Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


France



Summary statistics
Total medals for France: 1487
No. of medalists: 1106
No. of sports: 28
Total GOLD medals: 424
Total SILVER medals: 545
Total BRONZE medals: 518
 Gold  424 / 1 487 
 28,5%
 Silver  545 / 1 487 
 36,7%
 Bronze  518 / 1 487 
 34,8%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  295 
 19,84% 
 2)  Cycling  139 
 9,35% 
 3)  Aquatics  118 
 7,94% 
 4)  Athletics  112 
 7,53% 
 5)  Rowing  102 
 6,86% 
 6)  Handball  76 
 5,11% 
 7)  Equestrian  69 
 4,64% 
 8)  Rugby  63 
 4,24% 
 9)  Shooting  58 
 3,90% 
 10)  Sailing  53 
 3,56% 
 11)  Canoe / Kayak  53 
 3,56% 
 12)  Gymnastics  52 
 3,50% 
 13)  Judo  49 
 3,30% 
 14)  Archery  47 
 3,16% 
 15)  Basketball  38 
 2,56% 
 16)  Tennis  30 
 2,02% 
 17)  Football  30 
 2,02% 
 18)  Boxing  25 
 1,68% 
 19)  Wrestling  17 
 1,14% 
 20)  Weightlifting  15 
 1,01% 
 21)  Cricket  12 
 0,81% 
 22)  Croquet  8 
 0,54% 
 23)  Modern Pentathlon  7 
 0,47% 
 24)  Taekwondo  7 
 0,47% 
 25)  Tug of War  6 
 0,40% 
 26)  Table Tennis  3 
 0,20% 
 27)  Basque Pelota  2 
 0,13% 
 28)  Water Motorsports  1 
 0,07% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  120 
 28,30% 
 2)  Cycling  66 
 15,57% 
 3)  Handball  30 
 7,08% 
 4)  Equestrian  27 
 6,37% 
 5)  Aquatics  24 
 5,66% 
 6)  Rowing  19 
 4,48% 
 7)  Football  17 
 4,01% 
 8)  Rugby  17 
 4,01% 
 9)  Sailing  17 
 4,01% 
 10)  Athletics  14 
 3,30% 
 11)  Judo  14 
 3,30% 
 12)  Canoe / Kayak  10 
 2,36% 
 13)  Shooting  9 
 2,12% 
 14)  Weightlifting  9 
 2,12% 
 15)  Tennis  7 
 1,65% 
 16)  Archery  6 
 1,42% 
 17)  Boxing  6 
 1,42% 
 18)  Wrestling  4 
 0,94% 
 19)  Croquet  4 
 0,94% 
 20)  Gymnastics  3 
 0,71% 
 21)  Water Motorsports  1 
 0,24% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  87 
 15,96% 
 2)  Rugby  46 
 8,44% 
 3)  Rowing  43 
 7,89% 
 4)  Athletics  38 
 6,97% 
 5)  Basketball  38 
 6,97% 
 6)  Cycling  37 
 6,79% 
 7)  Aquatics  34 
 6,24% 
 8)  Handball  30 
 5,50% 
 9)  Shooting  27 
 4,95% 
 10)  Archery  25 
 4,59% 
 11)  Equestrian  24 
 4,40% 
 12)  Gymnastics  17 
 3,12% 
 13)  Sailing  13 
 2,39% 
 14)  Football  13 
 2,39% 
 15)  Canoe / Kayak  12 
 2,20% 
 16)  Cricket  12 
 2,20% 
 17)  Judo  10 
 1,83% 
 18)  Boxing  9 
 1,65% 
 19)  Tennis  8 
 1,47% 
 20)  Tug of War  6 
 1,10% 
 21)  Wrestling  4 
 0,73% 
 22)  Taekwondo  3 
 0,55% 
 23)  Weightlifting  3 
 0,55% 
 24)  Croquet  2 
 0,37% 
 25)  Basque Pelota  2 
 0,37% 
 26)  Table Tennis  1 
 0,18% 
 27)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,18% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  88 
 16,99% 
 2)  Athletics  60 
 11,58% 
 3)  Aquatics  60 
 11,58% 
 4)  Rowing  40 
 7,72% 
 5)  Cycling  36 
 6,95% 
 6)  Gymnastics  32 
 6,18% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  31 
 5,98% 
 8)  Judo  25 
 4,83% 
 9)  Sailing  23 
 4,44% 
 10)  Shooting  22 
 4,25% 
 11)  Equestrian  18 
 3,47% 
 12)  Archery  16 
 3,09% 
 13)  Handball  16 
 3,09% 
 14)  Tennis  15 
 2,90% 
 15)  Boxing  10 
 1,93% 
 16)  Wrestling  9 
 1,74% 
 17)  Modern Pentathlon  6 
 1,16% 
 18)  Taekwondo  4 
 0,77% 
 19)  Weightlifting  3 
 0,58% 
 20)  Table Tennis  2 
 0,39% 
 21)  Croquet  2 
 0,39% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from France (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1DUCRET Roger FrançoisFrance8Fencing
2CATTIAU PhilippeFrance8Fencing
3RIBOUD PhilippeFrance6Fencing
4D´ORIOLA ChristianFrance6Fencing
5GAUDIN LucienFrance6Fencing
6REVENU DanielFrance6Fencing
7MORELON DanielFrance5Cycling
8JOUSSEAUME Andre ReneFrance5Equestrian
9NOËL ChristianFrance5Fencing
10BRULE Julien LouisFrance5Archery
11BUCHARD GeorgesFrance5Fencing
12PAROCHE AchilleFrance5Shooting
13FLESSEL-COLOVIC LauraFrance5Fencing
14LAMOUR Jean-FrancoisFrance5Fencing
15QUENTIN Léonce GastonFrance4Archery
16TRENTIN PierreFrance4Cycling
17MAGNAN Jean-ClaudeFrance4Fencing
18LEVEAUX AmauryFrance4Aquatics
19ROUSSEAU FlorianFrance4Cycling
20TOURNANT ArnaudFrance4Cycling
21LIPPMANN AlexandreFrance4Fencing
22LONGO-CIPRELLI JeannieFrance4Cycling
23COLAS Paul RenéFrance4Shooting
24SRECKI EricFrance4Fencing
25BERNARD AlainFrance4Aquatics
26GRISOT Eugène G.France4Archery
27JONQUERES D´ORIOLA PierreFrance4Equestrian
28LABATTUT AndréFrance4Fencing
29HENRY Jean-MichelFrance4Fencing
30JOHNSON LéonFrance4Shooting
31MIMOUN AlainFrance4Athletics
32BAUGE GregoryFrance4Cycling
33PARMENTIER AndréFrance3Shooting
34GARDERE EdouardFrance3Fencing
35KARABATIC NikolaFrance3Handball
36DRANSART GeorgesFrance3Canoe / Kayak
37OSTERMEYER MichelineFrance3Athletics
38RICHEZ EugèneFrance3Archery
39PILLET JulienFrance3Fencing
40PIETRUSZKA FredericFrance3Fencing
41MOREAUX LéonFrance3Shooting
42MANAUDOU FlorentFrance3Aquatics
43BOISSE PhilippeFrance3Fencing
44TROMBERT GeorgesFrance3Fencing
45AGNEL YannickFrance3Aquatics
46SEGUIN AlbertFrance3Gymnastics
47OBRY HughesFrance3Fencing
48TOUYA DamienFrance3Fencing
49LESAGE Xavier FrançoisFrance3Equestrian
50HIGELIN AndréFrance3Gymnastics
51NARCISSE DanielFrance3Handball
52LECOQ MauriceFrance3Shooting
53MARION Charles Louis PierreFrance3Equestrian
54MANAUDOU LaureFrance3Aquatics
55DOUILLET DavidFrance3Judo
56EPIN LéonFrance3Archery
57PEREC Marie-JoseFrance3Athletics
58LATRILLE-GAUDIN BrigitteFrance3Fencing
59LENGLEN SuzanneFrance3Tennis
60TALVARD BernardFrance3Fencing
61OMEYER ThierryFrance3Handball
62CHARPENTIER RobertFrance3Cycling
63BUHAN JehanFrance3Fencing
64CHAILLOT LouisFrance3Cycling
65STRAVIUS JérémyFrance3Aquatics
66JEANNET FabriceFrance3Fencing
67DUBOSCQ HuguesFrance3Aquatics
68MARTIN LouisFrance3Aquatics
69PARISI AngeloFrance3Judo
70FAUVEL PascalFrance3Archery
71BALLANGER FeliciaFrance3Cycling
72LEFRANT Guy Robert MarieFrance3Equestrian
73LAPEBIE GuyFrance3Cycling
74HOSTIN LouisFrance3Weightlifting
75MUFFAT CamilleFrance3Aquatics
76FLAMENG LéonFrance3Cycling
77JOLYOT PascalFrance3Fencing
78ESTANGUET TonyFrance3Canoe / Kayak
79LEROY PaulFrance3Archery
80GOUNOT JeanFrance3Gymnastics
81RINER TeddyFrance3Judo
82MASSON PaulFrance3Cycling
83CARIOU JFrance3Equestrian
84TRINQUET-HACHIN PascaleFrance3Fencing
85MABELLON ArturFrance3Archery
86BOUGNOL RenéFrance3Fencing
87GUIGOU MichaelFrance3Handball
88GILOT FabienFrance3Aquatics
89LATASTE JacquesFrance3Fencing
90ABALO LucFrance3Handball
91DUCHEIX FranckFrance2Fencing
92PADOU SR. HenriFrance2Aquatics
93DURAND JR. PierreFrance2Equestrian
94OLIVIER Eugène VictorFrance2Fencing
95BREGEON BernardFrance2Canoe / Kayak
96FORGUES WilfridFrance2Canoe / Kayak
97GOURDAIN MathieuFrance2Fencing
98FLAMENT DidierFrance2Fencing
99TRAINEAU StephaneFrance2Judo
100LENGLET OlivierFrance2Fencing
101SEE LéonFrance2Fencing
102DELECOUR JocelynFrance2Athletics
103MEKHISSI-BENABBAD MahiedineFrance2Athletics
104SORHAINDO CédricFrance2Handball
105GRUMIER GauthierFrance2Fencing
106SIREAU KevinFrance2Cycling
107ROMMEL AdrienFrance2Fencing
108GRANGER-VEYRON HerveFrance2Fencing
109BOURDY HubertFrance2Equestrian
110BARBEROLLE ErnestFrance2Rowing
111GOBERT André HenriFrance2Tennis
112GANE LaurentFrance2Cycling
113ALIBERT GastonFrance2Fencing
114ANDRIEUX MichelFrance2Rowing
115MARTINEZ MiguelFrance2Cycling
116CUGNOT JeanFrance2Cycling
117FIELDFrance2Equestrian
118HERMANN ArthurFrance2Gymnastics
119LEMOINE RenéFrance2Fencing
120KARABOUE DaoudaFrance2Handball
121LAVILLENIE RenaudFrance2Athletics
122GANDIL GeorgesFrance2Canoe / Kayak
123MALLET GregoryFrance2Aquatics
124DREYFUS YvesFrance2Fencing
125GEYRE ArnaudFrance2Cycling
126LEFEVRE FabienFrance2Canoe / Kayak
127GONDOUIN CharlesFrance2Rugby
128GUICHOT PierreFrance2Fencing
129GENTIL PascalFrance2Taekwondo
130BOUTON MauriceFrance2Rowing
131BROQUEDIS MargueriteFrance2Tennis
132GUILLEMOT JosephFrance2Athletics
133PLUMENAIL LionelFrance2Fencing
134ERMENAULT PhilippeFrance2Cycling
135ROLLAND Jean ChristopheFrance2Rowing
136AYAT AlbertFrance2Fencing
137DECUGIS MaxFrance2Tennis
138PEPONNET ThierryFrance2Sailing
139SERRURIER AugusteFrance2Archery
140DINART DidierFrance2Handball
141LEFEVRE JanouFrance2Equestrian
142BEYAERT JoseFrance2Cycling
143CHARDIN GermainFrance2Rowing
144BEAUFRAND RogerFrance2Cycling
145HENRIQUEZ DE ZUBIERRA ConstantinFrance2Rugby
146NISIMA MaureenFrance2Fencing
147GUENOT SteeveFrance2Wrestling
148BROUQUIER VeroniqueFrance2Fencing
149ROBERT MichelFrance2Equestrian
150ANDRE GeorgesFrance2Athletics
151AUMOITTEFrance2Croquet
152CLIGNET MarionFrance2Cycling
153PETIT Charles FrédéricFrance2Archery
154OMNES PhilippeFrance2Fencing
155PILLOT LucFrance2Sailing
156AMAT Jean PierreFrance2Shooting
157BERNARDO JosephFrance2Aquatics
158SARRADE EmileFrance2Rugby
159PIQUEMAL ClaudeFrance2Athletics
160LEMAITRE ChristopheFrance2Athletics
161DUPONT JacquesFrance2Cycling
162EBERHART HenriFrance2Canoe / Kayak
163VERMEULEN MichelFrance2Cycling
164BOURGAIN MickaelFrance2Cycling
165ROBIN Daniel SautonFrance2Wrestling
166LOPEZ NicolasFrance2Fencing
167LEFERT ClémentFrance2Aquatics
168GANGLOFF FrançoisFrance2Gymnastics
169DUJARDIN PaulFrance2Aquatics
170COCHET HenriFrance2Tennis
171GATIEN Jean-PhilippeFrance2Table Tennis
172JOHINFrance2Croquet
173THIBAUD VictorFrance2Archery
174CORDONNIER EugèneFrance2Gymnastics
175DELOGE HenriFrance2Athletics
176BUCHARD GustaveFrance2Fencing
177MICHELET E.France2Sailing
178PIOT JeanFrance2Fencing
179GILLE BertrandFrance2Handball
180MORTELETTE DorianFrance2Rowing
181MERCIER Gaston AntoineFrance2Rowing
182NICOLAS AstierFrance2Equestrian
183ABSALON JulienFrance2Cycling
184DRUT GuyFrance2Athletics
185MOREL JacquesFrance2Rowing
186BOITEUX JeanFrance2Aquatics
187CHASTANIE JacquesFrance2Athletics
188MASSARD ArmandFrance2Fencing
189SALESSE MichelFrance2Fencing
190THOMAS JeromeFrance2Boxing
191AUFFRAY AndréFrance2Cycling
192ALEXANDRE MarcFrance2Judo
193WAYDELICHFrance2Croquet
194SEGURA B. LouisFrance2Gymnastics
195HAMEL RenéFrance2Cycling
196MUZIO ChristineFrance2Fencing
197CANTELOUBE FernandFrance2Cycling
198DELSARTE LéonFrance2Gymnastics
199COURQUIN AlbertFrance2Shooting
200JANY AlexandreFrance2Aquatics
201MICHELET F.France2Sailing
202SCHMETZ BernardFrance2Fencing
203GILLE GuillaumeFrance2Handball
204ROZIER Jean MarcelFrance2Equestrian
205TCHEUMÉO AudreyFrance2Judo
206VANDERNOTTE NoëlFrance2Rowing
207JEANNET JeromeFrance2Fencing
208TOURON PascalFrance2Rowing
209CARON StephanFrance2Aquatics
210AMSON GastonFrance2Fencing
211MERCHEZ DésiréFrance2Aquatics
212CANET Albert HenriFrance2Tennis
213BARLOIS ValerieFrance2Fencing
214SCHILLES MauriceFrance2Cycling
215HOYER DidierFrance2Canoe / Kayak
216GUYART BriceFrance2Fencing
217BLANCHONNET ArmandFrance2Cycling
218TAINTURIER GeorgesFrance2Fencing
219BONDOUX RenéFrance2Fencing
220PECHEUX MichelFrance2Fencing
221COLLAS JeanFrance2Rugby
222BEROLATTI GillesFrance2Fencing
223PLEWINSKI CatherineFrance2Aquatics
224HENARD NicolasFrance2Sailing
225BOUSQUET Adolphe RenéFrance2Rugby
226ADISSON FranckFrance2Canoe / Kayak
227ROES GeorgesFrance2Shooting
228COUTROT JacquesFrance2Fencing
229DEMANET LucienFrance2Gymnastics
230NETTER ClaudeFrance2Fencing
231BALME EugèneFrance2Shooting
232DECOSSE LucieFrance2Judo
233D´ALMEIDA MichaëlFrance2Cycling
234GEORGET PierreFrance2Cycling
235PACÔME CharlesFrance2Wrestling
236DE LUGET GuyFrance1Fencing
237MUNIER LaurentFrance1Handball
238BERTRAND R.France1Aquatics
239RACINET DelphineFrance1Shooting
240CAHARD YaveFrance1Cycling
241MARIE-ROSE BrunoFrance1Athletics
242CHAMPOUDRY MichelFrance1Athletics
243MOREAU EmileFrance1Fencing
244LESPINASSE ErnestFrance1Gymnastics
245BILBA JimFrance1Basketball
246GRAVELOTTE Eugène-HenriFrance1Fencing
247DUFOURT D´ASTAFORT MichelFrance1Equestrian
248COQUELIN DE LISLE PierreFrance1Shooting
249DE LA CHAPELLE GeorgesFrance1Tennis
250CUBAYNES PatrickFrance1Football
251STOCK Jean-PierreFrance1Rowing
252TRISTANT DenisFrance1Handball
253KEITA NamanFrance1Athletics
254BONIN PhilippeFrance1Fencing
255ATTRILL W.T.France1Cricket
256PLE AlfredFrance1Rowing
257RISACHER StephaneFrance1Basketball
258BERTRANDFrance1Aquatics
259GERMOT MauriceFrance1Tennis
260DEGLANE HenriFrance1Wrestling
261DE FLEURAC Louis N.France1Athletics
262THOUVENEL Jean ChristopheFrance1Football
263BEGUET LouisFrance1Rugby
264TAYOT PascalFrance1Judo
265DELCOURT FredericFrance1Aquatics
266LE DEROFF Jean YvesFrance1Sailing
267SCHNEIDAU A.J.France1Cricket
268CHILO AndréFrance1Rugby
269GUIBAL BrigitteFrance1Canoe / Kayak
270COULONFrance1Aquatics
271PERROT MarcelFrance1Fencing
272MORESEE-PICHOT SophieFrance1Fencing
273BOUZOU JoelFrance1Modern Pentathlon
274CLAUZEL F.France1Rugby
275FOX-JERUSALMI MyriamFrance1Canoe / Kayak
276LAUVAUX HenriFrance1Athletics
277DAUMAIN .....France1Cycling
278LEVASSEUR RobertFrance1Rugby
279PESLOYFrance1Aquatics
280DEVAUX Jean AndréFrance1Athletics
281BERGER GeorgesFrance1Gymnastics
282RABOT PierreFrance1Sailing
283GOT RaoulFrance1Rugby
284MOREAU FrancisFrance1Cycling
285CHOURY LucienFrance1Cycling
286NAVET EricFrance1Equestrian
287RUMEAU EmileFrance1Shooting
288DEMONTFAUCON FredericFrance1Judo
289VIAL PatrickFrance1Judo
290FISSEUX EmileFrance1Archery
291SOUCHARD AchilleFrance1Cycling
292FAUCONNIER FernandFrance1Gymnastics
293VECTEN BertrandFrance1Rowing
294RIBERE E.France1Rugby
295LEGREVES ReneFrance1Cycling
296ABATI JoelFrance1Handball
297GAILLARDFrance1Football
298ÉTIENNE Ophélie-CyrielleFrance1Aquatics
299TOUYA GaelFrance1Fencing
300TURLIER GeorgesFrance1Canoe / Kayak
301LAWSON-WADE EdwigeFrance1Basketball
302GIRARDOT MauriceFrance1Basketball
303CHEF D´HOTEL RobertFrance1Athletics
304MARCOTTEFrance1Sailing
305PORTE ValentinFrance1Handball
306PAJOT MarcFrance1Sailing
307SANDRAS GustaveFrance1Gymnastics
308GASQUET RichardFrance1Tennis
309ROHART XavierFrance1Sailing
310NOËL JacquesFrance1Fencing
311LARROUY MauriceFrance1Shooting
312LEYNAUD AmandineFrance1Handball
313FRANCOIS LouisFrance1Wrestling
314DARBELET BenjaminFrance1Judo
315PERRIN CharlesFrance1Rowing
316EL OUAFI Boughéra MohamedFrance1Athletics
317ROBERT-MICHON MélinaFrance1Athletics
318DAGALLIER DanielFrance1Fencing
319BOUISSOU Marc EmileFrance1Rowing
320COQUARD BryanFrance1Cycling
321BLUSSON SergeFrance1Cycling
322DE CLARY JustinienFrance1Shooting
323MARET CyrilleFrance1Judo
324MATON GeorgesFrance1Cycling
325COEFFIC JonathanFrance1Rowing
326WALEFFFrance1Rowing
327BESSON ColetteFrance1Athletics
328MARCELLE EdouardFrance1Rowing
329KLAUSS GauthierFrance1Canoe / Kayak
330DJELKHIR KhedafiFrance1Boxing
331COICAUD ReneFrance1Fencing
332RENAUD MarcelFrance1Canoe / Kayak
333DESPRETS MarcelFrance1Fencing
334RAINEAU GuillaumeFrance1Rowing
335GARDERE AndréFrance1Fencing
336GIROUX AugusteFrance1Rugby
337GIUDICELLI Jean-PierreFrance1Modern Pentathlon
338LEFEBVRE H.France1Wrestling
339DE LA FALAISE GeorgesFrance1Fencing
340LE ROY Jehan RaymondFrance1Equestrian
341RÉAU DelphineFrance1Shooting
342TEULERE JeanFrance1Equestrian
343EPANGUE Gwladys PatienceFrance1Taekwondo
344NIARÉ HabyFrance1Taekwondo
345DES JAMMONIERES Charles AndreFrance1Shooting
346REICHEL FrantzFrance1Rugby
347NYOKAS OlivierFrance1Handball
348VELASQUES Daniel RogerFrance1Athletics
349VAYSSE JeanFrance1Rugby
350JOBIER HenriFrance1Fencing
351PEREZ FredericFrance1Handball
352DEBORGIES AlbertFrance1Aquatics
353CHILA Patrick Antoine EdouardFrance1Table Tennis
354MORINIERE MaxFrance1Athletics
355RAGUENEAU GastonFrance1Athletics
356MARTEL EmileFrance1Gymnastics
357BONATO YannFrance1Basketball
358CALLOT HenriFrance1Fencing
359MEYER BernardFrance1Equestrian
360BOROTRA Jean R.France1Tennis
361PREVOST AndréFrance1Tennis
362GARANDE PatriceFrance1Football
363CONSTANT EugèneFrance1Rowing
364VOLLE FredericFrance1Handball
365PEROL J.France1Aquatics
366ARRON ChristineFrance1Athletics
367BOSCHERIE BrunoFrance1Fencing
368BRAID J.France1Cricket
369SCIARRA LaurentFrance1Basketball
370CADETFrance1Aquatics
371BULTEEL Emile J.France1Aquatics
372DREHER JosephFrance1Athletics
373TOURE JoseFrance1Football
374BEHOTEGUY AndréFrance1Rugby
375DAVID FranckFrance1Sailing
376CHARDONNET MicheleFrance1Athletics
377BERTHELOT NicolasFrance1Shooting
378TERRY Henry JohnFrance1Cricket
379CRABOS RenéFrance1Rugby
380DECUYPER AlphonseFrance1Aquatics
381DE SAINT GERMAIN Henri Marie RaoulFrance1Fencing
382BOIDIN FranckFrance1Fencing
383DUPONT ClémentFrance1Rugby
384LEFOULON PatrickFrance1Canoe / Kayak
385MARCHAL RobertFrance1Athletics
386CURINIER SylvainFrance1Canoe / Kayak
387BASTIEN LouisFrance1Cycling
388SOULIE EugèneFrance1Rugby
389TREFFEL CharlesFrance1Aquatics
390FERY GastonFrance1Athletics
391BOUCHES EmileFrance1Gymnastics
392BONNEFOY HenriFrance1Shooting
393JAUREGUY AdolpheFrance1Rugby
394CERBONI MarcFrance1Fencing
395DAURELLE Jean-PhilippeFrance1Fencing
396PERREE LouisFrance1Fencing
397ALBARRAN PierreFrance1Tennis
398BETTE Jean-ChristopheFrance1Rowing
399SENET DanielFrance1Weightlifting
400FOUR PaulFrance1Modern Pentathlon
401HEROUIN HenriFrance1Archery
402CORTIN HeleneFrance1Rowing
403THUBRON EmileFrance1Water Motorsports
404RISCHMANN AndréFrance1Rugby
405GÉRARD VincentFrance1Handball
406OLRY Jean-ClaudeFrance1Canoe / Kayak
407MOUILLEFARINE HenriFrance1Cycling
408BURDET CedricFrance1Handball
409GARNIER RenéFrance1Football
410GENEVAY PaulFrance1Athletics
411FARRELL MargauxFrance1Aquatics
412LEPENNEC EmilieFrance1Gymnastics
413GANTOIS LouisFrance1Canoe / Kayak
414DUMERC CélineFrance1Basketball
415GUILLOU FernandFrance1Basketball
416KEREBEL JeanFrance1Athletics
417MARTIN WilliamFrance1Sailing
418GLAUSER LauraFrance1Handball
419PAJOT YvesFrance1Sailing
420BAS NoëlFrance1Gymnastics
421METELLA MehdyFrance1Aquatics
422BAVEREL MyriamFrance1Taekwondo
423LAROYENNE JeanFrance1Fencing
424HOUETTE ManonFrance1Handball
425DESPEAUX JeanFrance1Boxing
426POSSAMAI StephanieFrance1Judo
427SOUBEYRAN DanielFrance1Rowing
428COURTILLAT JacquesFrance1Fencing
429APELL ArmandFrance1Boxing
430OUMIHA SofianeFrance1Boxing
431GAUTIER RogerFrance1Rowing
432BRESSET JulieFrance1Cycling
433COSTE CharlesFrance1Cycling
434DE BARBARIN RogerFrance1Shooting
435AGBEGNENOU ClarisseFrance1Judo
436GOUJON JeanFrance1Cycling
437PELTIER Pierre-JeanFrance1Rowing
438BARRELET HenriFrance1Rowing
439BAMBUCK RogerFrance1Athletics
440PRÉAUX HenriFrance1Rowing
441PÉCHÉ MatthieuFrance1Canoe / Kayak
442SOW DaoudaFrance1Boxing
443DELACOUR YvesFrance1Rowing
444LEGRAND UgoFrance1Judo
445GUERIN HenriFrance1Fencing
446COLARD ThibaultFrance1Rowing
447CHAUVIGNE MarcelFrance1Rowing
448BOREL YannickFrance1Fencing
449GUEGUEN RaoulFrance1Modern Pentathlon
450TARIS JeanFrance1Aquatics
451PERAUD Jean-ChristopheFrance1Cycling
452THIEBAUT LéonFrance1Fencing
453DUMONTOIS RobertFrance1Rowing
454TOUZAINT NicolasFrance1Equestrian
455KOUYOS CharlesFrance1Wrestling
456DABAYA-TIENTCHEU VencelasFrance1Weightlifting
457BARRAIS AndreFrance1Basketball
458POILVE EmileFrance1Wrestling
459BREGUET LouisFrance1Sailing
460PEROTEAUX JosefFrance1Fencing
461PERREUX ThierryFrance1Handball
462DELBERGHE NoëlFrance1Aquatics
463QUENEHERVE GillesFrance1Athletics
464TORCHEBOEUF EmileFrance1Athletics
465PIRARD JulesFrance1Gymnastics
466DIOUMASSI MakanFrance1Basketball
467PERRONNET MauriceFrance1Fencing
468SEIGNER AlbertFrance1Equestrian
469LACOSTE Jean RenéFrance1Tennis
470PREVOST HélèneFrance1Tennis
471JEANNOL PhilippeFrance1Football
472GRESSIER Louis A.France1Rowing
473NOWAK CecileFrance1Judo
474RIGAL GeorgesFrance1Aquatics
475FELIX SylvianeFrance1Athletics
476BEGARD IsabelleFrance1Fencing
477COTTIER FredericFrance1Equestrian
478BROWNING W.France1Cricket
479SONKO MustaphaFrance1Basketball
480HOCHEPIED MauriceFrance1Aquatics
481CUVELIER Henri G.France1Aquatics
482LIJANDIER PaulFrance1Athletics
483XUEREB DanielFrance1Football
484BESSON M.France1Rugby
485LODAY YvesFrance1Sailing
486MAHMOUD JosephFrance1Athletics
487ESPOSITO FranckFrance1Aquatics
488TOMALIN P.H.France1Cricket
489CURTETFrance1Rugby
490DEVENOTFrance1Aquatics
491LACROIX Jean AndréFrance1Fencing
492DUPOUY AlbertFrance1Rugby
493BAROUH FrancoisFrance1Canoe / Kayak
494NORLAND MauriceFrance1Athletics
495HILDEBRAND LouisFrance1Cycling
496THIERCELIN RaoulFrance1Rugby
497SEGUIN CedricFrance1Fencing
498GAPAIS-DUMONT BrigitteFrance1Fencing
499VASSEUR PaulFrance1Aquatics
500ELUERE Albert XavierFrance1Boxing
501BOULANGER RenéFrance1Gymnastics
502LASSERRE RenéFrance1Rugby
503GROC PatrickFrance1Fencing
504MICHARD LucienFrance1Cycling
505DEBUREAU PhilippeFrance1Handball
506DORFMANN XavierFrance1Rowing
507BARRE PascalFrance1Athletics
508CAUCHYFrance1Equestrian
509HERSOYE AlbertFrance1Gymnastics
510GOSSE ChristineFrance1Rowing
511FAILLIOT PierreFrance1Athletics
512VALLEREY JR. GeorgesFrance1Aquatics
513ROOSEVELT AlbertFrance1Rugby
514MAHÉ KentinFrance1Handball
515OLRY Jean-LouisFrance1Canoe / Kayak
516GRANDJEANFrance1Football
517LAIDEBEUR BernardFrance1Athletics
518LAZARE MylèneFrance1Aquatics
519JOSSINET FrederiqueFrance1Judo
520ANQUETIL JacquesFrance1Cycling
521LEPRON FlorenceFrance1Basketball
522OFFNER RaymondFrance1Basketball
523LUNIS JacquesFrance1Athletics
524VALTONFrance1Sailing
525DANCETTE BlandineFrance1Handball
526MAURY SergeFrance1Sailing
527BRUNET PierreFrance1Rowing
528KEMPE ChristopheFrance1Handball
529BOUCKAERT HenriFrance1Rowing
530MIGNON ClémentFrance1Aquatics
531MAURESMO AmelieFrance1Tennis
532LEFEVRE JacquesFrance1Fencing
533VICAUT JimmyFrance1Athletics
534DUFFOY LouisFrance1Shooting
535DEMBÉLÉ SirabaFrance1Handball
536MICHELOT RogerFrance1Boxing
537WEGELIN EmileFrance1Rowing
538CISSOKHO SouleymaneFrance1Boxing
539STEIMETZ BorisFrance1Aquatics
540MOUYAL ArmandFrance1Fencing
541GUISSART Jacques JeanFrance1Rowing
542SABOT HamiltonFrance1Gymnastics
543DECANALI FernandFrance1Cycling
544GUYOT RenéFrance1Shooting
545ANDÉOL ÉmilieFrance1Judo
546LE NIZERHY RogerFrance1Cycling
547GAUDIN AndréFrance1Rowing
548FENOUIL GerardFrance1Athletics
549HERIOT VirginieFrance1Sailing
550BEAUMONT MaximeFrance1Canoe / Kayak
551VASTINE AlexisFrance1Boxing
552BOULENGER Marcel JacquesFrance1Fencing
553GUILLABERT GuyFrance1Rowing
554MOUCHERAUD MauriceFrance1Cycling
555GNETO PriscillaFrance1Judo
556PESCHIER BenoitFrance1Canoe / Kayak
557HUET MauriceFrance1Fencing
558PICON CharlineFrance1Sailing
559COSMAT Jean MarcelFrance1Rowing
560JÉRENT DanielFrance1Fencing
561GUIGUET LucienFrance1Modern Pentathlon
562WINTER PaulFrance1Athletics
563ROBEIRI UlrichFrance1Fencing
564ALLEMANE PierreFrance1Football
565KLEIN JeanFrance1Rowing
566MOREAU MadeleineFrance1Aquatics
567BONNEVIE MichelFrance1Basketball
568LELONG Charles LouisFrance1Athletics
569GANTHIER P.France1Sailing
570AYACHE WilliamFrance1Football
571PORTES AlainFrance1Handball
572DESMETTRE RobertFrance1Aquatics
573DI PASQUALE ArnaudFrance1Tennis
574GARDAS HubertFrance1Fencing
575SANGOUMA DanielFrance1Athletics
576THEATO MichelFrance1Athletics
577POLLET EugèneFrance1Gymnastics
578FOIREST LaurentFrance1Basketball
579HOUBENFrance1Aquatics
580THUBE AmédéFrance1Sailing
581BRUGNON JacquesFrance1Tennis
582BASSET PierreFrance1Tug of War
583LACOMBE GuyFrance1Football
584LECOINTE GeorgesFrance1Rowing
585LUPINO NataliaFrance1Judo
586HURTIS-HOUAIRI MurielFrance1Athletics
587HORNE R.France1Cricket
588POIX GabrielFrance1Rowing
589WEIS FredericFrance1Basketball
590HOCHEPIED VictorFrance1Aquatics
591KEIGNAERT JulesFrance1Aquatics
592ZANON Jean LouisFrance1Football
593BIOUSSA AlexandreFrance1Rugby
594BADIOU FranckFrance1Shooting
595VIGNERON ThierryFrance1Athletics
596FLUTE SebastienFrance1Archery
597ELUERE AlfredFrance1Rugby
598FARDELLEFrance1Aquatics
599ALI KAHN EmileFrance1Athletics
600MARGRAFF JeanFrance1Fencing
601BERGER Henri-GeorgesFrance1Fencing
602ETCHEBERRY JeanFrance1Rugby
603BOCCARA PhilippeFrance1Canoe / Kayak
604LEWDEN PierreFrance1Athletics
605BOUSSARD HerveFrance1Cycling
606TAILLANDIER GeorgesFrance1Cycling
607THIERRY RobertFrance1Rugby
608VARONIAN BenjaminFrance1Gymnastics
609HERBSTER-JOSLAND ClaudetteFrance1Fencing
610FRITSCH PaulFrance1Boxing
611BUYENNE AlfredFrance1Gymnastics
612BARATHAY SamuelFrance1Rowing
613LECUYER LéonFrance1Shooting
614LEPATEY L.France1Rugby
615GARDENT PhilippeFrance1Handball
616LAURENT HenriFrance1Fencing
617D´AYEN ElisabethFrance1Tennis
618HOCDE YvesFrance1Rowing
619BARRE PatrickFrance1Athletics
620GRUMIAUX EmileFrance1Archery
621SALINSFrance1Equestrian
622BUFFIERE AndreFrance1Basketball
623GRÉBILLE MathieuFrance1Handball
624LADEGAILLERIE JacquesFrance1Fencing
625JOURDANT FernandFrance1Fencing
626FERNANDEZ JeromeFrance1Handball
627HUTEAUFrance1Football
628HARNOIS MarlèneFrance1Taekwondo
629HARDY AdrienFrance1Rowing
630ROUER Claude Paul LucienFrance1Cycling
631GOMIS ÉmilieFrance1Basketball
632PERRIER JacquesFrance1Basketball
633SCHEWETTA FrancoisFrance1Athletics
634BILLARD EmileFrance1Sailing
635AYGLON CamilleFrance1Handball
636CARREGA MichelFrance1Shooting
637BRUSA AnselmeFrance1Rowing
638CAU JeanFrance1Rowing
639BOURQUARD ClaudeFrance1Fencing
640THÉVENON AlbertFrance1Aquatics
641MEYNARD WilliamFrance1Aquatics
642GOMIS AnnaFrance1Wrestling
643LEVAVASSEUR JeanFrance1Fencing
644BULLEUX ChloéFrance1Handball
645DESPRES JulienFrance1Rowing
646DELTOUR CarlosFrance1Rowing
647RODOCANACHO PierreFrance1Fencing
648BAUDERLIQUE MathieuFrance1Boxing
649ARNOLD VirginieFrance1Archery
650NIGON ClaudeFrance1Fencing
651MALIVOIRE Bernard RobertFrance1Rowing
652FERNANDEZ JérômeFrance1Handball
653BURET MauriceFrance1Equestrian
654CLOUVEL ÉlodieFrance1Modern Pentathlon
655DE BALLORRE GerardFrance1Equestrian
656AITOFF VladimirFrance1Rugby
657REBILLARD DanielFrance1Cycling
658ARNOUT FernandFrance1Weightlifting
659PERVIS FrançoisFrance1Cycling
660DELATTRE MarieFrance1Canoe / Kayak
661COSTE EmileFrance1Fencing
662GUISSART Rene JacquesFrance1Rowing
663PAVIA AutomneFrance1Judo
664LEPAGE HenriFrance1Fencing
665BAUSSET OlivierFrance1Sailing
666LECOINTRE CamilleFrance1Sailing
667VANDERNOTTE FernandFrance1Rowing
668HERVE JeanFrance1Rugby
669LUCENAY Jean-MichelFrance1Fencing
670RAMPELBERG CharlesFrance1Cycling
671BACHFrance1Football
672MARTIN Claude AugusteFrance1Rowing
673BOISSE EricFrance1Fencing
674BOZON GilbertFrance1Aquatics
675GUENOT ChristopheFrance1Wrestling
676YOLOUZ GhaniFrance1Wrestling
677LERMUSIAUX AlbinFrance1Athletics
678POULENARD Charles Alexandre CasimirFrance1Athletics
679GIRARDET R.France1Sailing
680BENSOUSSAN MichelFrance1Football
681QUINTIN EricFrance1Handball
682PICOT PatrickFrance1Fencing
683BOUDOUANI LaurentFrance1Boxing
684CHAMPION EmileFrance1Athletics
685THURNHERR GeorgesFrance1Gymnastics
686GADOU ThierryFrance1Basketball
687LEUILLIEUX JeanFrance1Aquatics
688THUBE GastonFrance1Sailing
689ROFFO JosephFrance1Tug of War
690LEMOULT Jean-ClaudeFrance1Football
691TALLEUX RaymondFrance1Rowing
692MANG VeroniqueFrance1Athletics
693REY ThierryFrance1Judo
694DELPLA FredericFrance1Fencing
695JORDAN T.H.France1Cricket
696BADER EdouardFrance1Rugby
697ASLOUM BrahimFrance1Boxing
698VERBECKEFrance1Aquatics
699LEDERMANN AlexandraFrance1Equestrian
700ROGER ErnestFrance1Aquatics
701LAPIZE OctaveFrance1Cycling
702VATUONE PhilippeFrance1Gymnastics
703BONNES EtienneFrance1Rugby
704QUINON PierreFrance1Athletics
705BONTEMPS PaulFrance1Athletics
706FORESTIER JacquesFrance1Rugby
707DI MARTINO Jean-FrancoisFrance1Fencing
708FAVIERFrance1Aquatics
709LORAIN RenéFrance1Athletics
710MONDIELLI JeanFrance1Fencing
711CICOT ChristineFrance1Judo
712COLLIGNON CharlesFrance1Fencing
713FRAYSSINET E.France1Rugby
714LANCIEN NathalieFrance1Cycling
715BOUCHERIT PascalFrance1Canoe / Kayak
716CES JeanFrance1Boxing
717FAIVRE-PIERRET DidierFrance1Cycling
718SANZ FernandFrance1Cycling
719MONIER RobertFrance1Sailing
720POUJADE EricFrance1Gymnastics
721GACHET JeanFrance1Boxing
722KOWAL FredericFrance1Rowing
723REGAUD AndréFrance1Shooting
724LUBIN-LEBRÈRE Marcel-FrédéricFrance1Rugby
725MEYGRET AnneFrance1Fencing
726LATHOUD DenisFrance1Handball
727BOUGNOL EmileFrance1Fencing
728PORCHIER LaurentFrance1Rowing
729PANZO HermanFrance1Athletics
730HEBERLE PhilippeFrance1Shooting
731HOEL AugusteFrance1Gymnastics
732YACOUBOU IsabelleFrance1Basketball
733CHOCAT ReneFrance1Basketball
734CORNU ReneFrance1Aquatics
735N´GUESSAN TimotheyFrance1Handball
736LAMBERTFrance1Football
737DUPUREUR MaryvonneFrance1Athletics
738GRAFFE Anne-CarolineFrance1Taekwondo
739VIEILLEDENT SebastienFrance1Rowing
740TONELLO AlfredFrance1Cycling
741LABORDE MarionFrance1Basketball
742QUENIN YvanFrance1Basketball
743PERQUER P.France1Sailing
744PINEAU AllisonFrance1Handball
745PAROT HubertFrance1Equestrian
746GIRIAT AndreFrance1Rowing
747CHARLOTFrance1Rowing
748BRODIN ClaudeFrance1Fencing
749TRIBOUILLET Achille C. M.France1Aquatics
750OLIVIER Marc-AntoineFrance1Aquatics
751LEGRAND LiseFrance1Wrestling
752MOREL BernardFrance1Fencing
753PESSONNEAUX Pierre-AlexisFrance1Athletics
754MOINEAU AlainFrance1Cycling
755EDWIGE BéatriceFrance1Handball
756PAOLI RaoulFrance1Rowing
757ARABO ClaudeFrance1Fencing
758BERTRAN DE BALANDA Pierre LouisFrance1Equestrian
759YOKA TonyFrance1Boxing
760DODEMONT SophieFrance1Archery
761QUEYROUX ReneFrance1Fencing
762BARACHET XavierFrance1Handball
763SAINT-FORT PAILLARD Jean GerardFrance1Equestrian
764HOUIN PierreFrance1Rowing
765GILLOIS DanielFrance1Equestrian
766ALBERT A.France1Rugby
767GUYON Jean JacquesFrance1Equestrian
768FRANÇOIS RogerFrance1Weightlifting
769VIARD Anne-LaureFrance1Canoe / Kayak
770MASSON HenriFrance1Fencing
771DEBUF JeanFrance1Weightlifting
772ROUSSEAU MichelFrance1Cycling
773ÉMANE GévriseFrance1Judo
774CHARBONNIER NicolasFrance1Sailing
775DEFRANCE HélèneFrance1Sailing
776VANDERNOTTE MarcelFrance1Rowing
777LARDANCHET VictorFrance1Rugby
778CADOT JérémyFrance1Fencing
779SANSON BorisFrance1Fencing
780BLOCH JeanFrance1Football
781KEMPE LouisFrance1Gymnastics
782MARACINEANU RoxanaFrance1Aquatics
783TUFFERI AlexandreFrance1Athletics
784SCHURRER RobertFrance1Athletics
785GUERRIER A.France1Sailing
786BIBARD MichelFrance1Football
787HUBER JosephFrance1Gymnastics
788RICHARDSON JacksonFrance1Handball
789FASANI A.France1Aquatics
790BETTIN JoelFrance1Canoe / Kayak
791DURQUETTY MauriceFrance1Basque Pelota
792WARTELLE JulienFrance1Gymnastics
793JULIAN CyrilFrance1Basketball
794THUBE JacquesFrance1Sailing
795VLASTO Julie P.France1Tennis
796CABARET GustaveFrance1Archery
797ROHR Jean PhilippeFrance1Football
798ABRAHAM F.France1Rugby
799FLEURY-VACHON CatherineFrance1Judo
800MCEVOY A.France1Cricket
801BERRURIER RaymondFrance1Rugby
802DE VENDEVILLE CharlesFrance1Aquatics
803BONY DE CASTELLANE LionelFrance1Fencing
804BORDE FrançoisFrance1Rugby
805GIRARD PatriciaFrance1Athletics
806TIOZZO ChristopheFrance1Boxing
807DOLQUES L. LucienFrance1Athletics
808BOIVIN OlivierFrance1Canoe / Kayak
809GRENETFrance1Rugby
810FERRARI Jean-NoelFrance1Fencing
811LAUFRAY LouisFrance1Aquatics
812MOURLON RenéFrance1Athletics
813PERRODON Marc Marie JeanFrance1Fencing
814RESTOUX Marie-ClaireFrance1Judo
815GALAU HenriFrance1Rugby
816VAVASSEUR DidierFrance1Canoe / Kayak
817GAUMONT PhilippeFrance1Cycling
818GARDERES Dominique MaximienFrance1Equestrian
819PICON FélixFrance1Sailing
820VANDENHENDE SeverineFrance1Judo
821MERCIER EmileFrance1Archery
822BOSQUET GillesFrance1Rowing
823MONTADE C.France1Rugby
824MODAINE LaurenceFrance1Fencing
825LIOTTEL LionelFrance1Fencing
826MAHE PascalFrance1Handball
827BERNOT LouisFrance1Weightlifting
828CHAPELLE ThibaudFrance1Rowing
829RICHARD AntoineFrance1Athletics
830BURY MichelFrance1Shooting
831EMINENTE AldoFrance1Aquatics
832MIYEM EndénéFrance1Basketball
833DERENCY ReneFrance1Basketball
834KARABATIC LukaFrance1Handball
835MOUNIER Jean-JacquesFrance1Judo
836MACAIREFrance1Football
837GONZALES JosephFrance1Boxing
838LLODRA MichaëlFrance1Tennis
839DUFOUR FredericFrance1Rowing
840GODIN ÉlodieFrance1Basketball
841ROBUFFIC LucienFrance1Basketball
842LE DUC DECAZES JeanFrance1Sailing
843LANDRE LaurisaFrance1Handball
844ROCHE MichelFrance1Equestrian
845LEBRUN Jacques BaptisteFrance1Sailing
846PATY CedricFrance1Handball
847DELCHAMBRE EmileFrance1Rowing
848BRODIN JacquesFrance1Fencing
849VAN DE PLANCKE Albert D.France1Aquatics
850VALLADONT Jean-CharlesFrance1Archery
851PIOT MauriceFrance1Fencing
852POGNON RonaldFrance1Athletics
853DRON GeorgesFrance1Cycling
854TRINITEFrance1Shooting
855MINKO Estelle NzeFrance1Handball
856RONDEAU BenjaminFrance1Rowing
857VEDRENNE Antoine ErnesteFrance1Rowing
858DEROUY Jean-ClaudeFrance1Rowing
859FLACHER Raymond P.France1Fencing
860OURAHMOUNE SarahFrance1Boxing
861SCHUH BerengereFrance1Archery
862GARILHE ReneeFrance1Fencing
863SALLES Raymond JulienFrance1Rowing
864JOLI GuillaumeFrance1Handball
865CHEVALLIER BernardFrance1Equestrian
866AZOU JérémieFrance1Rowing
867DULIEUX HenriFrance1Fencing
868BINOCHE Jean LéonFrance1Rugby
869LAGHOUAG KarimFrance1Equestrian
870CHAUSSON Anne-CarolineFrance1Cycling
871MIMIAGUE Jean-BaptisteFrance1Fencing
872JAZY MichelFrance1Athletics
873BIANCHI ReneFrance1Cycling
874BOITEAU ArnaudFrance1Equestrian
875FLORENT GuillaumeFrance1Sailing
876HANSENNE MarcelFrance1Athletics
877LE COQ PierreFrance1Sailing
878LEFEBVRE HubertFrance1Rugby
879LEFORT EnzoFrance1Fencing
880BERTOULD GillesFrance1Athletics
881PERRIN MauriceFrance1Cycling
882CARANOBE BenoitFrance1Gymnastics
883CANELLE FernandFrance1Football
884NOSBAUM Guy FernandFrance1Rowing
885LEBAS AlainFrance1Canoe / Kayak
886TAUZIN HenriFrance1Athletics
887LAGOUGE GeorgesFrance1Gymnastics
888DEDIEU VirginieFrance1Aquatics
889BOUIN JeanFrance1Athletics
890MOLLARD GeorgesFrance1Sailing
891BIJOTAT DominiqueFrance1Football
892PIOT GeorgesFrance1Rowing
893STOECKLIN StephaneFrance1Handball
894LASQUIN JeanFrance1Aquatics
895FIGUES SolenneFrance1Aquatics
896RENAUD PhilippeFrance1Canoe / Kayak
897ETCHEGARAYFrance1Basque Pelota
898WARTELLE PaulFrance1Gymnastics
899PALMER Henry CrawfordFrance1Basketball
900DECOTTIGNIES EdmondFrance1Weightlifting
901RUST AlbertFrance1Football
902ARAOU RenéFrance1Rugby
903MEIGNAN LaetitiaFrance1Judo
904TCHOULLOUYAN BernardFrance1Judo
905CARABETTA BrunoFrance1Judo
906ROBINSON D.France1Cricket
907BORDES FrançoisFrance1Rugby
908SIX AndréFrance1Aquatics
909NOWAK MichelFrance1Judo
910CASSAYET AiméFrance1Rugby
911GALFIONE JeanFrance1Athletics
912HEUET GastonFrance1Athletics
913AVRIL JackyFrance1Canoe / Kayak
914SAUTREAUFrance1Croquet
915LABEYRIE MauriceFrance1Rugby
916LERICHEFrance1Aquatics
917TIRARD RenéFrance1Athletics
918GAGLIANO ChristopheFrance1Judo
919ARTHUS HenriFrance1Sailing
920GERENTES GilbertFrance1Rugby
921CAPELLE ChristopheFrance1Cycling
922COLAS FabriceFrance1Cycling
923HAREL Jean-LouisFrance1Cycling
924DE CHAMPSAVIN LouisFrance1Equestrian
925WEIL AlbertFrance1Sailing
926BENBOUDAOUD LarbiFrance1Judo
927TRINQUET VeroniqueFrance1Fencing
928MOUGIN EugèneFrance1Archery
929DETREILLE GeorgesFrance1Cycling
930DURIN Paul JosephFrance1Gymnastics
931FAUCHE DanielFrance1Rowing
932DE BOIGNE RaoulFrance1Shooting
933PIQUIRAL EtienneFrance1Rugby
934MEDARD PhilippeFrance1Handball
935GANCE HenriFrance1Weightlifting
936BALMY CoralieFrance1Aquatics
937DANINTHE SarahFrance1Fencing
938VENTAJA JosephFrance1Boxing
939BEIKES ClémenceFrance1Basketball
940DESAYMONNET MauriceFrance1Basketball
941PADOU JR. HenriFrance1Aquatics
942BAUDRIER JacquesFrance1Sailing
943FABREGAS LudovicFrance1Handball
944COCHE Jean-PaulFrance1Judo
945GIRAULT OlivierFrance1Handball
946PELTIERFrance1Football
947BOUDEHEN JeanFrance1Canoe / Kayak
948TSONGA Jo-WilfriedFrance1Tennis
949MERRET FaustineFrance1Sailing
950NDONGUE EmmelineFrance1Basketball
951THIOLON PierreFrance1Basketball
952GUFFLET MauriceFrance1Sailing
953ZAADI GraceFrance1Handball
954ROGUET MarcFrance1Equestrian
955SUVIGNY RaymondFrance1Weightlifting
956HAZEBROUCK HenriFrance1Rowing
957GUITTET JacquesFrance1Fencing
958LADOUMEGUE JulesFrance1Athletics
959BASCOU DimitriFrance1Athletics
960BOUSQUET FrederickFrance1Aquatics
961GRACZYK JeanFrance1Cycling
962TOURNON Jean FrancoisFrance1Fencing
963FER ÉmilieFrance1Canoe / Kayak
964FAYE ReneFrance1Cycling
965CAVADINI AugusteFrance1Shooting
966NIOMBLA GnonsianeFrance1Handball
967DORGEBRAY RobertFrance1Cycling
968BAHAIN JulienFrance1Rowing
969MARTINET LouisFrance1Rowing
970MOREL GeorgesFrance1Rowing
971GABORIAUD AndréFrance1Fencing
972MOSSELY EstelleFrance1Boxing
973BAALA MehdiFrance1Athletics
974BAUDOUX BernardFrance1Fencing
975LIBEER ReneFrance1Boxing
976HONRUBIA SamuelFrance1Handball
977D´ORGEIX Jean FrancoisFrance1Equestrian
978SOLFOROSI FranckFrance1Rowing
979VALLETTE ThibautFrance1Equestrian
980DAME EdmondFrance1Wrestling
981LE CORGUILLE LaetitiaFrance1Cycling
982MERIGNAC LucienFrance1Fencing
983SEYE AbdoulayeFrance1Athletics
984LOBERT JonathanFrance1Sailing
985COURREGES DidierFrance1Equestrian
986BONIN AndreFrance1Fencing
987BONTEMPS JulienFrance1Sailing
988HEINRICH IgnaceFrance1Athletics
989QUIQUAMPOIX JeanFrance1Shooting
990FOURCADE MarceauFrance1Rowing
991OLIVIER JosephFrance1Rugby
992LE PÉCHOUX ErwanFrance1Fencing
993CARETTE JacquesFrance1Athletics
994CHOCQUE PaulFrance1Cycling
995BOUHAIL ThomasFrance1Gymnastics
996DUPARCFrance1Football
997SCHIERMEYER ReneFrance1Wrestling
998CADINE ErnestFrance1Weightlifting
999DUMOULIN FranckFrance1Shooting
1000BONDUE AlainFrance1Cycling
1001CASTANET AndréFrance1Athletics
1002CASANOVA GeorgesFrance1Fencing
1003LEMAIRE Paulin AlexandreFrance1Gymnastics
1004LIGNOT MyriamFrance1Aquatics
1005HARDY PierreFrance1Shooting
1006BRISSON FrancoisFrance1Football
1007DETTON Marc P.France1Rowing
1008THIEBAUT Jean-LucFrance1Handball
1009MAYAUD AlbertFrance1Aquatics
1010METELLA MaliaFrance1Aquatics
1011OTTO-CREPIN MargitFrance1Equestrian
1012ANDERSON W.France1Cricket
1013GIRAN GastonFrance1Rowing
1014RIGAUDEAU AntoineFrance1Basketball
1015TARTARAFrance1Aquatics
1016MENY DE MARANGUE Edouard Marie MarcFrance1Tennis
1017RIGOULOT CharlesFrance1Weightlifting
1018VERNET LouisFrance1Archery
1019SENAC DidierFrance1Football
1020BAYARD JeanFrance1Rugby
1021DAMAISIN BertrandFrance1Judo
1022POIROT CatherineFrance1Aquatics
1023ROQUES F.France1Cricket
1024BARDET Anne-LiseFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1025BURGESS ThomasFrance1Aquatics
1026LEROUX RobertFrance1Fencing
1027DEMANGEL EmileFrance1Cycling
1028BOUBE DidierFrance1Modern Pentathlon
1029CAYROL F.France1Rugby
1030ESTANGUET PatriceFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1031RENAUD EricFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1032LAUSEIG AndréFrance1Athletics
1033VIGNEROTFrance1Croquet
1034LAMAIGNIERE ConstantFrance1Rugby
1035LHOTELLIER PatriceFrance1Fencing
1036PESLIER HenriFrance1Aquatics
1037DELVART MauriceFrance1Athletics
1038TORRES MarcosFrance1Gymnastics
1039BOURAS DjamelFrance1Judo
1040POTHEAU LouisFrance1Sailing
1041GONNET C.France1Rugby
1042MONIN Jean-MichelFrance1Cycling
1043WAMBST GeorgesFrance1Cycling
1044GODIGNON HerveFrance1Equestrian
1045DE BELLEGARDEFrance1Equestrian
1046LEBRUN CelineFrance1Judo
1047BOERIO HenryFrance1Gymnastics
1048HELLE HenriFrance1Archery
1049GOBILLOT MarcelFrance1Cycling
1050DUVANT GeorgesFrance1Gymnastics
1051MONCELET OlivierFrance1Rowing
1052PITEU R.France1Rugby
1053DELRIEU PhilippeFrance1Fencing
1054MONTHUREL GaelFrance1Handball
1055FRAYSSEFrance1Football
1056CARON Christine (Kiki)France1Aquatics
1057BONNET CharlotteFrance1Aquatics
1058KIRALY PICOT HajnalkaFrance1Fencing
1059LAUDET JeanFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1060GRUDA SandrineFrance1Basketball
1061EVEN AndreFrance1Basketball
1062LEBRET JeanFrance1Sailing
1063DIPANDA AdrienFrance1Handball
1064BRONDANI Jean-ClaudeFrance1Judo
1065CHAPUIS MichelFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1066BENNETEAU JulienFrance1Tennis
1067RAMBEAU PascalFrance1Sailing
1068DIGBEU JenniferFrance1Basketball
1069BOUTIGNY RobertFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1070PROUVENSIER MarieFrance1Handball
1071DUVERGER RenéFrance1Weightlifting
1072LUMPP GeorgesFrance1Rowing
1073MENARD Claude CharlesFrance1Athletics
1074MAYER KévinFrance1Athletics
1075LECANTE Jean-ClaudeFrance1Cycling
1076BLONDIAUX Pierre AugusteFrance1Rowing
1077ADAM PierreFrance1Cycling
1078THOMAS RenéFrance1Shooting
1079LACRABÈRE AlexandraFrance1Handball
1080BERREST CedricFrance1Rowing
1081UNKNOWN COX / BARREUR INCONNUFrance1Rowing
1082MOSCONI AlainFrance1Aquatics
1083MARCELLE ArmandFrance1Rowing
1084CHANUT Denis GargaudFrance1Canoe / Kayak
1085MEKHISSI-B. MahiedineFrance1Athletics
1086CLOSSET RogerFrance1Fencing
1087CHAPRON GilbertFrance1Boxing
1088ACCAMBRAY WilliamFrance1Handball
1089ARTIGAS EdouardFrance1Fencing
1090BAROUKH ThomasFrance1Rowing
1091WORMSER PaulFrance1Fencing
1092GAUTIER Jean GuyFrance1Rugby
1093LEMOINE MathieuFrance1Equestrian
1094DIMONT JacquesFrance1Fencing
1095KIRCHHOFFER AlphonseFrance1Fencing
1096LE GOFF Jack Louis J.France1Equestrian
1097GOBERVILLE CélineFrance1Shooting
1098LYARD CedricFrance1Equestrian
1099TERRAS AnthonyFrance1Shooting
1100MAZEAS JacquelineFrance1Athletics
1101RAYNAUD AlexisFrance1Shooting
1102TAPIE GeorgesFrance1Rowing
1103PHARAMOND AlexandreFrance1Rugby
1104HELISSEY Jean-Paul TonyFrance1Fencing
1105KERBIROU FrancisFrance1Athletics
1106FOURNIER AmedeFrance1Cycling


Multiple medalists
 1)   DUCRET Roger François  8 
 
 2)   CATTIAU Philippe  8 
 
 3)   D´ORIOLA Christian  6 
 
 4)   REVENU Daniel  6 
 
 5)   RIBOUD Philippe  6 
 
 6)   GAUDIN Lucien  6 
 
 7)   FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura  5 
 
 8)   MORELON Daniel  5 
 
 9)   NOËL Christian  5 
 
 10)   LAMOUR Jean-Francois  5 
 
 11)   BUCHARD Georges  5 
 
 12)   PAROCHE Achille  5 
 
 13)   JOUSSEAUME Andre Rene  5 
 
 14)   BRULE Julien Louis  5 
 
 15)   SRECKI Eric  4 
 
 16)   LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie  4 
 
 17)   JONQUERES D´ORIOLA Pierre  4 
 
 18)   ROUSSEAU Florian  4 
 
 19)   TOURNANT Arnaud  4 
 
 20)   TRENTIN Pierre  4 
 
 21)   MAGNAN Jean-Claude  4 
 
 22)   BERNARD Alain  4 
 
 23)   LEVEAUX Amaury  4 
 
 24)   BAUGE Gregory  4 
 
 25)   HENRY Jean-Michel  4 
 
 26)   GRISOT Eugène G.  4 
 
 27)   LIPPMANN Alexandre  4 
 
 28)   COLAS Paul René  4 
 
 29)   JOHNSON Léon  4 
 
 30)   QUENTIN Léonce Gaston  4 
 
 31)   MIMOUN Alain  4 
 
 32)   LABATTUT André  4 
 
 33)   PEREC Marie-Jose  3 
 
 34)   DRANSART Georges  3 
 
 35)   BUHAN Jehan  3 
 
 36)   LATASTE Jacques  3 
 
 37)   DOUILLET David  3 
 
 38)   LEFRANT Guy Robert Marie  3 
 
 39)   BALLANGER Felicia  3 
 
 40)   TOUYA Damien  3 
 
 41)   ESTANGUET Tony  3 
 
 42)   OBRY Hughes  3 
 
 43)   PILLET Julien  3 
 
 44)   MANAUDOU Laure  3 
 
 45)   DUBOSCQ Hugues  3 
 
 46)   TALVARD Bernard  3 
 
 47)   JEANNET Fabrice  3 
 
 48)   PIETRUSZKA Frederic  3 
 
 49)   LATRILLE-GAUDIN Brigitte  3 
 
 50)   GILOT Fabien  3 
 
 51)   BOISSE Philippe  3 
 
 52)   JOLYOT Pascal  3 
 
 53)   TRINQUET-HACHIN Pascale  3 
 
 54)   PARISI Angelo  3 
 
 55)   ABALO Luc  3 
 
 56)   GUIGOU Michael  3 
 
 57)   KARABATIC Nikola  3 
 
 58)   NARCISSE Daniel  3 
 
 59)   OMEYER Thierry  3 
 
 60)   RINER Teddy  3 
 
 61)   MANAUDOU Florent  3 
 
 62)   AGNEL Yannick  3 
 
 63)   STRAVIUS Jérémy  3 
 
 64)   MUFFAT Camille  3 
 
 65)   LESAGE Xavier François  3 
 
 66)   SEGUIN Albert  3 
 
 67)   MOREAUX Léon  3 
 
 68)   LECOQ Maurice  3 
 
 69)   MARION Charles Louis Pierre  3 
 
 70)   HOSTIN Louis  3 
 
 71)   CHAILLOT Louis  3 
 
 72)   BOUGNOL René  3 
 
 73)   GARDERE Edouard  3 
 
 74)   PARMENTIER André  3 
 
 75)   CHARPENTIER Robert  3 
 
 76)   LAPEBIE Guy  3 
 
 77)   CARIOU J  3 
 
 78)   EPIN Léon  3 
 
 79)   FAUVEL Pascal  3 
 
 80)   LEROY Paul  3 
 
 81)   MABELLON Artur  3 
 
 82)   RICHEZ Eugène  3 
 
 83)   OSTERMEYER Micheline  3 
 
 84)   TROMBERT Georges  3 
 
 85)   GOUNOT Jean  3 
 
 86)   FLAMENG Léon  3 
 
 87)   MASSON Paul  3 
 
 88)   MARTIN Louis  3 
 
 89)   HIGELIN André  3 
 
 90)   LENGLEN Suzanne  3 
 
 91)   GUICHOT Pierre  2 
 
 92)   CHARDIN Germain  2 
 
 93)   MORTELETTE Dorian  2 
 
 94)   GUENOT Steeve  2 
 
 95)   ALEXANDRE Marc  2 
 
 96)   PEPONNET Thierry  2 
 
 97)   PILLOT Luc  2 
 
 98)   CARON Stephan  2 
 
 99)   PLEWINSKI Catherine  2 
 
 100)   MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Mahiedine  2 
 
 101)   DURAND JR. Pierre  2 
 
 102)   BOURDY Hubert  2 
 
 103)   ROBERT Michel  2 
 
 104)   HENARD Nicolas  2 
 
 105)   ADISSON Franck  2 
 
 106)   FORGUES Wilfrid  2 
 
 107)   GANDIL Georges  2 
 
 108)   BEYAERT Jose  2 
 
 109)   DUPONT Jacques  2 
 
 110)   ROMMEL Adrien  2 
 
 111)   BOITEUX Jean  2 
 
 112)   GATIEN Jean-Philippe  2 
 
 113)   NETTER Claude  2 
 
 114)   ERMENAULT Philippe  2 
 
 115)   CLIGNET Marion  2 
 
 116)   MARTINEZ Miguel  2 
 
 117)   BARLOIS Valerie  2 
 
 118)   MERCIER Gaston Antoine  2 
 
 119)   PLUMENAIL Lionel  2 
 
 120)   GEYRE Arnaud  2 
 
 121)   VERMEULEN Michel  2 
 
 122)   TRAINEAU Stephane  2 
 
 123)   ANDRIEUX Michel  2 
 
 124)   ROLLAND Jean Christophe  2 
 
 125)   DREYFUS Yves  2 
 
 126)   AMAT Jean Pierre  2 
 
 127)   MOREL Jacques  2 
 
 128)   DELECOUR Jocelyn  2 
 
 129)   THOMAS Jerome  2 
 
 130)   PIQUEMAL Claude  2 
 
 131)   GANE Laurent  2 
 
 132)   LEFEVRE Janou  2 
 
 133)   GUYART Brice  2 
 
 134)   GOURDAIN Mathieu  2 
 
 135)   TOURON Pascal  2 
 
 136)   ROZIER Jean Marcel  2 
 
 137)   BEROLATTI Gilles  2 
 
 138)   GENTIL Pascal  2 
 
 139)   ROBIN Daniel Sauton  2 
 
 140)   DRUT Guy  2 
 
 141)   LEFEVRE Fabien  2 
 
 142)   BOURGAIN Mickael  2 
 
 143)   ABSALON Julien  2 
 
 144)   NISIMA Maureen  2 
 
 145)   JEANNET Jerome  2 
 
 146)   FLAMENT Didier  2 
 
 147)   MUZIO Christine  2 
 
 148)   MALLET Gregory  2 
 
 149)   SALESSE Michel  2 
 
 150)   BROUQUIER Veronique  2 
 
 151)   SIREAU Kevin  2 
 
 152)   LOPEZ Nicolas  2 
 
 153)   HOYER Didier  2 
 
 154)   BREGEON Bernard  2 
 
 155)   DINART Didier  2 
 
 156)   GILLE Bertrand  2 
 
 157)   GILLE Guillaume  2 
 
 158)   LENGLET Olivier  2 
 
 159)   OMNES Philippe  2 
 
 160)   KARABOUE Daouda  2 
 
 161)   DUCHEIX Franck  2 
 
 162)   GRANGER-VEYRON Herve  2 
 
 163)   DECOSSE Lucie  2 
 
 164)   LAVILLENIE Renaud  2 
 
 165)   LEMAITRE Christophe  2 
 
 166)   D´ALMEIDA Michaël  2 
 
 167)   SORHAINDO Cédric  2 
 
 168)   TCHEUMÉO Audrey  2 
 
 169)   LEFERT Clément  2 
 
 170)   NICOLAS Astier  2 
 
 171)   GRUMIER Gauthier  2 
 
 172)   TAINTURIER Georges  2 
 
 173)   COUTROT Jacques  2 
 
 174)   GANGLOFF François  2 
 
 175)   DEMANET Lucien  2 
 
 176)   COLLAS Jean  2 
 
 177)   GONDOUIN Charles  2 
 
 178)   HENRIQUEZ DE ZUBIERRA Constantin  2 
 
 179)   SARRADE Emile  2 
 
 180)   MICHELET E.  2 
 
 181)   MICHELET F.  2 
 
 182)   COCHET Henri  2 
 
 183)   BALME Eugène  2 
 
 184)   BEAUFRAND Roger  2 
 
 185)   PACÔME Charles  2 
 
 186)   ANDRE Georges  2 
 
 187)   AUFFRAY André  2 
 
 188)   SCHILLES Maurice  2 
 
 189)   OLIVIER Eugène Victor  2 
 
 190)   ALIBERT Gaston  2 
 
 191)   PIOT Jean  2 
 
 192)   SEGURA B. Louis  2 
 
 193)   SCHMETZ Bernard  2 
 
 194)   BONDOUX René  2 
 
 195)   LEMOINE René  2 
 
 196)   COURQUIN Albert  2 
 
 197)   EBERHART Henri  2 
 
 198)   GEORGET Pierre  2 
 
 199)   CANET Albert Henri  2 
 
 200)   PECHEUX Michel  2 
 
 201)   GOBERT André Henri  2 
 
 202)   BROQUEDIS Marguerite  2 
 
 203)   VANDERNOTTE Noël  2 
 
 204)   GUILLEMOT Joseph  2 
 
 205)   BERNARDO Joseph  2 
 
 206)   JANY Alexandre  2 
 
 207)   CANTELOUBE Fernand  2 
 
 208)   FIELD  2 
 
 209)   BUCHARD Gustave  2 
 
 210)   MASSARD Armand  2 
 
 211)   AMSON Gaston  2 
 
 212)   CORDONNIER Eugène  2 
 
 213)   DELSARTE Léon  2 
 
 214)   MERCHEZ Désiré  2 
 
 215)   HERMANN Arthur  2 
 
 216)   BARBEROLLE Ernest  2 
 
 217)   BOUTON Maurice  2 
 
 218)   PETIT Charles Frédéric  2 
 
 219)   THIBAUD Victor  2 
 
 220)   BOUSQUET Adolphe René  2 
 
 221)   SERRURIER Auguste  2 
 
 222)   DELOGE Henri  2 
 
 223)   CHASTANIE Jacques  2 
 
 224)   ROES Georges  2 
 
 225)   DECUGIS Max  2 
 
 226)   DUJARDIN Paul  2 
 
 227)   AUMOITTE  2 
 
 228)   JOHIN  2 
 
 229)   WAYDELICH  2 
 
 230)   PADOU SR. Henri  2 
 
 231)   SEE Léon  2 
 
 232)   HAMEL René  2 
 
 233)   AYAT Albert  2 
 
 234)   BLANCHONNET Armand  2 
 
 235)   CUGNOT Jean  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"