Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Finland



Summary statistics
Total medals for Finland: 457
No. of medalists: 319
No. of sports: 13
Total GOLD medals: 124
Total SILVER medals: 120
Total BRONZE medals: 213
 Gold  124 / 457 
 27,1%
 Silver  120 / 457 
 26,3%
 Bronze  213 / 457 
 46,6%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Athletics  128 
 28,01% 
 2)  Gymnastics  99 
 21,66% 
 3)  Wrestling  83 
 18,16% 
 4)  Shooting  41 
 8,97% 
 5)  Sailing  35 
 7,66% 
 6)  Rowing  16 
 3,50% 
 7)  Boxing  15 
 3,28% 
 8)  Canoe / Kayak  14 
 3,06% 
 9)  Modern Pentathlon  11 
 2,41% 
 10)  Archery  6 
 1,31% 
 11)  Aquatics  4 
 0,88% 
 12)  Weightlifting  3 
 0,66% 
 13)  Skating  2 
 0,44% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Athletics  60 
 48,39% 
 2)  Wrestling  26 
 20,97% 
 3)  Gymnastics  15 
 12,10% 
 4)  Canoe / Kayak  7 
 5,65% 
 5)  Shooting  4 
 3,23% 
 6)  Sailing  3 
 2,42% 
 7)  Rowing  3 
 2,42% 
 8)  Skating  2 
 1,61% 
 9)  Boxing  2 
 1,61% 
 10)  Archery  1 
 0,81% 
 11)  Weightlifting  1 
 0,81% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Athletics  38 
 31,67% 
 2)  Wrestling  28 
 23,33% 
 3)  Gymnastics  25 
 20,83% 
 4)  Shooting  11 
 9,17% 
 5)  Sailing  8 
 6,67% 
 6)  Archery  3 
 2,50% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  2 
 1,67% 
 8)  Rowing  2 
 1,67% 
 9)  Aquatics  1 
 0,83% 
 10)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,83% 
 11)  Boxing  1 
 0,83% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Gymnastics  59 
 27,70% 
 2)  Athletics  30 
 14,08% 
 3)  Wrestling  29 
 13,62% 
 4)  Shooting  26 
 12,21% 
 5)  Sailing  24 
 11,27% 
 6)  Boxing  12 
 5,63% 
 7)  Rowing  11 
 5,16% 
 8)  Modern Pentathlon  10 
 4,69% 
 9)  Canoe / Kayak  5 
 2,35% 
 10)  Aquatics  3 
 1,41% 
 11)  Archery  2 
 0,94% 
 12)  Weightlifting  2 
 0,94% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Finland (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1NURMI PaavoFinland12Athletics
2SAVOLAINEN HeikkiFinland9Gymnastics
3RITOLA VilleFinland8Athletics
4WEGELIUS Karl MagnusFinland5Gymnastics
5KOLEHMAINEN HannesFinland5Athletics
6HUHTANEN VeikkoFinland5Gymnastics
7AALTONEN Paavo JohannesFinland5Gymnastics
8ISO-HOLLO VolmariFinland4Athletics
9NIKLANDER Elmer KonstantinFinland4Athletics
10TOIVONEN NestoriFinland4Shooting
11TERÄSVIRTA Einari AllanFinland4Gymnastics
12VIREN LasseFinland4Athletics
13LEINO Eino AukustiFinland4Wrestling
14PELLINEN OnniFinland3Wrestling
15ROVE Olavi AnteroFinland3Gymnastics
16RATY Seppo HenrikFinland3Athletics
17LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio AkseliFinland3Shooting
18SAARVALA AleksanteriFinland3Gymnastics
19WIRES Kurt OskarFinland3Canoe / Kayak
20TUULOS Vilho ImmanuelFinland3Athletics
21STENROOS Albin OskarFinland3Athletics
22LIIMATAINEN HeikkiFinland3Athletics
23TIKKANEN RobertFinland3Shooting
24MANNONEN Olavi AleksanteriFinland3Modern Pentathlon
25KARPPINEN PerttiFinland3Rowing
26PIHLAJAMÄKI KustaaFinland3Wrestling
27TAIPALE Armas RudolfFinland3Athletics
28KATZ EliasFinland2Athletics
29LAITINEN Kalevi JohannesFinland2Gymnastics
30LEHTELÄ Veli VeikkoFinland2Rowing
31HAAVISTO ArvoFinland2Wrestling
32FORSSTRÖM Eino VilhoFinland2Gymnastics
33HIETANEN Yrjö JalmariFinland2Canoe / Kayak
34YLI-HANNUKSELA MarkoFinland2Wrestling
35LEHTINEN Lauri AleksanteriFinland2Athletics
36SAARISTO Juho JuliusFinland2Athletics
37HÄMÄLÄINEN Pentti OlaviFinland2Boxing
38LEHTONEN Eero ReinoFinland2Athletics
39LAPPALAINEN Onni ArmasFinland2Gymnastics
40KOSKELA LauriFinland2Wrestling
41MAANINKA KaarloFinland2Athletics
42SALOVAARA AarneFinland2Gymnastics
43YLÖNEN Vilho IlmariFinland2Shooting
44PELTONEN Urho PellervoFinland2Athletics
45AALTONEN Arvo OssianFinland2Aquatics
46PITKÄNEN Toimi JohannesFinland2Rowing
47PÖRHÖLÄ Frans WilhelmiFinland2Athletics
48NIEMINEN Veli HeikkiFinland2Gymnastics
49SAARELA Urjö Erik MikaelFinland2Wrestling
50HUBER Konrad WalentinFinland2Shooting
51NYBERG-NOROMA Mauri KalervoFinland2Gymnastics
52LINDFORS Berndt TorbjörnFinland2Gymnastics
53ANTTILA KalleFinland2Wrestling
54NYSTRÖM Hjalmar EemilFinland2Wrestling
55LINDFORS ArthurFinland2Wrestling
56AXELSSON ThorFinland2Canoe / Kayak
57PAKARINEN Veikko IlmariFinland2Gymnastics
58KOLHO YrjöFinland2Shooting
59ROSENQVIST EdilFinland2Wrestling
60BJÖRKLÖF NilsFinland2Canoe / Kayak
61KORHONEN Väinö KaleviFinland2Modern Pentathlon
62UOSIKKINEN MarttiFinland2Gymnastics
63JÄRVINEN Akiles Eero JohannesFinland2Athletics
64FRIMAN Oskar DavidFinland2Wrestling
65KOKKINEN Väinö AnselmiFinland2Wrestling
66BERG EeroFinland2Athletics
67GRÖNDAHL Kelpo OlaviFinland2Wrestling
68STRÖMBERG Thorvald LennartFinland2Canoe / Kayak
69VAUHKONEN VilhoFinland2Shooting
70VIRTANEN LauriFinland2Athletics
71VÄRE Eemil ErnestiFinland2Wrestling
72MÄKINEN Kaarlo E.Finland2Wrestling
73MYYRÄ JonniFinland2Athletics
74PIHLAJAMÄKI HermanniFinland2Wrestling
75LAPPALAINEN Kaarlo KustaaFinland2Shooting
76POIKOLAINEN TomiFinland2Archery
77SIPILA TapioFinland2Wrestling
78NIKKANEN Yrjo JoukoFinland1Athletics
79MARTTELIN Martti B.Finland1Athletics
80BJÖRNSTRÖM Jacob KarlFinland1Sailing
81NIEMINEN MarttiFinland1Wrestling
82SAARINEN ArnoFinland1Gymnastics
83WESTERLUND Ernst TheodorFinland1Sailing
84RAUTAVAARA Kaj TapioFinland1Athletics
85HULLDEN JarlFinland1Sailing
86KARVONEN Veikko LeoFinland1Athletics
87TALLBERG GunnarFinland1Sailing
88DITTMAR Hans ErikFinland1Sailing
89ASIKAINEN AlfredFinland1Wrestling
90KOSKI Ilkka RickhardFinland1Boxing
91KEINÄNEN IlmariFinland1Gymnastics
92LAHTINEN Hugo JalmariFinland1Athletics
93LUUKKO Kyösti AukustiFinland1Wrestling
94SIROLA HannesFinland1Gymnastics
95KOLHO Voitto WaldemarFinland1Shooting
96MARKKANEN MattiFinland1Gymnastics
97LOMMI OivaFinland1Rowing
98KOLEHMAINEN Mikko YrjöFinland1Canoe / Kayak
99LAIHO Olli EinoFinland1Gymnastics
100KETELÄ Martti EinariFinland1Modern Pentathlon
101PETÄJÄ TuuliFinland1Sailing
102MERILUOTO-AALTONEN PaiviFinland1Archery
103HARKONEN ArtoFinland1Athletics
104SALOMAKI JoukoFinland1Wrestling
105LIMMONEN Jorma JohannesFinland1Boxing
106BÄRLUND SuloFinland1Athletics
107BRENNER Bror BenediktFinland1Sailing
108LINDFORS Adolf ValentinFinland1Wrestling
109SAHLSTEIN Einar WernerFinland1Gymnastics
110MÄKI Tauno VilhelmiFinland1Shooting
111PARVIAINEN KaisaFinland1Athletics
112JUSLEN SigurdFinland1Sailing
113LIEWENDHAL FrejFinland1Athletics
114LINDEN ArvidFinland1Wrestling
115HEINONEN Raimo YrjöFinland1Gymnastics
116WESTLING GeorgFinland1Sailing
117HANNELIUS Lennart WilhelmFinland1Shooting
118BÖHLING Ivar TheodorFinland1Wrestling
119NIEMI Matti JuhaniFinland1Rowing
120WIKSTRÖM Volmari W.Finland1Wrestling
121KIVENHEIMO HjalmariFinland1Gymnastics
122GRANSTRÖM OttoFinland1Gymnastics
123PURJE Eino AlfredFinland1Athletics
124SUOMELA Klaus UnnoFinland1Gymnastics
125JAKOBSSON WalterFinland1Skating
126MIKKOLAINEN Kaasrlo EinoFinland1Gymnastics
127LOMMI Veikko KristianFinland1Rowing
128SIEVINEN JaniFinland1Aquatics
129KANGASNIEMI Kaarlo OlaviFinland1Weightlifting
130KEMPPAINEN MarkoFinland1Shooting
131SALMINEN VeikkoFinland1Modern Pentathlon
132LEHTINEN SiljaFinland1Sailing
133LILLAK KristiinaFinland1Athletics
134POUTANEN Reino RichardFinland1Rowing
135EKMAN Eugen Georg OskarFinland1Gymnastics
136NEVALAINEN Lauri ArmasFinland1Rowing
137SUVIO StenFinland1Boxing
138BROMAN B.Finland1Sailing
139FRANCK AllanFinland1Sailing
140TAMMINEN TaaviFinland1Wrestling
141KATAJA Erkki OlaviFinland1Athletics
142PENTTILA EinoFinland1Athletics
143KROGIUS Ernest EdvardFinland1Sailing
144SEPPÄLÄ EinoFinland1Athletics
145WECKMAN WernerFinland1Wrestling
146LEIMUVIRTA Olavi ErkkiFinland1Gymnastics
147SALMI Sulo ArturFinland1Gymnastics
148EKMAN Werner R. N.Finland1Shooting
149PAKKANEN Erkki OsvaldFinland1Boxing
150PEKKALA Vilho F.Finland1Wrestling
151LUND Karl FredrikFinland1Gymnastics
152KEMP Johan ValdemarFinland1Gymnastics
153LEMPINEN Kaino JohannesFinland1Gymnastics
154KAJANDER VäinöFinland1Wrestling
155LARVA Harri EdvinFinland1Athletics
156TANNER Lauri ArvoFinland1Gymnastics
157JAKOBSSON LudowikaFinland1Skating
158NEVALA Pauli LauriFinland1Athletics
159RANTANEN Heli OrvokkiFinland1Athletics
160LAASONEN Kyösti KaleviFinland1Archery
161PITKAMAKI TeroFinland1Athletics
162BJÖRLIN RistoFinland1Wrestling
163KANERVA SiljaFinland1Sailing
164LINDGREN JoukoFinland1Sailing
165NYMAN JoniFinland1Boxing
166KORJUS TapioFinland1Athletics
167PAASIA Kaarlo KustaaFinland1Gymnastics
168WAHLSTEN Kauko WilhelmFinland1Rowing
169SIHVOLA A.Finland1Wrestling
170LINDH ErikFinland1Sailing
171PERTTILÄ MattiFinland1Wrestling
172SANDELIN Karl Viktor TorstenFinland1Gymnastics
173HONKALA Leo IlmoFinland1Wrestling
174JARVINEN Matti HenrikFinland1Athletics
175SANDELIN EinoFinland1Sailing
176TALJA S.Finland1Athletics
177MANSIKKA MarttiFinland1Gymnastics
178JANHONEN Pauli AapeliFinland1Shooting
179LONDEN Axel FredrikFinland1Shooting
180SIIKANIEMI VäinöFinland1Athletics
181MALLENIUS Erkki AarnoFinland1Boxing
182IKONEN Väinö V.Finland1Wrestling
183PELKONEN AarneFinland1Gymnastics
184KYYKOSKI LivaraFinland1Gymnastics
185SALMINEN IlmariFinland1Athletics
186ANDERSEN OveFinland1Athletics
187TIIRI Väinö EdvardFinland1Gymnastics
188PURHONEN Pertti IlmariFinland1Boxing
189ASELL MarkoFinland1Wrestling
190NIEMINEN MinnaFinland1Rowing
191SIITONEN Hannu JuhaniFinland1Athletics
192WULFF MikaelaFinland1Sailing
193TALLBERG GeorgFinland1Sailing
194BIES RaunoFinland1Shooting
195KANGASNIEMI Taisto IlmariFinland1Wrestling
196KOSKELA Harri MatiasFinland1Wrestling
197VÄHÄMÄKI KaarloFinland1Gymnastics
198POHJANPÄÄ ArviFinland1Gymnastics
199JANSSON Ragnar RafaelFinland1Sailing
200SEESTE EsaFinland1Gymnastics
201PEKKALAINEN Adolf AarneFinland1Sailing
202SIPILÄ Eljas E.Finland1Gymnastics
203KOVANEN Tauno IntoFinland1Wrestling
204SIPPALA Matti KalervoFinland1Athletics
205SILEN JohnFinland1Sailing
206VILEN Erik VilhelmFinland1Athletics
207SUONIEMI Kalevi EnsioFinland1Gymnastics
208VIITALA LenniFinland1Wrestling
209ROSENQUIST Ernst EdvardFinland1Shooting
210HUBER Robert ValdemarFinland1Shooting
211EKHOLM Kaarlo VäinöFinland1Gymnastics
212SILJANDER Harri WalfridFinland1Boxing
213AHLFORS AnselmFinland1Wrestling
214PERNAJA IlmariFinland1Gymnastics
215LEHMUSTO HeikkiFinland1Gymnastics
216VISKARI KaleviFinland1Gymnastics
217ASKOLA ArvoFinland1Athletics
218LOUKOLA Toivo AarneFinland1Athletics
219KASVIO Antti AlexanderFinland1Aquatics
220RANTAKARI Hannu JuhaniFinland1Gymnastics
221HARJU ArsiFinland1Athletics
222VASALA PekkaFinland1Athletics
223STEN SannaFinland1Rowing
224KALLIOMÄKI Antti TapaniFinland1Athletics
225POTKONEN MiraFinland1Boxing
226RECHARDT EskoFinland1Sailing
227GRONMAN Jouni JohannesFinland1Weightlifting
228PENTTILÄ Erkki Eino AnteroFinland1Wrestling
229VARTIA ArvoFinland1Gymnastics
230PENTTALA VäinöFinland1Wrestling
231POHJONEN AarneFinland1Gymnastics
232KONTO Jonas Leo AdolfFinland1Sailing
233TUKIAINEN EinoFinland1Gymnastics
234VESTERLUND E.V.Finland1Wrestling
235WAHL HarryFinland1Sailing
236SMEDS ViktorFinland1Gymnastics
237RAUHALA Kalervo JuhaniFinland1Wrestling
238TOIVONEN Armas AdamFinland1Athletics
239AHNGER ArthurFinland1Sailing
240RASTAS EinoFinland1Athletics
241KANGASMÄKI ReinoFinland1Wrestling
242WÄÄNÄNEN TivoFinland1Shooting
243NORDBLAD Georg J. W.Finland1Shooting
244HYVÄRINEN EeroFinland1Gymnastics
245KOSKENNIEMI Frederik TeudorFinland1Athletics
246OJANPERA Arvo Kaarlo OlaviFinland1Canoe / Kayak
247TOIVOLA AleksanderFinland1Wrestling
248RYDMAN ArvidFinland1Gymnastics
249LINDROTH JohanFinland1Gymnastics
250TUOMINEN Kaarlo JalmariFinland1Athletics
251YRJÖLÄ Paavo IlmariFinland1Athletics
252FALCK Ismo KaleviFinland1Archery
253MARKKANEN Väinö JohannesFinland1Shooting
254JARVI JyrkiFinland1Sailing
255KANTANEN TapioFinland1Athletics
256HAKKINEN HenriFinland1Shooting
257HUHTALA MikkoFinland1Wrestling
258NIEMI PekkaFinland1Weightlifting
259MÄKINEN Rauno LeonardFinland1Wrestling
260VASAMA Kaarlo JalmariFinland1Gymnastics
261RAILIO EinoFinland1Gymnastics
262SJÖBERG Paul LeonardFinland1Sailing
263REINI Aarne EemeliFinland1Wrestling
264ALFTHAN MaxFinland1Sailing
265SOINIO Kaarlo KyöstiFinland1Gymnastics
266HELLSTEN Voitto ValdemarFinland1Athletics
267AHLBERG Bruno ValfridFinland1Boxing
268LINDH EmilFinland1Sailing
269SIPILÄ Väinö JeremiasFinland1Athletics
270ESKOLA JalmariFinland1Athletics
271OLIN Johan FredrikFinland1Wrestling
272KATTER Berndt LeopoldFinland1Modern Pentathlon
273LASANEN OttoFinland1Wrestling
274HYVÄRINEN MikkoFinland1Gymnastics
275JAALE-JOHANSSON PaavoFinland1Athletics
276JASKARI Aatos TuomasFinland1Wrestling
277WESTERLUND KaarloFinland1Wrestling
278SAASTAMOINEN EinoFinland1Gymnastics
279LINKO YrjöFinland1Gymnastics
280ROKKA Olavi AnteroFinland1Modern Pentathlon
281HÖCKERT GunnarFinland1Athletics
282LIPPONEN JariFinland1Archery
283KINNUNEN Jorma Viljo PalaaviFinland1Athletics
284JOHANSON ThomasFinland1Sailing
285VIRTANEN Reima ValdemarFinland1Boxing
286MAKELA-NUMMELA SatuFinland1Shooting
287UKKOLA Pertti OlaviFinland1Wrestling
288BRYGGARE ArtoFinland1Athletics
289RAUHALA JukkaFinland1Wrestling
290LEHTONEN Kyösti EemilFinland1Wrestling
291KIVI Antero LauroFinland1Athletics
292BJÖRKSTEN WaldemarFinland1Sailing
293KÄHKÖNEN HeikkiFinland1Wrestling
294RÜPINEN H.A.Finland1Gymnastics
295TURKKA Rolf FredrikFinland1Sailing
296VIRTANEN Eino MaunoFinland1Wrestling
297HARTVALL ErikFinland1Sailing
298STENBERG Kurt EnochFinland1Gymnastics
299VALKAMA Jorma RainerFinland1Athletics
300TALLBERG BertilFinland1Sailing
301NIITTYMAA Vilho AleksanderFinland1Athletics
302HÄNNINEN Kauko AnteroFinland1Rowing
303HYYTIÄINEN Toivo ArmasFinland1Athletics
304KOSKELO KaarloFinland1Wrestling
305ILMONIEMI TaunoFinland1Gymnastics
306JÄRVINEN WernerFinland1Athletics
307SAIMO Sylvi RiittaFinland1Canoe / Kayak
308WESTERLUND Edward WilhelmFinland1Wrestling
309SAMMALLAHTI HeikkiFinland1Gymnastics
310LINNA EdvardFinland1Gymnastics
311VILKKO Lauri JohannesFinland1Modern Pentathlon
312TOIVONEN Kaarlo KalervoFinland1Athletics
313KJALL Jyri GöranFinland1Boxing
314NILSSON ArtoFinland1Boxing
315HIRVI JuhaFinland1Shooting
316HURME RistoFinland1Modern Pentathlon
317RUUSKANEN AnttiFinland1Athletics
318TIAINEN JuhaFinland1Athletics
319LANDSTRÖM Eeles EnokFinland1Athletics


Multiple medalists
 1)   NURMI Paavo  12 
 
 2)   SAVOLAINEN Heikki  9 
 
 3)   RITOLA Ville  8 
 
 4)   HUHTANEN Veikko  5 
 
 5)   AALTONEN Paavo Johannes  5 
 
 6)   WEGELIUS Karl Magnus  5 
 
 7)   KOLEHMAINEN Hannes  5 
 
 8)   TOIVONEN Nestori  4 
 
 9)   LEINO Eino Aukusti  4 
 
 10)   ISO-HOLLO Volmari  4 
 
 11)   TERÄSVIRTA Einari Allan  4 
 
 12)   VIREN Lasse  4 
 
 13)   NIKLANDER Elmer Konstantin  4 
 
 14)   LIIMATAINEN Heikki  3 
 
 15)   TUULOS Vilho Immanuel  3 
 
 16)   TIKKANEN Robert  3 
 
 17)   PIHLAJAMÄKI Kustaa  3 
 
 18)   PELLINEN Onni  3 
 
 19)   SAARVALA Aleksanteri  3 
 
 20)   WIRES Kurt Oskar  3 
 
 21)   ROVE Olavi Antero  3 
 
 22)   MANNONEN Olavi Aleksanteri  3 
 
 23)   LINNOSVUO Pentti Tapio Akseli  3 
 
 24)   KARPPINEN Pertti  3 
 
 25)   STENROOS Albin Oskar  3 
 
 26)   TAIPALE Armas Rudolf  3 
 
 27)   RATY Seppo Henrik  3 
 
 28)   VÄRE Eemil Ernesti  2 
 
 29)   AALTONEN Arvo Ossian  2 
 
 30)   MYYRÄ Jonni  2 
 
 31)   LEHTONEN Eero Reino  2 
 
 32)   PÖRHÖLÄ Frans Wilhelmi  2 
 
 33)   KOLHO Yrjö  2 
 
 34)   VAUHKONEN Vilho  2 
 
 35)   LAPPALAINEN Kaarlo Kustaa  2 
 
 36)   ANTTILA Kalle  2 
 
 37)   FRIMAN Oskar David  2 
 
 38)   LINDFORS Arthur  2 
 
 39)   ROSENQVIST Edil  2 
 
 40)   BERG Eero  2 
 
 41)   KATZ Elias  2 
 
 42)   HUBER Konrad Walentin  2 
 
 43)   MÄKINEN Kaarlo E.  2 
 
 44)   HAAVISTO Arvo  2 
 
 45)   JÄRVINEN Akiles Eero Johannes  2 
 
 46)   NYSTRÖM Hjalmar Eemil  2 
 
 47)   KOKKINEN Väinö Anselmi  2 
 
 48)   VIRTANEN Lauri  2 
 
 49)   LEHTINEN Lauri Aleksanteri  2 
 
 50)   NYBERG-NOROMA Mauri Kalervo  2 
 
 51)   PAKARINEN Veikko Ilmari  2 
 
 52)   UOSIKKINEN Martti  2 
 
 53)   PIHLAJAMÄKI Hermanni  2 
 
 54)   KOSKELA Lauri  2 
 
 55)   AXELSSON Thor  2 
 
 56)   BJÖRKLÖF Nils  2 
 
 57)   LAITINEN Kalevi Johannes  2 
 
 58)   GRÖNDAHL Kelpo Olavi  2 
 
 59)   HÄMÄLÄINEN Pentti Olavi  2 
 
 60)   STRÖMBERG Thorvald Lennart  2 
 
 61)   HIETANEN Yrjö Jalmari  2 
 
 62)   LAPPALAINEN Onni Armas  2 
 
 63)   LINDFORS Berndt Torbjörn  2 
 
 64)   YLÖNEN Vilho Ilmari  2 
 
 65)   KORHONEN Väinö Kalevi  2 
 
 66)   LEHTELÄ Veli Veikko  2 
 
 67)   PITKÄNEN Toimi Johannes  2 
 
 68)   FORSSTRÖM Eino Vilho  2 
 
 69)   NIEMINEN Veli Heikki  2 
 
 70)   POIKOLAINEN Tomi  2 
 
 71)   SALOVAARA Aarne  2 
 
 72)   MAANINKA Kaarlo  2 
 
 73)   SAARELA Urjö Erik Mikael  2 
 
 74)   SIPILA Tapio  2 
 
 75)   SAARISTO Juho Julius  2 
 
 76)   PELTONEN Urho Pellervo  2 
 
 77)   YLI-HANNUKSELA Marko  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"