Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Poland



Summary statistics
Total medals for Poland: 527
No. of medalists: 408
No. of sports: 19
Total GOLD medals: 108
Total SILVER medals: 178
Total BRONZE medals: 241
 Gold  108 / 527 
 20,5%
 Silver  178 / 527 
 33,8%
 Bronze  241 / 527 
 45,7%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  81 
 15,37% 
 2)  Athletics  72 
 13,66% 
 3)  Rowing  52 
 9,87% 
 4)  Football  46 
 8,73% 
 5)  Boxing  43 
 8,16% 
 6)  Canoe / Kayak  37 
 7,02% 
 7)  Volleyball  36 
 6,83% 
 8)  Weightlifting  32 
 6,07% 
 9)  Wrestling  26 
 4,93% 
 10)  Cycling  24 
 4,55% 
 11)  Equestrian  15 
 2,85% 
 12)  Handball  14 
 2,66% 
 13)  Shooting  12 
 2,28% 
 14)  Gymnastics  9 
 1,71% 
 15)  Judo  8 
 1,52% 
 16)  Aquatics  6 
 1,14% 
 17)  Modern Pentathlon  6 
 1,14% 
 18)  Sailing  4 
 0,76% 
 19)  Archery  4 
 0,76% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Athletics  27 
 25,00% 
 2)  Football  17 
 15,74% 
 3)  Volleyball  12 
 11,11% 
 4)  Rowing  10 
 9,26% 
 5)  Boxing  8 
 7,41% 
 6)  Fencing  8 
 7,41% 
 7)  Weightlifting  5 
 4,63% 
 8)  Modern Pentathlon  5 
 4,63% 
 9)  Wrestling  5 
 4,63% 
 10)  Shooting  4 
 3,70% 
 11)  Judo  3 
 2,78% 
 12)  Equestrian  1 
 0,93% 
 13)  Aquatics  1 
 0,93% 
 14)  Gymnastics  1 
 0,93% 
 15)  Sailing  1 
 0,93% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  35 
 19,66% 
 2)  Football  29 
 16,29% 
 3)  Athletics  28 
 15,73% 
 4)  Cycling  19 
 10,67% 
 5)  Canoe / Kayak  13 
 7,30% 
 6)  Equestrian  10 
 5,62% 
 7)  Wrestling  9 
 5,06% 
 8)  Rowing  9 
 5,06% 
 9)  Boxing  9 
 5,06% 
 10)  Weightlifting  6 
 3,37% 
 11)  Judo  3 
 1,69% 
 12)  Aquatics  3 
 1,69% 
 13)  Shooting  3 
 1,69% 
 14)  Gymnastics  1 
 0,56% 
 15)  Archery  1 
 0,56% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Fencing  38 
 15,77% 
 2)  Rowing  33 
 13,69% 
 3)  Boxing  26 
 10,79% 
 4)  Volleyball  24 
 9,96% 
 5)  Canoe / Kayak  24 
 9,96% 
 6)  Weightlifting  21 
 8,71% 
 7)  Athletics  17 
 7,05% 
 8)  Handball  14 
 5,81% 
 9)  Wrestling  12 
 4,98% 
 10)  Gymnastics  7 
 2,90% 
 11)  Cycling  5 
 2,07% 
 12)  Shooting  5 
 2,07% 
 13)  Equestrian  4 
 1,66% 
 14)  Archery  3 
 1,24% 
 15)  Sailing  3 
 1,24% 
 16)  Judo  2 
 0,83% 
 17)  Aquatics  2 
 0,83% 
 18)  Modern Pentathlon  1 
 0,41% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Poland (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1SZEWINSKA IrenaPoland7Athletics
2PAWLOWSKI JerzyPoland5Fencing
3WOYDA WitoldPoland4Fencing
4KORZENIOWSKI RobertPoland4Athletics
5TRACZ JozefPoland3Wrestling
6PIETRZYKOWSKI ZbigniewPoland3Boxing
7WIECZOREK-CIEPLY Teresa BarbaraPoland3Athletics
8MAUER RenataPoland3Shooting
9JEDRZEJCZAK OtyliaPoland3Aquatics
10PIATKOWSKI Andrzej RyszardPoland3Fencing
11FRANKE EgonPoland3Fencing
12ZABLOCKI WojciechPoland3Fencing
13ZUB RyszardPoland3Fencing
14ZIELINSKI MarianPoland3Weightlifting
15MASZCZYK ZygmuntPoland2Football
16LIPIEN KazimierzPoland2Wrestling
17SLUSARSKI TadeuszPoland2Athletics
18HERRMANN-GORECKA-RICHTER HalinaPoland2Athletics
19WŁODARCZYK AnitaPoland2Athletics
20PALINSKI IreneuszPoland2Weightlifting
21SLAZAK JanuszPoland2Rowing
22OZIMEK NorbertPoland2Weightlifting
23KUCHARSKI TomaszPoland2Rowing
24GORTAT JanuszPoland2Boxing
25SKRUDLIK ZbigniewPoland2Fencing
26KRUP KrystynaPoland2Volleyball
27KWIECINSKI CzeslawPoland2Wrestling
28MIKOŁAJCZYK BeataPoland2Canoe / Kayak
29ZAPEDZKI JozefPoland2Shooting
30WRONSKI AndrzejPoland2Wrestling
31OLECH ArturPoland2Boxing
32ANTKIEWICZ AleksyPoland2Boxing
33SYCZ RobertPoland2Rowing
34LEDWIG JozefaPoland2Volleyball
35GORGON JerzyPoland2Football
36RUTKOWSKI TadeuszPoland2Weightlifting
37MALINOWSKI BronislawPoland2Athletics
38SZCZERBA KazimierzPoland2Boxing
39NAJA KarolinaPoland2Canoe / Kayak
40KOWALCZYK JanPoland2Equestrian
41KLOBUKOWSKA EwaPoland2Athletics
42GRUDZIEN JozefPoland2Boxing
43WROBEL AgataPoland2Weightlifting
44KIELPIKOWSKI PiotrPoland2Fencing
45KUSZEWSKI Marian ZygmuntPoland2Fencing
46FRIEDRICH TadeuszPoland2Fencing
47MARKO-KSIAZEK JadwigaPoland2Volleyball
48KUSZNIEREWICZ MateuszPoland2Sailing
49SKRZYPASZEK ArkadiuszPoland2Modern Pentathlon
50SZYMANOWSKI AntoniPoland2Football
51RYBICKI JerzyPoland2Boxing
52KMIECIK KazimierzPoland2Football
53KASPRZYK MarianPoland2Boxing
54GRUCHALA SylwiaPoland2Fencing
55PARTYKA ArturPoland2Athletics
56KULEJ JerzyPoland2Boxing
57KOLECKI SzymonPoland2Weightlifting
58KRZESINSKI AdamPoland2Fencing
59CZAJKOWSKA KrystynaPoland2Volleyball
60KOCERKA TeodorPoland2Rowing
61KOZIEJOWSKI LechPoland2Fencing
62LATO GrzegorzPoland2Football
63DOPIERALA MarekPoland2Canoe / Kayak
64BRAUN JerzyPoland2Rowing
65PASTUSZKA AnetaPoland2Canoe / Kayak
66LEGIEN WaldemarPoland2Judo
67WALASEK TadeuszPoland2Boxing
68SYPNIEWSKI MarianPoland2Fencing
69BLAZYNSKI LeszekPoland2Boxing
70ANTONIEWICZ MichalPoland2Equestrian
71SOBCZAK RyszardPoland2Fencing
72SZOZDA StanislawPoland2Cycling
73HERMELA-NIEMCZYK Barbara WieslawaPoland2Volleyball
74PAPÉE AdamPoland2Fencing
75SZCZESNIEWSKA ZofiaPoland2Volleyball
76NOWICKI MieczyslawPoland2Cycling
77WALASIEWICZ StanislawaPoland2Athletics
78LBIK MarekPoland2Canoe / Kayak
79OCHYRA Emil AntoniPoland2Fencing
80SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA BeataPoland2Canoe / Kayak
81BIALKOWSKI DariuszPoland2Canoe / Kayak
82PARULSKI Ryszard WladyslawPoland2Fencing
83DUNSKA-KRZESINSKA ElzbietaPoland2Athletics
84SZURKOWSKI RyszardPoland2Cycling
85JAKUBOWSKA KrystynaPoland2Volleyball
86SEGDA WladyslawPoland2Fencing
87CMIKIEWICZ LeslawPoland2Football
88WSZOLA JacekPoland2Athletics
89WAJSOURNA JadwigaPoland2Athletics
90SCHMIDT JozefPoland2Athletics
91SKOLIMOWSKI JerzyPoland2Rowing
92BLANIK LeszekPoland2Gymnastics
93KOTOWICZ GrzegorzPoland2Canoe / Kayak
94PAWLOWSKI JanuszPoland2Judo
95MAJEWSKI TomaszPoland2Athletics
96DEYNA KazimierzPoland2Football
97BASZANOWSKI WaldemarPoland2Weightlifting
98BENIGER JanPoland1Football
99WORONIN MarianPoland1Athletics
100WIECZOREK HenrykPoland1Football
101KUCHTA ZygfrydPoland1Handball
102TALAJ MarianPoland1Judo
103LASKO LechPoland1Volleyball
104CZIURA GrzegorzPoland1Weightlifting
105DOBROWOLSKI WladyslawPoland1Fencing
106FAFINSKI JacekPoland1Wrestling
107STREICH JacekPoland1Rowing
108HALUPCZOK JoachimPoland1Cycling
109SKRZECZ PawelPoland1Boxing
110LISEWSKI AdamPoland1Fencing
111BENDIG BrunonPoland1Boxing
112ZIELIŃSKI AdrianPoland1Weightlifting
113WITKOWSKI MarekPoland1Canoe / Kayak
114LIS AndrzejPoland1Fencing
115ZIELINSKI AndrzejPoland1Athletics
116NOWACKA OktawiaPoland1Modern Pentathlon
117KARAS WladyslawPoland1Shooting
118LAZARSKI JanPoland1Cycling
119FREIMUT MaciejPoland1Canoe / Kayak
120KUBIAK RyszardPoland1Rowing
121KONIECZNA AnetaPoland1Canoe / Kayak
122GZOWSKI KazimierzPoland1Equestrian
123WOLCZANIECKI SergiuszPoland1Weightlifting
124JALOCHA MarcinPoland1Football
125SEWERYN MarekPoland1Weightlifting
126KOCOT BenedyktPoland1Cycling
127KOT NataliaPoland1Gymnastics
128PAWELCZAK BartlomiejPoland1Rowing
129BIRKHOLZ Leszek LeonPoland1Rowing
130SZCZEPANSKA AnetaPoland1Judo
131SWIERCZEWSKI PiotrPoland1Football
132WOJDAT ArturPoland1Aquatics
133GADOCHA RobertPoland1Football
134SKRZYPCZAK HubertPoland1Boxing
135KASPERCZAK HenrykPoland1Football
136ZWOLINSKI KrzysztofPoland1Athletics
137ZMUDA WladyslawPoland1Football
138MELCER JerzyPoland1Handball
139OSTAFINSKI MarjanPoland1Football
140PYCIAK-PECIAK JanuszPoland1Modern Pentathlon
141LUBIEJEWSKI ZbigniewPoland1Volleyball
142KOSEDOWSKI LeszekPoland1Boxing
143CZARNECKI KazimierzPoland1Weightlifting
144DRAGAN StanislawPoland1Boxing
145JESIONOWSKA-GERWIN CelinaPoland1Athletics
146LUBICZ-NYCZ LeszekPoland1Fencing
147ZIOLKOWSKI SzymonPoland1Athletics
148JASKULA ZenonPoland1Cycling
149LANG StanislawPoland1Cycling
150TROJANOWSKI Tadeusz HipolitPoland1Wrestling
151ADAMSKI JerzyPoland1Boxing
152BONK BartłomiejPoland1Weightlifting
153URBAN StanislawPoland1Rowing
154KOLOMANSKI KrzysztofPoland1Canoe / Kayak
155STRZALKA MariuszPoland1Fencing
156GOLAB MarekPoland1Weightlifting
157FULARCZYK-KOZŁOWSKA MagdalenaPoland1Rowing
158STANKIEWICZ TomaszPoland1Cycling
159KURPIEWSKI WojciechPoland1Canoe / Kayak
160NOWAK GrzegorzPoland1Rowing
161PISZCZ Rafal MaciejPoland1Canoe / Kayak
162MIKOLAJCZYK BeataPoland1Canoe / Kayak
163SZOSLAND KazimierzPoland1Equestrian
164MALAK WaldemarPoland1Weightlifting
165JUSKOWIAK AndrzejPoland1Football
166SANDURSKI AdamPoland1Wrestling
167DABROWSKI MarekPoland1Fencing
168NOWAK-STACHOW DanutaPoland1Gymnastics
169PAWLOWSKI LukaszPoland1Rowing
170BRONIKOWSKI FranciszekPoland1Rowing
171NASTULA PawelPoland1Judo
172WALDOCH TomaszPoland1Football
173ZARENKIEWICZ JanuszPoland1Boxing
174MOWLIK PiotrPoland1Football
175KIELAN UrszulaPoland1Athletics
176ANTCZAK ZdzislawPoland1Handball
177PRZYBYSZ RyszardPoland1Handball
178SZOLTYSIK ZygfrydPoland1Football
179KOBUS AgnieszkaPoland1Rowing
180GRESZKIEWICZ JerzyPoland1Shooting
181RYBACZEWSKI MiroslawPoland1Volleyball
182KIERZKOWSKI JanuszPoland1Cycling
183LERCZAK-JANISZEWSKA BarbaraPoland1Athletics
184SUSKI MarianPoland1Fencing
185SKOLIMOWSKA KamilaPoland1Athletics
186LESNIEWSKI MarekPoland1Cycling
187ASKIELOWICZ HalinaPoland1Volleyball
188PAZDZIOR KazimierzPoland1Boxing
189JANIKOWSKI DamianPoland1Wrestling
190KWASNIEWSKA-MALESZEWSKA Marja JadwigaPoland1Athletics
191STANISZEWSKI MichalPoland1Canoe / Kayak
192SZUKALA RafalPoland1Aquatics
193SWORNOWSKI LeszekPoland1Fencing
194SZYDLOWSKA IrenaPoland1Archery
195MADAJ NataliaPoland1Rowing
196CHYCHLA ZygmuntPoland1Boxing
197SZYMCZYK FranciszekPoland1Cycling
198STADNIUK RyszardPoland1Rowing
199SZUSZKIEWICZ WladyslawPoland1Canoe / Kayak
200BUSZ Hanna KrystynaPoland1Volleyball
201WLOSZCZOWSKA MajaPoland1Cycling
202STEPIEN PiotrPoland1Wrestling
203KLAK AleksanderPoland1Football
204STECYK WladyslawPoland1Wrestling
205GODEL ArkadiuszPoland1Fencing
206RAKOCZY HelenaPoland1Gymnastics
207RANDA PawelPoland1Rowing
208DREWEK BoleslawPoland1Rowing
209DYDAK JanPoland1Boxing
210GUT ZbigniewPoland1Football
211SKRZYDLEWSKI AndrzejPoland1Wrestling
212OGAZA RomanPoland1Football
213KOZAKIEWICZ WladyslawPoland1Athletics
214BRZOZOWSKI JanuszPoland1Handball
215ROZMIAREK HenrykPoland1Handball
216CIACIUCH MonikaPoland1Rowing
217GAWLIKOWSKI WieslawPoland1Shooting
218JAREMSKI ZbigniewPoland1Athletics
219SADALSKI WlodzimierzPoland1Volleyball
220PETRICH HenrykPoland1Boxing
221ANDRZEJEWSKI BogdanPoland1Fencing
222FULARCZYK MagdalenaPoland1Rowing
223BUDZINSKI HenrykPoland1Rowing
224BARASZKIEWICZ PawelPoland1Canoe / Kayak
225SYPYTKOWSKI AndrzejPoland1Cycling
226BOBIK JanuszPoland1Equestrian
227CHMIELNICKA LidiaPoland1Volleyball
228MAŁACHOWSKI PiotrPoland1Athletics
229KAWECKI ZdzislawPoland1Equestrian
230WYSOCZANSKA BarbaraPoland1Fencing
231KATUS RyszardPoland1Athletics
232SPRINGWALD MariaPoland1Rowing
233JOKIEL JerzyPoland1Gymnastics
234KROLIKIEWICZ AdamPoland1Equestrian
235STELLAK GrzegorzPoland1Rowing
236BARCIK EdwardPoland1Cycling
237PAWLAS ZygmuntPoland1Fencing
238ANDRZEJUK RobertPoland1Fencing
239LASKOWSKI KazimierzPoland1Fencing
240DZIECIOL IwonaPoland1Archery
241KOBYLANSKI AndrzejPoland1Football
242CICHON AleksanderPoland1Wrestling
243KACZMAREK JerzyPoland1Fencing
244RUTKOWSKA JadwigaPoland1Volleyball
245SZCZERBINSKA LidiaPoland1Gymnastics
246JELINSKI MichalPoland1Rowing
247JANKOWSKI EdmundPoland1Rowing
248CZYZOWICZ MaciejPoland1Modern Pentathlon
249CZOPEK AgnieszkaPoland1Aquatics
250RUDY WojciechPoland1Football
251KOSEDOWSKI KrzysztofPoland1Boxing
252CIESLA PiotrPoland1Handball
253SOKOLOWSKI AndrzejPoland1Handball
254SZYMCZAK RyszardPoland1Football
255MICHALIK MonikaPoland1Wrestling
256BEBEL BronislawPoland1Volleyball
257PIETRZYK JerzyPoland1Athletics
258SKOREK EdwardPoland1Volleyball
259GRONOWICZ AndrzejPoland1Canoe / Kayak
260GOLOTA AndrzejPoland1Boxing
261KOSTKA HubertPoland1Football
262BARBURSKI KazimierzPoland1Fencing
263ZIMNY KazimierzPoland1Athletics
264MICHALSKA JuliaPoland1Rowing
265KRENZ-MIKOLAJCZAK JanuszPoland1Rowing
266JEDRASZKO DanielPoland1Canoe / Kayak
267OLECH JanuszPoland1Fencing
268HARTMAN WieslawPoland1Equestrian
269OSTROMECKA KrystynaPoland1Volleyball
270BADENSKI AndrzejPoland1Athletics
271DROGOSZ Leszek (Lech)Poland1Boxing
272NOWICKI WojciechPoland1Athletics
273KULESZA SewerynPoland1Equestrian
274MROCZKIEWICZ MagdalenaPoland1Fencing
275BARTNIK WojciechPoland1Boxing
276ROBAK AdamPoland1Fencing
277KOMAR WladyslawPoland1Athletics
278GRZESIAK JozefPoland1Boxing
279LESZCZYŃSKA JoannaPoland1Rowing
280KONOPACKA HalinaPoland1Athletics
281TOMIAK TomaszPoland1Rowing
282SIESS CezaryPoland1Fencing
283TOMASIAK AdamPoland1Rowing
284LIS LucjanPoland1Cycling
285GOLIMOWSKA MarjaPoland1Volleyball
286MOTYKA TomaszPoland1Fencing
287MALECKI Aleksander S.Poland1Fencing
288KLATA KatarzynaPoland1Archery
289KOWALCZYK WojciechPoland1Football
290LIPIEN JosefPoland1Wrestling
291SLIWKA MarjaPoland1Volleyball
292WILKOWNA-SLIZOWSKA BarbaraPoland1Gymnastics
293KOLBOWICZ MarekPoland1Rowing
294ORMANOWSKI BernardPoland1Rowing
295RZEPKOWSKI MiroslawPoland1Shooting
296GOZDZIAK DariuszPoland1Modern Pentathlon
297LANGER LucynaPoland1Athletics
298SZARMACH AndrzejPoland1Football
299ADACH KazimierzPoland1Boxing
300GMYREK JanPoland1Handball
301SZYMCZAK AndrzejPoland1Handball
302ZAJKOWSKI AntoniPoland1Judo
303BOSEK RyszardPoland1Volleyball
304PODLAS RyszardPoland1Athletics
305STEFANSKI WlodzimierzPoland1Volleyball
306OPARA JerzyPoland1Canoe / Kayak
307KUSOCINSKI JanuszPoland1Athletics
308COFALIK AndrzejPoland1Weightlifting
309CIESLAK MichalPoland1Rowing
310KRASKA JerzyPoland1Football
311BUTKIEWICZ MichalPoland1Fencing
312ZIELINSKI WladyslawPoland1Canoe / Kayak
313RUT TadeuszPoland1Athletics
314MIARCZYŃSKI PrzemysławPoland1Sailing
315KOZICKI MarianPoland1Equestrian
316PORZEC ElzbietaPoland1Volleyball
317DUDZIAK MarjanPoland1Athletics
318WALCZYKIEWICZ MartaPoland1Canoe / Kayak
319ROYCEWICZ HenrykPoland1Equestrian
320RYBICKA AnnaPoland1Fencing
321DYLEWSKA-SWIATOWIAK IzabellaPoland1Canoe / Kayak
322SIDLO JanuszPoland1Athletics
323ROGOWSKA AnnaPoland1Athletics
324BRONIEWSKI KajetanPoland1Rowing
325DLUZEWSKA MalgorzataPoland1Rowing
326WIERCIOCH AdamPoland1Fencing
327NOWICKA JoannaPoland1Archery
328KOZMINSKI MarekPoland1Football
329SUPRON AndrzejPoland1Wrestling
330ANCZOK ZygmuntPoland1Football
331SMELCZYNSKI AdamPoland1Shooting
332KOROL AdamPoland1Rowing
333DUNECKI LeszekPoland1Athletics
334TOMASZEWSKI JanPoland1Football
335KALUZINSKI AlfredPoland1Handball
336LUBANSKI WlodzimierzPoland1Football
337WOJCZAK MieczyslawPoland1Handball
338SMALCERZ ZygmuntPoland1Weightlifting
339GAWLOWSKI WieslawPoland1Volleyball
340WERNER JanPoland1Athletics
341WOJTOWICZ TomaszPoland1Volleyball
342ZAWADZKI WlodzimierzPoland1Wrestling
343JANKOWSKI WojciechPoland1Rowing
344GONSIOR BogdanPoland1Fencing
345JOZWIAKOWSKA-BIEDA JaroslawaPoland1Athletics
346KLEPACKA ZofiaPoland1Sailing
347KOBYLINSKI EdwardPoland1Rowing
348ZAWADA SlawomirPoland1Weightlifting
349CHRONOWSKI LudomirPoland1Fencing
350WIECHA WandaPoland1Volleyball
351FOIK MarjanPoland1Athletics
352WALKOWIAK-PILECKA DanielaPoland1Canoe / Kayak
353MAJKA RafałPoland1Cycling
354USTUPSKI JerzyPoland1Rowing
355SZEWCZYK BarbaraPoland1Fencing
356ZYCH BoguslawPoland1Fencing
357SZCZEPANSKI JanPoland1Boxing
358MALACHOWSKI PiotrPoland1Athletics
359DE ROMMEL (BARON) KarolPoland1Equestrian
360KSIAZKIEWICZ MalgorzataPoland1Shooting
361BRZECZEK JerzyPoland1Football
362KOSCIANSKA CzeslawaPoland1Rowing
363ZAWROTNIAK RadoslawPoland1Fencing
364LAPINSKI TomaszPoland1Football
365DOLGOWICZ JanPoland1Wrestling
366NOWAK MieczyslawPoland1Weightlifting
367WASIELEWSKI KonradPoland1Rowing
368LICZNERSKI ZenonPoland1Athletics
369WAWROWSKI HenrykPoland1Football
370KLEMPEL JerzyPoland1Handball
371MARX JoachimPoland1Football
372ZIELINSKI WlodzimierzPoland1Handball
373KACZMAREK ZbigniewPoland1Weightlifting
374KARBARZ MarekPoland1Volleyball
375ZARZYCKI ZbigniewPoland1Volleyball
376MYTNIK TadeuszPoland1Cycling
377KRZYSZKOWIAK ZdzislawPoland1Athletics
378WIESZCZEK AgnieszkaPoland1Wrestling
379WOLNY RyszardPoland1Wrestling
380LASICKI MaciejPoland1Rowing
381DYLEWSKA IzabelaPoland1Canoe / Kayak
382NIELABA HenrykPoland1Fencing
383BOCHENEK JanPoland1Weightlifting
384BOGACKA SylwiaPoland1Shooting
385SEROCZYNSKI AdamPoland1Canoe / Kayak
386GLAB AndrzejPoland1Wrestling
387JABLKOWSKI PiotrPoland1Fencing
388TREBICKI HenrykPoland1Weightlifting
389MANIAK Wieslaw JanPoland1Athletics
390KAPLANIAK StefanPoland1Canoe / Kayak
391WŁOSZCZOWSKA MajaPoland1Cycling
392VEREY RogerPoland1Rowing
393LANGE JozefPoland1Cycling
394RUDKOWSKI WieslawPoland1Boxing
395ROZYCKI JanPoland1Fencing
396NIEDZWIEDZKI HenrykPoland1Boxing
397TRENKWALD JozefPoland1Equestrian
398SIEMION KrzysztofPoland1Weightlifting
399GESIOR DariuszPoland1Football
400DEMBONCZYK TadeuszPoland1Weightlifting
401BEK AndrzejPoland1Cycling
402KORDACZUK DanutaPoland1Volleyball
403HORZONEK-JOKIEL DorotaPoland1Gymnastics
404BERNATAJTYS MiloszPoland1Rowing
405ZABIELSKI JerzyPoland1Fencing
406MARKIEWICZ PiotrPoland1Canoe / Kayak
407STANIEK RyszardPoland1Football
408BIERLA RomanPoland1Wrestling


Multiple medalists
 1)   SZEWINSKA Irena  7 
 
 2)   PAWLOWSKI Jerzy  5 
 
 3)   KORZENIOWSKI Robert  4 
 
 4)   WOYDA Witold  4 
 
 5)   TRACZ Jozef  3 
 
 6)   PIETRZYKOWSKI Zbigniew  3 
 
 7)   PIATKOWSKI Andrzej Ryszard  3 
 
 8)   ZABLOCKI Wojciech  3 
 
 9)   ZUB Ryszard  3 
 
 10)   ZIELINSKI Marian  3 
 
 11)   WIECZOREK-CIEPLY Teresa Barbara  3 
 
 12)   MAUER Renata  3 
 
 13)   FRANKE Egon  3 
 
 14)   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  3 
 
 15)   KMIECIK Kazimierz  2 
 
 16)   LATO Grzegorz  2 
 
 17)   MASZCZYK Zygmunt  2 
 
 18)   SZYMANOWSKI Antoni  2 
 
 19)   LIPIEN Kazimierz  2 
 
 20)   KWIECINSKI Czeslaw  2 
 
 21)   MALINOWSKI Bronislaw  2 
 
 22)   WSZOLA Jacek  2 
 
 23)   SLUSARSKI Tadeusz  2 
 
 24)   SZCZERBA Kazimierz  2 
 
 25)   RYBICKI Jerzy  2 
 
 26)   NOWICKI Mieczyslaw  2 
 
 27)   RUTKOWSKI Tadeusz  2 
 
 28)   KOWALCZYK Jan  2 
 
 29)   SYPNIEWSKI Marian  2 
 
 30)   PAWLOWSKI Janusz  2 
 
 31)   ANTONIEWICZ Michal  2 
 
 32)   FRIEDRICH Tadeusz  2 
 
 33)   PAPÉE Adam  2 
 
 34)   SEGDA Wladyslaw  2 
 
 35)   WALASIEWICZ Stanislawa  2 
 
 36)   WAJSOURNA Jadwiga  2 
 
 37)   DOPIERALA Marek  2 
 
 38)   LBIK Marek  2 
 
 39)   BRAUN Jerzy  2 
 
 40)   SKOLIMOWSKI Jerzy  2 
 
 41)   LEGIEN Waldemar  2 
 
 42)   SLAZAK Janusz  2 
 
 43)   WRONSKI Andrzej  2 
 
 44)   PARTYKA Artur  2 
 
 45)   BIALKOWSKI Dariusz  2 
 
 46)   ANTKIEWICZ Aleksy  2 
 
 47)   KOTOWICZ Grzegorz  2 
 
 48)   KOCERKA Teodor  2 
 
 49)   KIELPIKOWSKI Piotr  2 
 
 50)   KRZESINSKI Adam  2 
 
 51)   DUNSKA-KRZESINSKA Elzbieta  2 
 
 52)   SOBCZAK Ryszard  2 
 
 53)   KUSZEWSKI Marian Zygmunt  2 
 
 54)   SKRZYPASZEK Arkadiusz  2 
 
 55)   HERRMANN-GORECKA-RICHTER Halina  2 
 
 56)   SCHMIDT Jozef  2 
 
 57)   KASPRZYK Marian  2 
 
 58)   WALASEK Tadeusz  2 
 
 59)   OCHYRA Emil Antoni  2 
 
 60)   KUSZNIEREWICZ Mateusz  2 
 
 61)   PALINSKI Ireneusz  2 
 
 62)   KLOBUKOWSKA Ewa  2 
 
 63)   OLECH Artur  2 
 
 64)   PASTUSZKA Aneta  2 
 
 65)   GRUDZIEN Jozef  2 
 
 66)   SOKOLOWSKA KULESZA Beata  2 
 
 67)   KULEJ Jerzy  2 
 
 68)   PARULSKI Ryszard Wladyslaw  2 
 
 69)   GRUCHALA Sylwia  2 
 
 70)   SKRUDLIK Zbigniew  2 
 
 71)   CZAJKOWSKA Krystyna  2 
 
 72)   BLANIK Leszek  2 
 
 73)   KUCHARSKI Tomasz  2 
 
 74)   HERMELA-NIEMCZYK Barbara Wieslawa  2 
 
 75)   SYCZ Robert  2 
 
 76)   JAKUBOWSKA Krystyna  2 
 
 77)   WROBEL Agata  2 
 
 78)   KOLECKI Szymon  2 
 
 79)   KRUP Krystyna  2 
 
 80)   LEDWIG Jozefa  2 
 
 81)   MARKO-KSIAZEK Jadwiga  2 
 
 82)   MAJEWSKI Tomasz  2 
 
 83)   SZCZESNIEWSKA Zofia  2 
 
 84)   BASZANOWSKI Waldemar  2 
 
 85)   ZAPEDZKI Jozef  2 
 
 86)   WŁODARCZYK Anita  2 
 
 87)   MIKOŁAJCZYK Beata  2 
 
 88)   NAJA Karolina  2 
 
 89)   OZIMEK Norbert  2 
 
 90)   BLAZYNSKI Leszek  2 
 
 91)   GORTAT Janusz  2 
 
 92)   SZOZDA Stanislaw  2 
 
 93)   SZURKOWSKI Ryszard  2 
 
 94)   KOZIEJOWSKI Lech  2 
 
 95)   CMIKIEWICZ Leslaw  2 
 
 96)   DEYNA Kazimierz  2 
 
 97)   GORGON Jerzy  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"