN Lee
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
335WOO-JIN KimRio2016ArcheryGold info WOO-JIN Kim
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Men
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
336ELLISON BradyRio2016ArcherySilver info ELLISON Brady
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
337GARRETT ZachRio2016ArcherySilver info GARRETT Zach
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
338KAMINSKI JakeRio2016ArcherySilver info KAMINSKI Jake
Nationality: United States (USA)
Gender: Men
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
339POTTS AlecRio2016ArcheryBronze info POTTS Alec
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
340TYACK RyanRio2016ArcheryBronze info TYACK Ryan
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
341WORTH TaylorRio2016ArcheryBronze info WORTH Taylor
Nationality: Australia (AUS)
Gender: Men
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
342HYE-JIN ChangRio2016ArcheryGold info HYE-JIN Chang
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
343UNRUH LisaRio2016ArcherySilver info UNRUH Lisa
Nationality: Germany (GER)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
344BO-BAE KiRio2016ArcheryBronze info BO-BAE Ki
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: individual FITA round
345HYE-JIN ChangRio2016ArcheryGold info HYE-JIN Chang
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
346MI-SUN ChoiRio2016ArcheryGold info MI-SUN Choi
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
347BO-BAE KiRio2016ArcheryGold info BO-BAE Ki
Nationality: South Korea (KOR)
Gender: Women
won Gold medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
348DASHIDORZHIEVA TuyanaRio2016ArcherySilver info DASHIDORZHIEVA Tuyana
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
349PEROVA KseniaRio2016ArcherySilver info PEROVA Ksenia
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
350STEPANOVA InnaRio2016ArcherySilver info STEPANOVA Inna
Nationality: Russia (RUS)
Gender: Women
won Silver medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
351CHIEN-YING LeRio2016ArcheryBronze info CHIEN-YING Le
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
352SHIH-CHIA LinRio2016ArcheryBronze info SHIH-CHIA Lin
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round
353YA-TING TanRio2016ArcheryBronze info YA-TING Tan
Nationality: Taiwan (TPE)
Gender: Women
won Bronze medal at Olympic Games in Rio in 2016

Sport: Archery
Discipline: Archery
Sport event: teams FITA round


MULTIPLE MEDALISTS
 VAN INNIS Hubert  9 
 
 KIM Soo-Nyung  6 
 
 BRULE Julien Louis  5 
 
 BO-BAE Ki  4 
 
 GRISOT Eugène G.  4 
 
 VAN DE PERCK Louis  4 
 
 QUENTIN Léonce Gaston  4 
 
 PARK Sung-Hyun  4 
 
 ELLISON Brady  3 
 
 THOMPSON William Henry  3 
 
 BRYANT George Philipp  3 
 
 WILLIAMS Robert  3 
 
 POLLOCK Jessie  3 
 
 HOWELL Matilda Scott  3 
 
 COOKE Emma C.  3 
 
 FLAMAND Firmin  3 
 
 CLOETENS Edmond  3 
 
 HERMANS Joseph  3 
 
 VAN MOER Edmond  3 
 
 EPIN Léon  3 
 
 FAUVEL Pascal  3 
 
 LEROY Paul  3 
 
 MABELLON Artur  3 
 
 RICHEZ Eugène  3 
 
 ALLAERT Alphonse  3 
 
 DE KNIBBER Edmond  3 
 
 DE MAYER Jérome  3 
 
 DELCON Louis  3 
 
 FIERENS Louis  3 
 
 VAN BEECK Louis  3 
 
 VAN THIELT Pierre  3 
 
 PACE Darrell Owen  3 
 
 OH Kyo-Moon  3 
 
 FRANGILLI Michele  3 
 
 JANG Yong-Ho  3 
 
 YUN Mi-Jin  3 
 
 GALIAZZO Marco  3 
 
 ZHANG Juan Juan  3 
 
 PARK Kyung-Mo  2 
 
 YUN Ok-Hee  2 
 
 NESPOLI Mauro  2 
 
 JIN-HYEK Oh  2 
 
 KAMINSKI Jake  2 
 
 BON-CHAN Ku  2 
 
 HYE-JIN Chang  2 
 
 PETIT Charles Frédéric  2 
 
 THIBAUD Victor  2 
 
 SERRURIER Auguste  2 
 
 RICHARDSON Henry Barber  2 
 
 VAN DE VERRE Auguste  2 
 
 FERRARI Giancarlo  2 
 
 POIKOLAINEN Tomi  2 
 
 YAMAMOTO Hiroshi  2 
 
 MCKINNEY Richard Lee  2 
 
 BARRS Jay  2 
 
 PARK Sung-Soo  2 
 
 YUN Young-Sook  2 
 
 WANG Hee-Kyung  2 
 
 HALLARD Steven  2 
 
 PRIESTMAN Richard John  2 
 
 TERRY Simon  2 
 
 VALEEVA Natalia  2 
 
 CHO Youn-Jeong  2 
 
 HUISH Justin  2 
 
 SADOVNYCHA Olena  2 
 
 KIM Kyung-Wook  2 
 
 HE Ying  2 
 
 BISIANI Matteo  2 
 
 JOHNSON Richard  2 
 
 WHITE Rodney  2 
 
 MENSING Barbara  2 
 
 PFOHL Cornelia  2 
 
 WAGNER Sandra  2 
 
 WUNDERLE Victor  2 
 
 KIM Nam-Soon  2 
 
 LEE Sung Jin  2 
 
 RUBAN Viktor  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"