Olympic medalists of the modern Summer Olympic Games 1896-2016


Sweden



Summary statistics
Total medals for Sweden: 1079
No. of medalists: 785
No. of sports: 23
Total GOLD medals: 351
Total SILVER medals: 390
Total BRONZE medals: 338
 Gold  351 / 1 079 
 32,5%
 Silver  390 / 1 079 
 36,1%
 Bronze  338 / 1 079 
 31,3%

Count of medals by sport
 Sport  Medals count Share (%)
 1)  Shooting  128 
 11,86% 
 2)  Gymnastics  124 
 11,49% 
 3)  Sailing  113 
 10,47% 
 4)  Aquatics  111 
 10,29% 
 5)  Athletics  103 
 9,55% 
 6)  Wrestling  86 
 7,97% 
 7)  Equestrian  81 
 7,51% 
 8)  Football  65 
 6,02% 
 9)  Handball  62 
 5,75% 
 10)  Canoe / Kayak  57 
 5,28% 
 11)  Cycling  38 
 3,52% 
 12)  Fencing  26 
 2,41% 
 13)  Modern Pentathlon  25 
 2,32% 
 14)  Tennis  14 
 1,30% 
 15)  Boxing  11 
 1,02% 
 16)  Rowing  10 
 0,93% 
 17)  Tug of War  8 
 0,74% 
 18)  Skating  6 
 0,56% 
 19)  Weightlifting  4 
 0,37% 
 20)  Table Tennis  3 
 0,28% 
 21)  Archery  2 
 0,19% 
 22)  Triathlon  1 
 0,09% 
 23)  Golf  1 
 0,09% 

GOLD MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Gymnastics  116 
 33,05% 
 2)  Equestrian  36 
 10,26% 
 3)  Sailing  34 
 9,69% 
 4)  Shooting  32 
 9,12% 
 5)  Wrestling  28 
 7,98% 
 6)  Canoe / Kayak  23 
 6,55% 
 7)  Athletics  21 
 5,98% 
 8)  Aquatics  15 
 4,27% 
 9)  Football  12 
 3,42% 
 10)  Modern Pentathlon  9 
 2,56% 
 11)  Tug of War  8 
 2,28% 
 12)  Cycling  7 
 1,99% 
 13)  Fencing  6 
 1,71% 
 14)  Skating  3 
 0,85% 
 15)  Table Tennis  1 
 0,28% 
SILVER MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Handball  62 
 15,90% 
 2)  Shooting  55 
 14,10% 
 3)  Sailing  44 
 11,28% 
 4)  Aquatics  39 
 10,00% 
 5)  Athletics  31 
 7,95% 
 6)  Wrestling  27 
 6,92% 
 7)  Canoe / Kayak  23 
 5,90% 
 8)  Equestrian  22 
 5,64% 
 9)  Football  19 
 4,87% 
 10)  Fencing  13 
 3,33% 
 11)  Cycling  11 
 2,82% 
 12)  Rowing  10 
 2,56% 
 13)  Modern Pentathlon  9 
 2,31% 
 14)  Gymnastics  7 
 1,79% 
 15)  Tennis  6 
 1,54% 
 16)  Boxing  5 
 1,28% 
 17)  Skating  2 
 0,51% 
 18)  Archery  2 
 0,51% 
 19)  Golf  1 
 0,26% 
 20)  Table Tennis  1 
 0,26% 
 21)  Triathlon  1 
 0,26% 
BRONZE MEDALS
 Sport  Count Share (%)
 1)  Aquatics  57 
 16,86% 
 2)  Athletics  51 
 15,09% 
 3)  Shooting  41 
 12,13% 
 4)  Sailing  35 
 10,36% 
 5)  Football  34 
 10,06% 
 6)  Wrestling  31 
 9,17% 
 7)  Equestrian  23 
 6,80% 
 8)  Cycling  20 
 5,92% 
 9)  Canoe / Kayak  11 
 3,25% 
 10)  Tennis  8 
 2,37% 
 11)  Modern Pentathlon  7 
 2,07% 
 12)  Fencing  7 
 2,07% 
 13)  Boxing  6 
 1,78% 
 14)  Weightlifting  4 
 1,18% 
 15)  Table Tennis  1 
 0,30% 
 16)  Skating  1 
 0,30% 
 17)  Gymnastics  1 
 0,30% 


Medalists ordered by medals count
» show all medalists from Sweden (individual records)

 namecountrymedals countsport
1SWAHN AlfredSweden9Shooting
2FREDRIKSSON GertSweden8Canoe / Kayak
3CARLBERG G. VilhelmSweden8Gymnastics
4ANDERSSON AgnetaSweden7Canoe / Kayak
5SWAHN OscarSweden6Shooting
6WIDE EdvinSweden5Athletics
7ERIKSSON MauritzSweden5Shooting
8HOLMERTZ AndersSweden5Aquatics
9CARLBERG EricSweden5Shooting
10JOHANSSON Carl HugoSweden5Shooting
11LANDELIUS P. FredricSweden5Shooting
12VON HOLST Johan HübnerSweden5Shooting
13BORG ArneSweden5Aquatics
14HOLM ToreSweden4Sailing
15OLSSON AnnaSweden4Canoe / Kayak
16SAINT CYR HenriSweden4Equestrian
17SKANÄKER RagnarSweden4Shooting
18BOLTENSTERN JR. Gustaf AdolfSweden4Equestrian
19SETTERWALL GunnarSweden4Tennis
20BACKMAN ErikSweden4Athletics
21SVENSSON RudolfSweden4Wrestling
22HENNING TorSweden4Aquatics
23LJUNGGREN John ArturSweden3Athletics
24SVENSSON TomasSweden3Handball
25FREIJ GustavSweden3Wrestling
26HINDORFF MartinSweden3Sailing
27THORSSON PierreSweden3Handball
28SJÖSTRÖM SarahSweden3Aquatics
29COLLING-PETTERSSON Ann-SofiSweden3Gymnastics
30ALSHAMMAR ThereseSweden3Aquatics
31JULIN Harald S.A.Sweden3Aquatics
32WISLANDER MagnusSweden3Handball
33MALM RagnarSweden3Cycling
34ADLERZ ErikSweden3Aquatics
35JOHANSSON PerSweden3Aquatics
36WESTERGREN CarlSweden3Wrestling
37LINDGREN OlaSweden3Handball
38HANSSON PontusSweden3Aquatics
39NILSSON Karl-ErikSweden3Wrestling
40PETTERSSON Gösta A.B.Sweden3Cycling
41DYRSSEN GustafSweden3Modern Pentathlon
42FROLANDER LarsSweden3Aquatics
43ANDERSSON MagnusSweden3Handball
44SJÖBERG PatrickSweden3Athletics
45OLSSON StaffanSweden3Handball
46ULLMAN TorstenSweden3Shooting
47JANSSON JohnSweden3Aquatics
48LUNDEBERG AkeSweden3Shooting
49ANDERSSON RobertSweden3Aquatics
50THOFELT SvenSweden3Modern Pentathlon
51LEMMING EricSweden3Athletics
52JONSSON Gustaf AdolfSweden3Shooting
53KNAPE-LINDBERGH UlrikaSweden3Aquatics
54MOBERG Lars-ErikSweden3Canoe / Kayak
55KARLSSON JanSweden3Wrestling
56JOHANSSON IvarSweden3Wrestling
57BENEDICKS EdwardSweden3Shooting
58MALMBERG EricSweden3Wrestling
59LOOF FredrikSweden3Sailing
60NORLING Lars DanielSweden3Gymnastics
61HALL LarsSweden3Modern Pentathlon
62GYLLING JaneSweden2Aquatics
63CADIER AxelSweden2Wrestling
64PALEN PaulSweden2Shooting
65HAJAS ErikSweden2Handball
66LORD TorstenSweden2Sailing
67JOHANSSON HjalmarSweden2Aquatics
68BENGTSSON Per-IngeSweden2Canoe / Kayak
69HULTCRANTZ SigvardSweden2Shooting
70ANDERSSON VilhelmSweden2Aquatics
71BARON BengtSweden2Aquatics
72FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON ErikSweden2Cycling
73SILFVERSTRAND CarlSweden2Gymnastics
74LJUNGBERG MikaelSweden2Wrestling
75EDBERG StefanSweden2Tennis
76LINDMAN Bo S. G.Sweden2Modern Pentathlon
77ENGDAHL NilsSweden2Athletics
78NILSSON HenrikSweden2Canoe / Kayak
79SELFELT RobertSweden2Equestrian
80GUNNARSSON SusanneSweden2Canoe / Kayak
81HEDIN RobertSweden2Handball
82ASBRINK GostaSweden2Gymnastics
83JOHANSSON ClaesSweden2Wrestling
84ANDERSSON GöstaSweden2Wrestling
85LUNDBLAD JanneSweden2Equestrian
86SKÖLDBERG OlofSweden2Shooting
87BERGQVIST ErikSweden2Aquatics
88FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON StureSweden2Cycling
89ANTONSSON BertilSweden2Wrestling
90BRITZ BernhardSweden2Cycling
91WIMAN DavidSweden2Gymnastics
92OSCARSSON MarkusSweden2Canoe / Kayak
93STAHRE OlofSweden2Equestrian
94LARSSON BernhardSweden2Shooting
95OLSON RagnarSweden2Equestrian
96NILSSON Per EinarSweden2Gymnastics
97FRANDESJO MartinSweden2Handball
98GRÖNBERG AxelSweden2Wrestling
99GUMPEL MaxSweden2Aquatics
100BOHLIN FolkeSweden2Sailing
101LINDBERG KarinSweden2Gymnastics
102LARSSON AndreasSweden2Handball
103JOHANSSON TomasSweden2Wrestling
104HELLSTRÖM Carl LudwigSweden2Sailing
105JOHANSSON G. MauritzSweden2Shooting
106HOLMBERG OsvaldSweden2Gymnastics
107ROSENQVIST SusanneSweden2Canoe / Kayak
108WALDNER Jan-OveSweden2Table Tennis
109ROSEN SvenSweden2Gymnastics
110BERTILSSON Per DanielSweden2Gymnastics
111ARVIDSSON Per OlofSweden2Shooting
112RASMUSON SvanteSweden2Modern Pentathlon
113PERSSON Axel WilhelmSweden2Cycling
114LUNDSTRÖM AgeSweden2Equestrian
115HAKANSSON UllaSweden2Equestrian
116ERICSSON OlleSweden2Shooting
117STORK StureSweden2Sailing
118OHLSSON P. Erik F.Sweden2Shooting
119SJÖDELIUS Sven-OlovSweden2Canoe / Kayak
120TÖPEL HjördisSweden2Aquatics
121LOFGREN StefanSweden2Handball
122LARSSON RuneSweden2Athletics
123SANDBERG ErikSweden2Sailing
124SVENSSON Karl-Gustaf E.Sweden2Shooting
125PETERSSON R. William E.Sweden2Athletics
126CARLESON Per HjalmarSweden2Fencing
127SANDSTRÖM BertilSweden2Equestrian
128OLSSON MatsSweden2Handball
129ABERG GeorgSweden2Athletics
130BERLIN Per GunnarSweden2Wrestling
131LEWENHAUPT Carl GustafSweden2Equestrian
132THÖRN LarsSweden2Sailing
133DE LAVAL GeorgSweden2Modern Pentathlon
134PETTERSSON JohanSweden2Handball
135KARLSSON EinarSweden2Wrestling
136STIERNSPETZ YngveSweden2Gymnastics
137AKERLUND GunnarSweden2Canoe / Kayak
138WALLIN ChristerSweden2Aquatics
139JOHANSSON SvenSweden2Canoe / Kayak
140BYLEHN ErikSweden2Athletics
141LANDBERG SvenSweden2Gymnastics
142BENGTSSON Rolf-GoranSweden2Equestrian
143MIKAELSSON JohnSweden2Athletics
144RICKTTOFF JohanSweden2Wrestling
145UGGLA BertilSweden2Athletics
146BONDE CarlSweden2Equestrian
147PERSSON GehnällSweden2Equestrian
148LAGERLÖF LeonardSweden2Shooting
149EKE JohnSweden2Athletics
150MALMROT HakanSweden2Aquatics
151SIVERTSSON ThomasSweden2Handball
152SVENSSON Karl JohanSweden2Gymnastics
153WETTERSTRÖM HansSweden2Canoe / Kayak
154WALLERIUS Eric G.Sweden2Sailing
155LIND Carl JohanSweden2Athletics
156FORSSELL CarlSweden2Fencing
157BJÖRKMAN CarlSweden2Shooting
158FICK SigridSweden2Tennis
159FRÄNDFORS-JÖNSSON GöstaSweden2Wrestling
160NORLING AxelSweden2Gymnastics
161SJÖSTEDT ThureSweden2Wrestling
162ALMLÖF ErikSweden2Athletics
163JOHANSSON EmmaSweden2Cycling
164DE KÖNIG ClaësSweden2Equestrian
165VON BLIXEN FINECKE JR. HansSweden2Equestrian
166VON ROSEN HansSweden2Equestrian
167PETERSON RolfSweden2Canoe / Kayak
168THORESSON WilliamSweden2Gymnastics
169ANDERSSON HjalmarSweden2Athletics
170BERG AinaSweden2Aquatics
171VON ROSEN JR. ClarenceSweden2Equestrian
172HELLSTEN Nils ErikSweden2Gymnastics
173WALLIN HaraldSweden2Sailing
174LJUNGQUIST BengtSweden2Fencing
175BLOMQVIST ErikSweden2Shooting
176CARLSSON Gösta V.Sweden2Cycling
177NILSSON ErikSweden2Football
178ANDERBERG OlleSweden2Wrestling
179STENQVIST HarrySweden2Cycling
180LARSSON GunnarSweden2Aquatics
181NORDLANDER AxelSweden2Equestrian
182ANDERSSON Robert T.Sweden2Aquatics
183RICHTER Karl G. B.Sweden2Shooting
184SÖRENSON John EmilSweden2Gymnastics
185BERGGREN EvySweden2Gymnastics
186LINDBERG V.Sweden1Football
187ERIKSSON C.Sweden1Gymnastics
188WALLEN HansSweden1Sailing
189SANDBERG HaraldSweden1Sailing
190LINDH ErikSweden1Table Tennis
191WIDELL F.Sweden1Gymnastics
192ZANDER RobertSweden1Football
193HÖJER GunnarSweden1Gymnastics
194BORG AkeSweden1Aquatics
195BERGQVIST KajsaSweden1Athletics
196KLINGSTRÖM LennartSweden1Canoe / Kayak
197SUNDQVIST KarlSweden1Canoe / Kayak
198ADLERCREUTZ GregorSweden1Equestrian
199SJÖQVIST LauraSweden1Aquatics
200JOHNSSON RolfSweden1Gymnastics
201LINDSTRÖM GunnarSweden1Athletics
202WENNERSTRÖM GunnarSweden1Aquatics
203MATTSSON GustafSweden1Athletics
204EDMAN JonasSweden1Shooting
205TOLLBOM ArneSweden1Fencing
206JANSSON ErikSweden1Cycling
207MOBERG OsvaldSweden1Gymnastics
208ANITASweden1Equestrian
209NORDAHL BertilSweden1Football
210BERGMAN AdolfSweden1Tug of War
211FRIDELL KnutSweden1Wrestling
212ERICSSON FilipSweden1Sailing
213WIBERG-GUNNARSSON SusanneSweden1Canoe / Kayak
214HAMMAR ClarenceSweden1Sailing
215OLSEN G.Sweden1Gymnastics
216GUSTAFSSON KarlSweden1Football
217ANDERSSON T.Sweden1Gymnastics
218MALMSTRÖM Gustaf H.Sweden1Wrestling
219ERICSSON IngelaSweden1Canoe / Kayak
220STRAND LennartSweden1Athletics
221CLASON HugoSweden1Sailing
222BERGQVIST AkeSweden1Sailing
223CARLSSON-EKEBACK AllanSweden1Boxing
224SEGER AlexSweden1Gymnastics
225HARMENBERG JohanSweden1Fencing
226SVENSSON Per OscarSweden1Wrestling
227EGNELL ClaesSweden1Modern Pentathlon
228STEFFENBURG RolfSweden1Sailing
229FRIBORG ErikSweden1Cycling
230LUNDBERG SigfridSweden1Cycling
231SJÖBERG Gustav AdolfSweden1Shooting
232RUBENSSON ElinSweden1Football
233SKIOLD Lars-ErikSweden1Wrestling
234EKSTROM AndersSweden1Sailing
235JERVILL GunnarSweden1Archery
236SARBY RickardSweden1Sailing
237JOHANSSON Ingemar (Ingo)Sweden1Boxing
238SVENSSON RagnarSweden1Sailing
239ADLERCREUTZ NilsSweden1Equestrian
240GREEN CarlSweden1Equestrian
241ANDERSSON MauritzSweden1Wrestling
242MATTSSON SofiaSweden1Wrestling
243JERNEMYR MagnusSweden1Handball
244KROOK StefanSweden1Sailing
245KARLEN MaudeSweden1Gymnastics
246FAHLMAN SvenSweden1Fencing
247GRANFELDT Nils DanielSweden1Gymnastics
248BIÖRCK C. FabianSweden1Gymnastics
249DU RIETZ Kim EkdahlSweden1Handball
250JOHANSSON BerntSweden1Cycling
251VESTERBY EdvinSweden1Wrestling
252LINDH Gösta LennartSweden1Football
253SÖKJER-PETERSEN ErikSweden1Shooting
254SVENSSON Carl-ErikSweden1Gymnastics
255AMELN Carl-RobertSweden1Sailing
256JONSSON Sven O.Sweden1Gymnastics
257ZANDER JohnSweden1Athletics
258EURÉN JohanSweden1Wrestling
259BLOMBERG VanjaSweden1Gymnastics
260LARSSON AndersSweden1Wrestling
261JOHANSSON ThureSweden1Wrestling
262SVENSEN ErikSweden1Gymnastics
263HOLMER GöstaSweden1Athletics
264CARLÉN HildaSweden1Football
265CRAMNE GeorgeSweden1Boxing
266AHLQVIST ThureSweden1Boxing
267LINDQVIST SvenSweden1Football
268FOLCKER Carl WilhelmSweden1Gymnastics
269MACHNOW EmySweden1Aquatics
270LEYMAN Ann-BrittSweden1Athletics
271HENRIQUES EmilSweden1Sailing
272JONSSON-KÄLARNE HenrySweden1Athletics
273WIEKMAN G.Sweden1Gymnastics
274HOLMBERG ArvidSweden1Gymnastics
275PERSSON O. Gösta A.Sweden1Aquatics
276BOIVIE GustavSweden1Shooting
277COLLIANDER SvenSweden1Equestrian
278GENTZEL Inga K.Sweden1Athletics
279JONSSON H.Sweden1Gymnastics
280BOHLIN EricSweden1Cycling
281RUNDSRÖM AxelSweden1Aquatics
282OHLSON BertilSweden1Athletics
283HANSEN PiaSweden1Shooting
284ANDERSSON SuneSweden1Football
285SALEN DagmarSweden1Sailing
286JOHNSSON E. GeorgSweden1Cycling
287MÖLLER J.Sweden1Gymnastics
288STAHLE AxelSweden1Equestrian
289MALMSTRÖM KarlSweden1Aquatics
290NORDAHL GunnarSweden1Football
291EDMAN Johan VictorSweden1Tug of War
292SVENSSON EgonSweden1Wrestling
293ISBERG PaulSweden1Sailing
294BYLUND IngamaySweden1Equestrian
295SANDBLOM C.G.Sweden1Sailing
296PETTERSON LeonardSweden1Gymnastics
297HILLEN FritjofSweden1Football
298CARLEN PerSweden1Handball
299HAGSTRÖM GöteSweden1Athletics
300JOHNSON FolkeSweden1Sailing
301HORVATH GeorgeSweden1Modern Pentathlon
302FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON TomasSweden1Cycling
303LINDQVIST ThorstenSweden1Modern Pentathlon
304LÖNN AlgotSweden1Cycling
305THOREN PerSweden1Skating
306SAMUELSSON JessicaSweden1Football
307LEJDSTROM ThomasSweden1Aquatics
308ASPELIN SimonSweden1Tennis
309BRUCH RickardSweden1Athletics
310SJÖLIN StigSweden1Boxing
311CASPARSSON ErnstSweden1Equestrian
312MÄRTENSSON AndersSweden1Equestrian
313BLOMGREN GustafSweden1Aquatics
314FRANSSON JennySweden1Wrestling
315EKBERG NiclasSweden1Handball
316WENNERSTRÖ StigSweden1Sailing
317RÖNSTRÖM EvaSweden1Gymnastics
318MAGNUSSON LennartSweden1Fencing
319JOHNSSON AndersSweden1Shooting
320HARTZELL CurtSweden1Gymnastics
321CHARPENTIER Carl ErikSweden1Gymnastics
322ZAKRISSON MattiasSweden1Handball
323EDLING RolfSweden1Fencing
324JANSSON RuneSweden1Wrestling
325LÖFGREN GöstaSweden1Football
326GRAFSTRÖM GillisSweden1Skating
327TORELL Knut E.Sweden1Gymnastics
328SALEN GöstaSweden1Sailing
329LINDAHL Karl F.Sweden1Gymnastics
330LINDBERG KnutSweden1Athletics
331ARVIDSSON PärSweden1Aquatics
332SVENSSON FrithiofSweden1Wrestling
333TÖRNER GöstaSweden1Gymnastics
334WIESLANDER Hugo K.Sweden1Athletics
335SCHARTAU Frans AlbertSweden1Shooting
336DAHLKVIST LisaSweden1Football
337MYRBERG LarsSweden1Boxing
338ASTHER Gunnar Anton EdvardSweden1Sailing
339SJÖBLOM AxelSweden1Gymnastics
340LUNDQUIST EvertSweden1Football
341FORSSEN S.Sweden1Gymnastics
342NILSSON KarinSweden1Aquatics
343AHMAN ArneSweden1Athletics
344HEYMAN BengtSweden1Sailing
345JARRYD AndersSweden1Tennis
346WARNGARD AlfredSweden1Athletics
347EKBLOM Axel W.Sweden1Shooting
348HOLMBERG CarlSweden1Gymnastics
349TROLLE OrvarSweden1Aquatics
350HOLMSTRÖM AgneSweden1Athletics
351ERICSSON GideonSweden1Shooting
352HAGLUND MariaSweden1Canoe / Kayak
353SANDSTRÖM FolkeSweden1Equestrian
354SVEDBERG Ruth A.Sweden1Athletics
355KANTZOW NilsSweden1Gymnastics
356SKÖLD GunnarSweden1Cycling
357KUMFELDT TorstenSweden1Aquatics
358EKELUND BoSweden1Athletics
359KLUFT CarolinaSweden1Athletics
360CARLSSON HenrySweden1Football
361LILJESTRAND PatrikSweden1Handball
362SALEN SvenSweden1Sailing
363LILLIEHOOK GostaSweden1Modern Pentathlon
364THELNING AkeSweden1Equestrian
365NORDAHL KnutSweden1Football
366FREDRIKSSON Erik AlgotSweden1Tug of War
367NYMAN JohnSweden1Wrestling
368LUNDEN HumbertSweden1Sailing
369NATHORST LouiseSweden1Equestrian
370SANDBLOM J.N.Sweden1Sailing
371RASSANDER H.Sweden1Gymnastics
372HIRSCH KonradSweden1Football
373BERGMAN C.Sweden1Gymnastics
374AHLGREN AndersSweden1Wrestling
375SJÖSTRAND ToreSweden1Athletics
376KANDER SigurdSweden1Sailing
377ERICSSON MagdalenaSweden1Football
378PETTERSSON LennartSweden1Modern Pentathlon
379BARYARD MalinSweden1Equestrian
380FERM BjörnSweden1Modern Pentathlon
381OHLSON Carl-ErikSweden1Sailing
382HOLM YngveSweden1Sailing
383DYRSCH GustafSweden1Equestrian
384SALCHOW UlrichSweden1Skating
385SCHELIN LottaSweden1Football
386ORN MikaelSweden1Aquatics
387JOHANSSON ThomasSweden1Tennis
388THOMSEN HasseSweden1Boxing
389LILJEDAHL HansSweden1Shooting
390GLASSER LarsSweden1Canoe / Kayak
391LAGERCRANTZ BengtSweden1Shooting
392HORN AF AMINNE HenricSweden1Equestrian
393NILSSON OskarSweden1Equestrian
394KARLS TommySweden1Canoe / Kayak
395DODER DaliborSweden1Handball
396PETTERSON PelleSweden1Sailing
397ARONSSON IvarSweden1Rowing
398REHBINDER Berndt-OttoSweden1Fencing
399REUTERSKIÖLD CasimirSweden1Shooting
400HYLLANDER AndersSweden1Gymnastics
401ERICSSON-EWREUS Sture H.Sweden1Gymnastics
402NILSSON AndreasSweden1Handball
403FLODSTRÖM GöranSweden1Fencing
404CEDERQVIST JaneSweden1Aquatics
405RYDELL IngvarSweden1Football
406JULIN-MAUROY MagdaSweden1Skating
407WENNERHOLM O. EdwardSweden1Gymnastics
408LINDMARK EdmundSweden1Gymnastics
409LUTHER Karl AugustSweden1Athletics
410RISSVEDS JennySweden1Cycling
411HAMRIN Sven HelgeSweden1Cycling
412SJÖLIN IvarSweden1Wrestling
413RUNO GostaSweden1Modern Pentathlon
414LOMBERG CharlesSweden1Athletics
415ELMSATER ErikSweden1Athletics
416LAMBY NilsSweden1Sailing
417JARL AndersSweden1Cycling
418SUNDÉN-CULLBERG Daniel (Dan)Sweden1Sailing
419BERG ArneSweden1Cycling
420SÖRVIK BirgerSweden1Gymnastics
421MELLGREN StenSweden1Football
422FORSSMAN SvenSweden1Gymnastics
423ANDERSSON ErikSweden1Aquatics
424JOHNCKE LouiseSweden1Aquatics
425NILSSON GunnarSweden1Boxing
426THIEL AlvarSweden1Sailing
427AGREN ErikSweden1Boxing
428WERNER GeorgSweden1Aquatics
429MALM SvenSweden1Athletics
430BOQUIST MartinSweden1Handball
431SVENSSON SigurdSweden1Equestrian
432BOSTRÖM ErikSweden1Shooting
433ALMGREN GustavSweden1Fencing
434SKIÖLD Ossian E.Sweden1Athletics
435KIRISTEN L.Sweden1Gymnastics
436DE LINDER ErnstSweden1Equestrian
437JULIN HaraldSweden1Aquatics
438HOLM StefanSweden1Athletics
439GREN GunnarSweden1Football
440BJÖRKMAN TönnesSweden1Shooting
441LAURIN ArvidSweden1Sailing
442BRUHN-MÖLLER WilliamSweden1Rowing
443BJÖRNSTJERNA CarlSweden1Equestrian
444NORBERG D.Sweden1Gymnastics
445ALFREDSSON AxelSweden1Football
446ROSEN KjellSweden1Football
447GUSTAFSSON AugustSweden1Tug of War
448SVEDBERG RudolfSweden1Wrestling
449NYBERG HermanSweden1Sailing
450VÄGGÖ BjörneSweden1Fencing
451SANDBLOM J.P.Sweden1Sailing
452HOLMBERG GunnarSweden1Football
453OLLIVIER EvaSweden1Aquatics
454FISCHER NillaSweden1Football
455TORGERSSON ThereseSweden1Sailing
456SUNDELIN JörgenSweden1Sailing
457WASSEN FolkeSweden1Sailing
458RYDIN Axel W.Sweden1Sailing
459JOHANSSON RichardSweden1Skating
460SEGER CarolineSweden1Football
461GUSTAFSSON BoSweden1Athletics
462OSTHOLT Sara AlgotssonSweden1Equestrian
463HOLMQVIST KnutSweden1Shooting
464HEDBERG IngemarSweden1Canoe / Kayak
465KILMAN GustafSweden1Equestrian
466ACKE FaustoSweden1Gymnastics
467JOHANSSON GretaSweden1Aquatics
468OHLSSON ThomasSweden1Canoe / Kayak
469LARHOLM JonasSweden1Handball
470WESTERDAHL StellanSweden1Sailing
471ERIKSSON GöstaSweden1Rowing
472AHLUND Olof "Olle"Sweden1Football
473JANSE Axel JohanSweden1Gymnastics
474GRANSTRÖM KonradSweden1Gymnastics
475KUMFELDT K. TorstenSweden1Aquatics
476MYRGREN RasmusSweden1Sailing
477HÖGSTRÖM LeifSweden1Fencing
478SAMUELSSON LennartSweden1Football
479NOREN SveaSweden1Skating
480WERSÄLL Claës A.Sweden1Gymnastics
481BRODIN GöstaSweden1Sailing
482MOHRBERG BengtSweden1Gymnastics
483MÖLLER IvanSweden1Athletics
484ANDERSSON JonnaSweden1Football
485HOLMERTZ PerSweden1Aquatics
486NORDIN HjördisSweden1Gymnastics
487LINDEN ErikSweden1Wrestling
488MAGNUSSON EmilSweden1Athletics
489LINDQVIST ErikSweden1Sailing
490JOHANSSON BjornSweden1Cycling
491RÖNNMARK Bertil VilhelmSweden1Shooting
492HÖGLUND SvenSweden1Cycling
493SÖRVIK HaakonSweden1Gymnastics
494OCLSSON G.Sweden1Football
495GEIDEL F.Sweden1Gymnastics
496BACKLUND NilsSweden1Aquatics
497KAMMERLING Anna-KarinSweden1Aquatics
498WESTERMARK HerbertSweden1Sailing
499BLADSTRÖM ErikSweden1Canoe / Kayak
500JAHNKE HugoSweden1Gymnastics
501PETTERSSON StenSweden1Athletics
502FRANZEN MathiasSweden1Handball
503NORDENSWAN ArthurSweden1Shooting
504CEDERIN BirgerSweden1Fencing
505LUNDQVIST Erik H.Sweden1Athletics
506KJELLEN L.Sweden1Gymnastics
507HANSON PontusSweden1Aquatics
508OLSSON ChristianSweden1Athletics
509LEANDER BarjeSweden1Football
510JERNSTRÖM VernerSweden1Shooting
511WALLENTIN UnoSweden1Sailing
512BRUNKMAN ConradSweden1Rowing
513HALLBERG ErnstSweden1Equestrian
514NORBERG EricSweden1Gymnastics
515BROMMESSON CharlesSweden1Football
516SVANBERG Johan FritiofSweden1Athletics
517ROSENGREN BirgerSweden1Football
518JONSSON CarlSweden1Tug of War
519KORNBAKK TorbjoernSweden1Wrestling
520ALBERTSSON BertilSweden1Athletics
521ROSENWÄRD HarrySweden1Sailing
522JOHANSSON Kent-OlleSweden1Wrestling
523TOERSLEFF O.W.F.Sweden1Sailing
524ROSENQUIST GustafSweden1Gymnastics
525KAUFELDT PerSweden1Football
526WALLMAN ArvidSweden1Aquatics
527FAHLKVIST BengtSweden1Wrestling
528DE LAVAL ErikSweden1Modern Pentathlon
529GUSTAFSSON JanneSweden1Shooting
530HAMMARLUND PaulineSweden1Football
531MARSTRÖM GöranSweden1Sailing
532ZACHRISSON VendelaSweden1Sailing
533SUNDELIN PeterSweden1Sailing
534WASSEN MagnusSweden1Sailing
535LARSSON GöranSweden1Aquatics
536TENGWALL Georg H.Sweden1Sailing
537VON BLIXEN-FINECKE HansSweden1Equestrian
538MÖRNER HelmerSweden1Equestrian
539BOSTRÖM WollmarSweden1Tennis
540SEMBRANT LindaSweden1Football
541ANDERSSON MattiasSweden1Handball
542SWAAB NinnaSweden1Equestrian
543HELLMAN WalfriedSweden1Shooting
544ANDERSSON AlbertSweden1Gymnastics
545REGNELL LisaSweden1Aquatics
546KARLSSON TobiasSweden1Handball
547GÖRANSSON BertilSweden1Rowing
548BENGTSSON SylveSweden1Football
549STARE RagnarSweden1Shooting
550KULLBERG Anders BooSweden1Gymnastics
551GUSTAFSSON HelgeSweden1Gymnastics
552FOCK BrorSweden1Athletics
553SALMINEN MaxSweden1Sailing
554JACOBSON HansSweden1Fencing
555ANTONSSON HansSweden1Wrestling
556SANDBERG GöstaSweden1Football
557PETTERSSON AlbertSweden1Weightlifting
558JOHNSON HugoSweden1Sailing
559PERSSON FransSweden1Gymnastics
560PERSSON TureSweden1Athletics
561APPELQVIST EmiliaSweden1Football
562ERIKSSON AgnetaSweden1Aquatics
563KARLSSON ArneSweden1Sailing
564PETTERSSON GötaSweden1Gymnastics
565SKOGLUND NilsSweden1Aquatics
566ALNEVIK FolkeSweden1Athletics
567PERSSON NilsSweden1Sailing
568LAFIS MichelSweden1Cycling
569RYDELL SvenSweden1Football
570GRANFELT ErikSweden1Gymnastics
571NAUMANN TheodorSweden1Aquatics
572LILLHAGE JosefinSweden1Aquatics
573WESTERMARK NilsSweden1Sailing
574THORMÄHLEN EdmundSweden1Sailing
575HULTBERG Otto F.Sweden1Shooting
576JANSSON O.Sweden1Gymnastics
577SANDSTRÖM NilsSweden1Athletics
578GENTZEL PeterSweden1Handball
579CERVELL FrankSweden1Fencing
580ÖRTEGREN RubenSweden1Shooting
581BACKEGREN AndersSweden1Handball
582DRAKENBERG HansSweden1Fencing
583RAMM Nils ArvidSweden1Boxing
584HAGELIN Gustaf W.Sweden1Equestrian
585BERGVALL ErikSweden1Aquatics
586LIEDHOLM NilsSweden1Football
587KEMPE CarlSweden1Tennis
588DAHLBÄCK HermanSweden1Rowing
589HANSEN KarlSweden1Equestrian
590NORBERG ThomasSweden1Gymnastics
591CARLSON GustafSweden1Football
592NILSSON OttoSweden1Athletics
593GÄRDIN GöstaSweden1Modern Pentathlon
594LARSSON Eric VictorSweden1Tug of War
595LYRBRING AndersSweden1Aquatics
596BERGMAN PerSweden1Sailing
597TALLROTH RogerSweden1Wrestling
598OXENSTIERNA Johan GabrielSweden1Modern Pentathlon
599RYDIN C.Sweden1Gymnastics
600KELLER ToreSweden1Football
601CEDERCRONA Hjalmar Axel RitzSweden1Gymnastics
602NILSSON TorSweden1Wrestling
603BENGTSSON GöstaSweden1Sailing
604ABRAHAMSSON ErikSweden1Athletics
605JANSSON AxelSweden1Shooting
606JAKOBSSON SofiaSweden1Football
607RAGNARSSON JörgenSweden1Sailing
608ABRAHAMIAN AraSweden1Wrestling
609SUNDELIN UlfSweden1Sailing
610ALMKVIST ErlandSweden1Sailing
611ÖSTRAND Per-OlofSweden1Aquatics
612ALMSTEDT PercySweden1Sailing
613VON BRAUN GeorgSweden1Equestrian
614SCHOUGH OliviaSweden1Football
615ELDEBRINK KenthSweden1Athletics
616GUSTAFSSON MattiasSweden1Handball
617VON ROSEN MaudSweden1Equestrian
618PALM VikingSweden1Wrestling
619ROSENCRANTZ FrederikSweden1Equestrian
620ANDERSSON-HOLTMAN Arvid A.Sweden1Gymnastics
621JAKOBSSON JohanSweden1Handball
622BETTEMBOURG HansSweden1Weightlifting
623GUNNARSSON EvertSweden1Rowing
624PALMQUIST BengtSweden1Sailing
625BRODD YngveSweden1Football
626KINDE PerSweden1Shooting
627NORELIUS Bengt RudolfSweden1Gymnastics
628HÄGER AkeSweden1Gymnastics
629FRYKBERG NilsSweden1Athletics
630DAHLBY HåkanSweden1Shooting
631VON ESSEN CarlSweden1Fencing
632PETTERSSON IngvarSweden1Athletics
633SVENSSON KarlSweden1Football
634PETTERSSON ErikSweden1Weightlifting
635LUNDQUIST SvenSweden1Shooting
636SÄRNER Klas J.G.Sweden1Gymnastics
637KNÖPPEL ArvidSweden1Shooting
638ASLLANI KosovareSweden1Football
639GUSTAFSSON TinaSweden1Aquatics
640PETTERSSON Pelle HelmerSweden1Sailing
641RÖRING GunSweden1Gymnastics
642EWERLUND GurliSweden1Aquatics
643LUNDQUIST KurtSweden1Athletics
644SÄLLSTRÖM RichardSweden1Sailing
645BENGTSSON BirgittaSweden1Sailing
646KLARÉN GustafSweden1Wrestling
647BYSTRÖM ThomasSweden1Equestrian
648SUNDBERG HarrySweden1Football
649HARLEMANN CarlSweden1Gymnastics
650SJOBERG JohannaSweden1Aquatics
651WERNER TommySweden1Aquatics
652FAHLBORG TageSweden1Canoe / Kayak
653JARTEN JohanSweden1Gymnastics
654SVENSSON ArthurSweden1Athletics
655VRANJES LjubomirSweden1Handball
656CARLEM PerSweden1Handball
657GRANFELT HansSweden1Fencing
658BERGGREN Gunnar A. E.Sweden1Boxing
659LANNER OlleSweden1Gymnastics
660LEWENHAUPT G. W.Sweden1Equestrian
661ERIKSSON PeterSweden1Equestrian
662LINDBERG TorstenSweden1Football
663SJOEBLAD AxelSweden1Handball
664ROSVALL TureSweden1Rowing
665DAHL AlbinSweden1Football
666LINDSTRÖM Carl HerbertSweden1Tug of War
667PETERSSON MagnusSweden1Archery
668JOHANSSON IngemarSweden1Athletics
669BERGSTRÖM DickSweden1Sailing
670CLAESON SorenSweden1Wrestling
671LINDMAN Bo Sigfrid GabrielSweden1Modern Pentathlon
672SANDBERG S.Sweden1Gymnastics
673KOCK RudolfSweden1Football
674CERVIN AndreasSweden1Gymnastics
675SANDAHL IngridSweden1Gymnastics
676PETERSEN KurtSweden1Wrestling
677CALVERT AxelSweden1Sailing
678JANSSON FolkeSweden1Athletics
679LINDAHL HedvigSweden1Football
680CARLSSON Lars-GöranSweden1Shooting
681BOLDT-CHRISTMAS SidneySweden1Sailing
682JANSSON GustafSweden1Athletics
683MELLBIN ErikSweden1Sailing
684BOLTENSTERN Gustaf-AdolfSweden1Equestrian
685ADLERSTRAHLE MärthaSweden1Tennis
686STENSON HenrikSweden1Golf
687ANDERSSON KimSweden1Handball
688JÖNSSON JanSweden1Equestrian
689KASTENMAN PetrusSweden1Equestrian
690ANDERSSON Anders WilhelmSweden1Shooting
691BÄCKANDER HelgeSweden1Gymnastics
692SJÖSTRAND JohanSweden1Handball
693LARSSON OlleSweden1Rowing
694WIKSTRÖM LeifSweden1Sailing
695GUSTAVSSON BengtSweden1Football
696LUNDQUIST Erik R. G.Sweden1Shooting
697SILFVERSKIÖLD NilsSweden1Gymnastics
698HEDMAN TureSweden1Gymnastics
699OHLSSON ThorildSweden1Athletics
700NORDÉN LisaSweden1Triathlon
701ALBRECHTSON JohnSweden1Sailing
702NILSSON ErnstSweden1Wrestling
703JONSSON JonasSweden1Shooting
704SJÖBERG CurtSweden1Gymnastics
705ROSELL Ernest OscarSweden1Shooting
706BERGLUND EmmaSweden1Football
707LJUNGDAHL CarinaSweden1Aquatics
708SUNDSTRÖM HolgerSweden1Sailing
709DEGERMARK RudolfSweden1Gymnastics
710LOHSE BobbySweden1Sailing
711WOLFBRANDT Lars-ErikSweden1Athletics
712AUST OttoSweden1Sailing
713SÖDERSTRÖM MaritSweden1Sailing
714VINGQVIST Karl GustafSweden1Gymnastics
715SVENSSON ThorstenSweden1Football
716PETTERSSON WivanSweden1Aquatics
717LUNDGREN SvenSweden1Athletics
718SVAHNSTROM MalinSweden1Aquatics
719BERGLUND HansSweden1Canoe / Kayak
720OLSSON GunnarSweden1Canoe / Kayak
721LARSSON HelgeSweden1Canoe / Kayak
722JOHNSSON GustagSweden1Gymnastics
723WEIJNARTH GustafSweden1Athletics
724FAST ErnstSweden1Athletics
725EKMAN HildingSweden1Athletics
726CATO MagnusSweden1Handball
727EKDAHL LennartSweden1Sailing
728LJUNG AxelSweden1Gymnastics
729SYLVAN C. Torsten L.Sweden1Equestrian
730SPANGBERG ArvidSweden1Aquatics
731FREDERICSON PederSweden1Equestrian
732ANDERSSON Arvid LeanderSweden1Tug of War
733SUORANIEMI TommySweden1Handball
734ANDERSSON ThureSweden1Wrestling
735WILKENS WilhelmSweden1Rowing
736KARLSSON EvaSweden1Canoe / Kayak
737THORELL SvenSweden1Sailing
738FRIBERG SvenSweden1Football
739SÖDERSTRÖM BrunoSweden1Athletics
740MATIASSON EdvinSweden1Wrestling
741ENGQUIST LudmilaSweden1Athletics
742ERIKSSON HenrySweden1Athletics
743BERGSTRÖM KurtSweden1Sailing
744ANDERSSON FrankSweden1Wrestling
745AKERLUND OlleSweden1Sailing
746SVENSSON EricSweden1Athletics
747SEGER AlbertSweden1Gymnastics
748LINDBERG SigfridSweden1Football
749NYSTRÖM BertilSweden1Wrestling
750LUNDQVIST GöstaSweden1Sailing
751LINDBLOM GustavSweden1Athletics
752RUNDBERG ClaësSweden1Shooting
753ROLFÖ FridolinaSweden1Football
754LJUNGBECK BenniSweden1Wrestling
755LARSSON GustavSweden1Cycling
756GEDDA PerSweden1Sailing
757LUNDBERG RagnarSweden1Athletics
758SVENSSON GustafSweden1Sailing
759MARTIN FrankSweden1Equestrian
760MARTENSSON Frithiof M.Sweden1Wrestling
761SVENSSON MarcusSweden1Shooting
762KÄLLMAN JonasSweden1Handball
763KNAPE BoSweden1Sailing
764HEDBERG DorisSweden1Gymnastics
765FRÖLEN FolkeSweden1Equestrian
766GABRIELSSON GunnarSweden1Shooting
767CARLBERG Carl-EhrenfriedSweden1Gymnastics
768BENGTSSON Bengt FolkeSweden1Gymnastics
769PETERSEN FredrikSweden1Handball
770GARDERUD AndersSweden1Athletics
771KARLSSON HjalmarSweden1Sailing
772SUNDBERG Johan (John)Sweden1Shooting
773HANSSON HolgerSweden1Football
774GRUT WilliamSweden1Modern Pentathlon
775JONSSON SvenSweden1Gymnastics
776WIDE ErnestSweden1Athletics
777LIDBERG JimmySweden1Wrestling
778HANSSON IngvarSweden1Sailing
779UTTERBERG GunnarSweden1Canoe / Kayak
780SVENSSON GottfridSweden1Wrestling
781MAGNUSSON GöstaSweden1Weightlifting
782SÖDERLINDH GunnarSweden1Gymnastics
783TERNSTRÖM JosefSweden1Athletics
784BLACKSTENIUS StinaSweden1Football
785MÄRTENSSON AgnetaSweden1Aquatics


Multiple medalists
 1)   SWAHN Alfred  9 
 
 2)   FREDRIKSSON Gert  8 
 
 3)   CARLBERG G. Vilhelm  8 
 
 4)   ANDERSSON Agneta  7 
 
 5)   SWAHN Oscar  6 
 
 6)   BORG Arne  5 
 
 7)   CARLBERG Eric  5 
 
 8)   VON HOLST Johan Hübner  5 
 
 9)   ERIKSSON Mauritz  5 
 
 10)   JOHANSSON Carl Hugo  5 
 
 11)   WIDE Edvin  5 
 
 12)   LANDELIUS P. Fredric  5 
 
 13)   HOLMERTZ Anders  5 
 
 14)   SETTERWALL Gunnar  4 
 
 15)   HENNING Tor  4 
 
 16)   SVENSSON Rudolf  4 
 
 17)   BOLTENSTERN JR. Gustaf Adolf  4 
 
 18)   BACKMAN Erik  4 
 
 19)   HOLM Tore  4 
 
 20)   SKANÄKER Ragnar  4 
 
 21)   OLSSON Anna  4 
 
 22)   SAINT CYR Henri  4 
 
 23)   NORLING Lars Daniel  3 
 
 24)   WESTERGREN Carl  3 
 
 25)   JONSSON Gustaf Adolf  3 
 
 26)   ADLERZ Erik  3 
 
 27)   JANSSON John  3 
 
 28)   MALMBERG Eric  3 
 
 29)   THOFELT Sven  3 
 
 30)   MALM Ragnar  3 
 
 31)   HINDORFF Martin  3 
 
 32)   JOHANSSON Ivar  3 
 
 33)   ULLMAN Torsten  3 
 
 34)   LUNDEBERG Ake  3 
 
 35)   BENEDICKS Edward  3 
 
 36)   LJUNGGREN John Artur  3 
 
 37)   ANDERSSON Robert  3 
 
 38)   JULIN Harald S.A.  3 
 
 39)   HANSSON Pontus  3 
 
 40)   LEMMING Eric  3 
 
 41)   DYRSSEN Gustaf  3 
 
 42)   KNAPE-LINDBERGH Ulrika  3 
 
 43)   KARLSSON Jan  3 
 
 44)   JOHANSSON Per  3 
 
 45)   SJÖBERG Patrick  3 
 
 46)   MOBERG Lars-Erik  3 
 
 47)   FROLANDER Lars  3 
 
 48)   ANDERSSON Magnus  3 
 
 49)   LINDGREN Ola  3 
 
 50)   OLSSON Staffan  3 
 
 51)   SVENSSON Tomas  3 
 
 52)   THORSSON Pierre  3 
 
 53)   WISLANDER Magnus  3 
 
 54)   ALSHAMMAR Therese  3 
 
 55)   LOOF Fredrik  3 
 
 56)   FREIJ Gustav  3 
 
 57)   SJÖSTRÖM Sarah  3 
 
 58)   NILSSON Karl-Erik  3 
 
 59)   COLLING-PETTERSSON Ann-Sofi  3 
 
 60)   HALL Lars  3 
 
 61)   PETTERSSON Gösta A.B.  3 
 
 62)   RICHTER Karl G. B.  2 
 
 63)   NORLING Axel  2 
 
 64)   ROSEN Sven  2 
 
 65)   TÖPEL Hjördis  2 
 
 66)   SILFVERSTRAND Carl  2 
 
 67)   STIERNSPETZ Yngve  2 
 
 68)   SVENSSON Karl Johan  2 
 
 69)   BYLEHN Erik  2 
 
 70)   WIMAN David  2 
 
 71)   HELLSTRÖM Carl Ludwig  2 
 
 72)   SANDBERG Erik  2 
 
 73)   WALLERIUS Eric G.  2 
 
 74)   WALLIN Harald  2 
 
 75)   SANDSTRÖM Bertil  2 
 
 76)   ARVIDSSON Per Olof  2 
 
 77)   ANDERSSON Robert T.  2 
 
 78)   ANDERSSON Vilhelm  2 
 
 79)   BERGQVIST Erik  2 
 
 80)   LINDMAN Bo S. G.  2 
 
 81)   GUMPEL Max  2 
 
 82)   JOHANSSON G. Mauritz  2 
 
 83)   SVENSSON Karl-Gustaf E.  2 
 
 84)   EKE John  2 
 
 85)   ANDERSSON Hjalmar  2 
 
 86)   CARLSSON Gösta V.  2 
 
 87)   OLSON Ragnar  2 
 
 88)   ABERG Georg  2 
 
 89)   UGGLA Bertil  2 
 
 90)   ALMLÖF Erik  2 
 
 91)   PERSSON Axel Wilhelm  2 
 
 92)   BONDE Carl  2 
 
 93)   RICKTTOFF Johan  2 
 
 94)   SJÖSTEDT Thure  2 
 
 95)   NORDLANDER Axel  2 
 
 96)   BRITZ Bernhard  2 
 
 97)   LEWENHAUPT Carl Gustaf  2 
 
 98)   VON ROSEN Hans  2 
 
 99)   VON ROSEN JR. Clarence  2 
 
 100)   SÖRENSON John Emil  2 
 
 101)   KARLSSON Einar  2 
 
 102)   CADIER Axel  2 
 
 103)   DE LAVAL Georg  2 
 
 104)   JOHANSSON Sven  2 
 
 105)   LORD Torsten  2 
 
 106)   FRÄNDFORS-JÖNSSON Gösta  2 
 
 107)   MIKAELSSON John  2 
 
 108)   PALEN Paul  2 
 
 109)   LARSSON Rune  2 
 
 110)   BJÖRKMAN Carl  2 
 
 111)   BLOMQVIST Erik  2 
 
 112)   LARSSON Bernhard  2 
 
 113)   AKERLUND Gunnar  2 
 
 114)   FICK Sigrid  2 
 
 115)   WETTERSTRÖM Hans  2 
 
 116)   SELFELT Robert  2 
 
 117)   STAHRE Olof  2 
 
 118)   CARLESON Per Hjalmar  2 
 
 119)   FORSSELL Carl  2 
 
 120)   LJUNGQUIST Bengt  2 
 
 121)   JOHANSSON Claes  2 
 
 122)   MALMROT Hakan  2 
 
 123)   BERG Aina  2 
 
 124)   NILSSON Erik  2 
 
 125)   GYLLING Jane  2 
 
 126)   ENGDAHL Nils  2 
 
 127)   BOHLIN Folke  2 
 
 128)   PETERSSON R. William E.  2 
 
 129)   LIND Carl Johan  2 
 
 130)   ANTONSSON Bertil  2 
 
 131)   STENQVIST Harry  2 
 
 132)   LUNDBLAD Janne  2 
 
 133)   LUNDSTRÖM Age  2 
 
 134)   DE KÖNIG Claës  2 
 
 135)   JOHANSSON Hjalmar  2 
 
 136)   ASBRINK Gosta  2 
 
 137)   BERTILSSON Per Daniel  2 
 
 138)   HELLSTEN Nils Erik  2 
 
 139)   HOLMBERG Osvald  2 
 
 140)   ERICSSON Olle  2 
 
 141)   LAGERLÖF Leonard  2 
 
 142)   LANDBERG Sven  2 
 
 143)   HULTCRANTZ Sigvard  2 
 
 144)   OHLSSON P. Erik F.  2 
 
 145)   NILSSON Per Einar  2 
 
 146)   LARSSON Gunnar  2 
 
 147)   HAKANSSON Ulla  2 
 
 148)   BARON Bengt  2 
 
 149)   RASMUSON Svante  2 
 
 150)   BENGTSSON Per-Inge  2 
 
 151)   EDBERG Stefan  2 
 
 152)   JOHANSSON Tomas  2 
 
 153)   WALLIN Christer  2 
 
 154)   GUNNARSSON Susanne  2 
 
 155)   ROSENQVIST Susanne  2 
 
 156)   HAJAS Erik  2 
 
 157)   HEDIN Robert  2 
 
 158)   OLSSON Mats  2 
 
 159)   WALDNER Jan-Ove  2 
 
 160)   FRANDESJO Martin  2 
 
 161)   LARSSON Andreas  2 
 
 162)   LOFGREN Stefan  2 
 
 163)   PETTERSSON Johan  2 
 
 164)   SIVERTSSON Thomas  2 
 
 165)   LJUNGBERG Mikael  2 
 
 166)   NILSSON Henrik  2 
 
 167)   OSCARSSON Markus  2 
 
 168)   BENGTSSON Rolf-Goran  2 
 
 169)   JOHANSSON Emma  2 
 
 170)   ANDERBERG Olle  2 
 
 171)   ANDERSSON Gösta  2 
 
 172)   GRÖNBERG Axel  2 
 
 173)   PERSSON Gehnäll  2 
 
 174)   VON BLIXEN FINECKE JR. Hans  2 
 
 175)   THORESSON William  2 
 
 176)   BERGGREN Evy  2 
 
 177)   LINDBERG Karin  2 
 
 178)   SKÖLDBERG Olof  2 
 
 179)   BERLIN Per Gunnar  2 
 
 180)   STORK Sture  2 
 
 181)   THÖRN Lars  2 
 
 182)   SJÖDELIUS Sven-Olov  2 
 
 183)   PETERSON Rolf  2 
 
 184)   FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON Erik  2 
 
 185)   FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON Sture  2 
 


This is supporting web page for a paper named "OLYMPIC MEDALISTS OF THE MODERN SUMMER OLYMPIC GAMES 1896-2016"