Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Germany



Summary statistics
Total medals for Germany: 1463
No. of medalists: 1086
No. of sports: 26
Total GOLD medals: 502
Total SILVER medals: 422
Total BRONZE medals: 539
 Gold  502 / 1 463 
 34,3%
 Silver  422 / 1 463 
 28,8%
 Bronze  539 / 1 463 
 36,8%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  197 
 13,47% 
 2)  Aquatics  177 
 12,10% 
 3)  Hockey  174 
 11,89% 
 4)  Canoe / Kayak  141 
 9,64% 
 5)  Equestrian  111 
 7,59% 
 6)  Athletics  110 
 7,52% 
 7)  Football  91 
 6,22% 
 8)  Gymnastics  73 
 4,99% 
 9)  Cycling  68 
 4,65% 
 10)  Fencing  56 
 3,83% 
 11)  Handball  52 
 3,55% 
 12)  Sailing  29 
 1,98% 
 13)  Shooting  29 
 1,98% 
 14)  Wrestling  25 
 1,71% 
 15)  Boxing  23 
 1,57% 
 16)  Weightlifting  20 
 1,37% 
 17)  Judo  18 
 1,23% 
 18)  Table Tennis  16 
 1,09% 
 19)  Rugby  15 
 1,03% 
 20)  Tennis  14 
 0,96% 
 21)  Archery  7 
 0,48% 
 22)  Volleyball  6 
 0,41% 
 23)  Skating  4 
 0,27% 
 24)  Modern Pentathlon  3 
 0,21% 
 25)  Taekwondo  2 
 0,14% 
 26)  Triathlon  2 
 0,14% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Rowing  83 
 16,53% 
 2)  Canoe / Kayak  68 
 13,55% 
 3)  Hockey  65 
 12,95% 
 4)  Equestrian  65 
 12,95% 
 5)  Gymnastics  48 
 9,56% 
 6)  Cycling  29 
 5,78% 
 7)  Aquatics  27 
 5,38% 
 8)  Handball  22 
 4,38% 
 9)  Football  19 
 3,78% 
 10)  Athletics  18 
 3,59% 
 11)  Fencing  13 
 2,59% 
 12)  Shooting  10 
 1,99% 
 13)  Weightlifting  6 
 1,20% 
 14)  Sailing  5 
 1,00% 
 15)  Wrestling  4 
 0,80% 
 16)  Tennis  4 
 0,80% 
 17)  Boxing  4 
 0,80% 
 18)  Volleyball  4 
 0,80% 
 19)  Judo  3 
 0,60% 
 20)  Modern Pentathlon  2 
 0,40% 
 21)  Skating  2 
 0,40% 
 22)  Triathlon  1 
 0,20% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  69 
 16,35% 
 2)  Rowing  50 
 11,85% 
 3)  Canoe / Kayak  43 
 10,19% 
 4)  Athletics  39 
 9,24% 
 5)  Hockey  38 
 9,00% 
 6)  Equestrian  23 
 5,45% 
 7)  Football  19 
 4,50% 
 8)  Cycling  17 
 4,03% 
 9)  Handball  15 
 3,55% 
 10)  Rugby  15 
 3,55% 
 11)  Fencing  13 
 3,08% 
 12)  Wrestling  12 
 2,84% 
 13)  Gymnastics  11 
 2,61% 
 14)  Shooting  9 
 2,13% 
 15)  Boxing  9 
 2,13% 
 16)  Sailing  9 
 2,13% 
 17)  Table Tennis  8 
 1,90% 
 18)  Weightlifting  7 
 1,66% 
 19)  Tennis  7 
 1,66% 
 20)  Archery  4 
 0,95% 
 21)  Judo  2 
 0,47% 
 22)  Skating  1 
 0,24% 
 23)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,24% 
 24)  Triathlon  1 
 0,24% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  81 
 15,03% 
 2)  Hockey  71 
 13,17% 
 3)  Rowing  64 
 11,87% 
 4)  Athletics  53 
 9,83% 
 5)  Football  53 
 9,83% 
 6)  Fencing  30 
 5,57% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  30 
 5,57% 
 8)  Equestrian  23 
 4,27% 
 9)  Cycling  22 
 4,08% 
 10)  Handball  15 
 2,78% 
 11)  Sailing  15 
 2,78% 
 12)  Gymnastics  14 
 2,60% 
 13)  Judo  13 
 2,41% 
 14)  Boxing  10 
 1,86% 
 15)  Shooting  10 
 1,86% 
 16)  Wrestling  9 
 1,67% 
 17)  Table Tennis  8 
 1,48% 
 18)  Weightlifting  7 
 1,30% 
 19)  Archery  3 
 0,56% 
 20)  Tennis  3 
 0,56% 
 21)  Volleyball  2 
 0,37% 
 22)  Skating  1 
 0,19% 
 23)  Taekwondo  1 
 0,19% 
 24)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,19% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Germany (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1WERTH IsabellGermany10Equestrian
2VAN ALMSICK FranziskaGermany10Aquatics
3FISCHER BirgitGermany8Canoe / Kayak
4HASE DagmarGermany7Aquatics
5FREY KonradGermany6Gymnastics
6WAGNER-AUGUSTIN KatrinGermany6Canoe / Kayak
7SCHWARZMANN Karl-AlfredGermany6Gymnastics
8WEINGÄRTNER HermannGermany6Gymnastics
9DITTMER AndreasGermany5Canoe / Kayak
10BUSCHSCHULTE AntjeGermany5Aquatics
11BORON KathrinGermany5Rowing
12FIEDLER JensGermany5Cycling
13RAUHE RonaldGermany4Canoe / Kayak
14OVTCHAROV DimitrijGermany4Table Tennis
15KIELGASS KerstinGermany4Aquatics
16LEHMANN JensGermany4Cycling
17WECKER AndreasGermany4Gymnastics
18NIMKE StefanGermany4Cycling
19HOFMANN FritzGermany4Athletics
20BLUHM KayGermany4Canoe / Kayak
21OSYGUS SimoneGermany4Aquatics
22DIETZE TinaGermany4Canoe / Kayak
23GUTSCHE Torsten ReneGermany4Canoe / Kayak
24WEBER FranziskaGermany4Canoe / Kayak
25JUNG MichaelGermany4Equestrian
26SCHUMANN RalfGermany4Shooting
27PORTWICH RamonaGermany4Canoe / Kayak
28FLATOW AlfredGermany4Gymnastics
29SCHUMANN CarlGermany4Gymnastics
30SALZGEBER UllaGermany4Equestrian
31KLIMKE IngridGermany3Equestrian
32OPPELT BrittaGermany3Rowing
33HAUKE TobiasGermany3Hockey
34BOLL TimoGermany3Table Tennis
35LEONHARDT CarolinGermany3Canoe / Kayak
36KÖRNIG HelmuthGermany3Athletics
37BRAUN HansGermany3Athletics
38WEBER-KOSZTO MonikaGermany3Fencing
39KEMMER HeikeGermany3Equestrian
40LINGOR RenateGermany3Football
41HEIDEMANN BrittaGermany3Fencing
42FREITAG MeikeGermany3Aquatics
43THIELE AnnekatrinGermany3Rowing
44IHLE AndreasGermany3Canoe / Kayak
45RAUSCH EmilGermany3Aquatics
46BALKENHOL KlausGermany3Equestrian
47STEFFEN BrittaGermany3Aquatics
48BEERBAUM LudgerGermany3Equestrian
49HAJEK AndreasGermany3Rowing
50WESS TimoGermany3Hockey
51HUNGER DanielaGermany3Aquatics
52LEVY MaximilianGermany3Cycling
53LUTZE ManuelaGermany3Rowing
54ARNDT JudithGermany3Cycling
55WITTHAUS MatthiasGermany3Hockey
56VOLZ Matthias MaxGermany3Gymnastics
57ZABEL MarkGermany3Canoe / Kayak
58WELLER RonnyGermany3Weightlifting
59VOELKER SandraGermany3Aquatics
60VOLKERT StephanGermany3Rowing
61ZELLER ChristopherGermany3Hockey
62PRINZ BirgitGermany3Football
63AUFFARTH SandraGermany3Equestrian
64RUTSCHOW KatrinGermany3Rowing
65WILLMS AndreGermany3Rowing
66BAU Sabine ChristianeGermany3Fencing
67RADEMACHER ErichGermany3Aquatics
68GUNST FritzGermany3Aquatics
69FULST GuidoGermany3Cycling
70CASMIR ErwinGermany3Fencing
71HINGST ArianeGermany3Football
72GILLE ChristianGermany3Canoe / Kayak
73TRÖGER ChristianGermany3Aquatics
74SPITZ SabineGermany3Cycling
75BRENDEL SebastianGermany3Canoe / Kayak
76VOGEL KristinaGermany3Cycling
77STEGEMANN KerstinGermany3Football
78POLLAY HeinzGermany3Equestrian
79PAPKE UlrichGermany2Canoe / Kayak
80FLATOW Gustav FelixGermany2Gymnastics
81BATHE WalterGermany2Aquatics
82REINECK ThomasGermany2Canoe / Kayak
83ZACHARIAS GeorgGermany2Aquatics
84LAMMERS GeorgGermany2Athletics
85ZESNER SteffenGermany2Aquatics
86NEUMER KarlGermany2Cycling
87DRECHSLER HeikeGermany2Athletics
88ZANDER ErichGermany2Hockey
89MAYER HeleneGermany2Fencing
90ANGERER NadineGermany2Football
91EVERS MeikeGermany2Rowing
92JONES SteffiGermany2Football
93BULLMANN MaikGermany2Wrestling
94LAUDEHR SimoneGermany2Football
95WELTE MiriamGermany2Cycling
96GERHARD FriedrichGermany2Equestrian
97HAUSDING PatrickGermany2Aquatics
98ULLRICH JanGermany2Cycling
99PFOHL CorneliaGermany2Archery
100FUCHS FlorianGermany2Hockey
101RIEDEL LarsGermany2Athletics
102STÖCK Gerhard (Gerd)Germany2Athletics
103SCHULZE KarlGermany2Rowing
104SPELLY IngoGermany2Canoe / Kayak
105SPERLING EduardGermany2Wrestling
106HILMAR GeorgGermany2Gymnastics
107BRACK WalterGermany2Aquatics
108ZIKARSKY BengtGermany2Aquatics
109ENGELHARD HermannGermany2Athletics
110KLEIBRINK BenjaminGermany2Fencing
111HARSTICK SaraGermany2Aquatics
112HEMPEL JanGermany2Aquatics
113MITTAG AnjaGermany2Football
114WIESKOETTER TimGermany2Canoe / Kayak
115POHLERS ConnyGermany2Football
116WAGNER SandraGermany2Archery
117WEISSENBORN TiborGermany2Hockey
118BECKER OttoGermany2Equestrian
119SCHÜMANN JochenGermany2Sailing
120SCHOOF LauritzGermany2Rowing
121MANTEUFFEL FritzGermany2Gymnastics
122FLEISCHER Mathilde (Tilly)Germany2Athletics
123ULZHEIMER HeinzGermany2Athletics
124HAX HeinzGermany2Shooting
125VON LANGEN Carl-FriedrichGermany2Equestrian
126ARENDT-JACOBS GiselaGermany2Aquatics
127ENDERS ReneGermany2Cycling
128KUTSCHER MarcoGermany2Equestrian
129REINELT MaximilianGermany2Rowing
130HOFF MaxGermany2Canoe / Kayak
131RICHTER Frank JoergGermany2Rowing
132SCHNEIDER DorotheeGermany2Equestrian
133WEINHOLD MaxGermany2Hockey
134STUBBENDORF LudwigGermany2Equestrian
135EISENECKER JuliusGermany2Fencing
136NGUYEN MarcelGermany2Gymnastics
137LANGE ThomasGermany2Rowing
138WENDE PhilippGermany2Rowing
139BENECKE EmilGermany2Aquatics
140NEUKIRCH KarlGermany2Gymnastics
141GABER ErnstGermany2Rowing
142UPHOFF-BECKER NicoleGermany2Equestrian
143THIEDEMANN FritzGermany2Equestrian
144KÖRING DoraGermany2Tennis
145BÄR CarinaGermany2Rowing
146SCHMIDT RichardGermany2Rowing
147BARTUSIAK SaskiaGermany2Football
148MINNERT SandraGermany2Football
149PETER BabettGermany2Football
150WESS BenjaminGermany2Hockey
151BACH BjoernGermany2Canoe / Kayak
152HÄNER MartinGermany2Hockey
153BARTKO RobertGermany2Cycling
154HEIM AugustGermany2Fencing
155HAMBÜCHEN FabianGermany2Gymnastics
156TRAUTMANN RichardGermany2Judo
157BRÖRING-SPREHE KristinaGermany2Equestrian
158KUMBERNUSS AstridGermany2Athletics
159SCHULZE HansGermany2Aquatics
160RÖSTEL RichardGermany2Gymnastics
161PINGER MarkGermany2Aquatics
162WEBER WilhelmGermany2Gymnastics
163MAIER HansGermany2Rowing
164ISMAYR RudolfGermany2Weightlifting
165GOELDEL AlfredGermany2Shooting
166ROMEIKE HinrichGermany2Equestrian
167KÖPPEN KerstinGermany2Rowing
168SAUER MartinGermany2Rowing
169BEHRINGER MelanieGermany2Football
170STREPPELHOFF ThorstenGermany2Rowing
171SCHAUDT MartinGermany2Equestrian
172GAREFREKES KerstinGermany2Football
173BLASBERG ClaudiaGermany2Rowing
174STEGER BastianGermany2Table Tennis
175LURZ ThomasGermany2Aquatics
176LAETZSCH HeikeGermany2Hockey
177QUELLMALZ UdoGermany2Judo
178KOENIG RitaGermany2Fencing
179CORDES OttoGermany2Aquatics
180SCHUFT GustavGermany2Gymnastics
181WILKER HermannGermany2Rowing
182BRENDEL JacobGermany2Wrestling
183WEISS KurtGermany2Hockey
184STRASSBERGER JosefGermany2Weightlifting
185BÜSING Wilhelm "Willy"Germany2Equestrian
186BAAR RolandGermany2Rowing
187MUCKE ManuelaGermany2Canoe / Kayak
188THELOKE StevGermany2Aquatics
189KORN OliverGermany2Hockey
190KIRCHHOFF UlrichGermany2Equestrian
191ZELLER PhilippGermany2Hockey
192ULM StefanGermany2Canoe / Kayak
193TEODORESCU MonicaGermany2Equestrian
194WESLEY ChristopherGermany2Hockey
195OBERGFOLL ChristinaGermany2Athletics
196KOTHNY WiradechGermany2Fencing
197VON SECK AnkeGermany2Canoe / Kayak
198JONATH ArthurGermany2Athletics
199SANDER-DOMAGELLA MariaGermany2Athletics
200ZÜRNER AlbertGermany2Aquatics
201FICKEISEN OttoGermany2Rowing
202EHRL WolfgangGermany2Wrestling
203DREWS EgonGermany2Canoe / Kayak
204WOLFF ReneGermany2Cycling
205JOHANNESEN EricGermany2Rowing
206SCHUCK AnettGermany2Canoe / Kayak
207KRUPPA JensGermany2Aquatics
208ROTTENBERG SilkeGermany2Football
209NIEBERG LarsGermany2Equestrian
210BISCHOF OleGermany2Judo
211BLÖCKER HerbertGermany2Equestrian
212HASSE KurtGermany2Equestrian
213FÜRSTE MoritzGermany2Hockey
214WYLENZEK ThomaszGermany2Canoe / Kayak
215REITZ ChristianGermany2Shooting
216RENDSCHMIDT MaxGermany2Canoe / Kayak
217BÖCKER KonradGermany2Gymnastics
218BORCHMEYER ErichGermany2Athletics
219HOFFMANN GeorgGermany2Aquatics
220RADEMACHER JoachimGermany2Aquatics
221HOPPENBERG ErnstGermany2Aquatics
222VON ROCHOW Friedrich Leopold HarryGermany2Equestrian
223BEHRENS KurtGermany2Aquatics
224KEMMER HerbertGermany2Hockey
225SOLTAU WilfriedGermany2Canoe / Kayak
226FICHTEL-MAURITZ AnjaGermany2Fencing
227HUSTER MarcGermany2Weightlifting
228BIEDERLACK SebastianGermany2Hockey
229ROSSKOPF JörgGermany2Table Tennis
230KUFFNER AndreasGermany2Rowing
231THOMSEN PeterGermany2Equestrian
232KIRCHHOFF DetlefGermany2Rowing
233RUPPRATH ThomasGermany2Aquatics
234KRAHN AnnikeGermany2Football
235MENSING BarbaraGermany2Archery
236HOLLSTEIN MartinGermany2Canoe / Kayak
237GROSS MarcusGermany2Canoe / Kayak
238CAPELLMANN NadineGermany2Equestrian
239GEHRING GeorgGermany1Wrestling
240JANSEN KarlGermany1Weightlifting
241HEINHOLD HelmutGermany1Rowing
242SCHERBART HansGermany1Hockey
243STOCKHAUSEN AdolfGermany1Rugby
244SCHRADER HildeGermany1Aquatics
245STOLZE FritzGermany1Aquatics
246HENDRIX FritzGermany1Athletics
247HAASE GüntherGermany1Aquatics
248HOFFMANN JörgGermany1Aquatics
249HANNEMANN Hans-JoachimGermany1Rowing
250FREY JuliusGermany1Aquatics
251VON LÜTSCKEN EduardGermany1Equestrian
252VOIGT Harry C.Germany1Athletics
253PESCHEL UweGermany1Cycling
254BUHTZ HerbertGermany1Rowing
255HAAS Karl-FriedrichGermany1Athletics
256VÖLS GerdGermany1Rowing
257BIEBERSTEIN ArnoGermany1Aquatics
258SCHMIDT Helene "Leni"Germany1Athletics
259KRÖWERATH FranzGermany1Rowing
260BARTHOLOMAE FritzGermany1Rowing
261STEINWEG StefanGermany1Cycling
262NEUMANN Karl-HeinzGermany1Rowing
263HENKE JanaGermany1Aquatics
264LINCKE F.Germany1Hockey
265ADAMSKI HerbertGermany1Rowing
266AUF DER HEIDE HermannGermany1Hockey
267BERNHARDT HansGermany1Cycling
268GOSSLER OscarGermany1Rowing
269VETTER MaxGermany1Rowing
270STORK HermannGermany1Aquatics
271SCHEDER-BIESCHIN FelixGermany1Sailing
272FROITZHEIM OttoGermany1Tennis
273SCHEUER MichaelGermany1Canoe / Kayak
274KUBITZKI WernerGermany1Hockey
275LANDVOIGT ArnoldGermany1Rugby
276PREUSS AlbertGermany1Shooting
277BAIER BernhardGermany1Aquatics
278GUDE FranziskaGermany1Hockey
279BUTT LinusGermany1Hockey
280FUNKENHAUSER Zita-EvaGermany1Fencing
281WINTER Ernst FriedrichGermany1Gymnastics
282MUNSKI MaximilianGermany1Rowing
283CARUSO OliverGermany1Weightlifting
284CRONE PhilippGermany1Hockey
285BECKER Boris FranzGermany1Tennis
286VOGT RichardGermany1Boxing
287SCHMIDT HubertusGermany1Equestrian
288MENNIGEN FlorianGermany1Rowing
289GOEßLING LenaGermany1Football
290KRETSCHMER PeterGermany1Canoe / Kayak
291KLEIN Manfred WilliGermany1Rowing
292RINNE FannyGermany1Hockey
293WELLEN NiklasGermany1Hockey
294KELLER AndreasGermany1Hockey
295SENFT MichaelGermany1Canoe / Kayak
296SOHNEMANN KätheGermany1Gymnastics
297JUNGHÄNEL HenriGermany1Shooting
298SPANNEBERG TorstenGermany1Aquatics
299WEVERS PaulGermany1Canoe / Kayak
300DUPLITZER ImkeGermany1Fencing
301GAEBLER RolandGermany1Sailing
302BENKARTH LauraGermany1Football
303HARZENDORF ChristianeGermany1Rowing
304KRÜGER HannahGermany1Hockey
305WIEGMANN BettinaGermany1Football
306MUELLER MaximilianGermany1Hockey
307SALIGER StefanGermany1Hockey
308MOELLER FrankGermany1Judo
309FROMM FritzGermany1Handball
310WALKENHORST KiraGermany1Volleyball
311OMILADE NavinaGermany1Football
312WELS AndreasGermany1Aquatics
313JOPPICH PeterGermany1Fencing
314OLDHAFER Pia-SophieGermany1Hockey
315HUTH ChristianeGermany1Rowing
316HENTSCHEL FranziskaGermany1Hockey
317KREUTZBERG KarlGermany1Handball
318UNRUH LisaGermany1Archery
319EHRENBRINK RalfGermany1Equestrian
320VON BARNEKOW MartenGermany1Equestrian
321KLEINSCHMIDT MarkGermany1Rowing
322FRITZ HenningGermany1Handball
323SCHWERZMANN IngeburgGermany1Rowing
324GOETZ Janina KristinGermany1Aquatics
325WIESKOTTER TimGermany1Canoe / Kayak
326MEYER MaxGermany1Football
327WEISS Bianca MargotGermany1Hockey
328SCHULTE ChristianGermany1Hockey
329LIEBSCHER TomGermany1Canoe / Kayak
330SIMONS DE RIDDER AlexandraGermany1Equestrian
331KOCH AlexanderGermany1Fencing
332WAHL RichardGermany1Fencing
333GROETZKI PatrickGermany1Handball
334JÄKEL BerndGermany1Sailing
335SCHWARZER ChristianGermany1Handball
336PETER BirgitGermany1Rowing
337GRIMM AlexanderGermany1Canoe / Kayak
338CHRISTIANSEN MaxGermany1Football
339STORL DavidGermany1Athletics
340SIECH BirteGermany1Rowing
341HAUSER JosefGermany1Aquatics
342WAGNER AdolfGermany1Weightlifting
343MANCHEN Heinz JoachimGermany1Rowing
344SCHMALIX HeinzGermany1Hockey
345WENDEROTH GeorgGermany1Rugby
346AMANN MaxGermany1Aquatics
347LÜTZOW WillyGermany1Aquatics
348KRAUSS KätheGermany1Athletics
349VON APPEN MarioGermany1Canoe / Kayak
350EBERLE WolradGermany1Athletics
351KLEIN HerbertGermany1Aquatics
352KAUFMANN HeinzGermany1Rowing
353HAINLE MaxGermany1Aquatics
354VON MOERS HenrichGermany1Equestrian
355VON STÜLPNAGEL FriedrichGermany1Athletics
356RICH MichaelGermany1Cycling
357ALETTER KarlGermany1Rowing
358STEINES GüntherGermany1Athletics
359HAUSSMANN Hans HeinrichGermany1Hockey
360ECKSTEIN Rudolf (Rudi)Germany1Rowing
361LEHLE CarlGermany1Rowing
362BARTHOLOMAE WilliGermany1Rowing
363WALZER AndreasGermany1Cycling
364SPREMBERG JoachimGermany1Rowing
365BAUMANN DieterGermany1Athletics
366MÜLLER HerbertGermany1Hockey
367AREND DietrichGermany1Rowing
368DÜSKOW WilliGermany1Rowing
369BEISIEGEL LudwigGermany1Hockey
370KÖTHER KarlGermany1Cycling
371KATZENSTEIN WaltherGermany1Rowing
372ARNHEITER AlbertGermany1Rowing
373KÖHLER KätheGermany1Aquatics
374FREIGANG Stephan TimoGermany1Athletics
375KAHL HelmutGermany1Modern Pentathlon
376WACHS OttoGermany1Sailing
377GÜNTHER PaulGermany1Aquatics
378ZIEGLER Edwin (Edy)Germany1Cycling
379MEHLITZ PaulGermany1Hockey
380BOCHE BrunoGermany1Hockey
381LATSCHA HansGermany1Rugby
382VON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE Franz FreiherrGermany1Shooting
383KLUGE RogerGermany1Cycling
384PRÖMEL GrischaGermany1Football
385HARTING RobertGermany1Athletics
386ETTINGSHAUSEN ColinGermany1Rowing
387HAASE MandyGermany1Hockey
388TROMPERTZ MoritzGermany1Hockey
389BRANDEBUSEMEYER NicoleGermany1Football
390KIRCHBACH GunarGermany1Canoe / Kayak
391BÄRWIRTH AnitaGermany1Gymnastics
392JAKSCHIK MalteGermany1Rowing
393SABEJEW ArawatGermany1Wrestling
394STICH MichaelGermany1Tennis
395KOSCHIK ErichGermany1Canoe / Kayak
396MÜLLER LukasGermany1Rowing
397KOWALSKI KerstinGermany1Rowing
398POPP AlexandraGermany1Football
399KUSCHELA KurtGermany1Canoe / Kayak
400RABE BahneGermany1Rowing
401RODEWALD MarionGermany1Hockey
402LORENZ NikeGermany1Hockey
403KNAUTH MichaelGermany1Hockey
404BECKER ThomasGermany1Canoe / Kayak
405BANDHOLZ WilliGermany1Handball
406KARSCH MonikaGermany1Shooting
407BONDROIT FritzGermany1Canoe / Kayak
408SCHWALL ReneGermany1Sailing
409HUTH SvenjaGermany1Football
410LANGEHANENBERG HelenGermany1Equestrian
411NEUNAST DanielaGermany1Rowing
412WALESKA PeggyGermany1Rowing
413TESCHKE JanaGermany1Hockey
414WUNDERLICH TinaGermany1Football
415NEVADO CarlosGermany1Hockey
416TEWES Jan-PeterGermany1Hockey
417HAGN JohannaGermany1Judo
418HANSEN HermannGermany1Handball
419KUDLA DenisGermany1Wrestling
420VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI HermannGermany1Equestrian
421STRAUCH AnnegretGermany1Rowing
422POLESKA AnneGermany1Aquatics
423KELLER FlorianGermany1Hockey
424WEßELS AndréGermany1Fencing
425KLEIN SaschaGermany1Aquatics
426REYNOLDS KristinaGermany1Hockey
427JUNGJOHANN CarenGermany1Hockey
428MULLER WilhelmGermany1Handball
429DUCKWITZ EikeGermany1Hockey
430HARTING ChristophGermany1Athletics
431KUPFERNAGEL HankaGermany1Cycling
432MYSEGAES Cord HermannGermany1Equestrian
433ADAM OttoGermany1Fencing
434WIENCEK PatrickGermany1Handball
435THIEDE PeterGermany1Rowing
436HENS PascalGermany1Handball
437WERREMEIER StefaniGermany1Rowing
438STOCKBAUER HannahGermany1Aquatics
439STRALKOWSKI ThiloGermany1Hockey
440ALTEPOST LutzGermany1Canoe / Kayak
441BENDER LarsGermany1Football
442WILD AnkeGermany1Hockey
443HERING SabrinaGermany1Canoe / Kayak
444SCHRECK Ulrich RainerGermany1Fencing
445WYLUDDA IlkeGermany1Athletics
446HÄFNER KaiGermany1Handball
447STEPHAN DanielGermany1Handball
448SCHMIDT SybilleGermany1Rowing
449KRÜGER LuiseGermany1Athletics
450KIENZLE AlfredGermany1Aquatics
451RIEGER A.Germany1Wrestling
452DEUTSCH EugenGermany1Weightlifting
453NOLL HelmutGermany1Rowing
454WARNHOLTZ Rudolf (Tito)Germany1Hockey
455NAUE GeorgGermany1Sailing
456BÄHRE KarlGermany1Aquatics
457DRESSEL WallyGermany1Aquatics
458DOMPERT AlfredGermany1Athletics
459WOHLLEBE Andre GerhardGermany1Canoe / Kayak
460LUEG WernerGermany1Athletics
461KUSCHKE HansGermany1Rowing
462BÜCHNER JoachimGermany1Athletics
463SCHÖNE MaxGermany1Aquatics
464VON SCHAESBERG-TANNHEIM Rudolf GrafGermany1Equestrian
465FLINSCH WalterGermany1Rowing
466HADDING AnnetteGermany1Aquatics
467HAVERBECK KurtGermany1Hockey
468KARL MartinGermany1Rowing
469EICKE HansGermany1Athletics
470KREBS RichardGermany1Athletics
471MÖLLER AdolfGermany1Rowing
472BROESKE MaxGermany1Rowing
473WEIGEL RonaldGermany1Athletics
474PROFT WernerGermany1Hockey
475GUSTMANN GerhardGermany1Rowing
476STAHNKE MartinGermany1Rowing
477CUNTZ ErichGermany1Hockey
478TIETGENS WaldemarGermany1Rowing
479FICKEISEN RudolfGermany1Rowing
480NEIMKE KathrinGermany1Athletics
481MÖSCHTER KurtGermany1Rowing
482KROGMANN Werner Herman OttoGermany1Sailing
483LUBER HansGermany1Aquatics
484POTZERNHEIM WernerGermany1Cycling
485MENKE KarlGermany1Hockey
486BRUNNER GeorgGermany1Hockey
487LUDWIG ErichGermany1Rugby
488SCHOMBURGK HeinrichGermany1Tennis
489GNABRY SergeGermany1Football
490HEIDLER BettyGermany1Athletics
491HÖLTZENBEIN PeterGermany1Rowing
492KELLER NataschaGermany1Hockey
493GRAMBUSCH MatsGermany1Hockey
494FITSCHEN DorisGermany1Football
495HOFMANN DetlefGermany1Canoe / Kayak
496BÜRGER ErnaGermany1Gymnastics
497DRAHOTTA FelixGermany1Rowing
498ZANDER ThomasGermany1Wrestling
499GRAF SteffiGermany1Tennis
500HÖRMANN XaverGermany1Canoe / Kayak
501KOWALSKI ManjaGermany1Rowing
502BAJRAMAJ FatmireGermany1Football
503MAROZSÁN DzseniferGermany1Football
504WALTER LouisaGermany1Hockey
505ORUZ SelinGermany1Hockey
506MEINERT MarenGermany1Football
507KURTZ Oliver MichaelGermany1Hockey
508FIX OliverGermany1Canoe / Kayak
509BAUMANN WilhelmGermany1Handball
510ENGLEDER BarbaraGermany1Shooting
511WALTER AnnikaGermany1Aquatics
512TILKER EwaldGermany1Canoe / Kayak
513BACHOR IsabellGermany1Football
514EBNOUTALIB FaissalGermany1Taekwondo
515OKOYINO DA MBABI CeliaGermany1Football
516SCHEDER SophieGermany1Gymnastics
517PETERSMANN CerstinGermany1Rowing
518REIMER DanielaGermany1Rowing
519ALTENBURG LisaGermany1Hockey
520GRADANTE Anna-MariaGermany1Judo
521TEWES StefanGermany1Hockey
522HERMANN ErichGermany1Handball
523DUBROVIN KonstantinGermany1Aquatics
524WIMBERSKY PetraGermany1Football
525ZEIDLER JudithGermany1Rowing
526CONRAD LarsGermany1Aquatics
527MÜLLER MaximilianGermany1Hockey
528FISCHER HeikeGermany1Aquatics
529HORN TimoGermany1Football
530SCHILLER StephanieGermany1Rowing
531KAUSCHKE KatrinGermany1Hockey
532ORTMANN GünterGermany1Handball
533EIMER ChristophGermany1Hockey
534JASINSKI DanielGermany1Athletics
535SCHWARTHOFF FlorianGermany1Athletics
536REICHMANN TobiasGermany1Handball
537VIEFERS UlrichGermany1Rowing
538IMMEL Jan OlafGermany1Handball
539STEUER AnniGermany1Athletics
540NERIUS SteffiGermany1Athletics
541BROCKL NormanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
542SELKE DavieGermany1Football
543SUSS ChristianGermany1Table Tennis
544WOLLSCHLAGER SusanneGermany1Hockey
545KRIEGERSTEIN SteffiGermany1Canoe / Kayak
546EHNING MarcusGermany1Equestrian
547WAGNER UdoGermany1Fencing
548TIVONTCHIK AndreiGermany1Athletics
549WOLFF AndreasGermany1Handball
550HORNEBER PetraGermany1Shooting
551VON BEHREN FrankGermany1Handball
552LONG Carl Ludwig LuzGermany1Athletics
553NOLLEN MaikeGermany1Canoe / Kayak
554KLINGENBURG PaulGermany1Aquatics
555ECKSTEIN HansGermany1Aquatics
556HERBERT JohannesGermany1Wrestling
557NATUSCH Erich Friedrich WilhelmGermany1Sailing
558HANDRICK GotthardGermany1Modern Pentathlon
559PETERS HeinrichGermany1Sailing
560OTTO LouiseGermany1Aquatics
561GILLMEISTER ErwinGermany1Athletics
562BORCHERT KatrinGermany1Canoe / Kayak
563BRAUMÜLLER EllenGermany1Athletics
564KLEIN HelgaGermany1Athletics
565LOECKLE WernerGermany1Rowing
566WEINSTEIN PaulGermany1Athletics
567CORTS RichardGermany1Athletics
568VON PETERSDORFF HerbertGermany1Aquatics
569VON KRÖCHER Rabod WilhelmGermany1Equestrian
570ROSSNER PetraGermany1Cycling
571SCHADE HerbertGermany1Athletics
572HEYMANN AribertGermany1Hockey
573MENNE Wilhelm (Willi)Germany1Rowing
574HOFFMANN ArturGermany1Athletics
575NEUMANN OttoGermany1Athletics
576MOTHS Gustav AdolfGermany1Rowing
577DEHN WernerGermany1Rowing
578WÖLPERT Johannes (Hans)Germany1Weightlifting
579SCHULT JürgenGermany1Athletics
580SCHÄFER H.Germany1Hockey
581SCHÄFER GustavGermany1Rowing
582VON GAZA BernhardGermany1Rowing
583WERNER-SCHULZE-ENTRUP MarianneGermany1Athletics
584DRÖSE KarlGermany1Hockey
585LINKENBACH HermannGermany1Equestrian
586AMRHEIN AlbertGermany1Rugby
587LEISTER KarlGermany1Rowing
588SIETAS ErwinGermany1Aquatics
589QUAST JanGermany1Boxing
590MÜLLER BrunoGermany1Rowing
591BISCHOFF PeterGermany1Sailing
592KELLNER PaulGermany1Aquatics
593MESSNER FritzGermany1Hockey
594FÖRSTENDORF HeinzGermany1Hockey
595LUDWIG RichardGermany1Rugby
596PFANNMOELLER StefanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
597PETERSEN NilsGermany1Football
598STAHL LindaGermany1Athletics
599KLECKER DeniseGermany1Hockey
600HERZBRUCH TimmGermany1Hockey
601GOETTE JeannetteGermany1Football
602BECKER AndreasGermany1Hockey
603WINTER OlafGermany1Canoe / Kayak
604FRÖLIAN IsoldeGermany1Gymnastics
605OCIK HannesGermany1Rowing
606LINDNER DoerteGermany1Aquatics
607NERLINGER ManfredGermany1Weightlifting
608HANISCH ErichGermany1Canoe / Kayak
609AHLMANN ChristianGermany1Equestrian
610KEMME TabeaGermany1Football
611SENNEWALD HansGermany1Rowing
612ZWEHL JuliaGermany1Hockey
613SCHRÖDER AnneGermany1Hockey
614MAYERHÖFER ChristianGermany1Hockey
615BERTHOLD HelmutGermany1Handball
616YING HanGermany1Table Tennis
617SCHUMANN NilsGermany1Athletics
618WARNECKE MarkGermany1Aquatics
619KARSCH RudolfGermany1Cycling
620FUSS SonjaGermany1Football
621HAAS TommyGermany1Tennis
622GENSHEIMER UweGermany1Handball
623SPREHE KristinaGermany1Equestrian
624PYRITZ DanaGermany1Rowing
625EL QALQILI KerstinGermany1Rowing
626HAUKE FranziscaGermany1Hockey
627THIEME JanaGermany1Rowing
628BECKER BrittaGermany1Hockey
629KEIMIG HeinrichGermany1Handball
630HEILMANN AimoGermany1Aquatics
631LIPPERT RudolfGermany1Equestrian
632WUNDERLICH PiaGermany1Football
633BRUDEL RalfGermany1Rowing
634DRIESEN SteffenGermany1Aquatics
635KOTZIAN DitteGermany1Aquatics
636TOLJAN JeremyGermany1Football
637PECKOLT HannesGermany1Sailing
638KUHNT IrinaGermany1Hockey
639EMMERLING BjoernGermany1Hockey
640RÖHLER ThomasGermany1Athletics
641BORRMANN ElmarGermany1Fencing
642BREUER GritGermany1Athletics
643WIEDE FabianGermany1Handball
644WEBER MarcGermany1Rowing
645JANSEN TorstenGermany1Handball
646STEINBACH MichaelGermany1Rowing
647MOLLENHAUER PaulaGermany1Athletics
648KLEINERT NadineGermany1Athletics
649ECKBRETT TorstenGermany1Canoe / Kayak
650GORETZKA LeonGermany1Football
651FRODENO JanGermany1Triathlon
652BISSDORF RalfGermany1Fencing
653WEIDNER ThorstenGermany1Fencing
654KÜHN JuliusGermany1Handball
655KLEES ChristianGermany1Shooting
656ZEITZ ChristianGermany1Handball
657RIEDERER JohannGermany1Shooting
658WOELLKE HansGermany1Athletics
659KREUZER OscarGermany1Tennis
660GOEDRICH AugustGermany1Cycling
661KRUG HeinrichGermany1Aquatics
662SIEBERT ErichGermany1Wrestling
663NOWKA GeorgGermany1Sailing
664EICHHORN WilliGermany1Rowing
665WEISE OttokarGermany1Sailing
666BLANK JohannGermany1Aquatics
667ROSENBERG GreteGermany1Aquatics
668HORNBERGER GerdGermany1Athletics
669LETTMANN JochenGermany1Canoe / Kayak
670ZIGLARSKI HansGermany1Boxing
671KNAB UllaGermany1Athletics
672MAHLOW WilhelmGermany1Rowing
673HOUBEN HubertGermany1Athletics
674CARSTENS WilhelmGermany1Rowing
675DELOCH Ernst HubertusGermany1Equestrian
676NEUMANN AnnettGermany1Cycling
677STORCH KarlGermany1Athletics
678STELLMACH ManuelaGermany1Aquatics
679HOBEIN HerbertGermany1Hockey
680ROM Anton (Toni)Germany1Rowing
681TRIELOFF Otto P.Germany1Athletics
682REINHARDT EdgarGermany1Handball
683STORZ HarryGermany1Athletics
684RÜSTER HugoGermany1Rowing
685LIEBING OttoGermany1Rowing
686BRAUN SabineGermany1Athletics
687STRANTZEN GerdGermany1Hockey
688BISCHOFF Friedrich (Fritz)Germany1Sailing
689GREENHOUGH-SMITH DorothyGermany1Skating
690BASEL EdgarGermany1Boxing
691GERDES AlfredGermany1Hockey
692VON LOTZBECK EugenGermany1Equestrian
693BETTING HugoGermany1Rugby
694GENENGER MarthaGermany1Aquatics
695TEWS AndreasGermany1Boxing
696WÖLPERT HansGermany1Weightlifting
697WEISE Hans-JoachimGermany1Sailing
698VON NAGEL IdaGermany1Equestrian
699OKRENT DetlefGermany1Hockey
700FRANZKOWIAK ErwinGermany1Hockey
701MÜLLER FritzGermany1Rugby
702KAISER WilliGermany1Boxing
703BECKER MarcusGermany1Canoe / Kayak
704RICHTER JuliaGermany1Rowing
705OELSCHLÄGEL EricGermany1Football
706SCHWARZKOPF LilliGermany1Athletics
707KUEHN AnkeGermany1Hockey
708GRAMBUSCH TomGermany1Hockey
709GOTTSCHLICH StefanieGermany1Football
710BLUNCK ChristianGermany1Hockey
711IBY Friederike (Friedl)Germany1Gymnastics
712LIER JuliaGermany1Rowing
713MEYER HeikoGermany1Aquatics
714HORN WillyGermany1Canoe / Kayak
715FIEDLER JoergGermany1Fencing
716HACKER MarcelGermany1Rowing
717DÄBRITZ SaraGermany1Football
718MATIJASS JuliaGermany1Judo
719SCHÜTZE LisaGermany1Hockey
720MUELLER ClaudiaGermany1Football
721MEINHARDT SvenGermany1Hockey
722BRASELMANN HelmutGermany1Handball
723SOLJA PetrissaGermany1Table Tennis
724MUENCHOW KirstenGermany1Athletics
725IHBE ErnstGermany1Cycling
726VUCKOVIC StephanGermany1Triathlon
727SMISEK SandraGermany1Football
728LEMKE FinnGermany1Handball
729SCHELL UteGermany1Rowing
730KURZER ManfredGermany1Shooting
731PIEPER CécileGermany1Hockey
732WITTE PhilipGermany1Hockey
733DICKENSCHEID Tanja RoswithaGermany1Hockey
734KEITER HansGermany1Handball
735SCHAEFER JanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
736KELLER ChristianGermany1Aquatics
737VON WANGENHEIM KonradGermany1Equestrian
738STEHLIK HenrikGermany1Gymnastics
739FINGER KarstenGermany1Rowing
740MEEUW HelgeGermany1Aquatics
741DEECKE OskarGermany1Hockey
742KLOSTERMANN LukasGermany1Football
743PECKOLT Jan PeterGermany1Sailing
744KUNZ FlorianGermany1Hockey
745HARUTYUNYAN ArtemGermany1Boxing
746BECKE DanielGermany1Cycling
747FELISIAK RobertGermany1Fencing
748KISABAKA LindaGermany1Athletics
749LERDON SiegfriedGermany1Fencing
750HEINEVETTER SilvioGermany1Handball
751STEINER AndreGermany1Rowing
752KEHRMANN FlorianGermany1Handball
753MAUERMAYER GiselaGermany1Athletics
754RAHIMOV RustamhodzaGermany1Boxing
755PETERS DimitriGermany1Judo
756GOLDSCHMIDT BjornGermany1Canoe / Kayak
757BRANDT JulianGermany1Football
758STEINER MatthiasGermany1Weightlifting
759ROTHENBERGER SönkeGermany1Equestrian
760WEISSENBORN IngoGermany1Fencing
761LUNKA ZoltanGermany1Boxing
762BECKERT Franz ErnstGermany1Gymnastics
763DISSINGER ChristianGermany1Handball
764KIERMAYER SusanneGermany1Shooting
765ZERBE VolkerGermany1Handball
766POPPE EduardGermany1Rugby
767GERSTÄCKER GeorgGermany1Wrestling
768SCHNEIDER HansGermany1Aquatics
769SCHWARTZ HeikoGermany1Aquatics
770HORNFISCHER KurtGermany1Wrestling
771THOMSEN TheodorGermany1Sailing
772STRAUSS HugoGermany1Rowing
773WIESNER MartinGermany1Sailing
774STINDT HermineGermany1Aquatics
775LEICHUM WilhelmGermany1Athletics
776MICHELER-JONES ElisabethGermany1Canoe / Kayak
777SCHLEINKOFER JosefGermany1Boxing
778PETERSEN-KALLENSEE MargaGermany1Athletics
779RICHTER DirkGermany1Aquatics
780RADACH HelmutGermany1Rowing
781WALZ GottlobGermany1Aquatics
782HOLDMANN AnnyGermany1Athletics
783FELLE ErnstGermany1Rowing
784FREYER SigismundGermany1Equestrian
785ELLER HansGermany1Rowing
786BRENDEL DanielaGermany1Aquatics
787HORN FritzGermany1Hockey
788BAUER FritzGermany1Rowing
789GÖTZE MaxGermany1Cycling
790SPENGLER FritzGermany1Handball
791RADKE Karoline "Lina"Germany1Athletics
792MATHIAE HansGermany1Rowing
793HENKEL HeikeGermany1Athletics
794HOWALDT HansGermany1Sailing
795RENDSCHMIDT ElseGermany1Skating
796HEIDEMANN GüntherGermany1Boxing
797HAMEL WernerGermany1Hockey
798NEUMANN BrunoGermany1Equestrian
799HERRMANN JacobGermany1Rugby
800GOELDEL HorstGermany1Shooting
801HALBSGUTH RuthGermany1Aquatics
802RUDOLPH MarcoGermany1Boxing
803VAN OYEN Cornelius M.Germany1Shooting
804PETER HeinrichGermany1Hockey
805FREYBERG WernerGermany1Hockey
806GOELLNER Marc-KevinGermany1Tennis
807ARNOLD ClemensGermany1Hockey
808JAKOSITS MichaelGermany1Shooting
809RUNGE HerbertGermany1Boxing
810HENZE StefanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
811ADAMSKI FilipGermany1Rowing
812DIBOWSKI AndreasGermany1Equestrian
813SCHULT AlmuthGermany1Football
814TASIADIS SiderisGermany1Canoe / Kayak
815LATIF BadriGermany1Hockey
816RÜHR ChristopherGermany1Hockey
817GRINGS InkaGermany1Football
818FISCHER CarstenGermany1Hockey
819MEYER Gertrude (Trudi)Germany1Gymnastics
820SCHMIDLA LisaGermany1Rowing
821BEHM AndreasGermany1Weightlifting
822KREBS ErnstGermany1Canoe / Kayak
823SCHMID SvenGermany1Fencing
824WILKE KristofGermany1Rowing
825LUX AmelieGermany1Sailing
826BRESONIK LindaGermany1Football
827ISLACKER MandyGermany1Football
828MARTIN TonyGermany1Cycling
829WESSLING AnsgarGermany1Rowing
830BOENISCH YvonneGermany1Judo
831STAPENHORST CharlotteGermany1Hockey
832METZ MichaelGermany1Hockey
833BRINKMANN WilhelmGermany1Handball
834XIAONA ShanGermany1Table Tennis
835KOEBER SebastianGermany1Boxing
836RUND CathleenGermany1Aquatics
837LORENZ CarlyGermany1Cycling
838GUENTHER SarahGermany1Football
839AHMANN JörgGermany1Volleyball
840HAMBUECHEN FabianGermany1Gymnastics
841LUSCH ChristianGermany1Shooting
842MÄVERS MarieGermany1Hockey
843VIEHOFF ValerieGermany1Rowing
844ERNSTING-KRIENKE NadineGermany1Hockey
845KLINGLER AlfredGermany1Handball
846FROMM HelenaGermany1Taekwondo
847LAMPE OliverGermany1Aquatics
848H:: TORAGermany1Equestrian
849DOGONADZE AnnaGermany1Gymnastics
850KELLNER Uwe JörgGermany1Rowing
851GOTZ DanielaGermany1Aquatics
852GINTER MatthiasGermany1Football
853DORJSUREN MunkhbayarGermany1Shooting
854MÜLLER SusanneGermany1Hockey
855MICHEL BjoernGermany1Hockey
856VANDREY JanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
857POLLACK OlafGermany1Cycling
858PROSKE Uwe GerhardGermany1Fencing
859ROHLANDER UtaGermany1Athletics
860ROSENBAUER StefanGermany1Fencing
861PEKELER HendrikGermany1Handball
862KRETZSCHMAR StefanGermany1Handball
863HEIN KarlGermany1Athletics
864TAJBERT VitaliGermany1Boxing
865TÖLZER AndreasGermany1Judo
866FISCHER FannyGermany1Canoe / Kayak
867HUTH JannikGermany1Football
868ENGLICH MirkoGermany1Wrestling
869FRANK AntjeGermany1Rowing
870BACHMANN TinaGermany1Hockey
871KRAJEWSKI JuliaGermany1Equestrian
872URKAL OktayGermany1Boxing
873STADEL Willi FriedrichGermany1Gymnastics
874DRUX PaulGermany1Handball
875ROTHE OttoGermany1Equestrian
876RAACK HeinzGermany1Hockey
877HAAG TheodorGermany1Hockey
878REITZ HeinrichGermany1Rugby
879FAHR OttoGermany1Aquatics
880SCHÜRGER GustavGermany1Aquatics
881SCHAFER FritzGermany1Wrestling
882BALDUS Brita PiaGermany1Aquatics
883KAIDEL WilliGermany1Rowing
884BRAUNSCHWEIGER AlfredGermany1Aquatics
885LIESCHE HansGermany1Athletics
886HAMANN HelmutGermany1Athletics
887DITTERT BerndGermany1Cycling
888CAMPE ErichGermany1Boxing
889SZIGAT AndreasGermany1Aquatics
890RIECK AlfredGermany1Rowing
891JUNKER HeleneGermany1Athletics
892VON HOHENAU WilhelmGermany1Equestrian
893HOECK HorstGermany1Rowing
894DÖRRIS JanaGermany1Aquatics
895IRMER Karl-HeinzGermany1Hockey
896SÖLLNER PaulGermany1Rowing
897KATZER RudolfGermany1Cycling
898STAHL RudolfGermany1Handball
899HIRSCHFELD EmilGermany1Athletics
900GOSSLER Carl HeinrichGermany1Rowing
901REICHELT RudolfGermany1Rowing
902FORKEL KarenGermany1Athletics
903WOLLNER RolfGermany1Hockey
904KRUPP VON BOHLEN UND HALBACH AlfriedGermany1Sailing
905BURGER HeinrichGermany1Skating
906HUFFMANN HaraldGermany1Hockey
907HOFMEISTER WillyGermany1Rugby
908GRAF VON BERNSTORFF ErichGermany1Shooting
909LOHMAR -HENZE Maria MagdaleneGermany1Aquatics
910MAY TorstenGermany1Boxing
911HELBIG KurtGermany1Weightlifting
912KREMPEL ErichGermany1Shooting
913STANGL Innozenz (Inno)Germany1Gymnastics
914KOCH Laura VargasGermany1Judo
915PRINOSIL DavidGermany1Tennis
916BECHMANN ChristophGermany1Hockey
917FETZNER SteffenGermany1Table Tennis
918MINER JosefGermany1Boxing
919OSTHOLT FrankGermany1Equestrian
920HENNING JosephineGermany1Football
921AIGNER HannesGermany1Canoe / Kayak
922EICHHOLZ ArminGermany1Rowing
923LEHMANN SonjaGermany1Hockey
924ZWICKER MartinGermany1Hockey
925FRIED VolkerGermany1Hockey
926PÖHLSEN PaulaGermany1Gymnastics
927HEIL ErikGermany1Sailing
928BALZ HeikoGermany1Wrestling
929CÄMMERER HelmutGermany1Canoe / Kayak
930STRIGEL DanielGermany1Fencing
931BAHR GunnarGermany1Sailing
932HOLL UrsulaGermany1Football
933LEUPOLZ MelanieGermany1Football
934FÖRSTEMANN RobertGermany1Cycling
935DÖRDELMANN SylviaGermany1Rowing
936BOEHM AnnettGermany1Judo
937OTTE KatharinaGermany1Hockey
938MEINERT NiklasGermany1Hockey
939MICHLER KlausGermany1Hockey
940DASCHER GeorgGermany1Handball
941KERBER AngeliqueGermany1Tennis
942KOBER LarsGermany1Canoe / Kayak
943LUDERITZ AlexanderGermany1Aquatics
944MERKENS Anton (Toni)Germany1Cycling
945MUELLER MartinaGermany1Football
946HAGER AxelGermany1Volleyball
947CHUSOVITINA Oxana.Germany1Gymnastics
948SCHRADE DirkGermany1Equestrian
949KIEFER NicolasGermany1Tennis
950SPRINK AnnikaGermany1Hockey
951GEISLER MarcoGermany1Rowing
952FERNECK Christina StephanieGermany1Hockey
953KNAUTZ ArthurGermany1Handball
954BRINK JuliusGermany1Volleyball
955SCHMIDT ThomasGermany1Canoe / Kayak
956SCHOLZ AnkeGermany1Aquatics
957SPITTKA MarkoGermany1Judo
958BAUR MarkusGermany1Handball
959PETERS ThoralfGermany1Rowing
960POEWE SarahGermany1Aquatics
961SÜLE NiklasGermany1Football
962PETERS KristinaGermany1Hockey
963REINELT SaschaGermany1Hockey
964REZNITCHENKO VladimirGermany1Fencing
965RÜCKER AnjaGermany1Athletics
966ESSER HansGermany1Fencing
967WEINHOLD SteffenGermany1Handball
968SORGERS JanaGermany1Rowing
969PETERSEN Klaus-DieterGermany1Handball
970MÜLLER KerstinGermany1Rowing
971BLASK ErwinGermany1Athletics
972THIELE KerstinGermany1Judo
973REINHARDT NicoleGermany1Canoe / Kayak
974MAX PhilippGermany1Football
975OTTO BjörnGermany1Athletics
976HOHN AnnetteGermany1Rowing
977CASARETTO CarolineGermany1Hockey
978JACOBI NicolasGermany1Hockey
979BAUER DennisGermany1Fencing
980DOBMEIER AnnetteGermany1Fencing
981ULRICH ThomasGermany1Boxing
982WAGNER KlausGermany1Equestrian
983RUCK KarlGermany1Hockey
984SCHMIERER AugustGermany1Rugby
985MÜHE CharlotteGermany1Aquatics
986MALISCH Kurt PaulGermany1Aquatics
987SCHWENN HelmuthGermany1Aquatics
988KEGEL Oliver MichaelGermany1Canoe / Kayak
989SCHWEIKERT LudwigGermany1Wrestling
990PIRSCH JoachimGermany1Rowing
991HARBIG RudolfGermany1Athletics
992MEYER ChristianGermany1Cycling
993BOETZELEN GerhardGermany1Rowing
994GEISTER HansGermany1Athletics
995SCHMIDT HerbertGermany1Rowing
996KELLNER RoseGermany1Athletics
997KÖRNER JuliusGermany1Rowing
998VON PREUSSEN Friedrich KarlGermany1Equestrian
999GLÖCKNER MichaelGermany1Cycling
1000MEYER WalterGermany1Rowing
1001USTROWSKI BettinaGermany1Aquatics
1002VOLLE WalterGermany1Rowing
1003MARTENS HermanGermany1Cycling
1004THEILIG HansGermany1Handball
1005PISTULLA ErnstGermany1Boxing
1006GOSSLER Gustav LudwigGermany1Rowing
1007RUNGE KurtGermany1Rowing
1008FÖLDEÁK JeanGermany1Wrestling
1009RENK SilkeGermany1Athletics
1010WÖLTJE HeinzGermany1Hockey
1011MOHR EduardGermany1Sailing
1012HÜBLER AnnaGermany1Skating
1013KELLER ErwinGermany1Hockey
1014OELKERS OlgaGermany1Fencing
1015KREUZER HermannGermany1Rugby
1016KOCH ErlandGermany1Shooting
1017SCHMITZ IngeborgGermany1Aquatics
1018HEUKRODT OlafGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1019LEUCHT K.Germany1Wrestling
1020MANGER JosefGermany1Weightlifting
1021WEBER AlexanderGermany1Fencing
1022KRASNIQI LuanGermany1Boxing
1023STEFFENS Walter JohanGermany1Gymnastics
1024GRUHNE HansGermany1Rowing
1025MURACH MichaelGermany1Boxing
1026MAIER LeonieGermany1Football
1027MUELLER SilkeGermany1Hockey
1028ORUZ TimurGermany1Hockey
1029HOFFMANN MelanieGermany1Football
1030HILGERS MichaelGermany1Hockey
1031EHRENBERG AndreGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1032SCHMITT JulieGermany1Gymnastics
1033PLÖßEL ThomasGermany1Sailing
1034YILDIZ RifatGermany1Wrestling
1035LANDEN LudwigGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1036BOKEL ClaudiaGermany1Fencing
1037BORKOWSKI IngoGermany1Sailing
1038KERSCHOWSKI IsabelGermany1Football
1039HAACKER KathrinGermany1Rowing
1040JURACK MichaelGermany1Judo
1041MÜLLER-WIELAND JanneGermany1Hockey
1042MONTAG Jan-MarcoGermany1Hockey
1043REITZ ChristopherGermany1Hockey
1044SLOOTHAAK FrankeGermany1Equestrian
1045DOSSIN KurtGermany1Handball
1046LUDWIG LauraGermany1Volleyball
1047UTESS StefanGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1048ZIKARSKY BjörnGermany1Aquatics
1049ODEBRECHT ViolaGermany1Football
1050SCHELLENBERG TobiasGermany1Aquatics
1051FUERSTE MoritzGermany1Hockey
1052BACHMANN SebastianGermany1Fencing
1053SCHUETTLER RainerGermany1Tennis
1054MÜLLER JuliaGermany1Hockey
1055SCHONEBORN LenaGermany1Modern Pentathlon
1056HAGENBÄUMER EvaGermany1Hockey
1057KÖRVERS HeinzGermany1Handball
1058RECKERMANN JonasGermany1Volleyball
1059KLODEN AndreasGermany1Cycling
1060BAUMANN Matthias AndreasGermany1Equestrian
1061BRANDT HeinzGermany1Equestrian
1062HUHN WolframGermany1Rowing
1063DRAGUNSKI MarkGermany1Handball
1064REIHER HendrikGermany1Rowing
1065DALLMANN PetraGermany1Aquatics
1066RABENTE Jan-PhilippGermany1Hockey
1067BENDER SvenGermany1Football
1068BRINKER ChristineGermany1Shooting
1069THOMASCHINSKI Simone HeikeGermany1Hockey
1070SCHAROWSKY JustusGermany1Hockey
1071SCHMITT Arnd RüdigerGermany1Fencing
1072BUSEMANN FrankGermany1Athletics
1073JÖRGER HansGermany1Fencing
1074STROBEL MartinGermany1Handball
1075FLACH ThomasGermany1Sailing
1076RAMOTA ChristianGermany1Handball
1077MUNDT KristinaGermany1Rowing
1078KAUN ElfriedeGermany1Athletics
1079WYLENZEK TomaszGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1080GROHMANN TimGermany1Rowing
1081WASSMUTH ConnyGermany1Canoe / Kayak
1082BAUER RobertGermany1Football
1083HOLZDEPPE RaphaelGermany1Athletics
1084MEHL GabrieleGermany1Rowing
1085ERNSTING KRIENKE NadineGermany1Hockey
1086MÜLLER MatthiasGermany1Hockey


Multiple medalists
 1)   VAN ALMSICK Franziska  10 
 
 2)   WERTH Isabell  10 
 
 3)   FISCHER Birgit  8 
 
 4)   HASE Dagmar  7 
 
 5)   WAGNER-AUGUSTIN Katrin  6 
 
 6)   WEINGÄRTNER Hermann  6 
 
 7)   FREY Konrad  6 
 
 8)   SCHWARZMANN Karl-Alfred  6 
 
 9)   BORON Kathrin  5 
 
 10)   BUSCHSCHULTE Antje  5 
 
 11)   DITTMER Andreas  5 
 
 12)   FIEDLER Jens  5 
 
 13)   WECKER Andreas  4 
 
 14)   SCHUMANN Ralf  4 
 
 15)   OVTCHAROV Dimitrij  4 
 
 16)   DIETZE Tina  4 
 
 17)   WEBER Franziska  4 
 
 18)   RAUHE Ronald  4 
 
 19)   JUNG Michael  4 
 
 20)   NIMKE Stefan  4 
 
 21)   SALZGEBER Ulla  4 
 
 22)   FLATOW Alfred  4 
 
 23)   SCHUMANN Carl  4 
 
 24)   KIELGASS Kerstin  4 
 
 25)   OSYGUS Simone  4 
 
 26)   BLUHM Kay  4 
 
 27)   GUTSCHE Torsten Rene  4 
 
 28)   PORTWICH Ramona  4 
 
 29)   LEHMANN Jens  4 
 
 30)   HOFMANN Fritz  4 
 
 31)   LUTZE Manuela  3 
 
 32)   BAU Sabine Christiane  3 
 
 33)   GILLE Christian  3 
 
 34)   LEONHARDT Carolin  3 
 
 35)   IHLE Andreas  3 
 
 36)   WEBER-KOSZTO Monika  3 
 
 37)   SPITZ Sabine  3 
 
 38)   KEMMER Heike  3 
 
 39)   HEIDEMANN Britta  3 
 
 40)   WESS Timo  3 
 
 41)   WITTHAUS Matthias  3 
 
 42)   ZELLER Christopher  3 
 
 43)   HAJEK Andreas  3 
 
 44)   VOLKERT Stephan  3 
 
 45)   WILLMS Andre  3 
 
 46)   OPPELT Britta  3 
 
 47)   WELLER Ronny  3 
 
 48)   VOELKER Sandra  3 
 
 49)   FREITAG Meike  3 
 
 50)   LEVY Maximilian  3 
 
 51)   KLIMKE Ingrid  3 
 
 52)   HAUKE Tobias  3 
 
 53)   ZABEL Mark  3 
 
 54)   ARNDT Judith  3 
 
 55)   THIELE Annekatrin  3 
 
 56)   BOLL Timo  3 
 
 57)   RUTSCHOW Katrin  3 
 
 58)   BRENDEL Sebastian  3 
 
 59)   STEFFEN Britta  3 
 
 60)   VOGEL Kristina  3 
 
 61)   AUFFARTH Sandra  3 
 
 62)   HINGST Ariane  3 
 
 63)   LINGOR Renate  3 
 
 64)   PRINZ Birgit  3 
 
 65)   STEGEMANN Kerstin  3 
 
 66)   POLLAY Heinz  3 
 
 67)   VOLZ Matthias Max  3 
 
 68)   RAUSCH Emil  3 
 
 69)   BRAUN Hans  3 
 
 70)   RADEMACHER Erich  3 
 
 71)   GUNST Fritz  3 
 
 72)   KÖRNIG Helmuth  3 
 
 73)   CASMIR Erwin  3 
 
 74)   HUNGER Daniela  3 
 
 75)   TRÖGER Christian  3 
 
 76)   FULST Guido  3 
 
 77)   BALKENHOL Klaus  3 
 
 78)   BEERBAUM Ludger  3 
 
 79)   BLASBERG Claudia  2 
 
 80)   RENDSCHMIDT Max  2 
 
 81)   GROSS Marcus  2 
 
 82)   EVERS Meike  2 
 
 83)   BRÖRING-SPREHE Kristina  2 
 
 84)   FICHTEL-MAURITZ Anja  2 
 
 85)   WOLFF Rene  2 
 
 86)   KUTSCHER Marco  2 
 
 87)   GAREFREKES Kerstin  2 
 
 88)   POHLERS Conny  2 
 
 89)   LAETZSCH Heike  2 
 
 90)   TRAUTMANN Richard  2 
 
 91)   QUELLMALZ Udo  2 
 
 92)   KÖPPEN Kerstin  2 
 
 93)   BAAR Roland  2 
 
 94)   BIEDERLACK Sebastian  2 
 
 95)   KIRCHHOFF Detlef  2 
 
 96)   RICHTER Frank Joerg  2 
 
 97)   STREPPELHOFF Thorsten  2 
 
 98)   WEISSENBORN Tibor  2 
 
 99)   LANGE Thomas  2 
 
 100)   ROSSKOPF Jörg  2 
 
 101)   HAUSDING Patrick  2 
 
 102)   LURZ Thomas  2 
 
 103)   BULLMANN Maik  2 
 
 104)   OBERGFOLL Christina  2 
 
 105)   HEMPEL Jan  2 
 
 106)   WYLENZEK Thomasz  2 
 
 107)   HOLLSTEIN Martin  2 
 
 108)   ENDERS Rene  2 
 
 109)   MENSING Barbara  2 
 
 110)   ROMEIKE Hinrich  2 
 
 111)   PFOHL Cornelia  2 
 
 112)   WAGNER Sandra  2 
 
 113)   THOMSEN Peter  2 
 
 114)   KLEIBRINK Benjamin  2 
 
 115)   BARTUSIAK Saskia  2 
 
 116)   BEHRINGER Melanie  2 
 
 117)   RIEDEL Lars  2 
 
 118)   KRAHN Annike  2 
 
 119)   KUMBERNUSS Astrid  2 
 
 120)   LAUDEHR Simone  2 
 
 121)   MITTAG Anja  2 
 
 122)   PETER Babett  2 
 
 123)   MUCKE Manuela  2 
 
 124)   KORN Oliver  2 
 
 125)   SCHUCK Anett  2 
 
 126)   WEINHOLD Max  2 
 
 127)   WESS Benjamin  2 
 
 128)   SCHAUDT Martin  2 
 
 129)   KIRCHHOFF Ulrich  2 
 
 130)   ZELLER Philipp  2 
 
 131)   NIEBERG Lars  2 
 
 132)   BISCHOF Ole  2 
 
 133)   REITZ Christian  2 
 
 134)   SCHÜMANN Jochen  2 
 
 135)   HUSTER Marc  2 
 
 136)   THELOKE Stev  2 
 
 137)   KRUPPA Jens  2 
 
 138)   HOFF Max  2 
 
 139)   RUPPRATH Thomas  2 
 
 140)   HARSTICK Sara  2 
 
 141)   WELTE Miriam  2 
 
 142)   SCHNEIDER Dorothee  2 
 
 143)   WIESKOETTER Tim  2 
 
 144)   BACH Bjoern  2 
 
 145)   ULM Stefan  2 
 
 146)   HÄNER Martin  2 
 
 147)   ULLRICH Jan  2 
 
 148)   WESLEY Christopher  2 
 
 149)   FÜRSTE Moritz  2 
 
 150)   BARTKO Robert  2 
 
 151)   FUCHS Florian  2 
 
 152)   NGUYEN Marcel  2 
 
 153)   CAPELLMANN Nadine  2 
 
 154)   HAMBÜCHEN Fabian  2 
 
 155)   BECKER Otto  2 
 
 156)   KOENIG Rita  2 
 
 157)   SCHULZE Karl  2 
 
 158)   KOTHNY Wiradech  2 
 
 159)   SCHOOF Lauritz  2 
 
 160)   WENDE Philipp  2 
 
 161)   BÄR Carina  2 
 
 162)   ANGERER Nadine  2 
 
 163)   JOHANNESEN Eric  2 
 
 164)   KUFFNER Andreas  2 
 
 165)   REINELT Maximilian  2 
 
 166)   SCHMIDT Richard  2 
 
 167)   JONES Steffi  2 
 
 168)   SAUER Martin  2 
 
 169)   STEGER Bastian  2 
 
 170)   MINNERT Sandra  2 
 
 171)   ROTTENBERG Silke  2 
 
 172)   BÖCKER Konrad  2 
 
 173)   FLATOW Gustav Felix  2 
 
 174)   HILMAR Georg  2 
 
 175)   MANTEUFFEL Fritz  2 
 
 176)   NEUKIRCH Karl  2 
 
 177)   RÖSTEL Richard  2 
 
 178)   SCHUFT Gustav  2 
 
 179)   HOPPENBERG Ernst  2 
 
 180)   GERHARD Friedrich  2 
 
 181)   FICKEISEN Otto  2 
 
 182)   STUBBENDORF Ludwig  2 
 
 183)   HASSE Kurt  2 
 
 184)   WILKER Hermann  2 
 
 185)   EISENECKER Julius  2 
 
 186)   HEIM August  2 
 
 187)   HOFFMANN Georg  2 
 
 188)   ZACHARIAS Georg  2 
 
 189)   BRACK Walter  2 
 
 190)   WEBER Wilhelm  2 
 
 191)   ZÜRNER Albert  2 
 
 192)   BEHRENS Kurt  2 
 
 193)   NEUMER Karl  2 
 
 194)   BATHE Walter  2 
 
 195)   VON ROCHOW Friedrich Leopold Harry  2 
 
 196)   GOELDEL Alfred  2 
 
 197)   KÖRING Dora  2 
 
 198)   BENECKE Emil  2 
 
 199)   CORDES Otto  2 
 
 200)   RADEMACHER Joachim  2 
 
 201)   LAMMERS Georg  2 
 
 202)   ENGELHARD Hermann  2 
 
 203)   SANDER-DOMAGELLA Maria  2 
 
 204)   ULZHEIMER Heinz  2 
 
 205)   VON LANGEN Carl-Friedrich  2 
 
 206)   DREWS Egon  2 
 
 207)   SOLTAU Wilfried  2 
 
 208)   MAYER Helene  2 
 
 209)   THIEDEMANN Fritz  2 
 
 210)   BÜSING Wilhelm "Willy"  2 
 
 211)   KEMMER Herbert  2 
 
 212)   WEISS Kurt  2 
 
 213)   PINGER Mark  2 
 
 214)   ZANDER Erich  2 
 
 215)   ZESNER Steffen  2 
 
 216)   ZIKARSKY Bengt  2 
 
 217)   STRASSBERGER Josef  2 
 
 218)   SPERLING Eduard  2 
 
 219)   SCHULZE Hans  2 
 
 220)   JONATH Arthur  2 
 
 221)   BORCHMEYER Erich  2 
 
 222)   DRECHSLER Heike  2 
 
 223)   FLEISCHER Mathilde (Tilly)  2 
 
 224)   PAPKE Ulrich  2 
 
 225)   SPELLY Ingo  2 
 
 226)   GABER Ernst  2 
 
 227)   MAIER Hans  2 
 
 228)   VON SECK Anke  2 
 
 229)   REINECK Thomas  2 
 
 230)   HAX Heinz  2 
 
 231)   ISMAYR Rudolf  2 
 
 232)   BRENDEL Jacob  2 
 
 233)   EHRL Wolfgang  2 
 
 234)   ARENDT-JACOBS Gisela  2 
 
 235)   UPHOFF-BECKER Nicole  2 
 
 236)   TEODORESCU Monica  2 
 
 237)   BLÖCKER Herbert  2 
 
 238)   STÖCK Gerhard (Gerd)  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"